Underworld: Evolution

My God. Brother, what have you done?

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Thriller
As the war between the vampires and the Lycans rages on, Selene, a former member of the Death Dealers (an elite vampire special forces unit that hunts werewolves), and Michael, the werewolf hybrid, work together in an effort to unlock the secrets of their respective bloodlines.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-01-12
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $111,476,513
Director: Len Wiseman
Writer: Danny McBride
Website: https://www.sonypictures.com/movies/underworldevolution
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Lakeshore Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Scott Speedman
as Michael Corvin
Tony Curran
as Marcus Corvinus
Shane Brolly
as Kraven
Derek Jacobi
as Alexander Corvinus
Bill Nighy
as Viktor
Steven Mackintosh
as Andreas Tanis
Zita Görög
as Amelia
Brian Steele
as William Corvinus
Scott McElroy
as Soren
John Mann
as Samuel
Michael Sheen
as Lucian
Sophia Myles
as Erika
Richard Cetrone
as Pierce
Mike Mukatis
as Taylor
Raoul Ganeev
as Truck Driver
Andrew Kavadas
as Selene's Father
Kayla Levins
as Selene's Sister
Attila Lovaghy
as Tavern Cop #1
Monica Hamburg
as Newscaster
Travis Webster
as Cleaner
Kaja Gjesdal
as Tanis Vamp #2
Christine Danielle
as Tanis Vamp #1
Lily Mo Sheen
as Young Selene
Adrian Hough
as Pilot
Michasha Armstrong
as Gunner
Krsy Fox
as Tanis Vamp #1
Julius Chapple
as French Cleaner Aide
Production
Tom Rosenberg Producer

Sound
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer

Directing
Len Wiseman Director

Production
Len Wiseman Executive Producer

Writing
Len Wiseman Characters
Len Wiseman Story
Kevin Grevioux Characters

Production
Kevin Grevioux Co-Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Richard S. Wright Producer
Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer
Terry McKay Executive Producer
James McQuaide Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Wendy Partridge Costume Design

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami Conductor

Editing
Nicolas De Toth Editor

Production
David Coatsworth Producer
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager

Camera
Simon Duggan Director of Photography

Art
Chris August Art Direction
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration

Sound
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor

Production
Jennifer L. Smith Casting Associate

Crew
Scott Cozens Loader

Production
Aaron Meziere Key Set Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Rosalina Da Silva Key Makeup Artist

Crew
Monique Ganderton Stunts

Lighting
Stephen Jackson Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Brad Martin Second Unit Director

Crew
Kirk Caouette Stunt Double

Sound
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist

Lighting
Hollywood Heard Best Boy Electric

Production
Tricia Wood Casting
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant

Directing
Sam Harris First Assistant Director

Crew
Mike Fields Makeup Effects
Jim Filippone Pilot

Writing
Danny McBride Screenplay

Production
Danny McBride Executive Producer

Writing
Danny McBride Characters
Danny McBride Story

Costume & Make-Up
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Paolo G. Venturi Assistant Art Director

Crew
Vincent Cirelli CG Supervisor

Art
Dan Sissons Property Master
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Lloyd Lee Barnett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
John T. Cucci Foley Mixer

Production
Allison Klein Executive Assistant

Art
Brian Shell Construction Coordinator

Camera
David Crone Camera Operator
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Crew
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Larry Kemp ADR Supervisor
Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor

Art
John Burke Set Designer

Camera
Douglas Curran Still Photographer

Crew
Nicole Randall Stunt Double
Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera

Sound
Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant

Crew
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist

Art
Michael Toby Production Illustrator

Crew
Rick Rasmussen Picture Car Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Merribelle Anderson Hairstylist

Editing
Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Daniel Scarcello Sculptor

Production
Gary Oldroyd Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Denise Okimoto Music Editor

Crew
David Heinz Visual Effects Editor

Production
Bridget Allen Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Terry Calhoun Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Brad Alexander Lighting Artist

Editing
Franco Pante Assistant Editor

Art
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Kee Kee Buckley Thanks

Editing
James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Stephen R. Sheridan Color Timer

Visual Effects
Derek Ledbetter Visual Effects

Sound
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Bergholz Seamstress

Sound
David Husby Sound Mixer

Crew
Keith Splinter Davis Stunts

Sound
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator

Editing
Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate Colorist

Crew
Ken Decker Generator Operator
Nick Diomis Transportation Captain

Art
Andy Chung Concept Artist
Antonio Germinario Assistant Property Master

Crew
Robert L. Benun Thanks
Brian Bero Armorer

Sound
Tim Webb Sound Recordist

Directing
Misha Bukowski Third Assistant Director

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist

Camera
Kim Olsen First Company Grip

Visual Effects
Dan Akers Digital Compositors

Camera
H. Christopher Hunter Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Niles Harrison Visual Effects Coordinator

Writing
Monica Sandstede Story Editor

Crew
Dan Cervin Special Effects Assistant
Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Justin Johnson Compositing Supervisor

Production
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Teresa A. Meyer Makeup Artist

Camera
Wayne 'Woody' Cone Key Grip
Paul Arnel Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Greyson R. Wolf Prosthetic Makeup Artist
John T. Boe Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Dale Allen Carpenter
Lee McNish Chef
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service
Dwayne Deverill Driver
Casey Dexter Post Production Assistant
Mark Hoeppner Security

Lighting
Renée George Electrician
Rick Dean Lighting Technician
Ralph Guttman Rigging Grip

Production
Kendrie Upton Location Manager
Julia Bogdan-Rollo Production Accountant
Craig Dumont Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Hill Production Manager

Visual Effects
Glen Suhy 3D Artist
Cameron Gray Animation Supervisor
Phil Notaro Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Brownell Visual Effects Producer

Production
Ken Brooker Assistant Location Manager

Sound
Julio Carmona ADR Recordist

Production
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting

Camera
Mark Gordon Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician

Art
Brent Bennett Set Buyer

Camera
Gareth Farfan Second Company Grip
Leon Serginson Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Humphreys Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Darren Robertson Playback Coordinator

Production
Steven Flegel Second Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Maureen Carey Construction Buyer

Production
Michele Lee First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Ishi Dinim Camera Trainee

Production
Jeff Barnes Production Executive

Art
Dinesh Gill Property Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Patty Hunter Costume Set Supervisor
Kia Porter Dresser

Visual Effects
Donald Campbell VFX Artist

Camera
James Kantola Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Terry Shigemitsu CG Artist

Production
Ralph Denson General Manager

Visual Effects
Wendy Klein Matte Painter

Production
Ryan Garcia Production Assistant

Crew
Caroline Field Stunts





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: