The Wicker Man

Some sacrifices must be made

Categories: Horror, Mystery, Thriller, Drama
A sheriff investigating the disappearance of a young girl from a small island discovers there's a larger mystery to solve among the island's secretive, neo-pagan community.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-08-31
Run time: 102 minute / 1:42
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $38,805,380
Director: Neil LaBute
Writer: Neil LaBute
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/wicker-man
Production Companies : Alcon Entertainment, Saturn Films, EFO Films, Equity Pictures Medienfonds GmbH & Co. KG III, Brightlight Pictures, Wicker Man Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Millennium Films, Nu Image, Redbus Pictures, LDMP
Production Countries: United States of America, Germany, Canada

Trailer


Nicolas Cage
as Edward Malus
Ellen Burstyn
as Sister Summersisle
Kate Beahan
as Sister Willow
Frances Conroy
as Dr. Moss
Leelee Sobieski
as Sister Honey
Molly Parker
as Sister Rose / Sister Thorn
Diane Delano
as Sister Beech
Michael Wiseman
as Officer Pete
Christa Campbell
as Truck Stop Waitress
Emily Holmes
as Station Wagon Mom
Matthew Walker
as Sea Plane Pilot
Mary Black
as Sister Oak
Christine Willes
as Sister Violet
Tania Saulnier
as Attendant #1
James Franco
as Bar Guy #1
Jason Ritter
as Bar Guy #2
Aaron Eckhart
as Truck Stop Patron
Erika-Shaye Gair
as Rowan Woodward
Zemphira Gosling
as Station Wagon Girl
Sophie Hough
as Daisy
David Purvis
as Ivy
Xantha Radley
as Village Sister #1
Anna Van Hooft
as Attendant #2
Moraea Bieber
as School Girl #1
Jayda Bieber
as School Girl #2
Talia Ranger
as School Girl #3
Kendall Cross
as Female Cop
Simon Longmore
as Village Male #1
Andre Danyliu
as Village Male #2
Jacqueline Robbins
as Blind Twin #1
Joyce Robbins
as Blind Twin #2
Monique Ganderton
as Rams Horn Woman (uncredited)
Production
Heidi Levitt Casting
Nicolas Cage Producer
JoAnne Sellar Executive Producer

Sound
Angelo Badalamenti Original Music Composer

Production
Simon Franks Co-Producer
Zygi Kamasa Co-Producer

Writing
Anthony Shaffer Original Film Writer

Art
Michael Diner Art Direction

Production
Boaz Davidson Producer

Directing
Boaz Davidson Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ilona Herman Hairstylist

Production
Avi Lerner Producer
George Furla Executive Producer
Randall Emmett Producer
Norman Golightly Producer

Crew
Garvin Cross Stunts

Production
John Thompson Producer
Brad Van Arragon Unit Production Manager
Brad Van Arragon Line Producer
Shawn Williamson Co-Producer
Trevor Short Executive Producer
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Elisa Salinas Executive Producer
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer

Camera
Paul Sarossy Director of Photography

Production
Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer
Manfred D. Heid Co-Producer
Manfred D. Heid Head of Production

Writing
Neil LaBute Screenplay

Directing
Neil LaBute Director

Production
Colleen Bolton Casting Associate

Editing
Joel Plotch Editor

Production
Louise Smith Assistant Accountant

Writing
Robin Hardy Novel

Crew
Monique Ganderton Stunts
Monique Ganderton Stunt Double

Production
Lauren Fernandes Casting Assistant

Crew
Mike Carpenter Stunts
Jordan Kessler Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Darryl Scheelar Stunts
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick Stunt Double
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Art
Peter Stratford Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Lynette Meyer Costume Design

Art
Phillip Barker Production Design

Sound
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Maillet Costume Set Supervisor

Crew
Greg Ng Post Production Assistant
Tom Glass Stunts
Ryan Ennis Stunts

Camera
David Cameron Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Francesca von Zimmermann Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Stanislav Draganov 3D Animator

Crew
David Crone Steadycam

Camera
David Crone "A" Camera Operator

Sound
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald Eng Sound Designer
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor

Art
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Doug Girling Set Designer

Sound
Steve Tushar Sound Effects Editor

Art
Gideon Hay Props

Directing
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor

Art
John Beatty Construction Manager

Camera
Ian Seabrook Underwater Director of Photography

Production
Lorraine Jamison Publicist

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer

Camera
Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Andrew D. Wilson "B" Camera Operator

Crew
Paul Becker Choreographer
Paul Becker Stunts

Sound
David A. Cohen ADR Supervisor

Crew
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach

Sound
James Simcik ADR Editor

Editing
Kate Crossley Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
John Johnston Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist

Art
Shannon Murphy Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
John L. Healy Prosthetic Designer

Camera
Rob Crone Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Carroll Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Selena Arizanovic Music Coordinator

Editing
Eric Osmond First Assistant Editor

Production
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Dana LeBlanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Duggan Assistant Costume Designer

Editing
Cindy Bond Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Darren Brisker Sound Mixer

Art
Adam Catt Set Dresser

Sound
Brian Robinson Utility Sound
Buck Robinson Production Sound Mixer

Editing
Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist

Sound
Jeff MacFarlane Boom Operator
Ashley Waldron Music Supervisor

Camera
Sacha Fassaert First Assistant "C" Camera
Tyler Woeste Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Barb Foster Chef

Art
Vaughan V. Baker Paint Coordinator

Production
Laura Irvine Location Manager

Sound
Micha Liberman Music Editor

Writing
David Pinner Novel

Costume & Make-Up
Moira Fentum Truck Supervisor

Directing
John McKeown First Assistant Director

Sound
Carlie Bergman ADR Recordist

Camera
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip

Directing
Dan Mansfield Third Assistant Director

Sound
Cameron Foodikoff Sound Assistant

Crew
James Barela Loader

Visual Effects
Denitsa Dimitrova Digital Compositor

Art
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Crew
Rod Currie Special Effects Best Boy

Production
Tsila Adler Post Production Accountant
Sheryl Rhodes Production Coordinator
Jochen Kamlah Co-Executive Producer

Directing
Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director

Production
James Forsyth Extras Casting

Camera
Jean-Marc Saldini Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator
Gilbert Jamault Generator Operator
Claire Webb Stunts

Camera
Richard Porta Second Assistant Camera
Cynthia Greer Camera Trainee

Crew
Ken Atherton Driver
Tony Alcantar Dialogue Coach

Production
Carol Hocking Production Accountant

Crew
Larry Sostad Security Coordinator

Production
Shannon Harron Payroll Accountant
Casey Nelson-Zutter Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Jak Osmond Special Effects Coordinator
Ryan Dorney Visual Effects Editor

Production
Candice Levy Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Donald Bruce Production Controller

Visual Effects
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov Modeling

Art
Rowena O'Connor Assistant Property Master

Crew
Brian Beatty Carpenter

Art
Conrad Bleich Painter

Crew
Herb Burnside Scenic Artist

Visual Effects
Eduardo Abon Digital Compositor

Lighting
Cameron Beck Rigging Grip

Art
Gary Lawrence Construction Foreman
Tim Moshansky Location Scout

Crew
Vicky Lambert Associate Choreographer

Art
Brent Lane Property Master

Crew
Diane Berezay Craft Service

Production
Stanley Tepper Finance

Crew
Darren Ling Security

Art
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist

Lighting
John D. Williams Best Boy Electric

Costume & Make-Up
Ladan Mojallal Assistant Makeup Artist
Patrick Jennings On Set Dresser

Art
Sarah Martin Construction Buyer
Desi Brett Head Carpenter
Elizabeth Mackinnon Lead Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Torpe Set Costumer

Crew
Rob Mackie Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Ivet Jordanova Visual Effects Compositor

Camera
Che Chomolok Best Boy Grip
Thom Ryan First Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
Esteban Mora CG Animator

Crew
Garnett Humenick Assistant Chef
Bri Lawrence Assistant Craft Service

Production
Andrew Christmas Key Production Assistant
Cole Boughton Production Assistant
Melissa Jane Brantley Production Executive

Crew
Pat Young Stunts
Kevin Schartner Stunts
Mike Birkwieser Stunts





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: