Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Let the Magic Begin.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard -- with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths -- and about the villain who's to blame.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-11-16
Run time: 152 minute / 2:32
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $976,475,550
Director: Chris Columbus
Writer: Steve Kloves
Website: http://harrypotter.warnerbros.com/harrypotterandthedeathlyhallows/mainsite/index.html
Production Companies : Warner Bros. Pictures, Heyday Films, 1492 Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Richard Harris
as Albus Dumbledore
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Ian Hart
as Professor Quirrell/Voldemort
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
John Hurt
as Garrick Ollivander
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Sean Biggerstaff
as Oliver Wood
Warwick Davis
as Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
John Cleese
as Nearly Headless Nick
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Alfred Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Zoë Wanamaker
as Rolanda Hooch
Julie Walters
as Molly Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Luke Youngblood
as Lee Jordan
Verne Troyer
as Griphook
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Elizabeth Spriggs
as Fat Lady
Richard Bremmer
as He Who Must Not Be Named
Nina Young
as The Grey Lady
Terence Bayler
as The Bloody Baron
Harry Taylor
as Station Guard
Jean Southern
as Dimpled Woman on Train
Leslie Phillips
as The Sorting Hat
Simon Fisher-Becker
as Fat Friar
Derek Deadman
as Tom
Ray Fearon
as Firenze (voice)
Eleanor Columbus
as Susan Bones
Ben Borowiecki
as Diagon Alley Boy
Danielle Tabor
as Angelina Johnson
Leilah Sutherland
as Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale
as Katie Bell
Will Theakston
as Marcus Flint
Scot Fearn
as Terrence Higgs
Saunders Triplets
as Baby Harry Potter
Jimmy Vee
as Goblin (uncredited)
Kieri Kennedy
as Child at Zoo (uncredited)
Christina Petrou
as Amanda (uncredited)
Gemma Sandzer
as Alice (uncredited)
Leila Hoffman
as Augusta Longbottom (uncredited)
David Brett
as Dedalus Diggle (uncredited)
Zoe Sugg
as Girl in Potion Class (uncredited)
Hazel Showham
as Septima Vector (uncredited)
Directing
Chris Columbus Director

Writing
J.K. Rowling Novel
Steve Kloves Screenplay

Production
David Heyman Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
John Seale Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor

Production
Susie Figgis Casting
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting
Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting

Art
Stuart Craig Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist

Sound
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nigel Brackley Special Effects

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Henry Allen Stunts
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator

Production
Todd Arnow Associate Producer
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer

Art
Peter Francis Art Direction
Michael Lamont Art Direction
Simon Lamont Art Direction
Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Lucinda Thomson Art Direction
Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Lisa Turner Art Department Coordinator
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Larry Gooch Painter
Cyrille Nomberg Production Illustrator
Bryn Court Sculptor
Michael Boone Set Designer
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Ted Deason First Assistant Camera
Peter Muncey Grip
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Peter Mountain Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Rosemary Burrows Assistant Costume Designer
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Eithné Fennel Hair Designer
Jane Body Hairstylist
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Mark Lambert CG Supervisor
Des Petterson-Jones Chef
Warren Deluce Driver
John Lambert Makeup Effects
Mark Marshall Post Production Supervisor
Toby Lloyd Projection
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
David Nicoll Scenic Artist
John Cheeseman Security
Hilmar Koch Sequence Supervisor
Mira Husseini Set Production Assistant
Ian Munro Sound Recordist
Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Browell Temp Music Editor
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain
Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator

Production
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager

Crew
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
Gary Arthurs Utility Stunts
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Editing
Peter Hunt Color Timer
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Jennifer Spenelli First Assistant Editor

Lighting
David Appleby Best Boy Electric
Michael Bradley Electrician
Kevin Edland Gaffer
Pauline Ts'o Lighting Supervisor
Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer

Production
Keith Hatcher Location Manager
Gary Nixon Production Accountant
Hazel Cook Production Coordinator
Julie Orosz Production Manager
Russell Lodge Production Supervisor

Sound
June Prinz Boom Operator
Peter Myles Music Editor
Edward Karam Orchestrator
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
John Midgley Sound Mixer
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Alia Agha 3D Supervisor
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors
Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Cole Visual Effects Coordinator
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Bob Mercier Sequence Leads

Sound
Julian Pinn Dolby Consultant

Camera
Simon Werry Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Clayton Tailor

Sound
Nick Lowe ADR Editor
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master

Camera
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip
Nick Ray Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Gary Gero Animal Coordinator
James Lamb Digital Effects Producer
Marc Wolff Pilot

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Michael Michael Third Assistant Director

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Alison Odell Assistant Production Coordinator
David Carrigan Assistant Production Manager
Buffy Hall Casting Assistant

Sound
Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Holt Foley Editor
Peter Davies Musician
Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ivor Middleton Lead Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Laura Johnson Costume Assistant
Darlene Forrester Hairdresser

Directing
R.J. Mino Additional Second Assistant Director
Ian Dray Additional Third Assistant Director
Charlotte Mason-Apps Continuity
David R. Ellis Second Unit Director

Art
Patrick Casey Construction Buyer
Paul Burges Dressing Prop
Graham Weames Head Carpenter
Lizzi Wilson Petty Cash Buyer
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist
Mark Brady Supervising Carpenter

Sound
Gerard Roche ADR Mixer
Gareth Bull ADR Recordist
Jake Jackson Assistant Sound Engineer
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Ed Colver Foley Mixer

Crew
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Assistant
Michael Durkan Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Matthew Glen Additional Visual Effects
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Camera
Allison Coit Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lauren A. Littleton Visual Effects Production Manager

Crew
David Holmes Stunt Double

Camera
Janos Jersch Assistant Camera
Alan Harrison Camera Trainee
Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician
Tobias Eedy Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Peter Nicolai Animation Coordinator
Hunter Athey CG Animator

Production
Kyle Clark ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Anabel Campbell Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Claus Wehlisch Assistant Editor
Paul McGhee Digital Color Timer

Production
Jessie Thiele Schroeder Post Production Coordinator
Simon Burgess Assistant Location Manager
Chris Bogle Location Assistant
Sue Binfield Location Coordinator
Trevor Chalmers Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Will Broadbent CG Artist
Julia Egerton Compositing Artist
Marshall Richard Krasser Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach

Visual Effects
Jim Davey Digital Film Recording

Crew
Chuck Douglas Floor Runner

Production
Michael Elson Head of Production

Visual Effects
Andrew Garnet-Lawson Matte Painter

Production
Mark Axtell Production Assistant
Nisha Parti Production Consultant
Joel Román Mendías Production Executive
Katie Reynolds Production Secretary

Visual Effects
Martin Cook Rotoscoping Artist
John Weller Senior Modeller





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: