Avengers: Infinity War

An entire universe. Once and for all.

Categories: Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Action
As the Avengers and their allies have continued to protect the world from threats too large for any one hero to handle, a new danger has emerged from the cosmic shadows: Thanos. A despot of intergalactic infamy, his goal is to collect all six Infinity Stones, artifacts of unimaginable power, and use them to inflict his twisted will on all of reality. Everything the Avengers have fought for has led up to this moment - the fate of Earth and existence itself has never been more uncertain.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-04-25
Run time: 149 minute / 2:29
Budget: $300,000,000
Revenue: $2,045,186,856
Directors: Joe Russo, Anthony Russo.
Writers: Stephen McFeely, Christopher Markus.
Website: http://marvel.com/movies/movie/223/avengers_infinity_war_part_1
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Josh Brolin
as Thanos
Robert Downey Jr.
as Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Hemsworth
as Thor Odinson
Mark Ruffalo
as Bruce Banner / Hulk
Chris Evans
as Steve Rogers / Captain America
Benedict Cumberbatch
as Dr. Stephen Strange
Scarlett Johansson
as Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Tom Holland
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Paul Bettany
as Vision
Elizabeth Olsen
as Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Don Cheadle
as James 'Rhodey' Rhodes / War Machine
Chadwick Boseman
as T'Challa / Black Panther
Anthony Mackie
as Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan
as Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Chris Pratt
as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Zoe Saldana
as Gamora
Dave Bautista
as Drax the Destroyer
Pom Klementieff
as Mantis
Karen Gillan
as Nebula
Tom Hiddleston
as Loki
Idris Elba
as Heimdall
Peter Dinklage
as Eitri
Benedict Wong
as Wong
Bradley Cooper
as Rocket (voice)
Vin Diesel
as Groot (voice)
Florence Kasumba
as Ayo
Ethan Dizon
as Brian 'Tiny' McKeever
Tiffany Espensen
as Cindy Moon
Michael James Shaw
as Corvus Glaive
Terry Notary
as Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor
as Ebony Maw
Kerry Condon
as Friday (voice)
Ross Marquand
as Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper
Winston Duke
as M'Baku
Jacob Batalon
as Ned Leeds
Danai Gurira
as Okoye
Carrie Coon
as Proxima Midnight (voice)
Isabella Amara
as Sally Avril
Letitia Wright
as Shuri
Benicio del Toro
as Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
William Hurt
as Thaddeus Ross
Gwyneth Paltrow
as Virginia 'Pepper' Potts
Aaron Lazar
as Dr. Stephen Strange Double
Ameenah Kaplan
as Gamora's Mother
Monique Ganderton
as On-Set Proxima Midnight
Sean Gunn
as On-Set Rocket
Stan Lee
as Schoolbus Driver
Michael Anthony Rogers
as Secretary Ross' Aide
Stephen McFeely
as Secretary Ross' Aide
Blair Jasin
as Street Pedestrian #1
Matthew Zuk
as Street Pedestrian #2
Olaniyan Thurmon
as Teenage Groot Reader
Robert Pralgo
as Thanos Reader
Ariana Greenblatt
as Young Gamora
Laura Miller
as Scottish News (STV) Reporter
Kenneth Branagh
as Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson
as Nick Fury (uncredited)
Cobie Smulders
as Maria Hill (uncredited)
Production
Kevin Feige Producer

Directing
Joe Russo Director
Anthony Russo Director

Writing
Stephen McFeely Screenplay

Production
Jon Favreau Executive Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Alan Fine Executive Producer

Writing
Jack Kirby Comic Book

Camera
Trent Opaloch Director of Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design

Writing
Christopher Markus Screenplay
Jim Starlin Comic Book

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Art
Charles Wood Production Design
Jim Barr Art Direction
Jann Engel Art Direction

Visual Effects
Sean Ryan Jennings VFX Artist

Production
James Gunn Executive Producer
Mitchell Bell Co-Producer

Editing
Jeffrey Ford Editor
Matthew Schmidt Editor

Art
Thomas Brown Art Direction
Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Sean Ryan Jennings Art Direction
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Castor Makeup Artist
Benji Dove Makeup Artist

Production
Jamie Lengyel Production Manager
Lulu Morgan Production Supervisor
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager
Jason Tamez Production Supervisor

Directing
Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
Simon Downes Second Assistant Director
Mark Rossini Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Janine Rath Hair Department Head
Deborah Rutherford Makeup Department Head
Michelle Diamantides Key Hair Stylist
Conor McCullagh Key Makeup Artist

Art
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Bash Assistant Art Director
Kevin Gilbert Assistant Art Director
Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director
Kevin Houlihan Assistant Art Director
Rhys Ifan Assistant Art Director
Luke Whitelock Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sian Richards Makeup Designer
Vivian Baker Makeup Designer

Art
Rodney Fuentebella Conceptual Illustrator
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator
John H. Samson Construction Coordinator
Isona Rigau Draughtsman
Alex Bowens Draughtsman
Aoife Warren Draughtsman
Russell R. Anderson Leadman
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Tommy Janulis Property Master
Jackson Sze Conceptual Illustrator
Carolina Grisorio Art Department Coordinator
Fliss Jaine Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Jeffrey Steven Brink Aerial Camera

Crew
Michael Craig Ferguson Drone Operator

Camera
Eric Dvorsky Aerial Camera Technician
Jared Slater Aerial Camera Technician
Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography
Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator
Ross Coscia Camera Operator

Lighting
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric

Camera
Ronald Hersey Camera Operator
David Richert Camera Operator
Ken Fisher Camera Operator
Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Tiko Pavoni Camera Operator
Christopher Raymond Camera Operator

Crew
Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Louie Northern Drone Operator
Henry Bridges Drone Operator

Camera
Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator

Lighting
Jeff Murrell Gaffer
Dan Riffel Gaffer
Pat Sweeney Gaffer

Camera
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip
Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Charles Crivier Key Grip

Lighting
Shane Detwiler Rigging Grip
Darin Devonshire Rigging Grip
Sam Haynes Rigging Grip
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby Rigging Grip
Nolan Jenkins Rigging Grip
Joseph Kendrick Rigging Grip
Tony Murima Rigging Grip
Steve Pittman Rigging Grip
K.C. Roballo Rigging Grip
R michael Sasser Rigging Grip

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Tara Feldstein Casting
Chase Paris Casting
Jason B. Stamey Casting Associate
Adriana Del Valle Casting Assistant
Molly Doyle Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
German Lee Castillo Ager/Dyer
Sebastien Jutras Ager/Dyer
Travis Scott Merrill Ager/Dyer
Jason Rainey Ager/Dyer
Gildardo Tobon Ager/Dyer
Michael Crow Assistant Costume Designer
Erica Rice Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
Mhairi Gibb Costume Coordinator
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Sheena Wichary Costume Supervisor
Laura Steinman Costume Supervisor
Javier Arrieta Key Costumer
Annie Hill Costume Supervisor
Michelle Liu Key Costumer
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer
Kate Abraham Set Costumer
Anthony Almaraz Set Costumer
Jason Blackman Set Costumer
David Butler Set Costumer
Charlie Dicus Set Costumer
Yen Do Set Costumer
Mike Lutz Set Costumer
Branden Marks Set Costumer
Ashley Marie Parker Set Costumer
Craig Anthony Set Costumer
Tricia Yoo Set Costumer
Kevin Boyett Set Costumer

Crew
Ian Creed Marine Coordinator

Directing
Eli Sasich Script Coordinator

Crew
John M. Pisani Unit Publicist

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Editing
Laura Holeman Digital Intermediate
Jessica T. Stone Digital Intermediate
Cassie Dixon First Assistant Editor
Robin Buday First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Aaron Colman-Hayes 3D Artist
Erik Christensen 3D Modeller
Jan Philip Cramer Animation Director
Kevin Martel Animation Supervisor
Ben Wiggs Animation Supervisor

Crew
Gourdal Sebastien CG Supervisor
Hannes Poser CG Supervisor
Greg Teegarden CG Supervisor
Steve Sauers CG Supervisor
Fernando Zorrilla CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Yogesh Bhavsar Creature Technical Director
Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen Creature Technical Director
Tracy Nicole Irwin Creature Technical Director
Chay Johansson Creature Technical Director
Josh Methven Creature Technical Director
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director
Matthias Zeller Creature Technical Director
Ellen Hoffmann Lead Animator
Keith W. Smith Lead Animator
Santosh Kumar Dey Matchmove Supervisor
Salvatore Valone VFX Editor
Marla Neto Henshaw Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander St. Pierre Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Baker Visual Effects Coordinator
Giedre Balseviciute Visual Effects Coordinator
Andrew Cheng Visual Effects Coordinator
Jake Delaney Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Fair-Lien Visual Effects Coordinator
Christopher Finley Visual Effects Coordinator
Simon Fraser Visual Effects Coordinator
Brendan Grady Visual Effects Coordinator
Kotamraju Karthik Visual Effects Coordinator
Erin Langford Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelani Lim Visual Effects Coordinator
Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Gareth Pearce Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Coordinator
Sarah Stauffer Visual Effects Coordinator
Caitlin Thornton Visual Effects Coordinator
Agnes Toomus Visual Effects Coordinator
Caroline Whitehill Visual Effects Coordinator
Wenjia Zhao Visual Effects Coordinator
Katia Muscariello Visual Effects Coordinator
Alison Luong Visual Effects Coordinator
Henry Wan Visual Effects Coordinator
Lee Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
Margaux Peach Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor
Andy Stevens Visual Effects Editor
Samuel Perkins Visual Effects Editor
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Katherine Farrar Visual Effects Producer
Asha Joseph Visual Effects Producer
Georgina Street Visual Effects Producer
Jen Underdahl Visual Effects Producer
Lara Lom Visual Effects Producer
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer
Danielle Legovich Visual Effects Producer
Dan Deleeuw Visual Effects Supervisor
Varun Hadkar Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Supervisor
Swen Gillberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Aitken Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny Roek Visual Effects Technical Director
Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Stefanie Blatt Visual Effects Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Scott Dwyer Pyrotechnician

Visual Effects
Daniel Sudick Special Effects Supervisor
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
David M. Roberts Boom Operator
Kate Morath Boom Operator
Robert Vardaros Boom Operator
Nick Ray Harris Boom Operator
Matt Aston Boom Operator
Benjamin Farthing Boom Operator
Will Loftin Boom Operator
Marcus Petruska Boom Operator
Todd O. Russell Boom Operator
Charles German Boom Operator
Dan O'Connell Foley
Shelley Roden Foley
John Roesch Foley
Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Jacob Riehle Foley Editor
David Farmer Sound Designer
Nia Hansen Sound Designer
Shannon Mills Sound Designer
Samson Neslund Sound Effects Editor
Steve Orlando Sound Effects Editor
Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Daniel Hargrave Stunts

Directing
Hajar Mainl Script Supervisor
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor

Art
Sarah Stuart Draughtsman

Sound
Serena Reichenbaugh Sound Mixer





















Moviesignals.com © 2018

Powered by: