Hellboy

Demons Have Demons Too

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
Hellboy comes to England, where he must defeat Nimue, Merlin's consort and the Blood Queen. But their battle will bring about the end of the world, a fate he desperately tries to turn away.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-04-10
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $40,786,480
Director: Neil Marshall
Writer: Andrew Cosby
Website: https://hellboy.movie
Production Companies : Campbell Grobman Films, Dark Horse Entertainment, Millennium Films, Summit Entertainment, Boyana Film Studios, Encore Films, Lawrence Gordon Productions
Production Countries: Bulgaria, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


David Harbour
as Hellboy
Milla Jovovich
as Nimue / The Blood Queen
Ian McShane
as Professor Broom
Sasha Lane
as Alice Monaghan
Stephen Graham
as Gruagach (voice)
Daniel Dae Kim
as Major Ben Daimio
Sophie Okonedo
as Lady Hatton
Alistair Petrie
as Lord Adam Glaren
Brian Gleeson
as Merlin
Penelope Mitchell
as Ganeida
Mark Stanley
as Arthur
Thomas Haden Church
as Lobster Johnson
Nadya Keranova
as Sister #1
Maria Tepavicharova
as Sister #2
Ana Tabakova
as Sister #3
Terry Randal
as Priest
Mario de la Rosa
as Esteban Ruiz / Camazotz
Christopher Mata
as Referee
Atanas Srebrev
as Agent Madison
Dawn Sherrer
as Agent Strode
Michael Heath
as Butler
Rick Warden
as Dr. Edwin Carp
Nitin Ganatra
as August Swain
Markos Rounthwaite
as Grigori Rasputin
Ilko Iliev
as Professor Doctor Karl Ruprecht Kroenen
Joel Harlow
as Von Krupt
Dimiter Banenkin
as Leopold Kurtz
Vanessa Eichholz
as Ilsa Hepstein
Kristina Klebe
as Leni Riefenstahl
Charles Shannon
as Sgt. Whitman
Carl Hampe
as Sir Malcom Frost
Tony van Silva
as Abbot
Josh Finan
as Novice
Jonathan Steele
as Huntsman
Simon Feek
as M-11 Operative
Ava Brennan
as Alice's Mother
Anthony Delaney
as Alice's Father
Jasmine Audoux-Prevot
as Baby Alice
Meglena Karalambova
as Leprous Hag #1
Anna Bankina
as Leprous Hag #2
Rut Rafailova
as Leprous Hag #3
Laila Morse
as Mrs. Harker
Peter Oxley
as Gunsmith
Nikolay Stanoev
as Monk
Troy James
as Baba Yaga
Emma Tate
as Baba Yaga (voice)
Manal El-Feitury
as Mother
Elizabeth Mehari Kahsai
as Child in Parking Lot #1
Said Barry Abdulai
as Child in Parking Lot #2
Katya Peneva
as Sarah Bethany Hughes
Natasha Kaplinsky
as Anchorwoman
Valentin Stojanov
as Man #1
Victor Rangelov
as Man #2
Vasil Tsvetkov
as Man #3
Joshua Samuel Hector
as Man #4
Directing
Neil Marshall Director

Writing
Andrew Cosby Screenplay
Mike Mignola Characters

Production
Lawrence Gordon Producer
Lloyd Levin Producer
Mike Richardson Producer
Christa Campbell Producer
Lati Grobman Producer

Art
Paul Kirby Production Design

Camera
Lorenzo Senatore Director of Photography

Crew
Dessy Slavova Stunt Double

Sound
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist

Writing
Mike Mignola Comic Book

Production
Philip Westgren Producer
Carl Hampe Producer
Matthew O'Toole Producer
Les Weldon Producer
Yariv Lerner Producer

Editing
Martin Bernfeld Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Stephanie Collie Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Steven Begg Visual Effects Supervisor
Joel Harlow Creature Design

Production
Daniel Hubbard Casting

Sound
Matthew Collinge Sound Supervisor
Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Paul Carter Sound Designer
Martin Cantwell Sound Designer

Art
Ivan Rangelov Supervising Art Director

Sound
Vladimir Kaloyanov Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Yana Stonayova Makeup Designer
Nelly Teova Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Diyan Hristov Second Unit Director

Art
Alexei Karagyaur Art Direction
Alessandro Troso Art Direction
Alison Harvey Set Decoration
Valentina Mladenova Set Decoration
Mariana Videnova Art Department Coordinator
Todor Tunov Construction Coordinator

Camera
Tom Aldcroft Aerial Camera
Jon Beacham Camera Operator
Ivaylo Ivanov Camera Operator
Geo Ivanov Camera Operator
Sandro Magliano Digital Imaging Technician
Phil Humphries Digital Imaging Technician
Dimitar Krustev Drone Pilot

Lighting
Ivo Hristov Electrician
Martin Nazlamov Electrician
Milen Stoilov Electrician
Pat Crawford Electrician
Gareth Brough Electrician
Gareth Sheldon Electrician
Andy Williams Electrician

Camera
Stephen Hughes Epk Camera Operator
Sergey Zhelezko Epk Director
Ian Bird Key Grip
Georgi Petkov Key Grip
David Holliday Key Grip

Lighting
Atanas Stoyanov Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Samuel Cig Phantom Operator

Lighting
Simon Tanner Rigging Gaffer
Peter Chester Gaffer
Hristo Idakiev Gaffer

Camera
Ivo Peitchev Second Unit Director of Photography
Steve Krasznai Steadicam Operator
Mark Rogers Still Photographer

Crew
Martin Ward Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Sinead Sweeney Contact Lens Designer
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Stephanie Doherty Contact Lens Technician
Lancel Reyes Prosthetics
Yanka Doychinova Wigmaker
Chris Diamantides Wigmaker
Anna Andreeva Wigmaker
Violeta Lazarova Key Hair Stylist
Daniela Avramova Key Makeup Artist

Production
Katerina Goranova Casting Assistant
Lauren Jerome Casting Assistant
Claire Robinson Casting Associate
Hrista Ilieva Extras Casting
Charlie Rotheram Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Johanna Elf Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Jan Dieckmann Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Gelinova Costume Supervisor
Amy Clarke Costume Supervisor
Rosen Georgiev Costumer
Georgi Petrov Yakimov Costumer
Dobrinka Stamenkova Costume Coordinator
Marina Proykova Set Costumer
Vyarka Sirkova Set Costumer

Production
Elena Melamed Production Manager

Directing
Antony Tanev First Assistant Director
Neil Wallace First Assistant Director

Crew
Will Howden Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Tom Harris Special Effects Supervisor
Lyudmil Nikolov Special Effects Supervisor
Anshul Mathuria 2D Supervisor
Ivo Hristov 3D Artist
Pablo M. Bravo 3D Artist
Luca Buonopane 3D Generalist
Davide Bigotto 3D Generalist
Cyrielle Bounser 3D Generalist
Lydia Kenton 3D Generalist
Frederick Vallée 3D Generalist
Nadia Miltcheva 3D Modeller
Lazarin Kouchev 3D Supervisor
James Kinnings Animation Director

Crew
Sergey Kononenko CG Supervisor
Hannes Drossel CG Supervisor
James Sutton CG Supervisor
Cristian Camaroschi CG Supervisor
B.R. Rajeev CG Supervisor
Matthias Winkler CG Supervisor
Andreas Giesen CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Loic Laurelut Compositing Supervisor
Alessandro Pantanella Compositing Supervisor
Erik Schneider Compositing Supervisor
Julia Strack Compositing Supervisor
Shaun Freeman Lead Animator

Lighting
Daniel Leung Lighting Supervisor

Visual Effects
Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Mark Brown Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Shruti Janu Senior Animator
Kalin Stoyanov VFX Artist
Jesper Kjölsrud VFX Supervisor
Cameron Scott VFX Supervisor

Crew
Nikolay Pachov Visual Effects Editor
Kieran Waller Visual Effects Editor
Alex Brueckner Visual Effects Editor
Darren Hinchy Visual Effects Editor
Tom Balogh Visual Effects Editor
Nevena Dragoshinova Visual Effects Editor
Andrey Hristozov Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
David Danesi Visual Effects Producer
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer
Greta Ruljevaite Visual Effects Producer
Sonia Marques Visual Effects Producer
Luke Groves Visual Effects Producer
Katrin Arndt Visual Effects Producer
Doris Huber Visual Effects Producer
Martin Georgiev Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Christopher Maslen Visual Effects Supervisor
James Cooper Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris MacLean Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clarke Visual Effects Supervisor
Luis Tinoco Visual Effects Supervisor
John Haley Visual Effects Supervisor
Markus Degen Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Trimborn Visual Effects Supervisor
Veselina Georgieva Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Georgi Manchev Fight Choreographer
Markos Rounthwaite Stunt Coordinator
Georgi Dimitrov Stunt Coordinator





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: