Cold Pursuit

Meet Nels Coxman. Citizen of the Year.

Categories: Action, Crime, Thriller
The quiet family life of Nels Coxman, a snowplow driver, is upended after his son's murder. Nels begins a vengeful hunt for Viking, the drug lord he holds responsible for the killing, eliminating Viking's associates one by one. As Nels draws closer to Viking, his actions bring even more unexpected and violent consequences, as he proves that revenge is all in the execution.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2019-02-07
Run time: 119 minute / 1:59
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $76,419,755
Director: Hans Petter Moland
Writer: Frank Baldwin
Website: https://coldpursuit.movie
Production Companies : StudioCanal, Paradox Produksjon, Mas Films, Summit Entertainment, Bona Film Group, Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC), Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit, Government of Alberta, Canal+, Ciné+
Production Countries: Canada, France, Norway, United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Liam Neeson
as Nels Coxman
Laura Dern
as Grace Coxman
Emmy Rossum
as Kim Dash
Michael Eklund
as Steve 'Speedo' Milliner
Micheál Richardson
as Kyle Coxman
Bradley Stryker
as Jacob 'Limbo' Rutman
Tom Bateman
as Trevor 'Viking' Calcote
Domenick Lombardozzi
as Mustang
Wesley MacInnes
as Dante Ferstel
Jim Shield
as Jaded Coroner
Tom Jackson
as White Bull Legrew
Nicholas Holmes
as Ryan
Aleks Paunovic
as Detective Osgard
Glenn Ennis
as Night Club Bouncer
Benjamin Hollingsworth
as Tycho 'Dexter' Hammel
John Doman
as John 'Gip' Gipsky
Venus Terzo
as Mother
Dani Alvarado
as Daughter
Julia Jones
as Aya
Michael Adamthwaite
as Jeff 'Santa' Christensen
William Forsythe
as Brock 'Wingman' Coxman
Elizabeth Thai
as Ahn
David O'Hara
as Gallum 'Sly' Ferrante
Gus Halper
as Anton 'Bone' Dinckel
Elysia Rotaru
as Diner Waitress
Kyle Nobess
as Simon 'Baby Hawk' Legrew
Victor Zinck Jr.
as Drunken Ski Dude
Raoul Max Trujillo
as Giles 'Thorpe' Wills
Nathaniel Arcand
as Fredrick 'Smoke' Alycott
Glen Gould
as Duane 'War Dog' Michell
Mitchell Saddleback
as Clement 'Avalanche' Skenadore
Christopher Logan
as Ameet 'Shiv' Anand
Bart Anderson
as Blizzard Bartender
Gary Sekhon
as Denver Cabbie
Arnold Pinnock
as Leighton 'The Eskimo' Deeds
Ben Cotton
as Timothy 'Windex' Denois
Emily Maddison
as Gorgeous Woman
Glenn Wrage
as Kurt (voice)
Michael Bean
as Parson
Ben Sullivan
as Teen
Travis MacDonald
as Ski Lift Attendant
Manna Nichols
as Minya
Loretta Walsh
as Resort Clerk
Nels Lennarson
as Chuck Schalm
Max Montesi
as Paragliding Instructor
Peter Strand Rumpel
as Viking's Thug
Chris W. Cook
as Ski Bum
Production
Finn Gjerdrum Producer
Avy Kaufman Casting

Sound
George Fenton Original Music Composer

Production
Michael Shamberg Producer

Sound
James Boyle Sound Designer
James Boyle Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Michael Dreyer Executive Producer
Maureen Webb Casting

Sound
Ian Neil Music Supervisor

Camera
Philip Øgaard Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Terezakis Makeup Effects Designer

Crew
Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Krista Bell Stunts

Art
Peter Lando Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Pedersen Costume Design

Production
Colleen Bolton Casting Director
Petter J. Borgli Line Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Noriko Watanabe Makeup & Hair

Production
Stein B. Kvae Producer

Writing
Kim Fupz Aakeson Original Film Writer

Directing
Hans Petter Moland Director

Crew
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
Jim Gregor Generator Operator

Production
Ron Halpern Executive Producer

Sound
Gisle Tveito Sound Designer

Art
Charlie Campbell Construction Foreman

Editing
Nicolaj Monberg Editor

Crew
Owen Walstrom Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Shelly Shaw Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Kendelle Elliott Supervising Art Director
Graham Coutts Property Master
Terry Ewasiuk Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Graham Sutton Music Editor
Peter Hanson Foley Editor
Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Martin Berthiaume Digital Imaging Technician

Editing
Martin Berthiaume Colorist

Camera
Doane Gregory Still Photographer

Sound
James Shannon Dolby Consultant

Art
Barry Kootchin Paint Coordinator

Lighting
John Helme Gaffer

Art
Shannon Courte Graphic Designer
Michael Toby Set Designer

Editing
Rob Farris Digital Intermediate

Sound
Steve Little Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Mark Vanselow Second Unit Director

Art
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator

Writing
Frank Baldwin Screenplay

Art
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen Production Design

Sound
Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Cathy Cowan Assistant Art Director

Crew
Jason Paradis Special Effects Coordinator

Sound
Nigel Mills Sound Designer
Nigel Mills Supervising ADR Editor

Editing
Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate Producer

Art
Gary Young Sculptor

Directing
Jason Furukawa First Assistant Director

Camera
Tim Moynihan Steadicam Operator

Art
Gwendolyn Margetson Art Direction
Terry Lewis Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
Jojo MacDowall Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Amandine Dufraise Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
Jan Guilfoyle Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ryan Steacy Armorer

Costume & Make-Up
Amy Schilbe Set Costumer

Camera
Mark Cohen Camera Operator
Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera

Sound
Simon Diggins ADR Mixer

Art
Sara-Jo Baugh Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Emanuela Daus First Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Janice Lynn Coats Carpenter
Luca Zappala CG Supervisor

Art
J.P. Bagshaw Set Dresser

Camera
Michael Taschereau Key Grip

Sound
Rowan Watson Sound Effects Editor

Crew
John Dines Generator Operator

Art
Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
Scott Kozak Leadman

Lighting
Scott Kozak Rigging Grip

Production
Melissa Ruffle Production Accountant

Sound
Aaron Southerland ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Krista Young Makeup Department Head

Art
Jamie Westbury Set Dresser

Editing
Giles Burgess First Assistant Editor

Sound
Max Walsh Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Kevin Tomecek Construction Buyer

Production
Nicolai Moland Associate Producer

Editing
Georgina Cranmer Online Editor

Art
Cynthia Burtinshaw Set Decorating Coordinator

Editing
Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate Assistant

Visual Effects
Martin Lake Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Ivan Hawkes Key Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Emanuele Farnesi 3D Artist

Art
Gordon Brunner Set Dresser

Editing
Jeremy Richardson First Assistant Editor
Adam Glasman Digital Colorist

Camera
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip

Lighting
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Andrew Pepper Dolly Grip
Terry McEwen Camera Operator

Art
Roger Trory Set Dresser

Camera
Krista Stumph First Assistant Camera

Production
Shana Eddy-Grouf Executive Producer

Art
Davtyan Hamb Sculptor
Ray Lai Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Dillan Nicholls Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Tom Kaczmarski Grip
Carrie Wilson Camera Operator

Lighting
Levi Gawrock Trøite Gaffer

Sound
Conor Kelly Sound Mix Technician

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Art
Phil Gough Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Kevin Harrison Costumer

Camera
Mathis Mathisen Assistant Camera
Steven Miko Epk Camera Operator

Editing
Finlay Reid Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Cassandra Cavalli Dialect Coach

Production
Andrea Hughes Extras Casting Assistant
Paul Schwartzman Executive Producer
Ameet Shukla Producer

Camera
Odd Helge Haugsnes First Assistant Camera
Odd Helge Haugsnes Focus Puller

Costume & Make-Up
Darryl Filion First Assistant Hairstylist
Robert Spina Hair Department Head
Maria Sand Makeup & Hair

Art
Lyza Heyden Art Department Coordinator
Lisa Pouliot Assistant Art Director
Christopher Mark Richardson Construction Foreman
Leanna Harborne Props
Gaby Miègeville-Little Set Designer

Camera
Stian Raa Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Henrik Fagerli Larsen Electrician
Michael Goyert Lighting Technician
Todd Martin Lighting Technician
Allan Belyea Rigging Grip

Camera
Matt Maddaloni Russian Arm Operator
Gaelle Jego Second Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lianne Smith Set Costumer
Tia McCurdy Set Costumer
Emily Bennett Truck Costumer

Visual Effects
Ben Wilson CG Artist

Crew
Callum Mcnulty Compositor
Itay Greenberg Compositor

Visual Effects
Evelyn Minango VFX Editor
Elliot Mander Visual Effects Coordinator
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent Visual Effects Production Assistant

Sound
Chris Ferguson ADR Mixer
Buster Flaws First Assistant Sound Editor
Candela Palencia Sound Mix Technician
Jean-Charles Liozu Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Mike Johansen Location Manager
Dan Kuzmenko Location Manager
Jason Nolan Location Manager

Crew
Fred Davies Picture Car Coordinator
Ron Gavin Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Robbie Scott Sound Mix Technician

Directing
Kit Marlatt Second Unit First Assistant Director

Camera
Morten Magnussen Key Grip
Bo Lundgren Key Grip

Art
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master

Directing
Annie Feldsott First Assistant Director
Emily Silver Second Assistant Director

Crew
Gerard Le Mercier Armorer

Art
Sheila Turner Art Department Assistant
Simen Fornes Art Department Coordinator
Cathy Golf Assistant Set Decoration
Garry Patt Construction Foreman
Patrick Spavor Lead Painter
Daniel Kobylka Set Designer
Jake Lamare Set Dresser

Camera
Stephen Taylor Epk Camera Operator
Lake Hughes Assistant Camera
Stuart Lennox Best Boy Grip

Lighting
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet Best Boy Electric

Camera
Simen Mæhlum Assistant Camera

Lighting
Aaron Van Russum Electrician

Camera
Leah Blesi Grip
Shawn Elgby Grip
Maxwell Guy Grip
Richard Sorlie Grip
Janine St. Jean Grip
Earl A. Talbot Grip

Lighting
Jeff O'Brien Rigging Gaffer
Brent MacKenzie Rigging Grip
Brian Scannell Rigging Grip
Tim Maddigan Rigging Grip

Production
Merri Currie Payroll Accountant
Natalie Fokes Payroll Accountant
Dylan Woodley Payroll Accountant
Simon Carrigan Production Coordinator
Marius Strøm Næss Production Coordinator





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: