Tangled

They're taking adventure to new lengths.

Categories: Animation, Family
When the kingdom's most wanted-and most charming-bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he's taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound teen with 70 feet of magical, golden hair. Flynn's curious captor, who's looking for her ticket out of the tower where she's been locked away for years, strikes a deal with the handsome thief and the unlikely duo sets off on an action-packed escapade, complete with a super-cop horse, an over-protective chameleon and a gruff gang of pub thugs.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-02-03
Run time: 100 minute / 1:40
Budget: $260,000,000
Revenue: $591,794,936
Directors: Nathan Greno, Byron Howard.
Writer: Dan Fogelman
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneypictures/tangled/
Production Companies : Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Mandy Moore
as Rapunzel (voice)
Zachary Levi
as Flynn Rider (voice)
Donna Murphy
as Mother Gothel (voice)
Delaney Rose Stein
as Young Rapunzel / Little Girl (voice)
Brad Garrett
as Hook Hand Thug (voice)
Ron Perlman
as Stabbington Brother (voice)
Jeffrey Tambor
as Big Nose Thug (voice)
Richard Kiel
as Vlad (voice)
M.C. Gainey
as Captain of the Guard (voice)
Paul F. Tompkins
as Short Thug (voice)
Nathan Greno
as Guard 1 / Thug 1 (voice)
Byron Howard
as Guard 2 / Thug 2 (voice)
Tim Mertens
as Guard 3 (voice)
Michael Bell
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
as Additional Voices (voice)
Susanne Blakeslee
as Additional Voices (voice)
Roy Conli
as Additional Voices (voice)
David Cowgill
as Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices (voice)
Chad Einbinder
as Additional Voices (voice)
Pat Fraley
as Additional Voices (voice)
Eddie Frierson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Jackie Gonneau
as Additional Voices (voice)
Nicholas Guest
as Additional Voices (voice)
Bridget Hoffman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Daniel Kaz
as Additional Voices (voice)
Anne Lockhart
as Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
as Additional Voices (voice)
Scott Menville
as Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
as Additional Voices (voice)
Paul Pape
as Additional Voices (voice)
Lynwood Robinson
as Additional Voices (voice)
Fred Tatasciore
as Additional Voices (voice)
Hynden Walch
as Additional Voices (voice)
Kari Wahlgren
as Additional Voices (voice)
Frank Welker
as Pascal/Maximus (voice)
June Christopher
as Additional Voices (voice)
Directing
Nathan Greno Director
Byron Howard Director

Writing
Wilhelm Grimm Novel
Jacob Grimm Novel

Sound
Alan Menken Original Music Composer

Production
Roy Conli Producer
John Lasseter Executive Producer
Glen Keane Executive Producer
Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting

Writing
Dan Fogelman Screenplay

Sound
Glenn Slater Songs

Production
Aimee Scribner Associate Producer

Directing
Rick Moore Layout

Visual Effects
James Finn Visual Development

Directing
Merrick Rustia Layout

Crew
Lino DiSalvo Supervising Animator

Sound
Alan Menken Songs

Editing
Tim Mertens Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Goldberg Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
David Goetz Art Direction
Dan Cooper Co-Art Director
Douglas Rogers Production Design

Writing
Mark Kennedy Story

Directing
Scott Beattie Layout

Crew
Mark Hammel Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Glen Keane Animation Supervisor
John Kahrs Animation Supervisor
Clay Kaytis Animation Supervisor

Lighting
Richard E. Lehmann Lighting Supervisor
Robert L. Miles Lighting Supervisor
Brian Leach Lighting Supervisor
Alessandro Jacomini Lighting Supervisor
Ernest J. Petti Lighting Supervisor
Josh Staub Lighting Supervisor
Chris Springfield Lighting Supervisor

Production
Doeri Welch Greiner Production Manager
Bérénice Robinson Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Crew
Chris Montan Executive Music Producer

Sound
Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Cameron Frankley Sound Designer

Production
Tim Pauer Production Supervisor
Jennifer Christine Vera Production Supervisor

Writing
Glen Keane Characters
Bill Schwab Characters
Shiyoon Kim Characters

Visual Effects
Lauren Airriess Visual Development
Laurent Ben-Mimoun Visual Development
Justin Cram Visual Development
Gustaf Aspegren Visual Development
Lorelay Bove Visual Development
Lisa Keene Visual Development
Claire Keane Visual Development
Craig Mullins Visual Development
Kent Melton Visual Development
Scott Watanabe Visual Development
Victoria Ying Visual Development

Directing
Cory Rocco Florimonte Layout
Allen Blaisdell Layout
Rob Dressel Layout
Todd Allen Erickson Layout
Daniel Hu Layout
Brian Kesinger Layout
Terry Moews Layout
John Murrah Layout
Christopher K. Poplin Layout
Wally Schaab Layout
Richard Turner Layout
Doug Walker Layout
David Wainstain Layout

Crew
Brent Burley Software Engineer
Brendan Duncan Software Engineer

Sound
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Composer

Crew
Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Sound
David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A. Zupancic Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Editor
Jason W. Jennings Sound Editor

Crew
Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator
Lori Alan Thanks

Visual Effects
Yuriko Senoo Animation

Crew
Carlos Arévalo Thanks
Melissa Bada Thanks
Jessi Collins Thanks
Jessica Dearborn Thanks
Caitlin Dietz Thanks
Barbara Dirickson Thanks
Pamela Dugan Thanks
Kevin Geiger Thanks
Roy Gilbrecht Thanks
Shannon Torres Gilman Thanks
David Hermanson Thanks
Rosendo Hernandez Thanks
Christopher Hibler Thanks
Kiran Bhakta Joshi Thanks
Frances Knott Thanks
Bill Konersman Thanks
Arthur Lee Thanks
Kellie D. Lewis Thanks
Phil Lofaro Thanks
Nicole Maul Thanks
Erick Miller Thanks
Chani Mintz Thanks
Shane Morris Thanks
Elisa Muffelman Thanks
Ruben I. Navarro Thanks
Kyle Odermatt Thanks
Ricardo R. Palma Thanks
Elizabeth Rega Thanks
Ali Rowghani Thanks
Tighe Sheldon Thanks
Ronnie Specter Thanks
Struart Sumida Thanks
Angel Valles Thanks
Arno Zinke Thanks

Sound
Petra Bach ADR Supervisor

Production
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Jason Anastas Animation
Doug Bennett Animation
Patrick Bonneau Animation
Joe Bowers Animation
Darrin Butters Animation
Tony Cabrera Animation
Katie Cheang Animation
Youngjae Choi Animation
Jeremy Collins Animation
Christopher Cordingley Animation
Bob Davies Animation
Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Renato Dos Anjos Animation
Adam Dykstra Animation
Chadd Ferron Animation
Jason Figliozzi Animation
Danny Galieote Animation
Minor Gaytan Animation
Dave Gottlieb Animation
Adam Green Animation
Jennifer Hager Animation
Brent Homman Animation
Darrell W. Johnson Animation
Alex Kupershmidt Animation
Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Kira Lehtomaki Animation
Sam Marin Animation
Marlon Nowe Animation
Patrick Osborne Animation
Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Zach Parrish Animation
Claus Pedersen Animation
Malcon Pierce Animation
Joel Reid Animation
Alli Sadegiani Animation
Joe Sandstrom Animation
Chad Sellers Animation
Tony Smeed Animation
Ron Smith Animation
Mike Surrey Animation
Wayne Unten Animation
Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
John Wong Animation
Alexander Mark Animation
Christopher D. Lindsay Animation
Nik Ranieri Animation

Production
Dara McGarry Assistant Production Manager

Editing
Shannon Stein Associate Editor

Production
Cymbre Walk Casting Assistant

Crew
Jesus Canal CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Jin Kim Character Designer
James Bancroft Creature Technical Director
Jay Banks Creature Technical Director
Jan Berger Creature Technical Director
Mark Empey Creature Technical Director
Amy Shimano Creature Technical Director
Glen Claybrook Creature Technical Director
Erik Eulen Creature Technical Director
John Kahwaty Creature Technical Director
Serguei Kalentchouk Creature Technical Director
William D. Kastak Creature Technical Director
Dave K. Komorowski Creature Technical Director
Andrei Savu Creature Technical Director
Gregory Smith Creature Technical Director
Marc Thyng Creature Technical Director
Hubert Leo Creature Technical Director

Crew
Kellie Parker Choreographer

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer

Sound
Michael Kosarin Conductor

Visual Effects
Mac George Visual Development
Kevin Nelson Visual Development
David Womersley Visual Development

Sound
David V. Butler Dialogue Editor

Editing
Paul Bronkar Digital Intermediate

Production
Julianne Hale Finance
Frank William Knittel Finance
Linda Y. Matsuoka Finance
Colin King Miller Finance

Visual Effects
Matt Ornstein Fix Animator
Michael Sabalvaro Fix Animator

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley
Mary Jo Lang Foley

Visual Effects
Chris Jolly VFX Artist

Lighting
Dan Haring Lighting Artist
Ryan DeYoung Lighting Artist
Paula Goldstein Lighting Artist
Jongo Lighting Artist
Enrique Munoz Lighting Artist
Daniel Naughton Lighting Artist
Derek Nelson Lighting Artist
Jorge Obregon Lighting Artist
Amy Pfaffinger Lighting Artist
Raqi Syed Lighting Artist
David Tanner Lighting Artist
LaTasha Tobias Lighting Artist
Emily Tse Lighting Artist
Katie Tucker-Fico Lighting Artist
John Huikku Lighting Artist
Frances Kumashiro Lighting Artist
Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Alan Precourt Lighting Artist
Amol Sathe Lighting Artist
Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist

Production
Pierre Blondin Location Manager

Crew
Brian Dinkins Mix Technician

Visual Effects
Brian Dinkins Modeling
James Doherty Modeling
Eryn Katz Modeling
Joe Kwong Modeling
Akin Bilgic Modeling
Sing Khamnouane Modeling
Jon Krummel Modeling
David B. Mooy Modeling
Samy Segura Modeling
Joe Whyte Modeling

Sound
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor
Charles Paley Music Editor

Crew
Sally Boldt Temp Music Editor

Sound
George Doering Musician
James Thatcher Musician
Wade Culbreath Musician
Eric Bradley Musician
Michael Starobin Orchestrator
Michael Starobin Songs
Gabriel Guy ADR & Dubbing
Bill Higley ADR & Dubbing
Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Roy Latham ADR & Dubbing
Frank Wolf Scoring Mixer
Fletcher Sheridan Playback Singer
Gerald White Playback Singer

Editing
Elissa Sussman Editorial Production Assistant

Lighting
Kristin Yadamec Lighting Manager

Production
Yvett Merino Flores Production Manager

Visual Effects
Nicole P. Hearon Animation Manager

Crew
Dexter Cheng Software Engineer

Sound
Tighe Sheldon Sound Recordist

Crew
Rik Bomberger Systems Administrators & Support
Michael McClure Systems Administrators & Support

Art
Mary Meacham Title Designer

Visual Effects
Collin Maxfield Parrish Visual Effects
Ian J. Coony VFX Artist
MacDuff Knox VFX Artist
Martin Furness VFX Artist

Production
Olivier Mouroux Publicist

Lighting
Mohit Kallianpur Lighting Director

Sound
Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Michaels Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Daniel Martín Peixe Animation





















Moviesignals.com © 2018

Powered by: