Final Destination 2

Death is like a boomerang. it keeps coming back

Categories: Horror, Mystery
When Kimberly has a violent premonition of a highway pileup she blocks the freeway, keeping a few others meant to die, safe...Or are they? The survivors mysteriously start dying and it's up to Kimberly to stop it before she's next.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-01-31
Run time: 90 minute / 1:30
Budget: $26,000,000
Revenue: $90,941,129
Director: David R. Ellis
Writers: Eric Bress, J. Mackye Gruber.
Production Companies : New Line Cinema, Zide-Perry Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


A.J. Cook
as Kimberly Corman
Ali Larter
as Clear Rivers
Michael Landes
as Officer Thomas Burke
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
as Eugene Dix
Jonathan Cherry
as Rory
Keegan Connor Tracy
as Kat
Lynda Boyd
as Nora Carpenter
James Kirk
as Tim Carpenter
Justina Machado
as Isabella Hudson
David Paetkau
as Evan Lewis
Tony Todd
as William Bludworth
Sarah Carter
as Shaina
Alejandro Rae
as Dano
Shaun Sipos
as Frankie
Andrew Airlie
as Mr. Corman
Noel Fisher
as Brian Gibbons
Christina Jastrzembska
as Administrator
Eileen Pedde
as Anesthesiologist
Jill Krop
as Anchorwoman
Marrett Green
as Anchorman
Benita Ha
as Dental Receptionist
Aaron Douglas
as Deputy Steve
Eric Keenleyside
as Detective Suby
Enid-Raye Adams
as Dr. Kalarjian
Fred Henderson
as Dr. Lees
Darcy Laurie
as Man in Elevator
John R. Taylor
as Man with Hooks
Alf Humphreys
as Mr. Gibbons
Chilton Crane
as Mrs. Gibbons
Don Bell
as Biker
Odessa Munroe
as Biker's Girlfriend
Alison Matthews
as Physician
John Stewart
as Paramedic at Farm
Rheta Hutton
as On-Ramp Lady
Production
John Papsidera Casting

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer

Directing
David R. Ellis Director

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Directing
David Barrett Second Unit Director

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator

Production
Dana Belcastro Production Executive

Writing
Eric Bress Screenplay
J. Mackye Gruber Screenplay

Editing
Eric A. Sears Editor

Production
Craig Perry Producer
Warren Zide Producer
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer

Art
James Steuart Art Direction

Sound
Shirley Walker Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Jori Woodman Costume Design

Production
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production

Crew
Jay Vinitsky Post Production Supervisor

Art
Louise Roper Set Decoration

Crew
Marny Eng Stunts
Guy Bews Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts
Marshall Virtue Stunt Double

Camera
Justin Bergler Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jeffrey Reddick Executive Producer

Writing
Jeffrey Reddick Characters

Production
Richard Brener Executive Producer
Matt Moore Executive Producer

Camera
Gary Capo Director of Photography

Production
Justis Greene Unit Production Manager
Justis Greene Co-Producer

Crew
Paul M. Wagner Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Michael Keller Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Basham ADR Recordist
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Branden Spencer First Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley

Production
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate

Camera
Shane Harvey Still Photographer

Production
Brendan Ferguson Production Manager

Art
Michael S. Bolton Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist

Art
Anneke Van Oort Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Geaghan Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Darcy Wyness Greensman

Sound
Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Nathaniel Massey Camera Operator

Lighting
Don Saari Chief Lighting Technician

Directing
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor

Production
Ann Goobie Location Manager

Sound
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor

Crew
Camar Sterling Scenic Artist

Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera

Sound
Hugh Waddell ADR Supervisor

Crew
David Holm Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Joseph B. Conmy IV Visual Effects Coordinator
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Scott Nicholson Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Sondra Durksen Set Costumer

Camera
Gary Viola Camera Operator
Mike Thomas Underwater Camera

Sound
Thomas Milano Music Editor

Crew
Don McCuaig Second Unit Cinematographer

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Bis Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Douglas Craik Camera Operator

Crew
Barbara Chomos Unit Publicist

Sound
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Reid Paul Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Quincy Paglaro Additional Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Boyd Hairstylist
Monica Huppert Makeup Artist
Debbie Vandelaar Makeup Artist

Art
Patrick Zahorodniuk Art Department Coordinator

Crew
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master

Art
Dave Conway Construction Coordinator
Frank Haddad Head Greensman
David Beetham Lead Painter
Aaron Coakwell Lead Painter

Crew
Susie Cowley Scenic Artist
Bruce Frankel Scenic Artist
John Lavoie Scenic Artist
Francis Mallette Scenic Artist

Art
James Reddy Leadman

Crew
Rob Wagner Scenic Artist

Art
Nicola Irwin Set Designer
Donna Williams Set Designer

Crew
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator
Ziad Seirafi CGI Supervisor

Visual Effects
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Bill Dawson Gaffer

Camera
Neil Seale Camera Operator

Lighting
Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas L. Pankiewich Costume Supervisor
Cindy L. Russell Key Set Costumer

Editing
Michael A. Webber First Assistant Editor

Crew
Greg Farmer Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Patrick Murphy Digital Compositors

Crew
Robert Milicevic Security

Production
Errin Lally Casting Assistant

Editing
Michael Hatzer Color Timer

Sound
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer
Rick Bold Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Tyler Foell 2D Supervisor
Clay Dale 3D Artist

Crew
Graham Blacklock Craft Service

Production
Kate St-Pierre Production Coordinator

Crew
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge of Finance
Trish Schill Stunts
Lawrence Albright Driver

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Camera
Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip

Crew
Brett Chan Stunt Driver

Directing
Pete Whyte First Assistant Director

Production
Christina Bulbrook Unit Manager

Art
Richard Dobbin Construction Foreman

Crew
Richard Barrett Carpenter

Production
Ray Scalice General Manager

Lighting
Jeff Trebenski Best Boy Electric

Production
Sheila Hanahan Associate Producer

Crew
Corry Glass Stunts

Camera
Jessica Moskal Focus Puller

Crew
Andrew Simpson Animal Coordinator
Jon Davidson Production Controller

Camera
Kevin Black Key Grip
Paul Arnel Grip

Crew
Jason Crosby CG Supervisor
Laura Arcangeli Chef
Annie Ellis Stunts

Art
Rob Boulet Standby Painter

Camera
Larry Portmann First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gordon Brunner Set Dressing Artist

Camera
Jose William Manzano Camera Loader

Crew
Matthew Walcutt Post Production Assistant
Tara Burstyk Production Office Assistant
Tami DeSchutter Stand In

Lighting
Gordon Bell Electrician
Jay Norton Rigging Grip

Production
Debera Barager Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Chetan Deshmukh Visual Effects

Crew
Sharon Simms Stunts

Production
Paul Giordano Assistant Location Manager
Annie Doyon Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Leanne Buchanan Stunt Double

Production
Ginger Joyce Accountant

Crew
Scott Steyns Playback Coordinator

Directing
David R. Baron Third Assistant Director

Production
Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant

Art
Robin Thomas Paint Coordinator

Production
Sylvia Jang First Assistant Accountant

Directing
Berengaria Tomkies Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Bob Lloyd VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Haws Costumer

Art
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master

Crew
Lee Albrighton Special Effects Assistant
Robert Martin Luther Carter Special Effects Best Boy

Camera
Bill Molnar Best Boy Grip

Editing
Sharon Bloedorn Assistant Editor

Production
David Waco Post Production Coordinator
Kathleen Nurit Assistant Production Coordinator
Mandy Milicevic Extras Casting Coordinator

Crew
Alan MacKinnon Generator Operator

Production
Carter Baynham Production Assistant
Jennifer Ryan Production Secretary

Crew
Kim Howey Stunts





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: