The Secret Garden

Categories: Drama, Fantasy, Family
Mary Lennox is born in India to wealthy British parents who never wanted her. When her parents suddenly die, she is sent back to England to live with her uncle. She meets her sickly cousin, and the two children find a wondrous secret garden lost in the grounds of Misselthwaite Manor.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2020-07-08
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Revenue: $889,816
Director: Marc Munden
Writer: Jack Thorne
Website: http://www.stxfilms.com/thesecretgarden/
Production Companies : Heyday Films, StudioCanal
Production Countries: United Kingdom, France

Trailer


Dixie Egerickx
as Mary Lennox
Colin Firth
as Lord Archibald Craven
Julie Walters
as Mrs. Medlock
Maeve Dermody
as Alice
Edan Hayhurst
as Colin Craven
Jemma Powell
as Grace Craven
Amir Wilson
as Dickon
Isis Davis
as Martha
Richard Hansell
as George
David Verrey
as Jeremy
Lee Starkey
as Train Passenger (uncredited)
Albert Giannitelli
as Male Soldier (uncredited)
Sonia Goswami
as Aayah
Production
David Heyman Producer
Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting Director

Sound
Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer
Hugo Adams Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Michele Clapton Costume Design

Production
Paul Smith Production Secretary

Writing
Frances Hodgson Burnett Novel

Production
Jane Robertson Co-Producer

Sound
Christopher Atkinson Boom Operator

Camera
Nick Wall Additional Still Photographer
Lol Crawley Director of Photography

Sound
Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Marc Munden Director

Writing
Jack Thorne Screenplay

Production
Ron Halpern Executive Producer

Sound
Sue Harding Foley Artist

Production
Rosie Alison Producer

Lighting
Jonny Franklin Gaffer

Sound
Alastair Sirkett Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Pilar Foy Supervising Art Director

Production
Jenni Lewis Location Manager

Sound
Andy Shelley Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Luke Dunkley Editor
Emanuele Giraldo First Assistant Editor

Art
Noel Cowell Property Master

Production
Dan MacRae Executive Producer
Danny Perkins Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nadia Stacey Hair Designer
Nadia Stacey Makeup Designer

Editing
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Andy Kind Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Liz West Script Supervisor

Camera
John Watters First Assistant Camera

Crew
Maxx Wai In Leong CG Supervisor

Art
Louise Begbie Graphic Designer

Visual Effects
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate

Sound
Jens Rosenlund Petersen Sound Designer

Visual Effects
Marco Lee VFX Artist
Ben Mills VFX Editor

Camera
Parisa Taghizadeh Still Photographer
Derrick Peters Camera Operator

Sound
Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
Nigel Albermaniche Production Sound Mixer
Simon Diggins ADR Mixer

Art
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Giles Gale Costume Supervisor

Art
Grant Montgomery Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Sophie O'Neill Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Matt Curtis Title Designer
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist

Camera
Tom Wilkinson Camera Operator
Tom Wilkinson Steadicam Operator
Terry Williams Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Morena Makeup & Hair

Visual Effects
Luke Wilding Modeling

Directing
Deborah Saban First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Carballo Hair Supervisor
Jemma Carballo Makeup Supervisor
Adele Firth Hair Supervisor
Adele Firth Makeup Supervisor

Sound
Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer

Camera
Mark Kozlowski Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Didier Lupfer Executive Producer

Editing
Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate

Visual Effects
Penn Stevens Creature Effects Technical Director

Camera
Paul Dain First Assistant Camera
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Key Grip

Visual Effects
Rob Rowley Special Effects Supervisor

Lighting
William Sheffield Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Samantha Denyer Hair Supervisor
Samantha Denyer Makeup Supervisor

Camera
Darren Miller Aerial Camera

Production
Emily Jacobs Casting Associate

Art
Solomon Honey Assistant Art Director

Editing
Adam Glasman Digital Colorist

Camera
James Baudouy Epk Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director

Directing
Olivia Lloyd Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Christina Baker Makeup & Hair

Camera
Henry Landgrebe Steadicam Operator

Visual Effects
Cynthia Crimmins Animation Manager

Lighting
Richard Harrowing Electrician

Visual Effects
Cyrille Gohier Digital Compositor
Luca Serafini Digital Compositor
Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
Joel Savage Modeling
Peter Dudley Digital Compositor

Art
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Dressing Prop

Visual Effects
Rupert Smith Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Greg Whitbrook Electrician

Camera
Georgia Quilliam Data Wrangler

Production
David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant

Sound
Lottie Wade ADR Recordist

Camera
Ray Meere First Assistant Camera

Sound
Conor Kelly Sound Mix Technician

Production
Richard May Production Manager

Crew
Nick Trumble Dialect Coach

Sound
Oliver Ferris Foley Artist

Art
Ian Griffin Set Dresser

Camera
Steve Quan Drone Cinematographer

Crew
Ben Platts Drone Operator

Sound
Candela Palencia Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Anita Primett Chaperone

Editing
Adam Shell Colorist

Crew
Mark Joiner Generator Operator

Editing
Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor

Crew
Davey Mayes Generator Operator
Symon Butcher Transportation Captain

Visual Effects
Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun Visual Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Westley Agius Electrician

Sound
Gibran Farrah ADR Mixer

Art
Clare Griffiths Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
Jack Farrow Lighting Technician

Crew
Ranjana Mitra Chaperone

Visual Effects
Tonya Strantzi Pipeline Technical Director

Art
Ema Richards Textile Artist

Lighting
Billy Thornhill Jr. Electrician

Camera
Tae Mawson Epk Producer

Lighting
Anthony Goulding Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Elliot Dupuy Second Assistant Camera

Crew
David Sheldon Compositor
Brooke McGowan Compositor
Hadrien Malinjod Compositor

Visual Effects
Yusuf Hasan Digital Compositor
Chieka Ononye Digital Compositor
Chris Berry Digital Compositor
Andrew Pinson Digital Compositor
David Walker Modeling
Kailas Huljute Visual Effects
Georgia Cook Visual Effects Coordinator
Adela Popescu Visual Effects Production Assistant

Art
Gareth Palethorpe Art Department Assistant
Sarah Ruiz Del Vizo Art Department Assistant
Luke Anstiss Dressing Prop
Jason Vakharia Dressing Prop
Daniel Woodard Dressing Prop
Jean-Claude Allen Props

Visual Effects
Laura Marion James Animation
Ollie Thomas Animation
Adam Ward Animation

Production
Matthew Bowden Location Manager
Lucy Morris Location Coordinator

Crew
Isobel Richards Chaperone

Production
Liam Fitzpatrick Production Assistant
Giulia Simone Production Assistant
Catherine Booton Production Coordinator

Crew
Lara Cornell Set Production Assistant

Production
Tamlyn Samuels Travel Coordinator





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: