Blades of Glory

Kick Some Ice

Category: Comedy
When a much-publicized ice-skating scandal strips them of their gold medals, two world-class athletes skirt their way back onto the ice via a loophole that allows them to compete together as a pairs team.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-03-30
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $53,000,000
Revenue: $118,200,000
Directors: Josh Gordon, Will Speck.
Writers: Jeff Cox, Craig Cox, John Altschuler, Dave Krinsky.
Website: https://www.paramount.com/movies/blades-glory
Production Companies : DreamWorks Pictures, MTV Films, Red Hour, Smart Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Will Ferrell
as Chazz Michael Michaels
Jon Heder
as Jimmy MacElroy
Will Arnett
as Stranz Van Waldenberg
Amy Poehler
as Fairchild Van Waldenberg
Jenna Fischer
as Katie Van Waldenberg
William Fichtner
as Darren MacElroy
Craig T. Nelson
as Coach
Romany Malco
as Jesse
Nick Swardson
as Hector
Scott Hamilton
as Sports Anchor
Andy Richter
as Mountie
Greg Lindsay
as Mountie
Rob Corddry
as Bryce
Nick Jameson
as PA Announcer
Tom Virtue
as Floor Manager
Ben Wilson
as Fox
William Daniels
as Commissioner Ebbers
Zachary Ferren
as Young Jimmy
Rémy Girard
as Father St. Pierre
Steven M. Gagnon
as Rink Official World Games
Christopher Reed
as World Games Paramedic
Luciana Carro
as Sam
Nancy Kerrigan
as Attractive Official
Smalls
as Frank the Security Guard
Luke Wilson
as Sex Class Counselor
Katharine Towne
as Female Sex Addict
David Pressman
as Reporter - Montreal
James M. Connor
as Surly Reporter - Montreal
Craig Gellis
as Jail Cell Inmate
Angela Chee
as Newswoman
Hans Uder
as Usher
Chad Brennan
as Chazz Skate Double
Ethan Burgess
as Jimmy Skate Double
Patrick Hancock
as Stranz Skating Double
Tiffany Scott
as Fairchild Skating Double
Brian Boitano
as Federation Judge
Dorothy Hamill
as Federation Judge
Peggy Fleming
as Federation Judge
Phil Reeves
as Father
Mollie Marie Clinton
as Alice
Matt Levin
as Matt
Eloise Lynch
as Female Fan
Fiona Gubelmann
as Woodland Fairy
Smith Cho
as Woodland Fairy
James P. Yorke
as Skate Fox
Alysse Alcroft
as Skate Woodland Fairy
Taylor Neff
as Skate Woodland Fairy
Wendy Wilke
as Skate Woodland Fairy
Matt Evers
as Skate Tree
Keith Joe Dick
as Skate Tree
Sunita Param
as Reporter
Stephanie Courtney
as Reporter at Sign Ups
Lisa Marie Allen
as Middle-Aged Sweater Mom
Elliott Cho
as Little Kid
Loretta Fox
as Court Stenographer
Kyle Bornheimer
as Rink PA Nationals
Jim Lampley
as Co-Anchor
Sasha Cohen
as Sasha Cohen
Alison Martin
as Female Judge Stockholm
Griffin Armstorff
as Finnish Skating Prodigy
Armen Saakian
as Skate Acrobat Chazz Double
Akop Manoukian
as Skate Acrobat Jimmy Double
Grant Thompson
as Wallet Mountie
Kelly Gould
as Crying Girl
Margaret Roblin
as Female Judge Montreal
Lisa Paul
as Catholic School Girl
Lora Starkman
as Girl Who Kisses Chazz
J.D. Cantrell
as Future Skater
Kerry Rossall
as Fire Extinguisher
Costume & Make-Up
Julie Weiss Costume Design

Sound
Mark A. Mangini Sound Designer

Production
Peter Kohn Associate Producer

Directing
Peter Kohn First Assistant Director

Camera
Stefan Czapsky Director of Photography

Art
Jay Hart Set Decoration

Sound
Theodore Shapiro Original Music Composer

Production
Ben Stiller Producer

Art
Robert Greenfield Set Decoration

Editing
Richard Pearson Editor

Production
Marty P. Ewing Executive Producer
Marty P. Ewing Unit Production Manager
Juel Bestrop Casting

Camera
Scott Rathner First Assistant Camera

Production
Stuart Cornfeld Producer
John Jacobs Producer

Art
Stephen J. Lineweaver Production Design

Writing
Jeff Cox Screenplay
Jeff Cox Story

Directing
Josh Gordon Director

Writing
Craig Cox Screenplay
Craig Cox Story

Directing
Will Speck Director

Writing
Busy Philipps Story
John Altschuler Screenplay

Production
Lara Breay Associate Producer

Writing
Dave Krinsky Screenplay

Production
Seth Yanklewitz Casting
Colin O'Reilly Co-Producer
Patrick Esposito Associate Producer

Art
Seth Reed Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Steve Artmont Makeup Department Head

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director

Art
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Toni G Makeup Department Head
Bridget Cook Hair Department Head

Art
Stephen Christensen Set Designer

Sound
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor

Directing
Gary Fiorelli Second Assistant Director

Art
William Eliscu Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Layman Makeup & Hair
Denise Fischer Makeup Artist

Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy McArdle Costume Supervisor

Sound
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carl Fischer Boom Operator

Art
Gary Warshaw Assistant Art Director
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer

Sound
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Ann Valdes Hair Department Head

Camera
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator

Art
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master

Visual Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Sheila Waldron Script Supervisor

Camera
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator

Sound
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Crew
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Wood Wigmaker

Lighting
Huston Beaumont Chief Lighting Technician

Production
Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor

Art
Kristen Davis Set Designer

Camera
Suzanne Hanover Still Photographer

Art
William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman

Camera
Eric Tramp Steadicam Operator
Eric Tramp "B" Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sheree Morgan Key Makeup Artist
Deborah Myles Davis Costume Supervisor
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist

Production
Marci Rosenberg Gayner Production Coordinator

Sound
Robert Ulrich Supervising ADR Editor
Robert Ulrich Supervising Dialogue Editor
Petur Hliddal Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Simone Almekias-Siegl Key Makeup Artist
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Kathy Petty Production Accountant

Art
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist

Sound
David MacMillan Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Peter Geraghty Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Sean Thompson First Assistant Editor

Sound
Harrison D. Marsh Boom Operator

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist

Sound
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer

Crew
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Randy Starr Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Connolly Hairstylist

Sound
Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga ADR Editor

Camera
Dennis Seawright First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Jo Fortin Hairstylist

Art
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master
Terry Haskell Property Master

Directing
Timothy R. Price Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Lora Umphress Payroll Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie Nelson Hairstylist

Camera
Louis Massouras First Assistant "B" Camera





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: