Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

Dark And Difficult Times Lie Ahead.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
Harry starts his fourth year at Hogwarts, competes in the treacherous Triwizard Tournament and faces the evil Lord Voldemort. Ron and Hermione help Harry manage the pressure – but Voldemort lurks, awaiting his chance to destroy Harry and all that he stands for.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-11-16
Run time: 157 minute / 2:37
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $895,921,036
Director: Mike Newell
Writer: Steve Kloves
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/harry-potter-and-goblet-fire/
Production Companies : Patalex IV Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Ralph Fiennes
as Lord Voldemort
Michael Gambon
as Albus Dumbledore
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Brendan Gleeson
as Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody
Gary Oldman
as Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson
as Cedric Diggory
Clémence Poésy
as Fleur Delacour
Stanislav Yanevski
as Viktor Krum
Miranda Richardson
as Rita Skeeter
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Frances de la Tour
as Madame Olympe Maxime
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Roger Lloyd Pack
as Barty Crouch, Sr.
Jason Isaacs
as Lucius Malfoy
Eric Sykes
as Frank Bryce
Timothy Spall
as Wormtail
David Tennant
as Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior
Mark Williams
as Arthur Weasley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Jeff Rawle
as Amos Diggory
Robert Hardy
as Cornelius Fudge
Sheila Allen
as Ministry Witch
Su Elliott
as Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy
as Ministry Witch
Flip Webster
as Ministry Witch
David Sterne
as Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham
as Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna
as Ministry Wizard
Campbell Graham
as Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason
as Food Trolley Lady
Katie Leung
as Cho Chang
William Melling
as Nigel
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Afshan Azad
as Padma Patil
Warwick Davis
as Filius Flitwick
Shefali Chowdhury
as Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy
as Gabrielle Delacour
Predrag Bjelac
as Igor Karkaroff
Tolga Safer
as Karkaroff's Aide
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle
as Ernie MacMillan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Charlotte Skeoch
as Hannah Abbott
Robert Wilfort
as Photographer
Tiana Benjamin
as Angelina Johnson
Henry Lloyd-Hughes
as Roger Davies
Jarvis Cocker
as Band Lead Singer
Jonny Greenwood
as Band Lead Guitar
Philip Selway
as Band Drums
Steve Mackey
as Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle
as Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon
as Band Keyboards
Shirley Henderson
as Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watt
as Assistant Judge
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Paschal Friel
as Death Eater
Hazel Keech
as Hogwarts Student (Uncredited)
Camera
Roger Pratt Director of Photography

Editing
Mick Audsley Editor

Production
Mary Selway Casting

Art
Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration
Stuart Craig Production Design

Sound
Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer
David Crozier Production Sound Mixer

Writing
J.K. Rowling Novel
Steve Kloves Screenplay

Production
David Heyman Producer

Art
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction

Crew
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator

Art
Mark Bartholomew Art Direction

Crew
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects

Sound
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Alexandra Walker Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jany Temime Costume Design

Directing
Mike Newell Director

Production
Fiona Weir Casting

Art
Alastair Bullock Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Eithné Fennel Makeup Artist
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer

Crew
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Lucy Allen Stunts

Production
David Barron Executive Producer
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager

Sound
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor

Production
Peter MacDonald Co-Producer

Directing
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director

Sound
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist

Lighting
John Rogers Gaffer

Sound
Chris Boardman Music Arranger

Art
Julia Dehoff Draughtsman

Sound
Randy Thom Sound Designer

Production
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer

Directing
Tom Brewster Third Assistant Director

Art
Wayne D. Barlowe Concept Artist

Crew
David Decio Stand In

Costume & Make-Up
Betty Glasow Hairstylist

Sound
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor

Camera
Susan Luciani Clapper Loader

Crew
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
David Crossman Costume Supervisor

Art
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director

Sound
Graham Sutton Supervising Music Editor
Bjorn Ole Schroeder Dialogue Editor

Art
Andrew Bennett Art Department Assistant
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master
Emmanuel Shiu Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator

Sound
James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Gerard McCann Music Editor

Crew
Dave Brown Pilot

Directing
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor

Art
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Crew
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach
Wayne McGregor Choreographer

Camera
Murray Close Still Photographer

Sound
Doug Cooper Sound Mix Technician

Lighting
Billy Merrell Best Boy Electric

Crew
Nicky Kaill Scenic Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Alex Rouse Wigmaker
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser

Art
Bryn Court Sculptor

Visual Effects
Joe Arnold 3D Artist
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Adam Dale Aerial Camera

Visual Effects
Daniel Barrow Visual Effects Production Manager
Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor

Art
Barry Wilkinson Property Master

Crew
Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Camera
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator

Production
Sue Quinn Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Charlotte Rogers Hair Assistant
Andrew Hunt Costume Assistant

Visual Effects
Adrian De Wet Compositing Supervisor

Sound
Youki Yamamoto Keyboard Programmer
Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Heath Kraynak Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Chris Carreras Associate Producer

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor

Production
John Trehy Associate Producer

Sound
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Master

Art
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Editing
Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor

Lighting
Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer

Crew
Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator

Sound
Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator

Crew
David Lomax CG Supervisor

Camera
Marc Atherfold Second Assistant Camera

Editing
John Ensby Color Timer

Production
David Carrigan Production Manager

Sound
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer

Crew
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator
Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain

Camera
David Appleby Key Grip

Visual Effects
Adam Brockbank Creature Design

Costume & Make-Up
Hannah Mais Assistant Makeup Artist
Chloe Aubry Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager

Sound
John Casali Boom Operator

Crew
Simon Aronson Propmaker

Editing
Maria Chamberlain Colorist

Sound
James Shearman Conductor

Lighting
Bernie Prentice Underwater Gaffer

Visual Effects
Adrian Getley Modelling Supervisor

Directing
Nick Shuttleworth Additional Second Assistant Director

Crew
Jan Meade Projection

Camera
Simon Hume First Assistant Camera

Sound
Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist

Crew
Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support

Camera
Jim Crowther Grip

Production
Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator
Christopher Abeyta Production Accountant

Camera
Andy Edridge Additional Grip

Production
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator

Art
Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director

Camera
Lawrence Bewsher Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Al Spicer Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Duncan McNeil Carpenter
Paul Deluce Driver
Reshad Esmail Security
Rob Allman Sequence Supervisor
Sophie Finch Set Production Assistant

Sound
Don Brown Sound Recordist

Crew
Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain
Niki Dally Unit Publicist
Dan Hartley Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Billy Dunn Electrician
Christoph Ammann Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
Natalie MacDonald Digital Compositors
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Stephen Finch Lighting Coordinator

Crew
Ann Koska Thanks

Sound
James Bennett ADR Recordist
Colin Cooper ADR Mixer

Crew
Paul King Floor Runner

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Tracey Curtis Senior Modeller

Sound
Lucy Evans Assistant Music Supervisor

Camera
Chris Clarke Additional Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Joe Ceballos Matte Painter
Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director

Crew
John Slattery Compositor

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production

Directing
Janette Boyle Additional Third Assistant Director

Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Costume & Make-Up
Esther St John Gray Wardrobe Assistant

Production
Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Robin Demetriou Catering

Art
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Mauricio Carneiro Costume Illustrator
Sue Bradbear Costumer

Art
Gary Hayes Construction Buyer
Paul Burgess Dressing Prop

Sound
Jerome McCann Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Louis Dunlevy VFX Artist
Grant Freckelton Visual Effects Designer
Farhez Rayani Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Bruce Cain Stunt Double

Camera
Ben Pendrey Camera Trainee

Production
Catrin Cooper Casting Assistant
Karen Betteridge Location Assistant
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant

Crew
Emily Dawson Chaperone

Lighting
Graham Driscoll Lighting Programmer

Visual Effects
Mark Tudor-Williams Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Ben Blanco Production Assistant
Adam Byles Production Runner

Visual Effects
David Aulds Rotoscoping Artist





















Moviesignals.com © 2020

Powered by: