Aliens vs Predator: Requiem

The Last Place On Earth We Want To Be Is In The Middle

Categories: Fantasy, Action, Science Fiction, Thriller, Horror
The iconic creatures from two of the scariest film franchises in movie history wage their most brutal battle ever—in our own backyard. The small town of Gunnison, Colorado becomes a war zone between two of the deadliest extra-terrestrial life forms—the Alien and the Predator. When a Predator scout ship crash-lands in the hills outside the town, Alien Facehuggers and a hybrid Alien/Predator are released and begin to terrorize the town.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-12-25
Run time: 94 minute / 1:34
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $130,290,885
Directors: Colin Strause, Greg Strause.
Writer: Shane Salerno
Website: http://www.avp-r.com/
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Davis Entertainment, Brandywine Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Steven Pasquale
as Dallas Howard
Reiko Aylesworth
as Kelly O'Brien
John Ortiz
as Sheriff Eddie Morales
Johnny Lewis
as Ricky
Ariel Gade
as Molly O'Brien
Kristen Hager
as Jesse
Sam Trammell
as Tim
Robert Joy
as Col. Stevens
David Paetkau
as Dale
Tom Woodruff Jr.
as Alien
Ian Whyte
as Predator
Chelah Horsdal
as Darcy
Meshach Peters
as Curtis
Matt Ward
as Mark
David Hornsby
as Drew
Chris William Martin
as Deputy Ray
James Chutter
as Deputy Joe
Phil Buhler
as Deputy
Kevin Haaland
as Deputy
Gina Holden
as Carrie
Kurt Max Runte
as Buddy
Liam James
as Sam
Tim Henry
as Dr. Lennon
Tom McBeath
as Karl
Ty Olsson
as Nathan
Anthony Harrison
as Ritchie
Lloyd Berry
as Homeless Harry
Rekha Sharma
as Nurse Helen
Catherine Lough Haggquist
as Tina
Victoria Bidewell
as Pregnant Sue
Dalias Blake
as Lt. Wood
Tim Perez
as Mr. Thomas
Rainbow Sun Francks
as Earl
Juan Riedinger
as Scotty
Val Cole
as Broadcaster
Andrew Hedge
as Tank Driver
Ryan Robbins
as Truck Driver
Curtis Caravaggio
as Special Forces Commander
Françoise Yip
as Ms. Y
John Wardlow
as Homeless Guy
Nesta Chapman
as Homeless Lady
Ian Feuer
as Additional Predator
Bobby 'Slim' Jones
as Additional Predator
Glen Brkich
as National Guard
Jay-Lyn Green
as Pregnant Woman
Lili Wexu
as Pregnant Woman
Adrian Hough
as ER Resident Doc
Karen van Blankenstein
as ER Doctor #2
Shareeka Epps
as Kendra (uncredited)
Michal Suchánek
as Nick
Production
David Giler Producer

Writing
Jim Thomas Characters
John Thomas Characters

Production
Walter Hill Producer
John Davis Producer

Writing
Dan O'Bannon Characters
Ronald Shusett Characters

Visual Effects
H.R. Giger Creature Design

Production
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting

Directing
Colin Strause Director

Visual Effects
Colin Strause Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Greg Strause Director

Visual Effects
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Shane Salerno Screenplay

Sound
Brian Tyler Original Music Composer

Camera
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Production
Mindy Marin Casting

Art
Andrew Neskoromny Production Design

Directing
Jeff Habberstad Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Angus Strathie Costume Design

Editing
Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Kirk Moses First Assistant Editor

Art
Helen Jarvis Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sally Barnes Key Makeup Artist
Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Marny Eng Stunts
David McKimmie Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eric Almeras Digital Compositor
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
James Bamford Stunts
Duane Dickinson Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs Stunts

Camera
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting

Crew
John DeSantis Stunts

Production
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer

Art
Shane Vieau Set Decoration

Crew
Lloyd Adams Stunts
Daniel Cudmore Stunts
Gerald Paetz Stunts
Loyd Bateman Stunts
Trevor Addie Stunts
Austin Dunn Stunts

Art
Chris Beach Set Designer

Sound
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist

Crew
Lani Gelera Stunts
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator

Art
Lori West Art Department Assistant

Crew
Douglas Chapman Stunts
David Penikas Animatronics Supervisor

Production
Paul Deason Executive Producer
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager

Crew
Mike Desabrais Stunts
Jim Filippone Aerial Coordinator

Production
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager

Crew
Jeffrey C. Robinson Stunts
Yves Cameron Stunts

Art
Andrew Li Assistant Art Director
Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director

Crew
Mike Ching Stunts

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Joe Lisanti Music Editor

Directing
Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
Don Reddy Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Mathias Frodin Digital Compositor

Lighting
Stuart Haggerty Gaffer

Crew
Ryan Chavez Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor

Art
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Jay Wilkinson Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator

Art
Matthew Pomerantz Construction Coordinator
John Beatty Construction Coordinator
Terry Weaver Property Master

Crew
Niki Charalambopoulo Scenic Artist
Renee Dundas Scenic Artist
Janette Hyland Scenic Artist
Roderick MacDonald Scenic Artist
Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist
Giovanni Pasqua Scenic Artist
Camar Sterling Scenic Artist

Art
Jessee J. Clarkson Sculptor
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor

Sound
Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor

Crew
Mohsen Eletreby Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Rob Hodgson Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Kendrick Wallace Visual Effects Producer

Camera
James Dittiger Still Photographer

Lighting
Niall Fraser Best Boy Electric

Camera
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Crew
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator

Production
S. Steven Sach Location Manager

Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Debra Wiebe Key Hair Stylist

Visual Effects
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Frank Smathers Foley Supervisor

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Sandra J. Blackie Costume Coordinator

Production
Drew Locke Unit Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Ian C. Ballard First Assistant Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Kevin Clark Greensman

Crew
Trevor Jones Stunts

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Bill Kunin Compositing Supervisor

Editing
Kenny Becker Color Timer

Art
David Valentine Property Master

Crew
Simon Burnett Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Marnie Ander Truck Costumer

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator

Art
Brian Epp Assistant Property Master

Camera
Peter Wilke Camera Operator

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Jayne Dancose Key Makeup Artist

Sound
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Rhys Williams Stunts
Leonard F.W. Green Digital Effects Supervisor

Editing
Ian Silverstein First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Brad McLaughlin Animation

Crew
Chris Wells CG Supervisor

Lighting
David S. Warner Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
John Denison Truck Costumer

Sound
Patrick Ramsay Sound mixer

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Bergholz Costumer

Lighting
Rod Haney Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Petra Wright Seamstress

Production
Jena Niquidet Production Coordinator

Crew
Reg Milne Stunts

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Crew
Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Ryan Steacy Armorer

Camera
Sandes Ashe First Assistant Camera
Simon Jori First Assistant Camera
Sasha Proctor Second Assistant Camera

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Camera
Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera

Art
Danelle Davenport Storyboard Artist

Crew
Cody Laudan Stunt Double
Eli Zagoudakis Stunts

Production
Jason Bogard Production Accountant

Editing
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Crew
Dave Hospes Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip

Art
Dale Menzies Construction Foreman

Directing
Ken Shane First Assistant Director

Crew
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce Stunts
Colby Chartrand Stunts
Raymond Sammel Stunts

Art
Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer

Crew
Corry Glass Stunts
Michael Langlois Stunts
Jon Kralt Stunts
Carolyn Anderson Stunts

Camera
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip

Lighting
Peter Pacula Key Rigging Grip
Kris Tobiasson Lighting Technician

Camera
Lee Gibeau Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Tamer Eldib Modeling

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer

Crew
Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor

Camera
Tony Whiteside Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gloria Chan Seamstress

Art
Richard Bennett Storyboard Artist

Camera
Thomas Yardley Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Nora Bautista Seamstress

Camera
Leigh Jenkins Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Compositor

Art
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Camera
Richard Sinclair Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Jan Petrov ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Chris Radcliffe Modeling
Chun Seong Ng Modeling
Laura Sevilla Compositing Supervisor
Miguel A. Guerrero Modeling

Directing
Jody Ryan Third Assistant Director

Camera
Reg Gole First Assistant Camera

Directing
Kathy Houghton Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Jones Key Hair Stylist

Directing
Jennifer Nelson Third Assistant Director

Editing
Steven Flegel Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Roger Bailey Generator Operator

Camera
John Le Roy Key Grip

Crew
Naan Spiess Cableman
John Cluff Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Joshua Cordes Animation Supervisor

Editing
Trinh Tran Editorial Production Assistant

Production
Trinh Tran Production Assistant

Directing
Tarnya Cook Third Assistant Director

Camera
Keith Flanagan Grip

Crew
Monty Black Generator Operator

Visual Effects
Katie Spinelli Visual Effects Coordinator
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen Pre-Visualization Coordinator

Directing
Katherine Keizer Additional Third Assistant Director
Janine Law Second Assistant Director

Production
Adam J. Piechnik Background Casting Director

Visual Effects
Vinh Nguyen Digital Compositor

Crew
Caroline Field Stunts

Art
Simon Haywood-Anderson Set Dresser

Camera
Neil McBride Dolly Grip
Wally Nygren Grip
Carlos Avilila Grip

Lighting
Jordan Johnson Lighting Technician

Camera
Cole Koehler Second Assistant Camera

Crew
David McKnight Video Assist Operator
Casey MacIntyre Video Assist Operator

Editing
Stephanie Denatale Editorial Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Haddleton Costumer
Charis Tillson Costumer
Heather Rupert Costumer
Kieu Nguyen Seamstress
Christa Richards Seamstress

Production
Meagan Lopez Casting Assistant
Trica Thompson Casting Assistant

Visual Effects
Go Woon Choi Modeling
Atsushi Imamura Modeling
Justin Louis Modeling
Yasamin Ismaili Visual Effects Coordinator
William H.D. Marlett Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
Jason P. Dass Assistant Sound Editor
Ken Lee Boom Operator
Greg Hannas Sound Assistant

Production
Ali Pounder Production Secretary
Fleur Western Production Secretary

Crew
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist
Andrew Michael Hill Stunts
Mia Carriconde Stunts





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: