Black Hawk Down

Leave No Man Behind.

Categories: Action, History, War
When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-12-28
Run time: 145 minute / 2:25
Budget: $92,000,000
Revenue: $172,989,651
Director: Ridley Scott
Writer: Ken Nolan
Production Companies : Jerry Bruckheimer Films, Revolution Studios, Scott Free Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Josh Hartnett
as SSgt. Matt Eversmann
Ewan McGregor
as Spec. John Grimes
Jason Isaacs
as Capt. Mike Steele
Tom Sizemore
as Lt. Col. Danny McKnight
Orlando Bloom
as Todd Blackburn
Eric Bana
as Sfc. Norm 'Hoot' Hooten
William Fichtner
as Sfc. Jeff Sanderson
Ewen Bremner
as Spec. Shawn Nelson
Sam Shepard
as Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison
Tom Hardy
as Spec. Lance Twombly
Charlie Hofheimer
as Cpl. James 'Jamie' Smith
Hugh Dancy
as Sfc. Kurt Schmid
Tom Guiry
as SSgt. Ed Yurek
Brian Van Holt
as SSgt. Jeff Struecker
Steven Ford
as Lt. Col. Joe Cribbs
Gregory Sporleder
as Sgt. Scott Galentine
Zeljko Ivanek
as Lt. Col. Gary Harrell
Matthew Marsden
as Spec. Dale Sizemore
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
as MSgt. Gary Gordon
Johnny Strong
as Sfc. Randy Shughart
Kim Coates
as MSgt. Tim "Griz" Martin
Glenn Morshower
as Lt. Col. Tom Matthews
Enrique Murciano
as Sgt. Lorenzo Ruiz
Jeremy Piven
as CWO Cliff 'Elvis' Wolcott
Brendan Sexton III
as Pfc. Richard 'Alphabet' Kowalewski
Carmine Giovinazzo
as Sgt. Mike Goodale
George Harris
as Osman Atto
Razaaq Adoti
as Yousuf Dahir Mo'alim
Treva Etienne
as Abdullahi 'Firimbi' Hassan
Jason Hildebrandt
as CWO Dan Jollata
Ron Eldard
as CWO Michael Durant
Ty Burrell
as Wilkinson
Giannina Facio
as Stephanie Shughart
Boyd Kestner
as Goffena
Ioan Gruffudd
as Beales
Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Mike Stenson Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer

Directing
Ridley Scott Director

Production
Ridley Scott Producer
Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager

Art
Arthur Max Production Design

Editing
Pietro Scalia Editor
Colin Coull Digital Color Timer

Camera
Slawomir Idziak Director of Photography

Sound
Bob Badami Music Supervisor

Art
Marco Trentini Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Cliff Robinson Art Direction

Camera
Daniele Massaccesi Steadicam Operator

Art
Keith Pain Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Sammy Sheldon Costume Design

Production
Terry Needham Associate Producer

Directing
Terry Needham First Assistant Director

Production
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator

Sound
Anna MacKenzie Supervising ADR Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor

Writing
Mark Bowden Novel
Ken Nolan Screenplay

Production
Simon West Executive Producer

Art
Elli Griff Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
David Murphy Costume Design

Production
Charles Newirth Executive In Charge Of Production

Sound
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist

Editing
Valerio Bonelli Assistant Editor

Art
Pier Luigi Basile Art Direction
Ivo Hušnjak Art Direction

Directing
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director

Crew
Michael Brook Additional Music

Art
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Hayat Ouled Dahhou Hairstylist

Sound
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor

Production
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate

Sound
Jim Dooley Musician

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist

Camera
Michael Kelem Aerial Camera

Sound
Mark L. Mangino Dialogue Editor
Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer

Art
Lisa Chugg Assistant Set Decoration
Graeme Purdy Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Giancarlo De Leonardis Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Branko Knez Assistant Camera

Crew
Branko Repalust Armorer

Directing
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor

Sound
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Production
Lucio Trentini Production Supervisor

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Crew
Simon Atherton Armory Coordinator

Sound
Andrew Griffiths Boom Operator

Art
Max Frauchiger Props

Visual Effects
Sara Bennett 2D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Schondelmeyer Wardrobe Supervisor

Art
Roger Holden Greensman

Visual Effects
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Rick Ash Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Lance Gilbert Stunt Double

Sound
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nick Komornicki Armorer
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Sally Jones Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Paul Costume Assistant

Editing
Chisako Yokoyama First Assistant Editor

Crew
Simon Stanley-Clamp Digital Supervisor

Sound
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Adam Gascoyne 2D Artist

Camera
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Visual Effects
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Camera

Production
Suzanne M. Smith Casting

Sound
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor

Sound
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor

Lighting
Dean Brkic Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Fabrizio Sforza Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Rob Mayor Makeup Effects

Production
Ahmed Darif Production Manager
T. David Pash Production Manager
Jamal Souissi Production Manager

Crew
Teresa Kelly Post Production Supervisor

Art
Annick Biltresse Art Department Coordinator
Roberta Federico Set Designer
Monica Sallustio Set Designer
Erik Mulet Leadman

Sound
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Andrea Eliseyan Sound Recordist
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor
Michael A. Reagan Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Carol McAulay Special Effects Coordinator
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Editor
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lindsay Hallett Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Sidney Ray Baldwin Still Photographer

Lighting
Marek Modzelewski Chief Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Ali Lammari Set Costumer
Adam Roach Set Costumer

Crew
Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Michael Singer Unit Publicist

Production
Khalid Nekmouche Location Manager

Crew
Sandra Butterworth Dialect Coach

Production
Majid Aoulad Abdellah Location Manager

Camera
John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Zack Davis ADR Editor

Crew
Francesco Valento Carpenter

Sound
Chris Hogan Supervising Dialogue Editor

Camera
Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
Marco Sacerdoti First Assistant Camera

Sound
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor

Camera
Fionn Comerford Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Martin Chamney 3D Artist

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Art
Mickey Woolfson Property Master

Sound
Solange S. Schwalbe Foley Editor

Crew
Laurent Hugueniot CG Supervisor
Zoe Morgan Assistant Script

Visual Effects
Robin Huffer 3D Artist
Gunther Schatz CG Artist

Crew
Stanislav Satko Utility Stunts

Editing
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor
Michael Reynolds First Assistant Editor

Sound
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Barbara De Leonardis Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer

Art
Sylvain Despretz Storyboard Artist

Sound
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor

Writing
René Brar Story Editor

Production
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting Assistant

Crew
Baron Jay Stand In

Sound
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor

Art
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Greg Fisher 3D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl M. Athons Costume Coordinator

Production
Vanessa Bendetti Researcher

Crew
Tommy Dunne Armorer
John Nixon Armorer
Trevor Rochester Armorer

Camera
Henryk Jedynak First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Jacek Kurowski Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
James A. Williams ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Abderrahim Benkhayi Wardrobe Assistant

Visual Effects
Bela Brozsek CG Artist

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer

Camera
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip

Art
Glauco Isidori Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Vigliotta Hairstylist
Simon Rose Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew
Celine Dechanet Painchaux Set Medic
Pierre Ellul Set Production Assistant
Younes Afroukh Stunts
David Pash Transportation Captain

Production
Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager

Lighting
Najib Ben Fares Best Boy Electric

Production
Harry Humphries Associate Producer

Crew
Harry Humphries Technical Advisor

Production
Donna Glasser-Hancock Production Accountant

Sound
Tony Negrete First Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Globerman Assistant Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Paul Amer 3D Artist
Chris Elson Digital Compositors

Camera
Stefan Baur Camera Technician

Art
Mark Allett Set Dresser

Crew
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician
Steve Cummings Armorer

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Camera
Imad Rechiche Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Erik Lee CG Artist

Art
Antonio Murer Set Dresser

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator

Sound
T.J. Lindgren Assistant Sound Engineer
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Jim Conrads Post Production Coordinator

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Sound
Tomislav Fogec Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Ana Bulajić-Črček Makeup Artist

Lighting
Mateusz Kuzniak Gaffer

Visual Effects
Kieron Helsdon 3D Artist

Camera
Iain Struthers Clapper Loader

Visual Effects
Christopher Bonnstetter CG Artist

Art
Aziz Mhand Props

Visual Effects
Stuart Cripps 2D Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Antonio Maltempo Makeup Artist

Camera
Basil Smith Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Yuichiro Yamashita CG Artist

Sound
Jason Wormer Assistant Sound Engineer
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
David Paris Aerial Coordinator

Editing
Robert Drwila Assistant Editor

Art
Mustapha Haouas Set Dresser
Steve Payne Assistant Property Master

Camera
Abdellatif El Ansary Camera Loader
Mic Mueller Dolly Grip
Lahcen Herraf Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gianbattista Graziano Makeup Artist

Crew
Francisco Paco Garcia Pilot

Directing
Darin Rivetti Second Assistant Director
William Dodds Third Assistant Director

Production
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Hani AlYousif 2D Artist
Ivan DeWolf CG Artist
Michael Hemschoot CG Artist

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Laurent Kermel 3D Artist

Crew
Alan Hausmann Armorer

Visual Effects
Ira Shain CG Artist

Crew
Lee Biggs Carpenter

Visual Effects
David Santiago CG Artist

Crew
Christopher Brennan Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Areito Echevarria 2D Artist

Art
Philip Sharpe Props
Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser

Camera
Charlie Woodburn First Assistant Camera

Production
Ernst W. Laurel Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda Derby Costumer

Directing
Basil Grillo Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Said Arif Ahmed Construction Buyer

Camera
Dylan Jones Camera Trainee
Gil Pannetier Focus Puller

Production
Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager
Mustapha Adidou Location Assistant
Samir Bounit Controller
Jennifer P. Luther First Assistant Accountant

Crew
Lee Van Arsdale Military Consultant

Production
Kirby Adams Payroll Accountant
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Production Assistant
Kamal Ounejjar Production Runner
Widad Taha Production Secretary
Nicole Luther Second Assistant Accountant
Carla Ferroni Travel Coordinator

Editing
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Will Broadbent CG Artist

Sound
Gregg Silk Assistant Sound Engineer

Visual Effects
Dave Early 2D Artist
Michael Illingworth 2D Artist
Gavin Baxter 3D Artist

Camera
Abdelghami Rifki Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Malika Bouizergane Makeup Artist

Editing
Steven R. Sacks Assistant Editor

Sound
Damir Valincic Boom Operator

Crew
Zdenko Bilandzija Carpenter

Art
Charles Jellis Props

Visual Effects
Grant Connor 2D Artist
Katherine Granger 2D Artist
Mark Hopkins 2D Artist
Isabel Cody 3D Artist
Frederic Durand 3D Artist
Andy Feery 3D Artist
Gabriel Kerlegand Digital Compositor

Crew
Hamid Ait Grine Armorer














Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: