Saint Maud

Your Savior is Coming

Categories: Drama, Horror, Mystery
Having recently found God, self-effacing young nurse Maud arrives at a plush home to care for Amanda, a hedonistic dancer left frail from a chronic illness. When a chance encounter with a former colleague throws up hints of a dark past, it becomes clear there is more to sweet Maud than meets the eye.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-09-08
Run time: 85 minute / 1:25
Revenue: $1,640,866
Director: Rose Glass
Website: https://a24films.com/films/saint-maud
Production Companies : Film4 Productions, BFI Film Fund, British Film Institute, Escape Plan Productions
Production Country: United Kingdom

Trailer


Morfydd Clark
as Maud
Jennifer Ehle
as Amanda
Lily Knight
as Joy
Lily Frazer
as Carol
Turlough Convery
as Christian
Rosie Sansom
as Ester
Marcus Hutton
as Richard
Carl Prekopp
as Homeless Pat
Noa Bodner
as Hilary
Takatsuna Mukai
as Hiro
Jel Djelal
as Barman
Joanna Richardson
as Old Woman
Jonathan Milshaw
as Handsome Man
Fiona Thompson
as Nurse
Sona Vyas
as Agency Woman 1
Faith Edwards
as Agency Woman 2
Evo Payne
as Passerby
Amanda Vinter
as Passerby
Caoilfhionn Dunne
as Nurse
Louise Port
as Birthday Guest
Paul Edward Davies
as Beach Worshipper (uncredited)
Linda E. Greenwood
as Passerby on Beach (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby
as Club Goer (uncredited)
Susanne Schraps
as Amanda's Friend (uncredited)
Colin Thompson
as Passerby (uncredited)
Bianka Vago
as Bar Punter (uncredited)
Jake Wyatt
as Bar Storyteller (uncredited)
Crew
Michael Kuhn Thanks

Production
Tim Dennison Line Producer

Crew
Sanford Lieberson Thanks

Production
Sam Lavender Executive Producer

Camera
Nick Wall Still Photographer

Sound
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Stirk Dialogue Editor

Crew
Reno Antoniades Legal Services
Bill Davey Stunt Coordinator

Editing
Mark Towns Editor

Production
Mary Burke Executive Producer

Crew
Eva Yates Thanks

Directing
Toby Spanton First Assistant Director

Production
Andrea Cornwell Producer

Crew
Alexander Waldemar Floor Runner

Costume & Make-Up
Alex King Hair Supervisor
Alex King Makeup Supervisor
Satinder Chumber Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jane Maier Additional Hairstylist

Crew
Andy Bennett Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Tim Jordan Gaffer

Sound
Ian Waggott Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetics

Editing
Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Paul Davies Sound Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Robb Crafer Prosthetics

Crew
Eddy Popplewell Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Tina Kalivas Costume Design

Lighting
Antonis Tsiakos Electrician

Visual Effects
Gary J. Brown Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Doug Walshe Steadicam Operator

Art
Anna Mould Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Velina Iankova Makeup & Hair Assistant

Art
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist

Camera
Angus Young Still Photographer

Sound
Jen Moss Music Supervisor
Andrew Jones Boom Operator

Production
Kharmel Cochrane Casting

Directing
Gareth Lewis Additional Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Kerrie Bryant Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
John Ash Electrician

Sound
Ben Cross Foley Mixer

Crew
Thora Woodward Thanks

Camera
James Elias Steadicam Operator

Crew
Rachael Evelyn Stunts

Lighting
Richard Potter Electrician

Sound
Adam Clayton Williams Boom Operator

Production
Alastair Don Location Manager
Ariane Mason Casting Assistant

Crew
Tim Chauncey CG Supervisor

Sound
Simon Farmer Sound Mixer

Crew
Claire Ashton Stand In

Art
Frantisek Copf Standby Property Master

Production
Eddie Kane Production Accountant

Lighting
Ben Manwaring Gaffer

Production
Daniel Battsek Executive Producer

Lighting
Neil Hawkins Electrician
Ben Ransley Electrician

Crew
Mick Hurrell Health and Safety
Charlotte Dean Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Hannes Wannerberger Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Jackson Ezard Floor Runner

Visual Effects
Scott MacIntyre Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Antony Swiatek Legal Services

Editing
Rob Pizzey Digital Colorist

Directing
Rose Glass Director

Writing
Rose Glass Writer

Camera
Ben Fordesman Director of Photography
Alison Streatfield Second Assistant Camera
Lee Naylor-Vane Grip
Edward Tucker First Assistant Camera
David Bird Second Unit Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Miguel Algora Digital Compositor
Nicholas Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Nadia Hansell Stunt Double

Camera
Laura Radford Additional Still Photographer

Crew
Kate Warburton Executive Visual Effects Producer

Art
Isobel Dunhill Art Direction

Production
Konstantinos Iordanou Location Manager

Art
James Waddingham Construction Manager

Production
Francesca Castelbuono Production Secretary

Art
Paulina Rzeszowska Production Design

Crew
Anna Oldham-Cooper Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Mia Hope Radford Costume Assistant

Sound
Adam Janota Bzowski Original Music Composer

Production
Oliver Kassman Producer

Directing
Rory Broadfoot Second Assistant Director

Editing
Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor

Lighting
Dean Coffey Electrician

Directing
Shaida Kazemi Script Supervisor

Art
Mark Smith Property Master
Ursa Banton-Miller Set Dresser

Lighting
Edel Gardner Electrician
Alan Graham Electrician

Sound
Craig Conybeare Boom Operator
Craig Conybeare Sound Assistant

Camera
James Malamatinas Additional Second Assistant Camera

Production
Jess Waluga Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Jacquetta Levon Hair Designer
Jacquetta Levon Makeup Designer
Jacquetta Levon Special Effects Makeup Artist
Emmalee Etherington Makeup Trainee

Production
Anna Jancs├│ Production Manager

Directing
Naomi King Third Assistant Director

Art
Alannah Byrne Standby Art Director
Charlie Innell Graphic Designer

Crew
Baris Kareli Propmaker

Art
Ysra-el st Clair Miller Set Dresser
Lionel Stanhope Painter
George Syborn Assistant Art Director
Robyn Wilton Art Department Assistant

Crew
Christian Block Compositor

Visual Effects
Danielle Dunster VFX Production Coordinator
Danielle Dunster Visual Effects Coordinator
Chris Forrester Visual Effects

Crew
Keagan Harris Compositor
David Myles Compositor

Visual Effects
Diogo Oliveira VFX Editor

Editing
Tommy Southgate First Assistant Editor

Crew
Tommy Southgate Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Teresa Adamson Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sean Beasley Additional First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Sam Bull Electrician
Tom Bull Electrician

Camera
Jake Butt Assistant Grip

Lighting
Ben Caldwell Electrician

Camera
Malcolm Cooper Camera Truck

Lighting
Matt Dickinson Electrician
Ryan Gould Electrician

Camera
Ernie Griffith Camera Trainee
Veronica Keszthelyi Additional Second Assistant Camera
Angel Loranca Camera Truck
Alison Martin Camera Trainee
Elliott Pate Additional Grip
Terry Pate Additional Grip
Jerry Pradon First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Rob Stewart Electrician
Sam Tiley Electrician

Camera
Wolfie Wasserman Assistant Grip

Crew
Tiago Barbosa Compositor

Production
Joelle Cochrane Casting Assistant
May Douglas Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Devon Opp Costume Supervisor

Camera
Tom Rogers Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Paul Coverdale Location Assistant
Joe Gradwell Location Assistant
Mark Rigby Location Assistant
Joseph Simmons Location Assistant
Ian Warner Unit Manager

Crew
Neil Maiden Driver
Colin Sheffield Driver
Casper Bach Chef

Production
Jordan Chandler Production Assistant

Crew
Alex Critchley Floor Runner
Simone Dawkins Floor Runner
Grace Dickinson Animal Wrangler

Production
Conor Kane Assistant Accountant
Emily Leach Production Executive

Crew
Dean Light Chef
Grant Martindale Unit Medic
Alastair Mavor Legal Services
Mike Medcraft Unit Medic

Production
Jessica Moran Production Coordinator
Katie Volker Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Rafe Williams Floor Runner
Frederick Manners Thanks
Sarah Nichols Thanks
Judy Spours Thanks





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: