Contagion

Nothing spreads like fear

Categories: Drama, Thriller, Science Fiction
As an epidemic of a lethal airborne virus - that kills within days - rapidly grows, the worldwide medical community races to find a cure and control the panic that spreads faster than the virus itself.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2011-09-08
Run time: 106 minute / 1:46
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $137,551,594
Director: Steven Soderbergh
Writer: Scott Z. Burns
Website: http://contagionmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Participant, Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ, Double Feature Films, Regency Enterprises, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United States of America, United Arab Emirates

Trailer


Marion Cotillard
as Leonora Orantes
Matt Damon
as Mitch Emhoff
Laurence Fishburne
as Ellis Cheever
Jude Law
as Alan Krumwiede
Kate Winslet
as Erin Mears
Jennifer Ehle
as Ally Hextall
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Beth Emhoff
Bryan Cranston
as Lyle Haggerty
Elliott Gould
as Ian Sussman
Chin Han
as Sun Feng
John Hawkes
as Roger
Anna Jacoby-Heron
as Jory Emhoff
Sanaa Lathan
as Aubrey Cheever
Demetri Martin
as David Eisenberg
Armin Rohde
as Damian Leopold
Enrico Colantoni
as Dennis French
Larry Clarke
as Dave
Monique Gabriela Curnen
as Lorraine Vasquez
Daria Strokous
as Irina
Rick Uecker
as Minnesota Health
Jamie Newell
as Siphon Woman (uncredited)
Griffin Kane
as Clark Morrow
Rebecca Spence
as Jon Neal's Wife
Yoshiaki Kobayashi
as Japanese Bus Man
Teri McEvoy
as School Nurse
Sue Redman
as ER Nurse #1
Teri Campbell
as ER Nurse #2
Stef Tovar
as Dr. Arrington
Mary Jo Faraci
as Social Worker
Grace Rex
as Carrie Anne
Joseph Anthony Foronda
as WHO Official
Annabel Armour
as Beth's Mother
Jim Ortlieb
as Funeral Director
Kara Zediker
as Elizabeth Nygaard
Laura Fisher
as Sick Lady
Mary Beth Dolan
as Nun
Dan Flannery
as Hextall's Father
Jason Babinsky
as Shivering Man
Howie Johnson
as Morgue Worker
Sanjay Gupta
as Sanjay Gupta
Chui Tien-You
as Li Fai
Josie Ho
as Li Fai's Sister
Steven Soderbergh
as John Neal (voice, uncredited)
Phillip James Brannon
as Paramedic
David Lively
as Minnesota Medical Examiner
Andrew White
as Assistant Medical Examiner
Ira Blumen
as Helpful Doctor
Scott Stangland
as Minnesota Health #1
Jimmy Chung
as Minnesota Health #2
Tara Mallen
as Minnesota Health #4
John Hines
as AIMM Employee #1
Joshua Weinstein
as AIMM Employee #2
Sarah Charipar
as AIMM Employee #3
Mark Czoske
as AIMM Employee #4
Dan Aho
as Aaron Barnes
Hee-Wan Kwon
as Japanese Official
Phil Tang
as Village Man #1
Robert Chi
as Village Man #2
Blair Robertson
as Sussman's Assistant
Randy Lowell
as Hedge Fund Man in Park
Pete Sack
as TV Anchor
Brian J. O'Donnell
as Andrew
Kwok-Wah Wong
as Chinese Health Official #1
Sau-Ming Tsang
as Chinese Health Official #2
Josh Pollock
as Coughing Man
Peter A Kelly
as National Guardsman
Thomas Gebbia
as Man with Megaphone
Dan Sanders-Joyce
as Home Invasion Thug
Joshua Seiden
as Anthony
Kam Tong Wong
as Chef
Jim Anderson
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Bambadjan Bamba
as Dread (uncredited)
Rodolfo C Barrios
as Sick Guy (uncredited)
Bryan Basil
as Senate Staffer (uncredited)
Raphael Baunaquis
as Police Officer (uncredited)
Ahmed Boulane
as Doctor Haddad (uncredited)
Liz Clare
as Vaccine Recipient (uncredited)
Rashida Clendening
as Interviewee (uncredited)
David Cohen
as News Reporter (uncredited)
James Anthony Cotton
as Tough Guy (uncredited)
Duke Czlonka
as National Guard Sergeant (uncredited)
Andrew Dasz
as Airport Passager (uncredited)
Joe DeBartolo
as Food Drop Recipient (uncredited)
Eduardo Ambriz DeColosio
as Interviewee (uncredited)
Amanda Dyar
as Vaccinated Citizen (uncredited)
Ryan Ebert
as Sick Person (uncredited)
Shannon Edwards
as Michael Giannes - Minnesota Health Department (uncredited)
Anas El Baz
as Ahraf (uncredited)
Olivia Francessca
as Nurse (uncredited)
Logan Fry
as Washington D.C. Lobbyist (uncredited)
Kenley Gaffke
as Vaccine Patient (uncredited)
Christian Heep
as Reporter (uncredited)
Alex Hill 3
as Press Room Reporter (uncredited)
John Hoogenakker
as Rafik's Lawyer (uncredited)
Matt Iwinski
as Photographer (uncredited)
Sarah Kliban
as Interviewee (uncredited)
Iris Kohl
as Reporter (uncredited)
Suzanne Lang
as ER Nurse (uncredited)
Elester Latham
as Doctor (uncredited)
Mark Lavell
as Survivor (uncredited)
Ina Lereine
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Seth Leslie
as Stage Performer (uncredited)
John Lobato
as Sickly Victim (uncredited)
Patterson Lundquist
as Concerned Citizen (uncredited)
Josiah Lyricq
as Protestor (uncredited)
Mino Mackic
as Airport Businessman (uncredited)
Carl Marino
as Pharmacy Fighter (uncredited)
Mary Lu Marr
as Physician (uncredited)
James Mastel
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Timothy W. Mather
as Print Journalist (uncredited)
Thomas McCormick
as Photographer (uncredited)
Dave McNulty
as Doctor in Lobby (uncredited)
E. Roger Mitchell
as Driver (uncredited)
Paul D. Morgan
as Hazmat Doctor (uncredited)
Jesse Muick
as Vaccine Recipient (uncredited)
Larry Nazimek
as CDC Employee (uncredited)
Andrew Nitzke
as Epidemic Victim (uncredited)
Matthew Parry-Jones
as Sick Child (uncredited)
Eric Pierson
as Driver (uncredited)
Steven Potts
as Sick Man (uncredited)
Steven James Price
as Lt. Col Ginsberg (uncredited)
Kyle Quesnoy
as Redhead Interviewee (uncredited)
Brandi Quinn
as Sickly Victim (uncredited)
Kenya Robertson
as Waitress (uncredited)
Joshua Rollins
as Reporter (uncredited)
Sandy Rouge
as Medical Staff (uncredited)
Helen Sadler
as Polish Maid (uncredited)
Peggy Sandow
as Sick Woman (uncredited)
Jane Santos
as Survivor (uncredited)
Hester Schell
as Epidemic Victim (uncredited)
Jon Komp Shin
as On Air News Reporter San Francisco (uncredited)
Walt Sloan
as Hospital Physician (uncredited)
Gregory Marshall Smith
as CDC Reporter / Health Official (uncredited)
Ylian Alfaro Snyder
as Sick Citizen (uncredited)
Joshua Squire
as Vaccine Patient (uncredited)
January Stern
as Congress Woman (uncredited)
Michael T Stewart
as Citizen (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart
as Doctor (uncredited)
Audra Todd
as CDC Employee (uncredited)
Giota Trakas
as Reporter (uncredited)
Ken Venzke
as On Air Reporter San Francisco Channel 7 (uncredited)
Abby Wait
as Girl In Cafe (uncredited)
Amr Waked
as Rafik (uncredited)
James D. Weston II
as FBI Agent (uncredited)
Roger Wiggins
as CDC Employee (uncredited)
Robert A. Young
as Capital Police (uncredited)
Bobby Watson
as Dying Man (uncredited)
Art
David Lazan Supervising Art Director

Sound
Cliff Martinez Original Music Composer

Directing
Steven Soderbergh Director

Camera
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography

Editing
Stephen Mirrione Editor

Art
Cindy Carr Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Louise Frogley Costume Design

Production
Michael Shamberg Producer
Stacey Sher Producer
Michael Polaire Executive Producer

Art
Howard Cummings Production Design

Production
Jonathan King Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Stephan Dupuis Key Makeup Artist

Production
Nina Henninger Casting

Writing
Scott Z. Burns Screenplay

Production
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer
Carmen Cuba Casting

Sound
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Cavallaro Costumer

Production
Ricky Strauss Executive Producer
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer

Art
Stephanie Gilliam Assistant Art Director

Crew
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach

Costume & Make-Up
Dominic Mango Key Hair Stylist
Kay Georgiou Hairstylist

Production
Gregory Jacobs Producer

Directing
Gregory Jacobs First Assistant Director

Production
Chen On Chu Line Producer

Crew
Heath Winn Special Effects Technician

Directing
Florian Nussbaumer Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Kate Biscoe Makeup Department Head

Crew
Tiago Santos Compositor

Sound
David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor

Camera
Claudette Barius Still Photographer

Editing
Paul Lavoie Digital Intermediate Producer

Sound
Michael Primmer Boom Operator

Art
Merje Veski Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Suzi Ostos Key Makeup Artist

Art
Brad Einhorn Property Master

Sound
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor
Larry Blake Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Amy Newbold Casting Assistant

Art
David Tennenbaum Set Designer

Crew
Lisa Nichols Studio Teacher

Production
Emma Fletcher Casting Associate

Sound
Javier M. Hernández Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeanie Baker Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Annie Welles Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Thomas J. Smith Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Bill Marinella Extras Casting

Art
Abdellah Baadil Art Direction
Robert J. Carlyle Construction Coordinator

Camera
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator

Lighting
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician

Art
Darin McCormick-Millett Title Designer
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator

Production
Spooky Stevens Publicist

Editing
Nat Jencks First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Nat Jencks Additional Visual Effects
Aaron Schultz CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Iliana Sanchez Set Costumer
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor

Art
Simon Dobbin Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Fríða Aradóttir Hair Department Head
Laurel Kelly Key Hair Stylist
Samuel Wong Key Hair Stylist
Fannie Chan Key Makeup Artist

Production
David Brown Production Manager
Francine Lusser Production Manager
Johnny Wang Production Manager

Art
Carrie Yiu Art Department Coordinator
Aaron Shores Construction Coordinator
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator
Bruce Hui Construction Coordinator

Crew
Aaron Brown Compositor

Editing
John Nicolard Digital Intermediate

Sound
Matt Coby Dialogue Editor

Crew
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Michael D. Gianneschi Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor
Tom Cummins Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Jason Wardle CG Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea C. Brotherton Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Mays Makeup Artist
Thomas Terhaar Hairstylist

Art
David Soukup Set Dresser
Rachid Quiat Set Dresser

Camera
Steven Meizler First Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator

Art
David W. Krummel Set Designer

Production
Claire Simon Casting

Editing
Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate

Camera
Russell Kennedy First Assistant Camera
Didier Lebel Key Grip

Production
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Laura Kaminski Set Costumer

Camera
James W. Apted First Assistant "B" Camera

Editing
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor

Sound
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor

Crew
John D. Milinac Special Effects Coordinator
Heather Elisa Hill Digital Producer

Sound
Dennis Towns Sound mixer
Billy Theriot Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor

Sound
Mark Weingarten Sound mixer

Camera
Chris Glomp Grip

Art
Bret August Tanzer Graphic Designer

Editing
John Daro Digital Intermediate Colorist

Camera
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip

Crew
Michael Sean Foley CG Supervisor
David Rey Compositor

Production
Richard Daldry Production Coordinator
Madalena Chan Casting

Art
Karen Teneyck Graphic Designer

Lighting
Henry Cantor Electrician

Production
Ken Ryan Production Accountant
Elizabeth Chambers Travel Coordinator

Lighting
David 'Louie' Lukasik Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer

Art
Jami Primmer Set Designer

Camera
Paul Toomey Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Rich King Extras Casting
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Mimi Palazon Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Calvin Tsoi Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany McLeod Set Costumer
Andrea Pino Makeup Artist

Directing
Yann Mari Faget Second Assistant Director
Trey Batchelor Second Assistant Director

Camera
John Joseph Minardi Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Aimee Lippert Makeup Artist
Amanda Vinopal Costumer

Crew
Michael Franck Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Stella Cottini Key Costumer
Maria O'Reilly Makeup Artist

Lighting
James Kumarelas Rigging Gaffer

Visual Effects
Karl Coyner Visual Effects Technical Director
Rasha Shalaby Matte Painter

Lighting
John S. Robertson Rigging Grip
Peter Walts Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Bill Schultz Digital Intermediate

Camera
Tim Guffin Second Assistant "B" Camera

Visual Effects
David Santiago Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Jack Rogers Scenic Artist

Camera
Louis Jong Key Grip

Lighting
Chun-Shing Lam Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chun-Wan Lam Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Dan Bell Stunts

Directing
Ahmed Hatimi First Assistant Director

Production
Man Fong Production Accountant
Feyon Li Production Secretary

Editing
Jade E. Chatham Assistant Editor

Crew
Monika Sloan Utility Stunts

Production
Liz Probst Payroll Accountant
Widad Taha Production Coordinator
Ross Lee Production Coordinator

Directing
Jody Spilkoman Second Assistant Director

Production
Jonelle Castillo Production Secretary
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator
Aaron Ho Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Daria V. Wright Makeup Artist

Production
Stephanie Logan Production Secretary

Lighting
Spencer M. Rohan Rigging Grip

Directing
Wai Kei Cheng Second Assistant Director
Samar Pollitt Second Assistant Director
Lemon Liu First Assistant Director

Production
Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant

Art
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master

Directing
Nikki Lau Second Assistant Director

Crew
Ira Blumen Technical Advisor

Production
Daniela Tully Production Executive

Costume & Make-Up
Rosalind Jones-Crosby Assistant Hairstylist

Lighting
Felix Rivera Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Gary Dempsey Painter

Crew
Gunter Anderson Special Effects Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Holland Markis Hairstylist
Alma Izquierdo Makeup Artist

Camera
Wa-wai Luk Best Boy Grip
Ivan Kadlec Camera Technician
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip
Billy Ko First Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Daniel A. Guerrero Rigging Gaffer
Wilson Mylander Rigging Grip

Camera
Hunter Whalen Second Assistant "B" Camera
Shaun Braswell Second Assistant Camera

Art
David Ronan Assistant Property Master
Andy Au Property Master

Crew
James Bryant Wactor Prop Maker

Art
Jason Lam Set Designer
David Brennan Set Dresser

Production
Becca McCracken Casting Associate
Katrina Wandel George Casting Associate

Directing
Lanbo Cheuk First Assistant Director
Cheuk Pan Lee Second Assistant Director

Crew
Kuong Tat Wong Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Hiroki Iijima Compositor

Editing
Wai Wing Tong Assistant Editor

Sound
Matt Gruber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Angus Mak Utility Sound

Production
Elizabeth Hurley Accountant
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah Production Accountant
Erik Andreasen Production Executive
Heather Gothie Production Secretary

Crew
Gabe de Kelaita Set Production Assistant
Billy Goldberg Technical Advisor
Natasha K. Griffith Technical Advisor
Tracey McNamara Technical Advisor





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: