Skylines

To save our world she must invade theirs.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action
When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-10-25
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Director: Liam O'Donnell
Production Companies : Mirabelle Pictures Productions, Artbox, Fasten Films, Media Finance Capital, M45 Productions, Hydraulx, Gifflar Films Limited, Lipsync Productions
Production Countries: France, Lithuania, United Kingdom

Trailer


Lindsey Morgan
as Rose Corley
Alexander Siddig
as General Radford
Rhona Mitra
as Dr. Mal
Daniel Bernhardt
as Owens
James Cosmo
as Grant
Yayan Ruhian
as Huana
Jonathan Howard
as Leon
Ieva Andrejevaitė
as Alexi
Samantha Jean
as Elaine
Giedrė Mockeliūnaitė
as Izzy
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Trent
Yoon Cha-Lee
as Zhi
Naomi Tankel
as Kate
Rokas Spanlinskas
as Violet
Production
Colin Strause Producer
Greg Strause Producer

Editing
James Clarke Digital Intermediate

Production
Matthew E. Chausse Producer

Visual Effects
Matthew E. Chausse Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Matthew E. Chausse Story
Joshua Cordes Characters

Directing
Liam O'Donnell Director

Production
Liam O'Donnell Producer

Writing
Liam O'Donnell Writer

Crew
Andy Davis Compositor

Production
Colin Jones Casting
Donatas Šimukauskas Casting

Camera
Robertas Pileckas First Assistant Camera

Production
John McAlary Casting

Camera
Alain Duplantier Director of Photography
Tomas Riuka Steadicam Operator

Crew
Benni Diez CG Supervisor

Art
Asta Urbonaitė Set Decoration
Renuaras Krivelis Construction Manager

Crew
Michail Purenok Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Ben Tat Dialogue Editor
Ben Tat ADR Editor

Editing
Scott Goulding Colorist

Visual Effects
Thomas Loeder Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Ami Verge Post Production Coordinator
Urtė Vaicekauskaitė Production Manager

Crew
Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ram Khatabakhsh Music
Steven Parker Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Chris Payne Compositor

Sound
Phil Lee Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Chris Wells Compositor
Katie Bullock-Webster Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Rodney Berling Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Artiom Grigorian Special Effects Supervisor

Directing
Jelena Grišina Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Inga Raslanaitė Hair Designer
Inga Raslanaitė Makeup Designer

Directing
Julija Mickėnaitė Second Unit First Assistant Director

Camera
Linas Dikčius First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup & Hair

Crew
Yoon Cha-Lee Stunt Coordinator
Chris Qi Yao Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Chris Qi Yao Visual Effects Supervisor

Editing
Lizzie Newsham Digital Intermediate

Directing
Can Aydin Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Chad Van Horn Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Chad Van Horn EPK Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lena Mossum Costume Design

Editing
Robert Sealey Additional Editor

Art
Joey Orosco Sculptor
Henrikas Piktuižis Property Master
Ernesto Cornejo Sculptor

Visual Effects
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter

Camera
Lucía Faraig Still Photographer

Writing
Jeff Hammer Script Consultant

Sound
Chris Alford Foley Mixer

Crew
Naomi Butler Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Jolanta Regelskienė Makeup Artist

Crew
Oleg Godickij Special Effects Technician

Production
Edgaras Černiauskas Extras Casting

Lighting
Marius Navarič Electrician

Camera
Lukas Šalna Second Assistant Camera
Martynas Šiaučiūnas First Assistant "B" Camera
Tomas Vilys First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Gražina Bučkienė Seamstress
Jurga Kleizaitė Costumer
Rūta Tamulevičienė Costumer
Rasa Taujanskienė Costume Supervisor
Rūta Miglinaitė Makeup & Hair
Cristina Malillos Prosthetics

Camera
Henrikas Gudlevičius Best Boy Grip
Vytautas Gudlevičius Key Grip

Visual Effects
Matthew Charles Santoro Visual Effects Designer

Production
Ashley Franklin Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Derek Winslow Matte Painter

Art
Rich Mayberry Painter

Crew
Jo De Mey Compositor

Editing
Barrett Heathcote Editor

Crew
Manuel Mendes Visual Effects Editor

Art
Pascal Degrune Concept Artist
Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Eduard Vallès Production Manager

Sound
Kazimieras Cejauskas Boom Operator

Crew
Nikolay Kolev Compositor

Visual Effects
Adam Buckner VFX Supervisor

Art
Martynas Baltrusaitis Set Dresser

Camera
Marius Zilenas Grip
Simonas Jakubauskas Drone Pilot

Crew
Alice Locuratolo Compositor
Juan Alonso Compositor

Sound
Brian Gilligan Sound Designer
Brian Gilligan Supervising Sound Editor
Payam Hosseinian Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Cédric Van Eesbeek Production Design
Lina Sakalauskaite Art Department Coordinator

Visual Effects
Narimani Ammar Digital Compositor
Annie Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Jerome Tai Digital Compositor
Syamil Aiman Mazlan Digital Compositor

Crew
Cezar Tatarau Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Andres Patarroyo Animation

Directing
Eliot Mathews First Assistant Director

Art
Perrine Lejeune Art Direction

Sound
Shacora Mitchell ADR Mixer
Tushar Manek Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ignas Valotka Boom Operator

Art
Chris Fagan Set Designer

Crew
Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius Prop Maker

Editing
Maria Brandt Digital Intermediate Assistant

Visual Effects
Guliz Demiray Animation
Jim Steel Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Ben North Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Martín de la Fuente Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Tomas Smulkis Second Assistant Director

Art
Grigorijus Zundelovičius Assistant Art Director

Camera
Eduard Roigé First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Florent Bagard Gaffer

Camera
Gytis Gudlevičius Grip
Martin Frederic Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Andrius Malūkas Electrician

Camera
Tenesor Quintana Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah del Pino Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Lynn Hofmann Assistant Property Master
David Hermans Concept Artist
Jordi Versteege Concept Artist
Vytautas Gečas Construction Manager
Artūras Labukas Construction Manager
Martynas Pirštelis Construction Manager
Fito Dellibarda Props

Visual Effects
Ahmed Khaled Digital Compositor
Desmond Chew Digital Compositor
Daniel Stenhouse VFX Artist
Karapetyan Vardan VFX Artist
Sajad Yousefi VFX Lighting Artist
Jun Yit Lai Visual Effects Compositor
Rory Heffernan Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Shahid Malik Digital Intermediate Assistant

Sound
Connor Hughes Music Editor

Production
Ruta Ziogele Production Coordinator

Directing
Daniele Zavadskyte Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
David Fowler VFX Supervisor

Production
Monika Balčiauskaitė Travel Coordinator

Art
Julius Gerdvila Graphic Designer
Laimonas Kazlauskas Set Dresser
Mindaugas Kimbaras Set Dresser
Rytis Daraskevičius Set Dresser
Laurynas Šavelis Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Paulina Insodaitė Costumer

Camera
Odeta Riškutė Digital Imaging Technician
Robertas Daškevičius Still Photographer
Audrius Solominus Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Diana Šiaučiulytė-Chmieliauskė Makeup Artist

Art
Saiko Yamazaki Sculptor
Ian Stevens Sculptor

Camera
Paulius Brukštaitis Grip

Lighting
Marcel Bulterys Gaffer
Dmitrij Snelščikov Electrician
Petras Avižonis Electrician

Crew
Linus Kuzminskas Special Effects Technician
Viktor Kezun Special Effects Technician
Artūras Kizelis Special Effects Technician

Production
Liukrecija Kybartienė Production Accountant

Art
Artūras Jefremovas Construction Manager

Lighting
Michail Podgarjecki Best Boy Electric

Production
Jordi Abarca Production Manager
Aina Segui Production Coordinator
Yolanda Placeres Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Irene Vizcaino Costume Assistant
María Dolores García Costume Assistant

Art
Ana Domínguez Painter
Juan Carlos Gómez Sculptor
Sara Alvarez Fernandez Sculptor

Sound
Mark Langlay-Smith ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Kaze Andy Yau VFX Supervisor
Peng Na Visual Effects Producer
Tay Yi Ling Visual Effects Coordinator
Dale Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Li Yuan Yuan Visual Effects Coordinator
Dimitar Bakalov Animation Supervisor

Crew
Danny Yin Sequence Supervisor
Lee Chan Hoh Sequence Supervisor
Trishit Pradhan Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Sandra Guarda Animation

Crew
Paolo D'Arco Compositor
John Moffett Compositor

Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: