The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2

The epic finale that will live forever

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
After the birth of Renesmee, the Cullens gather other vampire clans in order to protect the child from a false allegation that puts the family in front of the Volturi.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2012-11-13
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $829,000,000
Director: Bill Condon
Writer: Melissa Rosenberg
Production Companies : Summit Entertainment, Temple Hill Entertainment, Sunswept Entertainment, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kristen Stewart
as Bella Swan
Robert Pattinson
as Edward Cullen
Taylor Lautner
as Jacob Black
Peter Facinelli
as Carlisle Cullen
Elizabeth Reaser
as Esme Cullen
Ashley Greene
as Alice Cullen
Jackson Rathbone
as Jasper Hale
Nikki Reed
as Rosalie Hale
Kellan Lutz
as Emmett Cullen
Billy Burke
as Charlie Swan
Dakota Fanning
as Jane Volturi
Jamie Campbell Bower
as Caius Volturi
Maggie Grace
as Irina Denali
Mackenzie Foy
as Renesmee Cullen
Michael Sheen
as Aro Volturi
Cameron Bright
as Alec Volturi
Chaske Spencer
as Sam Uley
MyAnna Buring
as Tanya Denali
Christopher Heyerdahl
as Marcus Volturi
Julia Jones
as Leah Clearwater
Booboo Stewart
as Seth Clearwater
Andrea Powell
as Sasha Denali
Christian Camargo
as Eleazar Denali
Daniel Cudmore
as Felix Volturi
Guri Weinberg
as Stefan
Lee Pace
as Garrett
Rami Malek
as Benjamin
Casey LaBow
as Kate Denali
Joe Anderson
as Alistair
Angela Sarafyan
as Tia
Valorie Curry
as Charlotte
Noel Fisher
as Vladimir
Tyson Houseman
as Quil Ateara
Lateef Crowder
as Santiago Volturi
Charlie Bewley
as Demetri Volturi
Billy Wagenseller
as Vasilii Denali
Mía Maestro
as Carmen Denali
Wendell Pierce
as J. Jenks
Omar Metwally
as Amun
Andrea Gabriel
as Kebi
Judi Shekoni
as Zafrina
Tracey Heggins
as Senna
Patrick Brennan
as Liam
Marlane Barnes
as Maggie
Toni Trucks
as Mary
Erik Odom
as Peter
Amadou Ly
as Henri
Janelle Froehlich
as Yvette
Masami Kosaka
as Toshiro
Alex Rice
as Sue Clearwater
Marisa Quinn
as Huilen
Bill Tangradi
as Randall
J. D. Pardo
as Nahuel
Lisa Howard
as Siobahn
Production
Debra Zane Casting

Sound
Carter Burwell Original Music Composer

Camera
Guillermo Navarro Director of Photography

Production
Karen Rosenfelt Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Wilkinson Costume Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Troy Sizemore Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Tim Alexander CG Artist

Sound
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Bill Condon Director

Editing
Virginia Katz Editor

Production
Marty Bowen Executive Producer

Art
Richard Sherman Production Design
Jeremy Stanbridge Supervising Art Director

Production
Barbara Kelly Associate Producer

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Richard De Alba Hairstylist

Writing
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay

Production
Stephenie Meyer Producer

Writing
Stephenie Meyer Novel

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Sean Cossey Casting
Craig Fincannon Location Casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon Location Casting
Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Mark Morgan Executive Producer

Crew
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Art Director

Production
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer

Camera
Nicholas Davidoff Steadicam Operator

Production
Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer

Sound
Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer

Camera
Brown Cooper Camera Operator

Crew
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Gianna Sparacino Hairstylist
Karen Lovell Hairstylist

Sound
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Art
Lorin Flemming Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Susan Germaine Key Hair Stylist

Art
David Schlesinger Set Decoration

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Editing
Ian Slater Editor

Sound
Gary A. Hecker Foley

Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Camera Operator

Sound
Christopher T. Welch Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
Peter Giliberti CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Jean Ann Black Makeup Department Head
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor

Production
Elizabeth Coulon Extras Casting

Sound
Gary Marullo Foley

Production
Michael J. Burmeister Location Manager

Directing
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Rolf John Keppler Makeup Artist

Sound
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor

Crew
Robert Foster Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Christopher Willis Additional Music

Art
Michael Sabo Property Master

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Mike Szakmeister ADR Editor

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor
Karen M. Murphy Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Andrew G. Cox Visual Effects Coordinator
Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor

Sound
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Angela Quiles Production Supervisor

Crew
Tom Goodrich Studio Teacher

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Margeaux Fox Hairstylist

Lighting
Earl Woods Rigging Gaffer

Art
K. Emily Levine Art Department Coordinator
Randall S. Coe Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Shonta T. McCray Costumer

Editing
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor

Camera
Sean M. Harding Camera Operator

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Mark Edward Wright Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Melizah Anguiano Wheat Hairstylist
Annette Farnsworth Costumer

Crew
Paul Becker Choreographer
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor

Camera
John Trapman Helicopter Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Renee Ragucci Costumer

Editing
Vanessa Galvez Digital Intermediate

Costume & Make-Up
Beatrice De Alba Hair Department Head

Crew
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
Michael Cavanaugh Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bonnie Clevering Hairstylist

Art
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist

Crew
Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jerad Marantz Character Designer

Lighting
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Matthew W. Kielkopf First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Earl Paraszczynec CG Supervisor
Josh Sutherland Visual Effects Editor
Joel Sevilla CG Supervisor

Camera
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator

Art
Nevin Swain Property Master

Visual Effects
Mahmoud Rahnama Visual Effects Supervisor
Mihaela Orzea Digital Compositor

Crew
Charles Rose CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jimmy Almeida Animation
Chuck Duke Animation
Jongju Lee CG Artist

Crew
Brandon Terry Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Andy Hass Animation

Lighting
Howard R. Campbell Lighting Artist

Editing
Jason Dale First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer

Art
Janna Roach Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Yuhon Ng Animation
Ronald B. Moore Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Heather Rae Miller Costumer

Lighting
Bob Bates Gaffer

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Donn Kennedy Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Forest Sala Key Hair Stylist

Production
Pamela Pearl Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Amanda McGowan Makeup Artist
Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist
Frances Jacques-LeCompte Seamstress
Rodney Williamson Costumer
Reba Saul Costumer

Visual Effects
Vincent Poitras Digital Compositor
Laurent Spillemaecker Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Megan Coates Costumer

Camera
Peter D. Roome First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Matt Anderson CG Artist

Sound
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor

Camera
Timothy James Kane First Assistant Camera

Editing
Yvan Lucas Digital Colorist

Sound
Sonny Kompanek Orchestrator

Crew
Rochelle Okoye Stunts
Mikaël Damant-Sirois CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Melody Ager/Dyer

Sound
Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician
Robert Ulrich ADR & Dubbing

Lighting
Kevin McCloy Rigging Grip

Art
Nate Fredenburg Art Direction
Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator

Production
J.J. Ogilvy Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Sarah P. Koeppe Costumer

Camera
Chris Fisher First Assistant Camera
Bryan Delorenzo First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Ted Sapp Rigging Grip

Crew
Ahmed Shehata CG Supervisor
Michael Cliett CG Supervisor
Scott Singer Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Leslie Adkins-Garza Visual Effects Coordinator
Suzanne Murarik Visual Effects Coordinator
Yimi Tong Visual Effects Coordinator
Blaise Panfalone Visual Effects Coordinator
Niketa Roman Visual Effects Coordinator
Cassy Vasile Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Robertson Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Michael Farrow Scoring Mixer

Directing
Greg Zenon Second Unit First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mollie Middleditch Costume Assistant
Meghan Cornay Costumer

Production
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant

Art
Phillip Norwood Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Chris Derochie CG Animator
Raphael Letertre CG Artist
Simon Mercier Rotoscoping Artist
Chris Ankli CG Artist
Carl Gagnon CG Artist

Production
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator

Camera
Rick Stribling Key Grip

Visual Effects
Scott Fritts CG Animator
Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Tristan Zerafa Digital Compositor

Crew
Ruth Hasty Post Production Supervisor

Art
Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Mark Vena Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Tim Sibley CG Artist

Crew
Karin Silvestri Stunts
Skylar Gorrell Special Effects Technician

Production
Diana Ascher Post Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Sebastien Veilleux Digital Compositor
André Ü Montambeault Digital Compositor
Kevin Struckman CG Artist
James Chretien CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Hazell Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Arlend Engar CG Artist

Sound
Ryan Farris Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer

Visual Effects
Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Kenton Rannie Compositing Supervisor
Derick Loo CG Artist
Lauren Weidel Visual Effects Producer
Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
Simon Devault Digital Compositor
Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Christine Leclerc CG Artist
Robert Olsson Matte Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Colette Delacroix Seamstress

Visual Effects
Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter Visual Effects Producer
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
John Mann Storyboard Artist

Directing
John M. Morse Second Assistant Director

Production
Jeremy Roberts Payroll Accountant

Directing
David Hallinan Second Unit First Assistant Director
Dylan Hopkins Second Unit First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Nelson Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Rickey Verma Digital Compositor

Art
Ty Landry Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Toshiko Miura Digital Compositor
John Dinh Digital Compositor
Q Fortier Visual Effects
Jean-Francois Burdin Rotoscoping Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Clariss Morgan Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Somboun Souannhaphanh Animation
Elizabeth Holmes Digital Compositor
Pedram Ziaei Digital Compositor
Christian Morin Digital Compositor





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: