Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

In this town, it can all change… like that.

Categories: Drama, Comedy, Action, Crime, Western
A faded television actor and his stunt double strive to achieve fame and success in the film industry during the final years of Hollywood's Golden Age in 1969 Los Angeles.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-07-25
Run time: 161 minute / 2:41
Budget: $95,000,000
Revenue: $208,500,000
Director: Quentin Tarantino
Website: http://www.onceuponatimeinhollywood.movie
Production Companies : Heyday Films, Columbia Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Rick Dalton
Brad Pitt
as Cliff Booth
Margot Robbie
as Sharon Tate
Emile Hirsch
as Jay Sebring
Margaret Qualley
as Pussycat
Timothy Olyphant
as James Stacy
Julia Butters
as Trudi Fraser
Austin Butler
as Charles "Tex" Watson
Dakota Fanning
as Lynette "Squeaky" Fromme
Bruce Dern
as George Spahn
Mike Moh
as Bruce Lee
Luke Perry
as Wayne Maunder
Damian Lewis
as Steve McQueen
Al Pacino
as Marvin Schwarzs
Kurt Russell
as Randy / Narrator
Nicholas Hammond
as Sam Wanamaker
Samantha Robinson
as Abigail Folger
Rafał Zawierucha
as Roman Polanski
Lorenza Izzo
as Francesca Capucci
Damon Herriman
as Charles Manson
Lena Dunham
as Catherine "Gypsy" Share
Madisen Beaty
as Patricia "Katie" Krenwinkel
Mikey Madison
as Susan "Sadie" Atkins
James Landry Hébert
as Steve "Clem" Grogan
Maya Hawke
as Linda "Flower Child" Kasabian
Victoria Pedretti
as Leslie "Lulu" Van Houten
Sydney Sweeney
as Dianne "Snake" Lake
Harley Quinn Smith
as Froggie
Dallas Jay Hunter
as Delilah
Kansas Bowling
as Sandra "Blue" Good
Parker Love Bowling
as Tadpole
Cassidy Vick Hice
as Ella Jo "Sundance" Bailey
Ruby Rose Skotchdopole
as Butterfly
Danielle Harris
as Angel
Josephine Valentina Clark
as Catherine "Capistrano" Gillies
Scoot McNairy
as Business Bob Gilbert
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ernesto the Mexican Vaquero
Dreama Walker
as Connie Stevens
Rachel Redleaf
as Mama Cass
Rebecca Rittenhouse
as Michelle Phillips
Rumer Willis
as Joanna Pettet
Spencer Garrett
as Allen Kincade
Rebecca Gayheart
as Billie Booth
Zoë Bell
as Janet
Marco Rodríguez
Michael Madsen
Robert Broski
as Abraham Lincoln
Bomber Hurley-Smith
as Manson Family Member
Sarah May Sommers
as Manson Family Member
Daniel Callister
as Manson Family Member
Zack Whyel
as Manson Family Member
Sean Baker
as Manson Family Member
Dyani Del Castillo
as Manson Girl 'Pebbles'
Brenda Vaccaro
Clu Gulager
Martin Kove
Nichole Galicia
Craig Stark
Ramón Franco
Aundrea Smith
as Lily
Raul Cardona
as Bad Guy Delgado
Costa Ronin
as Voytek Frykowski
Keith Jefferson
as Land Pirate Keith
Eddie Perez
as Land Pirate Eddie
Maurice Compte
as Land Pirate Mao
Lew Temple
as Land Pirate Lew
JLouis Mills
as Land Pirate J
Vincent Laresca
as Land Pirate
Daniella Pick
as Maria Conchita Louisa Gavadon / Daphna Ben-Cobo
Victoria Truscott
as Gina
Monica Staggs
as Connie
Julyah Rose
as 1960's Starlette
Brianna Joy Chomer
as Starlet
Suzanne LaChasse
as Starlet
Kasey Landoll
as Starlet
Forrest Jade
as Starlet
Caitlin Herst
as Starlet (uncredited)
Elisabeth Ferrara
Inbal Amirav
C. Ronald McPherson
as Stage Coach Man
Eddie J. Rangel
as Italian Film Producer
Richard Allan Jones
as TV Crew Director of Photography
Bruce Del Castillo
as Crew Member Rock
Michael Vincent McHugh
as Alex Mendes
Hal Dion
as Western Towne Doctor
Michael Thomas Cox
as TV Crew Grip
Gilbert Saldivar
George Thomas Mansel
Juliette Kida
William Pierce
Zander Grable
Parker Love Bowling
Lucia Oskerova
as Jay Sebring's Date
Philip Harville
as Office Boy
John Rabe
as Darrin Stephens / Red Apple Man
David Wieler
as Lancer Crew
Jake Ersek
as Airport Paparazzi
R.J. Asher
as LAX Paparazzo
Jasen Salvatore
as Italian Flim Crew
Don Pecchia
as TV Producer
Johnny Otto
as Police Officer
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia
as Low Ryder Girl 'Puppet'
Rage Stewart
as Humble Harv
Cailan Robinson
as Sailor
Miranda Dos Santos
as Tommy's Girl
Tom Hartig
as Sweet William
Gina Omilon
as Script Girl
Tom David
as Musso and Frank Waiter
David M. Edelstien
as Musso and Frank Waiter
Veronika Mindal
as Musso & Frank Grill Guest
Kenneth Sonny Donato
as Musso & Frank Bartender
Dave Silva
as Saloon / Cantina Bartender
Carolina Vargas
as Bar Patron
Christopher Hunt
as Bar Patron
Chris Scagos
as Benjamin
Jordan Saria Oram
as Theater Goer
Peter Neil
as Cowboy
Jason Catron
as Paramedic #2
Gary Private
as Homicide Detective
Edward Headington
as Lancer Borracho
Nas Mehdi
James T. Schlegel
as Lancer Cowboy
Lisa Y. Sheeler
as Conservative Lady
Hayley Malia Johnson
as Socialite
Chad Ridgely
as Police Officer
Brian Patrick Butler
as French Student
Adrian Dev
as Raj
Lisa Dee
Jennifer Churchich
as Gold Digger
Michael Graham
as Officer
Jennifer Moxham
as Air Hostess
Gabriela Flores
Mark Krenik
as Honey Daddy
David Steen
as Family Man
India Everett
as Theater Goer
Dallas Chandler
Penelope Kapudija
as Baby
Omar Doom
as Donnie
Alfredo Tavares
as Business Man
Spencer Garrett
Sheila M. Lockhart
as Party Guest
HaleyRae Christian Cannell
as Party Guest (uncredited)
Katarina Pavelek
as Movie Date (uncredited)
Alexander Tassopoulos
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Amber Kahwaji
as Playboy Mansion Guest
Danielle Krett
as Playboy Mansion Guest (uncredited)
Nicholas Walker
as Playboy
Miguel Fasa
as Playboy
Hunter Jones
as Playboy Guest
Alicia Karami
as Playboy Bunny
Christina Sergoyan
as Playboy Bunny
Shannon Elizabeth Stone
as Playboy Bunny
Natalie Cohen
as Playboy Bunny
Courtney M. Moore
as Playboy Bunny / Arianne
Kerry Westcott
as Playboy Bunny / Dancer
Emilee Bickert
as Mallory / Playboy Bunny
María Birta
as Playboy Bunny (uncredited)
Trevor Wooldridge
as Playboy Hollywood Actor (uncredited)
Andrea Bensussen
as Upscale Business Woman (uncredited)
Breanna Wing
as Cheyenne the Hippy Hitchhiker
Christopher Arminio
as Street Corner Hippie (uncredited)
Jeff Jocoy
as Hippie (uncredited)
Bridie Latona
as Hippie Girl
David Delagarza
as Hippie
Weston Razooli
as Hippie
Alina Zilbershmidt
as Hippie
Angela Cela
as Party Girl (uncredited)
Will Elkins
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Chase Levy
as El Coyote Patron (uncredited)
Regina Valitova
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jacob Antolini
as Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
John Luder
as Western Townsman (uncredited)
James Remar
as The Gang
Rachael Wotherspoon
as Actress (uncredited)
Martin Abrahams
as Bell Hop in Wrecking Crew (uncredited)
Leslie Bega
as Uncredited
Kate Berlant
as Ticket Saleswoman
Production
David Heyman Producer
Shannon McIntosh Producer
Quentin Tarantino Producer
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Georgia Kacandes Line Producer

Camera
Robert Richardson Director of Photography
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer

Editing
Fred Raskin Editor

Production
Victoria Thomas Casting
William Paul Clark Associate Producer

Art
Barbara Ling Production Design
John Dexter Art Direction
Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
Jann K. Engel Art Direction
Helena Holmes Art Direction
Eric Sundahl Art Direction
Nancy Haigh Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Arianne Phillips Costume Design
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Department Head
Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Diana Choi Wigmaker
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist

Crew
Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor

Production
Nathan Kelly Unit Production Manager
Jason Zorigian Production Supervisor

Directing
William Paul Clark Assistant Director
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail Assistant Director
Kt Yunus Assistant Director
Christopher T. Sadler Second Assistant Director
Katie Pruitt Additional Second Assistant Director
Brendan Lee Second Second Assistant Director
Quentin Tarantino Director

Writing
Quentin Tarantino Writer

Sound
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Zach Goheen Sound Effects Editor
Sylvain Lasseur Sound Effects Editor
Paola Magrans Sound Effects Editor
Leo Marcil Sound Effects Designer
Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Wylie Stateman Sound Designer
Mark Ulano Production Sound Mixer

Crew
Debra Tate Thanks
Tim Roth Thanks
James Marsden Thanks
Nichole Galicia Thanks
Anthony DiMaria Thanks
Sergio Corbucci Thanks
Michael Benton Adler Thanks

Sound
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor
Gary Raymond Sound Recordist
Jim Schultz Music Editor
Holly Adams Music Producer

Art
Lori A. Balton Location Scout

Production
Christina Beaumont Location Assistant
F. Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager
Stephen Mapel Location Manager

Art
Galidan Nauber Location Scout

Production
Richard Schuler Assistant Location Manager

Editing
Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
Brit DeLillo Assistant Editor
William Fletcher First Assistant Editor
Jitte Hoekstra Editorial Services
Chris Tonick First Assistant Editor
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Redfern Digital Intermediate Producer

Crew
Jason Pelham Digital Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Brigitta Barkó Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Leigh Bell Key Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. Costumer
Corey Bronson Set Costumer
Corey Deist Assistant Costume Designer
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Betsy Glick Key Costumer
Felicia Leilani Jarvis Costumer
Jo Kissack Costume Assistant
Adrian Lubanski Costumer
Pernilla Nylander Seamstress
Kelly Porter Set Costumer
Giorgia Tramontano Costume Mistress
Terrell Woodard Set Costumer

Production
Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Leigh Jonte Casting Assistant
Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alejandro Solórzano Animation Manager

Crew
Rio Zumwalt Film Processor
Marc Banich Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Stephen Bettles Makeup Artist
Diana Choi Wigmaker
Michelle Diamantides Hair Department Head
Greg Funk Makeup Department Head
Kristen Saia Hairstylist
Nicole Venables Hairstylist
Anissa Salazar Additional Hairstylist
Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Anna Quinn Hairstylist
Taschi Lynell Additional Hairstylist
Sean Kenney Contact Lens Technician
Carey Jones Makeup Department Head
Seana Gorlick Makeup Artist
Jason Zorigian Prosthetic Supervisor

Art
Angel Acosta Property Master
Jory Alvarado Set Dresser
Jill Beecher Assistant Art Director
David B. Brenner Conceptual Design
Dawn Brown Set Designer
Richard K. Buoen Concept Artist
Chris Call Property Master
Susannah Carradine Art Department Coordinator
Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Jeremy Cisneros Set Designer
Sarah Contant Set Designer
Reid Embrey Set Dresser
Jeff Frost Conceptual Design
Bryan Lane Set Designer
Aaron Mager Set Dresser
Cindy Mah Assistant Property Master

Crew
Tony R. Medina Propmaker

Art
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser
Sam Page Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Darren Patnode On Set Dresser

Art
Nashon Petrushkin Set Dresser
Nashon Petrushkin Set Buyer
Sara Philpott Assistant Set Designer
Anne Porter Set Designer
Vanessa Riegel Graphic Designer
Dennis Richardson Assistant Set Designer
Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator
Mil Máscaras Standby Painter
Bert Rodriguez Construction Foreman

Crew
Nathan Schroeder Set Runner
Sarah Snyder Carpenter

Art
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Michael Thurman Set Dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Chris Withrow Set Dresser
Fante Zamora Set Dresser

Sound
Lindsey Alvarez Dialogue Editor
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Celine Eva Gimpirea Sound Assistant
Zach Goheen Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Jay Golden Boom Operator
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Gary A. Hecker Foley Supervisor

Directing
Justin Herman Stage Director

Crew
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Coach

Sound
Chris Howland Additional Production Sound Mixer
Paola Magrans Additional Sound Re-Recordist
Patrushkha Mierzwa Boom Operator
Rick Owens Foley Artist
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Additional Sound Re-Recordist

Crew
David Tichauer Mix Technician

Sound
David Tichauer Sound Mix Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Andy Bergholtz Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
David Boucher Special Effects Technician
Roxanne Gross Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hays Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Marc Tantin Special Effects Technician
Mitch Toles Pyrotechnician
Chris L. Ward Special Effects Technician

Visual Effects
Brian Adler Visual Effects
Marvin Yanez Roto Supervisor
James Willingham III Lead Animator
Kevin Souls Visual Effects Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Roger Liu Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Yun Peng Hsieh Rotoscoping Artist
John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer

Crew
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts
Marcus Young Stunts
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Double
Karl Van Moorsel Stunts
Wesley Scott Stunts
Eric R Salas Stunts
Dalton Rondell Stunts
Dana Reed Stunts
Eddie Perez Stunts
Darío Pérez Stunt Double
Jim Palmer Stunts
Allan Padelford Stunt Driver
Casey O'Neill Stunts
Kimberly Shannon Murphy Stunt Double
Mike Mukatis Stunts
Norman Mora Stunts
Mike McKee Stunt Driver
Ed McDermott II Stunt Driver
Michaela McAllister Stunt Double
Braxton McAllister Stunt Double
Tara Macken Stunt Double
Samuel Le Utility Stunts
Tony Lazzara Stunts
Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Jeffrey Adams Stunts
Keith Jardine Stunts
Lisa Hoyle Stunts
Jacob Horne Stunt Coordinator
Toby Holguin Stunts
Dylan Hice Stunt Double
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts
Jimmy Hart Stunts
Riley Harper Stunt Double
Kent Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunts
Stephane Feruch Stunts
Charlie Estepp Stunt Driver
Peter Epstein Stunts

Camera
Mike Byrd Grip
Eddie Apodaca Grip
Dominic Aluisi Additional Camera
Chris Centrella Key Grip
Rusty Davis Key Grip
Dustin Evans Head of Layout
Krystina Figg Best Boy Grip
Josh Friz Additional First Assistant Camera
Aldo Jimenez Grip

Lighting
Erica Kim Lighting Technician
Ian Kincaid Gaffer
Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip

Camera
Charlie Lowe Grip

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Chief Lighting Technician
Vince Manocchia Electrician

Camera
Hugh McCallum Grip
Mike Morales Grip
Megan Morris Second Assistant "A" Camera

Lighting
Andrés Murillo Rigging Grip
David H. Neale Lighting Technician

Camera
Robert Petrin Ultimate Arm Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Camera

Lighting
Joel A. Ruiz Rigging Supervisor
Nathan M. Schindler Rigging Grip

Camera
Gregor Tavenner First Assistant Camera
Henry Tirl Steadicam Operator

Production
Jeff Bova Production Driver

Crew
Steven Butcher Picture Car Coordinator
Daniel Davis Driver
Bruce Del Castillo Driver
Chris Neitzel Transportation Coordinator
Shaun Ryan Transportation Captain
Jeff Woodward Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Jessica Adler Production Secretary

Crew
Jason Albanese Set Medic

Production
Makayla Albright Production Assistant

Crew
Alex Antov Set Medic

Production
Lauren Baker Production Assistant

Art
Lauren Baker Set Decoration

Crew
Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
Toni Basil Choreographer

Writing
Gillian M. Berrow Script Editor

Crew
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe Legal Services

Production
Jesse Bontreger Production Assistant

Crew
Lisa Brown Animal Wrangler
Ericka Bryce Set Medic

Art
Jenny Lynn Burnett Construction Buyer

Crew
John Burns Set Medic
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Production
Tess Cline Production Assistant

Crew
Anthony DiMaria Legal Services
Michael James Faradie Stand In
Kerry Flood Set Medic
Mayra-Alejandra Garcia Actor's Assistant

Production
Zoe Gardner Production Assistant

Crew
Jared Gibson Stand In
Celine Eva Gimpirea Intern

Production
Charlotte Gleason Additional Production Assistant

Crew
Robert Hatfield Projection

Production
Leah Holmes Post Production Accountant
Houston Jones Production Assistant

Crew
Paul Kahil Actor's Assistant
Nazia Khan Actor's Assistant

Art
Martin Eugen Kulhánek Runner Art Department

Production
Ronald J. Levin Production Consultant
Brandon Linville First Assistant Accountant
Scott P. Martin Production Assistant

Crew
Scott Michaels Technical Advisor
Tim Monich Dialect Coach

Production
Chris Moraitis Researcher

Crew
Tracy Moran Set Production Assistant
Charlotte Nichol Actor's Assistant
Rob O'Malley Stand In
Rob O'Malley Acting Double

Production
Hannah Olsen Production Accountant
Jack Perry Production Assistant
Anson Petrick Production Assistant
Isaac Phillips Production Assistant
Joell Posey Casting Assistant
Rachel E. Prentiss Controller
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator

Crew
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds Animal Coordinator
Daniel Rios Set Production Assistant

Production
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant

Crew
Dirk Rogers Technical Advisor

Production
Sam Rosenberg Production Assistant

Crew
Benji Schwimmer Associate Choreographer
Troy Waters Marine Coordinator
Jeff Winn Craft Service
Ted Yonenaka Craft Service





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: