Chronicle

What are you capable of?

Categories: Science Fiction, Drama, Thriller
Three high school students make an incredible discovery, leading to their developing uncanny powers beyond their understanding. As they learn to control their abilities and use them to their advantage, their lives start to spin out of control, and their darker sides begin to take over.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-02-01
Run time: 84 minute / 1:24
Budget: $15,000,000
Revenue: $145,000,000
Director: Josh Trank
Writers: Max Landis, Josh Trank.
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Davis Entertainment, Adam Schroeder Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Dane DeHaan
as Andrew Detmer
Alex Russell
as Matt Garetty
Michael B. Jordan
as Steve Montgomery
Michael Kelly
as Richard Detmer
Anna Wood
as Monica
Ashley Grace
as Casey Letter
Joe Vaz
as Michael Ernesto
Crystal-Donna Roberts
as Samantha
Luke Tyler
as Sean
Daisy Tormé
as Karen Detmar (voice)
Matt Nolan
as Austin (voice)
Popeye Vogelsang
as Park Ranger (voice)
Steve Kramer
as Police Officer (voice)
Ashley Peldon
as School Flyer Girl (voice)
Paul Pape
as Priest (voice)
Jeff Fischer
as Thug (voice)
Byron Thames
as Howard (voice)
Production
Ronna Kress Casting
John Davis Producer

Art
Johnny Breedt Supervising Art Director
Stephen Altman Production Design

Sound
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Fred Du Preez Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Cilliers Costume Design

Production
Bonnie Rodini Casting Associate

Camera
Matt Almas Key Grip
Mitch Bax Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Adam Schroeder Producer
James Dodson Executive Producer

Sound
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer
Conrad Kuhne Sound Mixer

Camera
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography

Writing
Max Landis Screenplay
Max Landis Story

Sound
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Writing
Josh Trank Screenplay

Directing
Josh Trank Director

Editing
Elliot Greenberg Editor
Paul Lavoie Digital Intermediate

Sound
Joe Barnett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Kerry Ann Carmean Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Chad Wilson Visual Effects Camera
Sean Findley Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Karr Visual Effects Supervisor
Sergey Muraviev Visual Effects

Production
Leslie Woo Casting Associate

Camera
Pip Ayers Epk Producer

Lighting
John McKay Gaffer

Production
Dezi Rorich Publicist

Camera
Peter Belcher Camera Operator
Peter Belcher "A" Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Tim Walston Sound Designer
Karen Vassar Triest Sound Designer

Art
Troy Morgan Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Alexandr Gorokhov Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Megan Tanner Makeup Department Head
Megan Tanner Hair Department Head
Jacomina Jankowitz Costume Supervisor

Production
Noa Franco Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Dennis Sedov Visual Effects Supervisor
Kathy Chasen-Hay Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jayne Forbes Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
John Berri Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate Colorist

Visual Effects
Pauline Burns Visual Effects Production Manager

Editing
Matt Tassone First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Terry Hutcheson Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer

Camera
Alan Markfield Still Photographer

Crew
Chris Grun Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Danny McWilliams Location Manager

Art
Patrick O'Connor Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Simone Stubbs Key Hair Stylist
Simone Stubbs Key Makeup Artist
Francesca Van Der Feyst Key Hair Stylist

Production
Marisa Soneman Production Manager
Drew Locke Production Manager

Art
Andrew Sheel Art Department Coordinator
Cecelia van Straaten Assistant Art Director
Clint Gordon Greensman
Willow Howell Property Master
Michael Rossouw Leadman
Vivienne Gray Set Designer

Crew
Simon Assekritov Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Sergei Gritsenko Visual Effects Producer
Victoria Plis Visual Effects Producer
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer
Balakrishnan Visual Effects Producer
Raymond Chen Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kerry Gregg Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Grant Appleton Second Unit Director of Photography
Dale Rodkin Camera Operator
Dale Rodkin Steadicam Operator
Dale Rodkin "B" Camera Operator

Lighting
J.S. Mackay Gaffer
Tell Reid Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Tessa Verfuss First Assistant Editor

Sound
Terry Wilson Music Editor

Crew
David Halliday Transportation Coordinator
Iain McGreer Picture Car Coordinator

Directing
Lorna Bennet Script Supervisor

Production
Robert Bentley Location Manager

Visual Effects
Dhas Karthick VFX Artist

Sound
David Stanke First Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Avi Levy Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Andrew Malesky Animation
Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Darren Griffiths Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Chad Shattuck Animation
Celine Chew Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Simon Rhodes Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ankit Gokani Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Robert Zalkind Digital Conform Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Kevin Lin Matchmove Supervisor
Harimander Singh Khalsa Compositing Supervisor

Production
Katie Shapiro Associate Producer

Directing
Charlie Watson First Assistant Director

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Anthony Fung VFX Artist

Editing
Blair Miller Assistant Editor

Directing
Mark Bunting Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Ashraf Benjamin Electrician

Visual Effects
David Robinson Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Jason Weir Lighting Technician

Directing
Jim Brebner First Assistant Director

Sound
Jacques Pienaar Boom Operator

Camera
Dan Sigobongo Best Boy Grip

Production
Greig Buckle Line Producer

Camera
Jacques van Tonder Digital Imaging Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Mathew Howard-Tripp Prosthetics

Visual Effects
Louis Leung 3D Artist

Sound
Youssef Guezoum Music

Visual Effects
Mayuresh Salunke Senior Modeller
Brian Tatosky 2D Supervisor

Sound
Julio Carmona ADR Recordist

Camera
Jonathan Kyle Data Wrangler

Visual Effects
Derek Tannehill Animation

Sound
Brett Voss Foley Mixer

Camera
Keith Johnston Key Grip

Production
J.P. van der Merwe Extras Casting Coordinator

Directing
De Villiers Fourie Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Brandon Kachel Matte Painter
Craig Van Den Biggelaar 3D Artist

Art
Shakeela Kingzley Art Department Assistant

Directing
Sarah MacFarlane Second Assistant Director

Crew
Chris Ward Chaperone

Costume & Make-Up
Miriam Williams Seamstress

Camera
Craig Hattingh Best Boy Grip
Brad Maloney Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Steve Matson Matte Painter
Swain Shiv VFX Artist

Camera
Amy Yeats Second Assistant "A" Camera

Visual Effects
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Matte Painter
Thilak Visual Effects Producer
Amira Quinlan Visual Effects Coordinator
Hannah Slezacek Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Talia Barak Makeup & Hair

Crew
Damian Fermor Cableman

Costume & Make-Up
Rob Carlisle Prosthetic Supervisor

Visual Effects
Tom Archer Compositing Supervisor
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Production Assistant

Editing
Craig Eric Parker Colorist

Crew
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator

Visual Effects
Denise Tam Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Joanne Goldstone Production Accountant

Visual Effects
John Riddle Visual Effects Technical Director

Costume & Make-Up
Zania Gerber Makeup Artist
Belinda Manwaring Makeup Artist
Gloria Wessels Makeup Artist

Art
Rae Wynne-Roberts Construction Manager
Sonia Staven Graphic Designer
Craig Griffin Set Dresser
Sonnel Grobbelaar Set Dresser
Nicci Lubbe Set Dressing Buyer

Camera
Andrew Little Data Wrangler
Dean Slotar Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
J.P. Hankins Gaffer

Crew
Nouel Lewis Generator Operator

Camera
Diogo Domingues Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Pierre Henri De Villiers Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Shahida Dramat Seamstress

Crew
James Baillie Chaperone
Michael Cerff Chaperone
Chezlin Cross Chaperone
Rachel Wood Dialogue Coach

Production
Marilyn Lindsay First Assistant Accountant
Tarique Fredericks Production Assistant
Sonya Ballas Production Coordinator
Kat Rogers Production Coordinator
René Foster Production Secretary

Crew
Bianca Boshoff Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Paul Hegg 3D Artist
Jamie Macdougall 3D Artist
Jocelyn Cervenka 3D Modeller
Kenny Roy 3D Modeller
Mitch Gonzalez 3D Modeller
Maxim Klochkov Animation
Anna Pozdeyeva Animation
Margarita Sheshukova Animation
Natalia Sorokina Animation
Adam Lawson Animation

Crew
Alexey Kalinchikov Visual Effects Art Director
Stas Lebedev Visual Effects Art Director
Pavel Bezborodov CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Kenneth Nakada Mikael Genachte-Lebail Matte Painter

Crew
Daniel Mejia Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Derek Cheung VFX Artist
Alexandr Petrov Visual Effects Technical Director
Eugeny Urusov Visual Effects Technical Director
Andrey Ustyugov Visual Effects Technical Director





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: