The Incredibles

No gut, no glory

Categories: Action, Adventure, Animation, Family
Bob Parr has given up his superhero days to log in time as an insurance adjuster and raise his three children with his formerly heroic wife in suburbia. But when he receives a mysterious assignment, it's time to get back into costume.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-11-05
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $631,442,092
Director: Brad Bird
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/incredibles/main.html
Production Company : Pixar
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Craig T. Nelson
as Bob Parr / Mr. Incredible (voice)
Holly Hunter
as Helen Parr / Elastigirl (voice)
Sarah Vowell
as Violet Parr (voice)
Spencer Fox
as Dashiell 'Dash' Parr (voice)
Jason Lee
as Buddy Pine / Syndrome (voice)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Lucius Best / Frozone (voice)
Elizabeth Peña
as Mirage (voice)
Brad Bird
as Edna Mode (voice)
Bud Luckey
as Rick Dicker (voice)
Wallace Shawn
as Gilbert Huph (voice)
Lou Romano
as Bernie Kropp (voice)
Kimberly Adair Clark
as Honey (voice)
Michael Bird
as Tony Rydinger (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Underminer (voice)
Dominique Louis
as Bomb Voyage (voice)
Teddy Newton
as Newsreel Narrator (voice)
Maeve Andrews
as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Eli Fucile
as Jack Jack Parr (voice)
Jean Sincere
as Mrs. Hogenson (voice)
Wayne Canney
as Principal (voice)
Pete Docter
as Additional Voices (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
as Kari (voice)
Mark Andrews
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Bird
as Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Gonzales
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Greenberg
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ollie Johnston
as Additional Voices (voice)
Brad Lewis
as Additional Voices (voice)
Ted Mathot
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jazzie Mahannah
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Peterson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon
as Additional Voices (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lori Richardson
as Additional Voices (voice)
A.J. Riebli III
as Additional Voices (voice)
Katherine Ringgold
as Additional Voices (voice)
Stephen Schaffer
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Scott
as Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sohn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Thomas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pamela Gaye Walker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Walker
as Additional Voices (voice)
Deirdre Warin
as Additional Voices (voice)
Louis Martin Braga III
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emmy Clarke
as Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Greenberg
as Additional Voices (voice)
Billy Guardino
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Nelson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Juliet Pokorny
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Brad Bird Director

Writing
Brad Bird Author

Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer
John Walker Producer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Camera
Andrew Jimenez Director of Photography
Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Janet Lucroy Director of Photography

Editing
Stephen Schaffer Editor

Writing
Mike Cachuela Storyboard

Crew
Laura Leganza Reynolds Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Michael Parks Animation

Production
Mary Hidalgo Casting
Kori Rae Associate Producer
Matthew Jon Beck Casting
Kevin Reher Casting
Jen Rudin Casting

Crew
Tony Fucile Supervising Animator

Sound
Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Visual Effects
Randy Berrett Visual Effects

Crew
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Crew
Ellen Moon Lee Production Artist

Sound
Stephen M. Davis Music Editor

Visual Effects
Andrew L. Schmidt Animation

Lighting
Doug Nichols Lighting Manager

Art
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer
Bryn Imagire Art Direction
Lou Romano Production Design

Editing
Renee Steen Assistant Editor

Crew
Alan Barillaro Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Jason Bickerstaff Modeling
Nicole Paradis Grindle Simulation & Effects Artist
Angus MacLane Animation

Crew
John Hazelton Projection

Production
Katherine Sarafian Associate Producer

Crew
Michel Gagné Special Effects

Visual Effects
Sandra Ford Karpman Special Effects Supervisor

Camera
Shawn Brennan Camera Operator

Crew
Ollie Johnston Thanks
Osnat Shurer Thanks

Directing
Derek Williams Layout

Sound
Vince Caro ADR & Dubbing

Visual Effects
Andrew Gordon Animation

Lighting
Tim Best Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
David Munier Shading

Art
Ralph Eggleston Art Direction
Bert Berry Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
David Eisenmann Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager

Production
Tricia Andres Production Office Coordinator

Crew
Gerald E. Hackett III Security
Nigel Hardwidge Sequence Supervisor
Gennie Rim Set Production Assistant
John R. Anderson Software Engineer
Jan Hessens Sound Recordist
David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Camille Leganza Script Supervisor

Editing
Mark Yeager First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Artist
Sungyeon Joh Lighting Technician

Production
Marc Sondheimer Production Accountant
Bahram Hooshmand Production Coordinator
Katherine Sarafian Production Manager

Sound
Sue Fox Foley
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager
Andrew Beall Fix Animator
Bryn Imagire Shading
Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Producer

Art
Esther Pearl Art Department Manager

Editing
Juliet Pokorny Editorial Manager
Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services

Visual Effects
Brian Christian Modeling
Belinda van Valkenburg CG Painter
Kathleen Relyea Animation Department Coordinator

Crew
Rick Sayre Supervising Technical Director
Meagan Miller Thanks
Matthew Robbins Thanks
Frank Thomas Thanks

Visual Effects
Ted Blackman Visual Effects Designer

Art
Greg Dykstra Sculptor
Kent Melton Sculptor

Crew
James Handelin Systems Administrators & Support

Sound
Matthew Ferraro Orchestrator

Lighting
Kim Collins Lighting Manager

Crew
Lucas Ives Software Engineer

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Mark Gasbarro Musician

Crew
Samuel Lord Black Software Engineer
Mark Leone Software Engineer
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Wayne Wooten Software Engineer
Ben Jordan Sequence Leads
Josh Anon Software Engineer
Sanjay Bakshi Software Engineer
David Baraff Software Engineer
Zachariah Baum Software Engineer
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
Loren Carpenter Software Engineer
Michael Chann Software Engineer
Christopher Colby Software Engineer
Bena Currin Software Engineer
Marco da Silva Software Engineer
Pete Demoreuille Software Engineer
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer
Max Drukman Software Engineer
Tom Duff Software Engineer
Kurt Fleischer Software Engineer
F. Sebastian Grassia Software Engineer
Mark Harrison Software Engineer
Ralph Hill Software Engineer
Oren Jacob Software Engineer
Rob Jensen Software Engineer
Michael Kass Software Engineer
Chris King Software Engineer
Eric Lebel Software Engineer
Brett Levin Software Engineer
Tom Lokovic Software Engineer
Mark Meyer Software Engineer
Alex Mohr Software Engineer
Gary Monheit Software Engineer
Peter Nye Software Engineer
Michael O'Brien Software Engineer
Keith Olenick Software Engineer
Fabio Pellacini Software Engineer
Mitch Prater Software Engineer
Sudeep Rangaswamy Software Engineer
Arun Rao Software Engineer
Brian M. Rosen Software Engineer
David Ryu Software Engineer
Rudrajit Samanta Software Engineer
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer
Michael Shantzis Software Engineer
Sarah Shen Software Engineer
Heidi Stettner Software Engineer
Paul Strauss Software Engineer
Dirk Van Gelder Software Engineer
Brad West Software Engineer
Audrey Wong Software Engineer
Adam Woodbury Software Engineer
Jane Yen Software Engineer
David Yu Software Engineer
Brad Andalman Software Team Lead
Jim Atkinson Software Team Lead
Gareth Davis Software Team Lead
Tony DeRose Software Team Lead
Eric Gregory Software Team Lead
Thomas Hahn Software Team Lead
Jerremy Holland Software Team Lead
Michael B. Johnson Software Team Lead
Guido Quaroni Software Engineer
Martin Reddy Software Team Lead
Brian Smits Software Team Lead
Karon Weber Software Team Lead
Andy Witkin Software Team Lead

Sound
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
Dave Mullins Animation
John Kahrs Animation
Robert H. Russ Animation
Bret 'Brook' Parker Animation
Sanjay Patel Animation
Bob Scott Animation
Peter Sohn Animation

Art
Gina Trbovich-Malewicz Art Department Manager

Sound
Tim Simonec Orchestrator

Crew
Kristifir Klein Sequence Leads

Lighting
Kenneth Sullivan Lighting Artist
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist
Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Ken Lao Sequence Leads

Sound
Norman Ludwin Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Joe Meyer Musician
Diane Mueller Musician
Brian O'Connor Musician
Kurt Snyder Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Richard Todd Musician
Tom Boyd Musician
M.B. Gordy Musician
Alexander Iles Musician
Alan Kaplan Musician
Richard Nash Musician
Bill Reichenbach Musician
Rick Baptist Musician
Wayne Bergeron Musician
Jeff Bunnell Musician
Maurice Murphy Musician
Tommy Johnson Musician
John Van Houten Musician
Bruce White Musician
Clayton Haslop Musician
Cameron Patrick Musician

Crew
Ted Mathot Production Artist
Susan Fisher Fong Software Engineer
John V. Graziano Software Engineer
Josh Minor Software Team Lead
Bethany Jane Hanson Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Raymond Wong Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Anthony Christov Production Artist
Mark Cordell Holmes Production Artist
Glenn Kim Production Artist
Albert Lozano Production Artist
Peter Sohn Production Artist
Robert Grahamjones Second Film Editor
Will Files Sound Design Assistant
Jennifer Becker Systems Administrators & Support
Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support
Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Sabine Magdelena Koch Script Coordinator

Lighting
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Lighting Artist
Kevin Edwards Lighting Artist
Ziah Sarah Fogel Lighting Artist
Steven James Lighting Artist
Jonathan Pytko Lighting Artist
Brian Boyd Master Lighting Artist
Erik Smitt Master Lighting Artist
Peter Sumanaseni Master Lighting Artist

Production
Jessica Hutchison Production Coordinator
Sheri Patterson Production Coordinator

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Ellen Heuer Foley
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Al Nelson Foley Editor
Charles Paley Music Editor
Peter Davies Musician
George Doering Musician
Miriam Mayer Musician
Karl Vincent Musician
Jake Walker Musician
Chris Tilton Orchestrator
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Animation
Bobby Beck Animation
Michael Berenstein Animation
Bolhem Bouchiba Animation
Dylan Brown Animation
Adam Burke Animation
Scott Clark Animation
Brett Coderre Animation
Tim Crawfurd Animation
David DeVan Animation
Doug Dooley Animation
Ike Feldman Animation
Doug Frankel Animation
Stephen Gregory Animation
Travis Hathaway Animation
Timothy Hittle Animation
Daniel Holland Animation
Nancy Kato Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Wendell Lee Animation
Matt Majers Animation
Michal Makarewicz Animation
Daniel Mason Animation
Dale McBeath Animation
Amy McNamara Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Paul Mendoza Animation
Billy Merritt Animation
Cameron Miyasaki Animation
James Ford Murphy Animation
Victor Navone Animation
Dan Nguyen Animation
Alex Orrelle Animation
Bobby Podesta Animation
Brett Pulliam Animation
Rich Quade Animation
Gini Cruz Santos Animation
Doug Sheppeck Animation
David Earl Smith Animation
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Ross Stevenson Animation
Michael Stocker Animation
Doug Sweetland Animation
J. Warren Trezevant Animation
Michael Venturini Animation
Mark A. Walsh Animation
Michael Wu Animation
Kureha Yokoo Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Teddy Newton Character Designer
David Richard Nelson Creature Technical Director
Arik Ehle Fix Animator
David Batte Shading
Patrick Guenette Shading
Meg McWhinney Shading
Don Shank Visual Development
Sywa Sung Visual Development
Geefwee Boedoe Visual Development
Mach Tony Kobayashi Visual Effects
Benjamin Andersen VFX Artist

Sound
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician

Art
Louis Gonzales Title Designer
Louis Gonzales Digital Storyboarding
Kevin O'Brien Storyboard Artist





















Moviesignals.com © 2018

Powered by: