Aquaman

Home Is Calling

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
Once home to the most advanced civilization on Earth, Atlantis is now an underwater kingdom ruled by the power-hungry King Orm. With a vast army at his disposal, Orm plans to conquer the remaining oceanic people and then the surface world. Standing in his way is Arthur Curry, Orm's half-human, half-Atlantean brother and true heir to the throne.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2018-12-07
Run time: 144 minute / 2:24
Budget: $160,000,000
Revenue: $1,143,689,193
Director: James Wan
Writers: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick, Will Beall.
Website: http://www.aquamanmovie.com
Production Companies : DC Comics, DC Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures, The Safran Company, Mad Ghost Productions, Rodeo FX, Panoramic Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, United States of America

Trailer


Jason Momoa
as Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amber Heard
as Mera
Willem Dafoe
as Nuidis Vulko
Patrick Wilson
as King Orm Marius / Ocean Master
Nicole Kidman
as Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren
as King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
as David Kane / Black Manta
Temuera Morrison
as Thomas Curry
Ludi Lin
as Captain Murk
Michael Beach
as Jesse Kane (Manta's Father)
Randall Park
as Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish
as King Atlan
Leigh Whannell
as Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Denzel Quirke
as Young Arthur (3 Years Old)
Kaan Guldur
as Young Arthur (9 Years Old)
Otis Dhanji
as Young Arthur (13 Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano
as Young Arthur (16 Years Old)
Julie Andrews
as Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies
as Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou
as King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford
as Brine King / King Ricou (mocap)
Sophia Forrest
as Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran
as Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman
as Newscaster
Jack Andrew
as Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie
as Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain
as Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff
as Submarine Captain
Hank Amos
as Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov
as Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox
as Cue Ball
Luke Owen
as Biker
Robert Longstreet
as Professor James
Devika Parikh
as Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le
as Metalsmith
Jon Fabian
as Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone
as Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo
as Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish
as Barfly
Nicolette Bianca
as Italian Mother
Victor Leto
as Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce
as Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova
as Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono
as Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham
as Ancient Atlantean Woman
Noa Tsuchiya
as Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury
as Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc
as Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson
as Atlantean Soldier #2
Directing
James Wan Director

Production
Zack Snyder Producer
Deborah Snyder Producer
Rob Cowan Producer
Peter Safran Producer

Writing
Paul Norris Characters
James Wan Story
Mort Weisinger Characters

Art
Bill Brzeski Production Design
James Carson Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Chelsea Staebell Assistant Costume Designer

Writing
Geoff Johns Story

Production
Jon Berg Executive Producer
Geoff Johns Executive Producer

Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Editing
Kirk M. Morri Editor

Production
Anne McCarthy Casting
Kellie Roy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Kym Barrett Costume Design

Visual Effects
Charles Gibson Visual Effects
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects

Crew
Kyle Gardiner Stunt Coordinator

Production
Charles Roven Producer
Walter Hamada Executive Producer

Sound
Rupert Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
Jasin Boland Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Philippe Rebours Visual Effects Supervisor

Production
Duncan Jones Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Karen Kelly Hairstylist
Karen Kelly Makeup Artist

Sound
Joseph Bishara Music
Charlie Clouser Music Editor

Writing
Will Beall Story
David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick Screenplay
Will Beall Screenplay

Production
Vivek Arora Production Manager

Sound
Eliot Connors Sound Designer
Joe Dzuban Sound Designer
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Designer
Guntis Sics Sound Mixer

Crew
Kim Fardy Stunt Double
Clint Elvy Stunt Double
Cory Beeston Stunt Double
Joanna Bennett Stunt Double
Daniel Graham Stunt Double
Anthony Rinna Stunt Double
R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Hayley Wright Stunt Double
Kofi Yiadom Stunt Double
Craig Henningsen Stunt Double
Sebastian Foxx Stunts
Nicolas Bosc Stunts
Sebastiano Cartier Stunts
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts
Mike Duncan Stunts
Gary Fry Stunts
Baz Karbouris Stunts
Linda Kessler Stunts
Hayden Stewart Stunts
Nick Turello Stunts
Lachlan Robbie Stunts
Marco Sinigaglia Stunts

Art
Bill Booth Art Direction
Eugene Intas Art Direction
Desma Murphy Art Direction
Fred Palacio Art Direction
Danielle Berman Set Decoration
Richard Hobbs Supervising Art Director

Lighting
Matthew Linfoot Best Boy Electric

Camera
Peter Beeh Aerial Director of Photography
David Burr Second Unit Director of Photography

Lighting
Tom Doyle Electrician
Steve Grainger Electrician
Chris Strong Electrician
Shaun Conway Gaffer
Charlie Adams Lighting Technician
Mark Bills Lighting Technician
Aaron Cordery Lighting Technician
Nathan Frost Lighting Technician
Jamie Garside Lighting Technician
Sami Gustafsson Lighting Technician
Mathew Harte Lighting Technician
Matt Robinson Lighting Technician
Dorian Djoudi Rigging Grip
Paul Reddin Rigging Grip
David Hunter Rigging Grip
Judd Wild Rigging Grip

Directing
Jody Blose Script Supervisor

Lighting
Craig Clark Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Jac Charlton Contact Lens Technician
Lesley Vanderwalt Hair Designer
Jennifer Stanfield Hairdresser
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Hairdresser
Noriko Watanabe Hairdresser
Lindy Hartley Key Makeup Artist
Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair
Tori Gray Makeup & Hair
Tess Natoli Makeup & Hair
Sharon Robbins Makeup Artist
Tia Stephanou Makeup Artist
Lee Gren Tattoo Designer
Ian Churchill Ager/Dyer

Art
Keith Christensen Concept Artist
James Oxford Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Zoa Lopez Costume Assistant
Maddison Lord Costume Assistant
Rob Sinclair Costume Assistant
Emma Zemitis Costume Assistant
Megan Worthy Costume Coordinator
Robert McKinnon Costume Illustrator
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor
Christine Kenny Costume Supervisor
Siobhan Claridy Costumer
Alexi Creecy Costumer
Elvis Schmoulianoff Costumer
Tanya Woelfle Costumer
Patrick Worthington Costumer
Roberta Shaw Costumer
Samantha Walker Costumer
David Olde Costumer
Kate Katz Costumer
Jamella Hassan Key Costumer
Cindy Rosenthal Key Costumer
Margie Stafford Seamstress
Bianca Maeseele Set Costumer
Terra Stuart Set Costumer

Art
Liz Oliver Textile Artist
Laura Renouf Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Maryssa Stumpf Wardrobe Assistant

Editing
Joey Amron Assistant Editor
Mandy Jacobs Assistant Editor
Greg Curry Colorist
Philip Beckner Digital Intermediate Colorist
Pamela Scott-Farr Digital Intermediate Producer
Carlos M. Castillón First Assistant Editor
Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Kevin Hickman First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Meng Liu 2D Supervisor
Amit Kumar 2D Supervisor
Davide Pagin 3D Artist
Jonathan Canales Kapustín 3D Animator

Editing
Brett Schlaman 3D Editor

Visual Effects
Ellery Ortiz 3D Generalist
Kim Ooi Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Cedric Lo Animation Supervisor
Alex Poei Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Tripodi Animation Supervisor
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis Animation Supervisor
Clement Yip Animation Supervisor
Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
James Hollingworth Animation Technical Director
Flavio Segal CG Artist
Philip Harris-Genois CG Artist

Crew
David Cunningham CG Supervisor
Ryan Mintenko CG Supervisor
Mathias Lautour CG Supervisor
Avi Goodman CG Supervisor
Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Ioan Boieriu CG Supervisor
Francesco Pinto CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Alex Guri Compositing Supervisor
Francis Puthanangadi Compositing Supervisor
Vincent Papaix Compositing Supervisor
Chris Dawson Compositing Supervisor
Paolo Acri Compositing Supervisor
Kodie Mackenzie Compositing Supervisor
Eric Andrusyszyn Compositing Supervisor
Bill Eyler Compositing Supervisor
Julien Hery Compositing Supervisor
Mathew Giampa Compositing Supervisor
Adam Balentine Compositing Supervisor
Johannes Peter Compositing Supervisor
Amer Alameddine Creature Technical Director
Yi Shan Creature Technical Director
Gabriela Pruszkowska Creature Technical Director
Nathan Srigley Creature Technical Director
Young Lee Creature Technical Director
Benjamin Soh Creature Technical Director

Crew
Jason Bowers Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Nikhil Deshmukh Lead Animator
Bartek Kujbida Lead Animator
Bill Bridges Lead Animator
Zaini Jalani Lead Animator
Andrew Park Lead Animator
Julian Gregory Matchmove Supervisor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Evan Fraser Matchmove Supervisor
Florence Durante Matte Painter
Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Rodgers Paul Matte Painter
Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Jaeil Seo Matte Painter
Thomas Warrender Matte Painter
Jo-Wan Chao Modelling Supervisor
Dominic Piché Modelling Supervisor
Scott Kravitz Senior Animator
Erik Morgansen Senior Animator
Chris Sokalofsky Senior Animator
Andre Tong Senior Animator
Asier Hernaez Lavina Senior Generalist
Chris Pember Senior Generalist
Tong Zhou Senior Generalist
Delcio Gomes Senior Generalist
John O'Connell Senior Generalist
Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Lei Zhang VFX Editor
Michael Gilbert VFX Editor
Kandace Morran VFX Editor
Ilkka Uitto VFX Editor

Crew
Jeremy Bradley Visual Effects Editor
Rolf Fleischmann Visual Effects Editor
Zack Mazerolle Visual Effects Editor
Brad Minnich Visual Effects Editor
Katrina Taylor Visual Effects Editor
Michael Fournier Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor
Vincent Liebig Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Melanie Callaghan Visual Effects Producer
Anwei Chen Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Visual Effects Producer
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Producer
Eric Kimelton Visual Effects Producer
David Fox Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Producer
Julie Cardinal Visual Effects Producer
Don Kennedy Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer
Nick Mikesell Visual Effects Production Assistant
Alexandra Robert Visual Effects Production Assistant
Josephine Dinata Visual Effects Production Manager
Shawn Smolensky Visual Effects Production Manager
Adam Tate Visual Effects Production Manager
Melissa Tierney Visual Effects Production Manager
Kevin Maliakal Visual Effects Production Manager
Zachary Mallett Visual Effects Production Manager
Eric Schumacher Visual Effects Production Manager
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Vinod Gundre Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelvin McIlwain Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Wentworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Lam Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Mehta Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Barton Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff White Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor
Alex Prichard Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick Sander Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Soeiro Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
Harry Mukhopadhyay Visual Effects Supervisor
Roland Langschwert Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Macarin Visual Effects Supervisor
Gunther Schatz Visual Effects Technical Director
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor

Production
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Morgan Robbins Casting Associate
Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
Bud Hopes Extras Casting
Kate Weatherly Assistant Production Coordinator

Crew
Jenny Kent Dialect Coach

Production
Marlene Marks First Assistant Accountant

Art
Simon Clowes Main Title Designer

Crew
Carl Blacklidge Marine Coordinator

Production
Sharon Tribolet Payroll Accountant
Hine Tuaeu Payroll Accountant
Angela Kenny Production Accountant
Maria Fiorito Production Accountant
Matt Hughes Production Accountant
Hajar Belkasmi Production Coordinator
Candice Preddy Production Coordinator
Bridgett Buss Production Coordinator
Eleonora Spadaro Production Coordinator
Murray Alford Production Secretary
Cathryn Hammond Production Secretary

Directing
Carolina Häggström Script Supervisor
Joyce Heftel Script Supervisor
Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor

Crew
Jason John Williams Security
Evan Koutavakis Security

Art
Aaron Becker Title Designer

Production
James Cowling Travel Coordinator

Crew
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist

Art
Beverley Dunn Set Decoration





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: