Cars

Ahhh... it's got that new movie smell.

Categories: Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family
Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the big Piston Cup Championship in California to compete against two seasoned pros, McQueen gets to know the town's offbeat characters.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-06-08
Run time: 117 minute / 1:57
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $461,983,149
Director: John Lasseter
Writers: John Lasseter, Joe Ranft, Dan Fogelman, Jorgen Klubien, Kiel Murray, Phil Lorin.
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/animatedfilms/cars/
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Owen Wilson
as Lightning McQueen (voice)
Paul Newman
as Doc Hudson (voice)
Bonnie Hunt
as Sally Carrera (voice)
Larry the Cable Guy
as Mater (voice)
Tony Shalhoub
as Luigi (voice)
Cheech Marin
as Ramone (voice)
Michael Wallis
as Sheriff (voice)
George Carlin
as Fillmore (voice)
Paul Dooley
as Sarge (voice)
Jenifer Lewis
as Flo (voice)
Guido Quaroni
as Guido (voice)
Richard Petty
as The King (voice)
Michael Keaton
as Chick Hicks (voice)
Katherine Helmond
as Lizzie (voice)
John Ratzenberger
as Mack /Hamm Car/Abominable Snow Plow/P.T. Flea Car (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Red (voice)
Jeremy Piven
as Harv (voice)
Jeremy Clarkson
as British Harv
Dale Earnhardt Jr.
as Junior (voice)
Mario Andretti
as Himself
Michael Schumacher
as Michael Schumacher Ferrari (voice)
Jay Leno
as Jay Limo (voice)
Tom Hanks
as Woody Car (voice)
Tim Allen
as Buzz Lightyear Car (voice)
Billy Crystal
as Mike Car (voice)
John Goodman
as Sullivan Truck (voice)
Dave Foley
as Flik Car (voice)
Bob Costas
as Bob Cutlass (voice)
Darrell Waltrip
as Darrell Cartrip (voice)
Richard Kind
as Van (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Minny (voice)
Humpy Wheeler
as Tex (voice)
Tom Magliozzi
as Rusty Rust-eze (voice)
Ray Magliozzi
as Dusty Rust-eze (voice)
Lynda Petty
as Mrs. The King (voice)
Andrew Stanton
as Fred (voice)
Sarah Clark
as Kori Turbowitz (voice)
Mike Nelson
as Not Chuck (voice)
Joe Ranft
as Peterbilt (voice)
Jonas Rivera
as Boost (voice)
Lou Romano
as Snotrod (voice)
Adrian Ochoa
as Wingo (voice)
E.J. Holowicki
as DJ (voice)
Elissa Knight
as Tia (voice)
Lindsey Collins
as Mia (voice)
Larry Benton
as Motorhome Race Fan (voice)
Douglas Keever
as Motorhome Race Fan (voice)
Sherry Lynn
as (voice)
Mickie McGowan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jack Angel
as Additional Voices (voice)
Editing
Lee Unkrich Other
Lee Unkrich Additional Editor

Writing
John Lasseter Screenplay

Directing
John Lasseter Director

Writing
John Lasseter Original Story

Production
Darla K. Anderson Producer

Sound
Randy Newman Original Music Composer
Randy Newman Conductor

Production
Thomas Porter Associate Producer

Art
Bob Pauley Production Design

Visual Effects
Tia W. Kratter Shading

Camera
Jean-Claude Kalache Director of Photography

Crew
Eben Ostby Supervising Technical Director

Art
Sophie Vincelette Set Supervisor

Writing
Joe Ranft Screenplay

Directing
Joe Ranft Script Supervisor

Writing
Joe Ranft Original Story

Crew
Joe Ranft In Memory Of

Directing
Joe Ranft Co-Director

Visual Effects
Bud Luckey Character Designer

Art
Bud Luckey Additional Storyboarding
Bud Luckey Concept Artist

Production
Jonas Rivera Production Manager

Visual Effects
Glenn Kim CG Painter
Laura Phillips CG Painter
Jamie Frye CG Painter
Yvonne Herbst CG Painter

Art
Gary Schultz Set Designer

Visual Effects
Gary Schultz Character Designer

Crew
Albert Lozano Production Artist

Visual Effects
Nathaniel McLaughlin Character Designer

Art
Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Jay Ward Art Department Coordinator
Andrea Warren Art Department Manager

Directing
Gregg Olsson Layout
Robert Anderson Layout

Art
Louis Gonzales Digital Storyboarding

Directing
Mark Sanford Layout

Camera
Jeremy Lasky Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Brett Pulliam Animation

Art
Ellen Moon Lee Title Designer
Ellen Moon Lee Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Phat Phuong CG Artist

Crew
Doug Sweetland Supervising Animator
Scott Clark Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Andrew Gordon Animation
Shawn Krause Animation
Bobby Podesta Animation Director

Art
Bobby Podesta Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Brett Coderre Animation
Bobby Beck Animation
Karen Kiser Animation
James Ford Murphy Animation Director
Victor Navone Animation
Jon Mead Animation
Dave Mullins Animation
Tasha Wedeen Animation
Ron Zorman Animation
Kathleen Relyea Animation Department Coordinator

Editing
Ken Schretzmann Editor

Crew
Torbin Xan Bullock Second Film Editor

Editing
Hoon H. Kim Editorial Manager

Writing
Mark Nielsen Story Manager

Lighting
Tim Best Master Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Steve May Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Rob Cook Researcher

Crew
Erik Forman Information Systems Manager
Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
John Hazelton Projection

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dee Selby Sound Effects Editor
Juan Peralta Sound Mix Technician
Bruno Coon Music Editor
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Production
Noah Newman Post Production Coordinator

Art
William Cone Production Design

Writing
Dan Fogelman Screenplay

Sound
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Tom Myers Sound Designer
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
David Munier Special Effects

Visual Effects
Jessica Giampietro McMackin Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Nicholas C. Smith Additional Editor
Stan Webb Additional Editor

Production
Kevin Reher Casting

Visual Effects
Andrew Jimenez CG Artist

Production
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting

Sound
Mickie McGowan ADR Coordinator

Art
Josh Cooley Additional Storyboarding

Sound
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Mario Andretti Thanks

Visual Effects
Rodrigo Blaas Animation

Art
Mark Andrews Additional Storyboarding

Crew
Tessa Swigart Post Production Assistant

Sound
Jonathan Null Foley Editor

Art
Dan Scanlon Storyboard Artist
Ted Mathot Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Brandon Onstott CG Artist

Editing
Brice R. Parker Editorial Coordinator

Crew
Connor Funk Thanks
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Visual Effects
Bob Scott Animation

Writing
Jorgen Klubien Screenplay
Jorgen Klubien Original Story

Art
Jorgen Klubien Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Jay Shuster Character Designer

Sound
George Doering Musician

Writing
Kiel Murray Screenplay
Phil Lorin Screenplay

Sound
David Slusser Music Editor
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Directing
Bob Whitehill Layout

Visual Effects
Anthony Christov Character Designer

Sound
Tommy Morgan Musician
Sean England Foley Recordist
Larry Hopkins Production Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Jason Boose Animation

Sound
Al Nelson Assistant Sound Designer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Sandra Ford Karpman VFX Artist

Writing
Adrian Ochoa Story Coordinator

Art
Brian Fee Storyboard Artist

Production
Erik Langley Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Buck Lewis Visual Development

Crew
Laura Leganza Reynolds Manager of Operations

Art
Dalton Grant Additional Storyboarding

Sound
Vince Caro ADR Recordist

Art
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Set Designer

Camera
Jay Kriss Camera Operator

Sound
Dustin Cawood Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Kevin Nolting Second Film Editor

Visual Effects
Bert Berry CG Painter

Sound
Frank Marocco Musician

Directing
Susan E. Levin Script Supervisor

Editing
Terry Claborn Color Timer

Sound
Steve Slanec ADR Editor
Bill Liston Orchestrator
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mix Technician

Art
Stephanie Hamilton Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michal Makarewicz Animation

Sound
Jonathan Sacks Orchestrator
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Mach Tony Kobayashi VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Garcia Weiland Set Dressing Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Nolte Animation
Michael Stocker Animation

Crew
Luigi Passalacqua Craft Service
Gerald E. Hackett III Security

Production
John R. Anderson Researcher

Crew
David Sotnick Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting Artist

Directing
Sungyeon Joh Layout

Lighting
Sungyeon Joh Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Chris DiGiovanni Animation Manager
Joshua Hollander Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Glenn Kasprzycki Editorial Services

Sound
Tom Boyd Musician
James Thatcher Musician

Editing
Amera Rizk Editorial Production Assistant

Directing
Sukwon Park Layout

Writing
David Skelly Story Artist

Sound
Kevin Connolly Musician

Production
Ray Felipe Script Researcher

Visual Effects
Tom Gately Animation
Don Crum Animation
Steve Mason Animation
Jean-Claude Tran Animation
Ian White Animation
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animation

Writing
Maxwell Brace IV Story Artist

Sound
Charles Paley Music Editor
Christopher Barrick Foley Editor

Art
James S. Baker Additional Storyboarding

Visual Effects
Jon Reisch VFX Artist
Dale Ruffolo Modeling

Lighting
Dale Ruffolo Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Carlos Baena Animation

Production
Nick Berry Production Coordinator

Lighting
Jeremy Birn Lighting Artist
Airton Dittz Jr. Master Lighting Artist

Art
Craig Foster Title Designer
Craig Foster Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Travis Hathaway Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist

Writing
Matthew Luhn Story Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Majers Animation

Lighting
Andrew Pienaar Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Brett Schulz Animation

Lighting
Michael Sparber Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Anthony Ho Wong Animation

Editing
Anna Wolitzky First Assistant Editor

Production
Michael Kass Researcher
Tony DeRose Researcher

Visual Effects
Jack Paulus VFX Artist
Jack Paulus Visual Effects Technical Director

Editing
Tamsen Mitchell Project Manager

Crew
Chris Lasell Systems Administrators & Support
Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lars R. Damerow Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Patrick Guenette Shading

Lighting
Steven James Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Michael Kilgore Shading
Lisa Kim Modeling

Lighting
Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist

Crew
Josh Minor Software Engineer

Art
Shane M. Thomas Art Department Manager

Directing
Gabriel Schlumberger Layout

Sound
Don Williams Musician

Crew
Gabriel Benveniste Systems Administrators & Support
Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Patrick Siemer Digital Storyboarding

Crew
Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Elle Yoko Suzuki Systems Administrators & Support
Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Jay Weiland Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Brad Winemiller VFX Artist

Production
Andy Witkin Researcher

Crew
Wayne Wooten Software Engineer

Sound
Karl Vincent Musician

Visual Effects
Erdem Taylan Visual Development
Erdem Taylan VFX Artist
Dan Nguyen Animation
Gary Bruins VFX Artist
Jeremy Vickery CG Artist

Crew
Marlon Castro Security
Paul Chideya Security
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Peter Ward Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Michael O'Brien VFX Artist
Adam Burke Animation
John Lee Matte Painter
David Earl Smith Animation
Michael Wu Animation
Jaime Landes Roe Animation

Crew
Cynthia Slavens Post Production Supervisor
Michael Hitson Security
Jane Yen Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Andrew Butts Shading

Crew
Michael Chann Software Engineer
Martin Reddy Software Team Lead
Kiril Vidimce Software Engineer
Gordon D.B. Cameron Software Engineer
Ross Dickinson Systems Administrators & Support
Will Phan Systems Administrators & Support
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt Systems Administrators & Support

Lighting
Keith Cormier Lighting Artist

Crew
Malcolm Blanchard Software Engineer
Lucas Ives Software Engineer
Mark Leone Software Engineer

Visual Effects
Marco da Silva Animation

Crew
Brendan Donohoe Software Engineer
Tom Lokovic Software Engineer
Chris Schoeneman Software Engineer
Paul Strauss Software Engineer
Gareth Davis Software Team Lead
Jerremy Holland Software Team Lead
Susan Fisher Fong Software Engineer
Keith Kops Security
Candelaria Lozano Craft Service
Guillermo Segovia Craft Service
Osvaldo Tomatis Craft Service
Olga Velaszquez Craft Service
Marie Nilsson Craft Service
Bob Roden Legal Services
Kristine Javier Security
Noah Skinner Security

Visual Effects
Neil Blevins CG Artist

Directing
Evan Pontoriero Layout

Visual Effects
Evan Pontoriero Modeling

Crew
John Zudell Thanks
Ryan Pemberton Thanks
Antonio Ghini Thanks
Jay Faye Thanks

Visual Effects
Japeth Pieper CG Painter
Keith Daniel Klohn VFX Artist
David MacCarthy VFX Artist
David MacCarthy Visual Effects Technical Director
Ferdi Scheepers VFX Artist
Kamal Mistry Shading
Kamal Mistry VFX Artist

Crew
Brad Kane Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Brad Kane Visual Effects Coordinator
Ernesto Nemesio Matte Painter
Paul Topolos Matte Painter
Andy Whittock Shading
Holly Lloyd Visual Effects

Directing
Cortney Armitage Layout
Suny Behar Layout

Editing
David Lortsher Colorist

Sound
Lydia Paweski Music Coordinator
Bruce Morganthaler Musician
Gabe Witcher Musician
Greg Huckins Musician

Crew
Lisa S. Young Software Engineer
Kristen Light Craft Service
Dana Basinger Projection

Editing
Karen Dunn Project Manager
Kay Seirup Project Manager
Renee Adams Project Manager

Writing
Tom Sanocki Characters

Crew
Francisco Figueroa Craft Service

Sound
Mark Rinaldi Dialogue Editor





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: