Wreck-It Ralph

The story of a regular guy just looking for a little wreck-ognition.

Categories: Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure
Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game and lands in Hero's Duty, a first-person shooter where he helps the game's hero battle against alien invaders. He later enters Sugar Rush, a kart racing game set on tracks made of candies, cookies and other sweets. There, Ralph meets Vanellope von Schweetz who has learned that her game is faced with a dire threat that could affect the entire arcade, and one that Ralph may have inadvertently started.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-11-01
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $471,222,889
Director: Rich Moore
Writers: Phil Johnston, Jennifer Lee.
Website: http://disney.go.com/wreck-it-ralph
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


John C. Reilly
as Wreck-It Ralph (voice)
Sarah Silverman
as Vanellope von Schweetz (voice)
Jack McBrayer
as Fix-It Felix (voice)
Jane Lynch
as Sergeant Calhoun (voice)
Alan Tudyk
as King Candy (voice)
Mindy Kaling
as Taffyta Muttonfudge (voice)
Joe Lo Truglio
as Markowski (voice)
Ed O'Neill
as Mr. Litwak (voice)
Dennis Haysbert
as General Hologram (voice)
Adam Carolla
as Wynnchel (voice)
Horatio Sanz
as Duncan (voice)
Rich Moore
as Sour Bill / Zangief (voice)
Edie McClurg
as Mary (voice)
Jess Harnell
as Don (voice)
Rachael Harris
as Deanna (voice)
Skylar Astin
as Roy (voice)
Katie Lowes
as Candlehead (voice)
Jamie Elman
as Rancis Fluggerbutter (voice)
Josie Trinidad
as Jubileena Bing Bing (voice)
Cymbre Walk
as Crumbelina Di Caramello (voice)
Phil Johnston
as Surge Protector (voice)
Stefanie Scott
as Moppet Girl (voice)
John DiMaggio
as Beard Papa (voice)
Raymond S. Persi
as Gene / Zombie (voice)
Brian Kesinger
as Cyborg (voice)
Martin Jarvis
as Saitine (voice)
Tucker Gilmore
as Sugar Rush Announcer / Turtle (voice)
Brandon Scott
as Kohut (voice)
Tim Mertens
as Brad (voice)
Maurice LaMarche
as Tapper (voice)
Roger Craig Smith
as Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)
Kyle Hebert
as Ryu (voice)
Reuben Langdon
as Ken Masters (voice)
Gerald C. Rivers
as M. Bison (voice)
Kevin Deters
as Clyde (voice)
Jamie Sparer Roberts
as Yuni Verse (voice)
Ava Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Isabella Acres
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Boat
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mike Carlsen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Reed Buck
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Cummings
as Additional Voices (voice)
Debi Derryberry
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Sandy Fox
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Earl Ghaffari
as Additional Voices (voice)
Emily Hahn
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hale
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Kohut
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lauren MacMullan
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Trenton Rogers
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jadon Sand
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kath Soucie
as Additional Voices (voice)
April Stewart
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Christine Vera
as Additional Voices (voice)
Elizabeth Daily
as Additional Voices (voice)
Will Deters
as Additional Voices (voice)
Tyler Ganus
as Additional Voices (voice)
Production
John Lasseter Executive Producer

Crew
Mark Henley Cinematography

Sound
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer

Crew
John C. Reilly Additional Writing

Visual Effects
John Kahrs Animation

Sound
E.J. Holowicki Sound Effects Editor
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley
Dee Selby Foley Editor

Crew
Julio Macat Lighting Camera

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Sound
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Bruce W. Smith Additional Effects Development

Editing
Ivan Bilancio Additional Editing

Sound
Nick Glennie-Smith Conductor

Editing
Julie Rogers Additional Editing

Art
Ian Gooding Art Direction

Editing
Tim Mertens Editor

Sound
Dave Metzger Orchestrator

Art
Mike Gabriel Production Design

Writing
Jim Reardon Story

Production
Clark Spencer Producer

Editing
William J. Caparella Additional Editing

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ronald G. Roumas Sound Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Mix Technician
Stephen Coleman Orchestrator

Production
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

Sound
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Glen Keane Additional Effects Development

Directing
Rich Moore Director

Writing
Rich Moore Story

Production
Terri Douglas Casting
Trenton Rogers ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Karen Smith VFX Artist

Sound
Henry Jackman Original Music Composer

Visual Effects
Andrew Lawson Animation

Writing
Phil Johnston Screenplay

Production
Monica Lago-Kaytis Producer

Crew
Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mike Huang Animation Supervisor

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Production
Angela Frances D'Anna Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lisa Allen Animation

Writing
Jennifer Lee Screenplay

Crew
Zach Parrish Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Ricardo F. Delgado Visual Development
Clay Kaytis Animation
Clay Kaytis Opening/Ending Animation

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor

Crew
Lynwood Robinson Thanks

Sound
Eric Bradley Musician

Visual Effects
Nik Ranieri Animation

Sound
Frank E. Eulner Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Tucker Gilmore Production Supervisor

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor

Visual Effects
Caitlin Coons Animation Production Assistant
Patrick Osborne Animation

Writing
Nicole Mitchell Storyboard

Sound
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor
Gabriel Guy ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Dominic Lewis Additional Music

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor
J.R. Grubbs Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Urata Sound Recordist

Lighting
Larry Wu Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Bert Klein Animation
Joe Pitt Visual Development
James Finn Visual Development

Art
Andre Medina Art Department Manager

Directing
Rick Moore Layout
Merrick Rustia Layout

Art
Bill Schwab Art Department Manager

Directing
Matsune Suzuki Layout

Production
Kristen Caplan Production Supervisor

Camera
Thomas Baker Camera Department Manager

Visual Effects
Jennifer Downs Creature Technical Director
Brian Menz Animation

Lighting
Gregory Smith Rigging Supervisor
Justin Hammond Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jon Krummel Modeling

Sound
Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Marlon Nowe Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Mitja Rabar Animation
Jessie Erikson Visual Effects

Lighting
Roger Huynh Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Lorelay Bove Lead Character Designer
Sarah Airriess Additional Effects Development
Mario Furmanczyk Animation
Hyun Min Lee Animation

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Associate
Dave K. Komorowski Character Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nicklas Puetz Creature Technical Director
Danny Wawrzaszek Animation
John Wong Animation

Production
Christopher Kracker Production Supervisor

Lighting
Josh Staub Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Jocelyn Cofer Animation

Sound
Ric Schnupp Sound Recordist
Thomas Pasatieri Orchestrator
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Visual Effects
Ryan Lang Visual Development
Ryan Lang Lead Character Designer

Lighting
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Claire Keane Additional Effects Development
Victoria Ying Visual Development

Directing
Rob Dressel Layout

Lighting
Wally Schaab Lighting Artist

Sound
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator

Editing
Eliot Milbourn Digital Intermediate

Lighting
Michelle Lee Robinson Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Daniel Klug Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation

Sound
James Thatcher Musician

Visual Effects
Paulo Diaz Animation

Crew
Doug Bennett Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor

Crew
Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator

Visual Effects
Wayne Unten Animation
Eryn Katz Modeling
Samy Segura Modeling
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
Darrin Butters Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Adam Dykstra Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation

Crew
Tony Smeed Supervising Animator

Sound
Matt Chamberlain Musician

Visual Effects
Rahul Dabholkar Animation
Scott Kersavage VFX Artist

Sound
Andrew Synowiec Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician

Crew
Alfred Montejano Additional Music

Visual Effects
Bob Bennett VFX Artist

Lighting
Katherine Ipjian Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Edward Robbins Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Jongo Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Neill Lighting Artist

Directing
Kelly Feeg Script Supervisor

Lighting
Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Ka Yaw Tan Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Supervisor
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Nathan Engelhardt Animation
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Robert Christian Huth Animation
Alberto Abril Animation
Andrew Chesworth Animation
Isaak Fernandez Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Michael Franceschi Animation
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Mike Klim Animation
Kelly McClanahan Animation
Prothais Nicolas Animation
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation
Bobby Pontillas Additional Effects Development
Joel Reid Animation
Benson Shum Animation
Mark Williams Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation
Cory Loftis Animation
Cory Loftis Lead Character Designer
Jesus Canal Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director

Production
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance

Lighting
Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
David J. Suroviec Creature Technical Director

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Meghan Gillet Software Engineer
Garret Sakura Software Engineer
Kimberly M. Rios Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Claudio de Oliveira Animation

Lighting
Richard Gouge Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Matt Kummer Animation
Miyuki Kanno Long Animation
Rastko Stefanovic Animation
Carlos Cabral Creature Technical Director
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Michael Stieber Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Ian J. Coony VFX Artist

Crew
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support
Cynthia Ballardo Thanks
Kenneth Kenyon Thanks

Visual Effects
Virgilio John Aquino Modeling
Brien Hindman Modeling
Suzan Kim Modeling
Ryan Tottle Modeling

Lighting
Adrian Iler Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
MacDuff Knox VFX Artist

Lighting
Katie Reihman Lighting Artist
Robert Showalter Lighting Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Daniel Naulin VFX Artist
Hendrik Panz VFX Artist

Crew
Roy Gilbrecht Thanks
Rosendo Hernandez Thanks

Visual Effects
Brent Homman Animation

Lighting
John Kahwaty Rigging Supervisor
Paula Goldstein Lighting Supervisor
Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
Jennifer Yu Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Stephane Mangin Animation

Sound
Kevin Bolen Sound Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Micheal Kilm Animation
Henry Sato Jr. Animation
Christian So Animation
Christopher D. Williams Animation

Editing
Alex McDonnell Assistant Editor

Crew
Sean D. Jenkins CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lyndsey Horton Creature Technical Director
Hidetaka Yosumi Creature Technical Director
Alec Fredericks Creature Technical Director
David S. Dunn Creature Technical Director

Editing
Karen A. White First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Corey Butler Lighting Artist
Cheryl Davis Lighting Artist
Quentin Frost Lighting Artist
Mark Gelfuso Lighting Artist
Felipe Ruiz Reyes Lighting Artist
Thomas DesJardins Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Shaun Absher Modeling
Clayton Osmus Modeling

Sound
Fred Kron Musician
John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator

Visual Effects
Melissa Genoshe Animation Production Assistant

Production
Jeremy Costello Production Supervisor
Brooke Randolph Production Supervisor

Sound
Lori Castro Sound Mixer

Crew
Greg Loskorn Score Engineer
Amanda Dyar Special Effects
Dylan Lacewell Thanks
Renato Lattanzi Thanks
Elisa Muffleman Thanks
Tyler Nausley Thanks
John Robert Perry Thanks

Visual Effects
Joshua Fry Visual Effects
Peter DeMund VFX Artist
Ravindra Dwivedi VFX Artist
Allan Gersten VFX Artist
Christopher Hendryx VFX Artist
Adrian Tehao Niu VFX Artist
Joon Taik Song VFX Artist
Zhang Xiao VFX Artist


Moviesignals.com © 2020

Powered by: