Tenet

Time runs out.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
Armed with only one word - Tenet - and fighting for the survival of the entire world, the Protagonist journeys through a twilight world of international espionage on a mission that will unfold in something beyond real time.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-08-22
Run time: 150 minute / 2:30
Budget: $205,000,000
Revenue: $359,900,000
Director: Christopher Nolan
Website: https://www.tenetfilm.com/
Production Companies : Syncopy, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


John David Washington
as The Protagonist
Robert Pattinson
as Neil
Elizabeth Debicki
as Kat
Kenneth Branagh
as Andrei Sator
Dimple Kapadia
as Priya
Himesh Patel
as Mahir
Aaron Taylor-Johnson
as Ives
Michael Caine
as Sir Michael Crosby
Clémence Poésy
as Barbara
Martin Donovan
as Fay
Andrew Howard
as Driver
Yuri Kolokolnikov
as Volkov
Mark Krenik
as Toby
Anthony Molinari
as Rohan
Rich Ceraulo Ko
as SWAT / Target
Denzil Smith
as Sanjay Singh
Jonathan Camp
as SWAT 2
Julia-Maria Arnolds
as Nanny
Laurie Shepherd
as Max
Wes Chatham
as SWAT 3
Fiona Dourif
as Wheeler
Kenneth Wolf Andersen Haugen
as Tourist in Oslo
Marcel Sabat
as Gaunt Russian
Marek Angelstok
as Usher
Klaus Peeter Rüütli
as SWAT #1
Daniel Olesk
as SWAT #2
Bern Collaço
as Posh Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Ingrid Margus
as Usher (uncredited)
Carina Velva
as Tourist in Oslo (uncredited)
Glenn Lawrence
as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Katie McCabe
as Flight Attendant Anne (uncredited)
Ronald Pelin
as Art Gallery Employee (uncredited)
Schezaad Ausman
as High Security Guard (uncredited)
Anterro Ahonen
as Military Officer (uncredited)
Aleksei Podlesnov
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lisa Marie
as Soldier (uncredited)
Trent Buxton
as Soldier (uncredited)
Martin Tõnumaa
as Soldier (uncredited)
Jess Weber
as Soldier (uncredited)
Jeremy Theobald
as Steward
Jefferson Hall
as Well-dressed Man
Tom Nolan
as Shipley's Representive
Adam Cropper
as Young Andrei Sator
Josh Stewart
as Male Voice
Juhan Ulfsak
as Passenger
Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Christopher Nolan Producer

Writing
Christopher Nolan Writer

Production
Emma Thomas Producer
John Papsidera Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design

Sound
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana Foley Artist

Crew
James Armstrong Stunts

Art
Nathan Crowley Production Design

Crew
Mike Estes Stunts

Production
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager

Sound
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer

Crew
Steve DeCastro Stunts

Sound
Joseph Fraioli Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Clay Cullen Stunts

Art
Kathy Lucas Set Decoration

Crew
Danny Downey Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Laurence Esnault Ager/Dyer

Sound
David Bach ADR Supervisor

Camera
Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography

Sound
Shelley Roden Foley Artist

Editing
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Crew
Rob Mars Stunts

Production
Andy Thompson Co-Producer

Crew
Eddie Yansick Stunts

Sound
Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer

Editing
William Fletcher Assistant Editor

Art
Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director

Crew
Alice Rietveld Stunts
Terry Jackson Stunts

Sound
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator

Crew
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Katelyn Brooke Stunts
Samuel Le Stunts
George Cottle Stunt Coordinator

Production
Shahbaz Aynoddin Location Manager

Editing
Jennifer Lame Editor

Sound
John Roesch Foley Artist

Art
Alis Mäesalu Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Connie Kallos Hairstylist

Crew
Ed W. Marsh Visual Effects Editor

Art
Stephen Christensen Art Direction

Crew
David Hugghins Stunts

Directing
Andrés Barrientos Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Michael Sexton Property Master

Crew
Alice Ford Stunts

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Crew
Frantisek Deak Stunts
Kofi Yiadom Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Kristiina Ago Costumer
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head

Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
John Casey Costume Supervisor

Crew
Craig Henningsen Stunts
Ray Siegle Stunts

Sound
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Chris Grabher Stunts

Camera
Jallo Faber Camera Operator

Production
Julie Hannum Location Manager
James R. McAllister Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Jiří Kraus Stunts

Directing
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Crew
Timothy Eulich Stunts

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Art
Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Walter Schneider Draughtsman
Jenne Lee Supervising Art Director

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Katherine Rose Foley Artist

Crew
Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Lighting
Ville Penttilä Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor

Crew
Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer

Production
Nick Fulton Unit Production Manager

Crew
Shane Daniels Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Joe Hopker Hairstylist

Production
Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist

Crew
Ryan Young Mix Technician

Sound
Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco Sound

Crew
Jim Dowdall Stunts

Art
Toby Britton Supervising Art Director

Production
Thomas Hayslip Executive Producer
Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
Mika Saito Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician

Editing
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor

Art
Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction

Production
Alison Banks Unit Production Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Phillip Howard Key Costumer

Art
Michael Garcia Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Camille Friend Hair Department Head

Art
David Packard Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist

Editing
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor

Art
Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager

Production
Richard George Location Manager

Directing
Martin Kildegaard Hem First Assistant Director

Art
Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction

Production
Enrico Latella Location Manager

Art
Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Dan Neal Digital Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Avery Set Costumer
Ferdinando Merolla Hairstylist

Crew
Nick Benseman Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Key Makeup Artist

Directing
Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director

Art
Guy Belegaud Construction Foreman

Crew
Unsun Song Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist

Lighting
Rishi Umrania Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician

Sound
Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer

Camera
Ray Milazzo First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Liam Georgensen Art Direction

Crew
Joel Michael Kramer Stunts

Visual Effects
Vishal Tyagi Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Kenneth Cassar Pyrotechnician

Art
Kil Won Yu Set Designer

Directing
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director

Editing
John Lee Associate Editor

Crew
Jason Curle Stunts
Jan Loukota Stunts
Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Milos Kulhavy Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Abdelfattah Qzaibar Key Costumer

Lighting
Don Domino Rigging Grip

Art
Anni Lindal Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Liisi Roht Makeup Artist

Crew
Enar Tarmo Stunts

Art
Triin Valvas Art Direction

Camera
Herb Ault Key Grip

Lighting
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip

Camera
Keith B. Davis First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Chiara Marona Costumer

Art
Tiiu-Ann Pello Art Direction

Directing
Tõnis Pill Additional Second Assistant Director

Art
Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration

Crew
Paul Darnell Stunts
Jeremy Fry Stunts
Harry Lu Armorer
Duffy Gaver Stunts

Lighting
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer

Lighting
R. Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Szandra Bíró Hairstylist

Crew
Matt Baker Stunts

Production
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Helen Medrano Associate Producer

Editing
Pearce Roemer Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Pedro Chávez Ager/Dyer

Sound
Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Caleb Spillyards Stunts
Christopher Troy Stunts

Visual Effects
Rodney Burke Pyrotechnic Supervisor

Directing
Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director

Crew
Brycen Counts Stunts
Tom Crisp Stunts

Production
Jenny Fumarolo Production Supervisor

Art
Letizia Santucci Set Decoration

Directing
Franco Basaglia First Assistant Director

Art
Anthony D. Parrillo Art Direction

Sound
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer

Crew
Donny Carrington Stunts
Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer

Art
Fante Zamora Set Dresser

Production
Kim Winther Casting Associate
Alessandro Manni Production Supervisor
Jessica Woodland Location Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Mindy Iler Costumer

Visual Effects
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Mallory Thompson Stunts

Art
Erik Osusky Art Direction

Editing
Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Krista Guggia Key Costumer

Camera
Ryan Monro Key Grip

Crew
Kyle Mclean Stunts
Chris Pollard Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer

Art
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser

Crew
Cody Banta Stunts

Production
Tor Arne Øvrebø Unit Production Manager

Crew
Kofi Elam Stunts
Taylor McDonald Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Fauvel Ager/Dyer

Crew
Ross Kohnstam Stunts

Production
Johanna Trass Production Manager

Lighting
Mark Taylor Rigging Gaffer

Production
Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor

Lighting
Elvis Pasqual Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ross Coscia Steadicam Operator

Crew
Riley Harper Stunts

Camera
Justin Zaffiro Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Jess King Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Maurizio Nardi Makeup Artist

Camera
Jonathan Clark Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Kristofer Piir Location Manager

Crew
Linda Kessler Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Lily Scott Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Aj Mulley Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Yasmin Rogers Makeup Artist

Crew
Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
Greg Harris Stunts

Art
Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer

Crew
Sarah Lochlan Stunts
James Cox Stunts
Peter White Stunts

Camera
Jamie Young Dolly Grip

Crew
Adam Hammond Digital Effects Supervisor

Production
Ola Rydjord Unit Manager

Editing
Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor

Crew
Renars Latkovskis Stunts
Olivia Jaye Brown Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
Massimiliano Duranti Hairstylist

Crew
Tom Harper Stunts
Jacob Hugghins Stunts

Production
Suzanna de Miranda Production Supervisor

Crew
David Elson Stunts
Paul Bailey Stunts
Zach Henry Stunts

Art
Arielle Ness-Cohn Assistant Art Director

Crew
Matt Sherren Stunts
Jan Brichcin Jr. Stunts
Marek Brichcin Stunts
Vinny O'Brien Stunts

Lighting
William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Directing
Doris Tääker Additional Second Assistant Director

Crew
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Evelyn Cardoso Costume Illustrator

Art
Robert Aguirre Assistant Art Director

Directing
Alicia Triana Tabeau Additional Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Ray Valerio Rigging Grip

Directing
Udayan Baijal First Assistant Director

Production
Drew Payne Unit Manager

Lighting
Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer

Art
Stefano Carbonaro Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Jorge Hernández Ager/Dyer

Art
Charis Theobald Graphic Designer

Crew
Michaela Dvorska Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Allie Venrick Costumer

Camera
Juha Niska Best Boy Grip

Production
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant

Crew
Anthony Genova Stunts

Art
Jameson Buston Leadman

Camera
Pietro Tiberti Key Grip

Visual Effects
Kranthi Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Rick Miller Stunts

Visual Effects
Craig Saxby Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Gary S. Christie Best Boy Grip

Art
Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master

Crew
Patrick Zapata Set Production Assistant
Michaela Salamounova Stunts

Lighting
Alvar Kõue Rigging Gaffer
Daniele Verdenelli Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Ramon Álvarez Stunts
Vaclav Pacal Stunts

Visual Effects
Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Michael Lieberman Stunts

Production
Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant

Editing
Andres Hallik Assistant Editor

Sound
Angela Ang Foley Editor

Art
Kunal Sable Art Direction

Crew
Indrek Jürgenson Armorer
Erkki Tikan Armorer

Art
Aayushi Dixit Art Department Assistant
Erin Ochi Art Department Coordinator
Jessica Labarbera Assistant Art Director
William Stickley Construction Manager
Kaspar Sellin Graphic Designer
Christopher Bomann Property Master
Erica Facchini Set Decoration Buyer
Scott Jones Set Dresser
Adam Kirby Set Dresser
Ryan Steffen Set Dresser
Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
Anthony Challenor Standby Carpenter
Dan Yellowhammer Standby Carpenter

Lighting
Volmer Kliimand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Javed Ahmed Best Boy Grip
Himmat Deol Best Boy Grip
Eugene McDonagh Best Boy Grip
Chester Milton Camera Department Production Assistant
John Reynolds Dolly Grip

Crew
Alessandro Renga Generator Operator

Lighting
Kamlesh Sadrani Rigging Gaffer
Cody Corl Rigging Grip
Andrew Gomez Rigging Grip
Shane Brady Standby Rigger
Phillip Eastwood Standby Rigger

Costume & Make-Up
Swinthin Francis Hairstylist
Evelyn Feliciano Hairstylist
Derrick Spruill Key Hair Stylist
Renee Caruso-Napolitano Makeup Artist
Toni Bisset Special Effects Makeup Artist

Production
Lily Beren Casting Assistant
Heli Jürisson Extras Casting Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Guillermo Estrada Costume Illustrator
Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
Alan Beumer Costumer
Barbara Brady Costumer
Elise Drozdowski Costumer
Meg Freeman Costumer
Joanna Mills Costumer
Matthew Payne Costumer
Tuule Soosaar Tailor

Production
Alexander Biehn Location Coordinator
Marzia Coltellacci Location Coordinator
Amanda Stevens Location Manager

Crew
David Lee Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nicola Ernst Visual Effects Coordinator
Issy Haylett Visual Effects Coordinator
Toji Mathew Joseph Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Mariyappan Visual Effects Coordinator
Adeline Pizzato Visual Effects Coordinator
Subin Sawai Visual Effects Coordinator
Faizah Sayed Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghna Shetty Visual Effects Coordinator
Olivia Starr Visual Effects Coordinator
Alankit Thapa Visual Effects Coordinator
Vishal Vyas Visual Effects Coordinator
Leana Mae Felipe Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Lu Visual Effects Editor
Harry Hamblin Visual Effects Editor
Jude Joneph Visual Effects Editor
Katariina Braun Stunts
Brona Chaloupkova Stunts
Cara Marie Chooljian Stunts
Billy Clements Stunts
Jan Gabriel Stunts
Khrystyna Hul Stunts
Kaja Kann Stunts
Alex Kingi Stunts
Imogen Leaver Stunts
Jessica Whitney Macauley Stunts
Petr Myslik Stunts
Vanessa Rael Stunt Coordinator
Martin Semerád Stunts
Marek Simbersky Stunts
Dominique Elijah Smith Stunts
William R. Spencer Stunts
Martin Spur Stunts
Patrik Surowka Stunts
Kreete Tarmo Stunts

Production
Daniel Thomas Kyburz Unit Manager
Renato Latella Unit Manager
Benjamin Löbbert Unit Manager
Dushyant Singh Rathore Production Manager
Bjarke Toft Production Manager

Directing
Emeri Abel Third Assistant Director

Crew
Jeff Berlin Mixing Engineer





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: