Deadpool

Witness the beginning of a happy ending

Categories: Action, Adventure, Comedy
Deadpool tells the origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-02-09
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $58,000,000
Revenue: $783,100,000
Director: Tim Miller
Writers: Rhett Reese, Paul Wernick.
Website: http://www.foxmovies.com/movies/deadpool
Production Companies : 20th Century Fox, Marvel Entertainment, The Donners' Company, TSG Entertainment, Genre Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Ryan Reynolds
as Wade Wilson / Deadpool
Morena Baccarin
as Vanessa
Ed Skrein
as Ajax
T. J. Miller
as Weasel
Gina Carano
as Angel Dust
Leslie Uggams
as Blind Al
Brianna Hildebrand
as Negasonic Teenage Warhead
Karan Soni
as Dopinder
Jed Rees
as Recruiter
Stefan Kapičić
as Colossus (voice)
Randal Reeder
as Buck
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
as Boothe
Michael Benyaer
as Warlord
Style Dayne
as Jeremy (Pizza Guy)
Kyle Cassie
as Gavin Merchant
Taylor Hickson
as Meghan Orlovsky
Ayzee
as Teen Girl #1
Naika Toussaint
as Teen Girl #2
Justyn Shippelt
as Arcade Ticket Taker
Donna Yamamoto
as Oncologist
Hugh Scott
as David Cunningham
Cindy Piper
as Chinatown Merchant
Emily Haine
as Whisper Girlfriend
Aatash Amir
as Whisper Boyfriend
Chad Riley
as Pool Hall Goon
Paul Belsito
as Fight Club Boss
Darcey Johnson
as Garbage Truck Driver
Kyle Rideout
as Super Soldier #1
Jason William Day
as Super Soldier #2
Stan Lee
as Strip Club DJ
Ben Wilkinson
as No5 Orange Manager
Rachel Sheen
as Strip Club Worker
Paul Lazenby
as Flight Deck Guard
Rob Hayter
as Bob
Victoria De Mare
as Stripper (uncredited)
Production
Ronna Kress Casting

Crew
Sala Baker Stunts

Production
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Stan Lee Executive Producer

Writing
Rhett Reese Screenplay

Production
Rhett Reese Executive Producer

Art
Sean Haworth Production Design

Production
Simon Kinberg Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Angus Strathie Costume Design
Richard Alonzo Assistant Makeup Artist
Bill Corso Makeup Designer

Production
Ryan Reynolds Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Beth Boxall First Assistant Makeup Artist

Production
John J. Kelly Executive Producer

Sound
R.J. Kizer ADR Editor

Directing
Tim Miller Director

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Warren Hendriks Sound Designer
Warren Hendriks Supervising Sound Editor
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Camera
Mitch Bax Digital Imaging Technician
Justin Bergler First Assistant Camera

Sound
Junkie XL Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Geoff Redknap Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Krista Bell Stunts
Ric Walkington Armorer

Editing
Julian Clarke Editor

Production
Jonathon Komack Martin Executive Producer

Writing
Paul Wernick Screenplay

Production
Paul Wernick Executive Producer

Directing
Bryan Goeres First Assistant Director

Writing
Jay Oliva Storyboard

Art
Jay Oliva Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Tom Greene Visual Effects Production Manager

Directing
James Bitonti First Assistant Director

Writing
Rob Liefeld Characters

Art
Greg Berry Art Direction

Editing
Vashi Nedomansky Editorial Consultant

Visual Effects
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Ken Seng Director of Photography
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Corinne Clark Casting

Editing
Tim Stipan Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Jennifer Page Casting
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge Production Coordinator

Crew
Amy Johnston Stunts

Art
Nigel Evans Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Fields Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Writing
Fabian Nicieza Characters

Crew
Wayne Dalglish Stunts

Production
Aditya Sood Executive Producer

Visual Effects
Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Susan O'Hara Costume Set Supervisor

Art
Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Devin Fairbairn Visual Effects Producer
Natalia de la Garza Compositing Supervisor
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor
Robin L. D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer
Martin Lipmann Compositing Supervisor

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Ted Caplan Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer

Sound
Max Greene ADR Mixer
Susan Dawes Supervising Dialogue Editor
Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Sheila Millar Set Designer

Lighting
Drew Davidson Gaffer

Camera
Norbert Kaluza Steadicam Operator
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer

Directing
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor

Sound
Jim Brookshire Supervising Sound Editor
Benjamin Beardwood Sound Editor

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor

Art
Jesse Joslin Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Abhishek Chauhan VFX Editor
Arvind Chaurasiya VFX Editor
Omkar Iyer VFX Editor

Sound
Wayne Lemmer Sound Designer
Wayne Lemmer Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
David Dupuis Assistant Makeup Artist
Danna Rutherford Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Neil Greenberg VFX Editor

Lighting
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera Gaffer

Art
Dylan Dowd Head Greensman

Crew
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor

Camera
Dean Heselden Camera Operator

Sound
Teri E. Dorman Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
Ryan Tudhope Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Carlos Anaya CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Pauline Duvall Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Miguel Gelinas Grip
Stephen Maier Camera Operator

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Visual Effects
Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Producer

Art
Nevin Swain Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Thom MacIntyre Assistant Hairstylist
Andre Brouwer Truck Supervisor
Monica Huppert Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Tanya Hudson Key Makeup Artist

Art
Shannon Gottlieb Set Decoration

Crew
Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Robert Alonzo Second Unit Director

Sound
Skip Longfellow First Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Macintosh Senior Animator
Stephen A. Buckley Senior Animator

Art
Sean Blackie Set Dresser

Camera
Kevin Lheritier Grip

Art
Randy Hutniak Set Designer

Visual Effects
Marc Jones Matchmove Supervisor
Linda Y. Kim Rotoscoping Artist
David Larochelle Compositing Lead

Production
Hannah d'Angerio Casting Associate

Sound
John Houlihan Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Martin Wiseman Visual Effects Producer
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Koreen Heaver Costumer
Anne Carroll Hair Department Head

Camera
Richard Roles Helicopter Camera

Production
Trevor Zurkan Key Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
Briana Scott Ager/Dyer

Art
Zoe Jirik Assistant Set Decoration

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Erika Abrams Visual Effects Producer
Tamar Shaham Visual Effects Coordinator
Tim Weber Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator

Visual Effects
Melanie Murray Visual Effects Production Assistant
Brittany Montero Visual Effects Coordinator
Allen Holbrook Senior Animator

Crew
Rochelle Okoye Stunts

Visual Effects
Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Blake Collins Foley Mixer

Production
John Catron Production Accountant

Lighting
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Kieran Humphries First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Camera
Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
David Husby Production Sound Mixer
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Camera
David Dolsen Still Photographer

Sound
Tysen Schieber Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Neil Mayo VFX Editor

Art
Teresa Ngan Art Department Coordinator
Marc Aubin Art Department Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Mew Assistant Costume Designer
Erin da Roza Set Costumer
Amy Schilbe Set Costumer

Camera
Sasha Proctor Camera Operator
Mark Cohen Camera Operator

Lighting
Adam Bunz Rigging Grip
Herb DeWaal Rigging Grip
Daryl Makortoff Rigging Grip

Camera
Jeff Sayle First Assistant "C" Camera
James Claire First Assistant "D" Camera

Visual Effects
Jan Philip Cramer Animation Director
Luke Botteron VFX Editor

Editing
Matthew G. Carson First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Teresa Berus Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze Visual Effects Coordinator
Dipankar Sarkar Visual Effects Coordinator
Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
Wesley Cronk Compositing Lead

Costume & Make-Up
Andy Clement Prosthetic Designer

Crew
Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor

Editing
Brian Zwiener Assistant Editor

Camera
Sean Elliott First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Roma Wnuk Seamstress

Crew
Oded Raz CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Holland Miller Special Effects Makeup Artist

Camera
Finn King Key Grip

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Garrett Wycoff Compositor

Sound
Millar Montgomery Boom Operator

Crew
Andrew Zink CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alex Wang Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany Fontaine Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Clark Birchmeier Digital Imaging Technician
Colin Robson Best Boy Grip
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip

Directing
David Klohn First Assistant Director

Sound
Chris Chae ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor

Crew
Atlin Mitchell Stunts

Visual Effects
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor

Lighting
Alex Montano Electrician

Sound
Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer

Camera
Julian Chapdelaine Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Ailsa Macmillan Hairstylist

Production
Bliss McDonald Production Coordinator

Crew
Ian Doig Animal Coordinator

Lighting
Ronald Richard Lighting Technician

Crew
Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Lenora Acidera 3D Generalist

Camera
Jesse D.E. Young Grip

Directing
Karin Behrenz Third Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz Third Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Annie Cliche Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Nicholas Dent Dolly Grip

Visual Effects
Nicolas Donel Matte Painter
Jérôme Foucout Digital Compositor
Trevor Moniz Digital Compositor

Crew
Troy Ramsey Compositor

Visual Effects
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba CG Artist

Lighting
Richard Macdonald Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Julie Kubbillun Visual Effects Production Manager
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor

Lighting
Trevor Steeves Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Tamayo Set Costumer

Production
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant

Crew
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
David 'Rudy' Grossman CG Supervisor

Lighting
Rob Brady Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
Keith W. Smith Senior Animator

Costume & Make-Up
Diane Holme First Assistant Hairstylist

Crew
Brian Fortune Compositor
Michael Yates Compositor
Sebastien Chort CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Darnie Galloway Visual Effects Production Manager
Ryan Duhaime VFX Lighting Artist

Lighting
Jason Tidsbury Electrician

Costume & Make-Up
Cat Mudryk Set Costumer

Lighting
Christian Schauz Electrician

Crew
Natasha Denis Stunts

Camera
Shane Nasmith Grip

Art
Jerry Staar Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Pankaj Sonawane Visual Effects Supervisor
Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Andy Stallabrass ADR Mixer

Crew
Paul George Palop Digital Effects Supervisor

Art
D. Martin Myatt Property Master

Production
Jessica Cameron Casting Associate

Visual Effects
Woei Lee Compositing Supervisor
Alan Fregtman Pipeline Technical Director
Marie Fétiveau Pipeline Technical Director
Laura Kwan Pipeline Technical Director
Jean-Christophe Morin Pipeline Technical Director
Jordi Riera Pipeline Technical Director
Carine Touraille Pipeline Technical Director
Adam Wierzchowski Pipeline Technical Director
Catherine Maillette Visual Effects Production Assistant
Ève Giordani Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philippe Bienvenue Visual Effects Production Assistant

Lighting
Chris Cristobal Rigging Grip
Adrian Netto Rigging Grip

Directing
Dan Mansfield Second Assistant Director

Sound
Juniper Watters Sound Assistant

Lighting
Ian Gariepy Rigging Grip

Crew
Clive Joslin Carpenter

Visual Effects
Frankie Stellato Lead Animator

Directing
Eddy Santos Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Éric Hamel Matte Painter

Crew
John Brennick Compositor

Camera
Marco Correia Grip
Milton Ng Grip

Art
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Camera
Dan Morrison Second Assistant "A" Camera
Damien Giles Dolly Grip
Stu Carl Dolly Grip
Jon Jovellanos Grip

Lighting
Jeremy Goodrick Rigging Grip

Camera
Spencer Ennis Second Assistant Camera

Production
Tina Dawson Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Marie-Ève Gélinas Digital Compositor

Sound
Jack Cucci Foley Mixer

Crew
Joseph Silva Compositor

Visual Effects
Kerry Graham VFX Lighting Artist
Ravindra Tamhankar Visual Effects Producer
Reuben Barkataki Digital Compositor
Shervin Shoghian Compositing Supervisor
Nguon Vissal Ong Digital Compositor
Veronique Levesque VFX Lighting Artist
Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Julien Dubuisson Pipeline Technical Director
Marc-André Roy Visual Effects Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Sven Granlund Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Casey Compositing Supervisor
Sean Heuston Compositing Supervisor
Bruno Gagné VFX Artist
Samuel Jacques VFX Lighting Artist
Carlos Guillén Digital Compositor
Heather Abels Matte Painter
Abbigail Keller Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Kory Juul Compositor

Visual Effects
Abraham Thomas VFX Editor
Charles Tait Visual Effects Supervisor
Rob MacBride Rotoscoping Artist
Juan Fermin Maldonado Digital Compositor
Sarah Elizabeth Howe Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Corbin Heide Key Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Eric Larivee Digital Compositor
Marie-Ève Authier Visual Effects Production Manager

Directing
Rhonda Taylor Third Assistant Director

Camera
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
James Forsyth Extras Casting

Visual Effects
Andy Martinez Calzadilla CG Artist

Crew
Sören Volz Compositor

Visual Effects
James Waterson Compositing Lead

Production
Jessica A. Gihon Assistant Accountant

Crew
David Goyer Generator Operator
Steve Gray Pilot

Camera
Scott Cozens Second Assistant "D" Camera

Visual Effects
Julien Hery Digital Compositor

Production
Shannon Harron Payroll Accountant

Camera
Joshua Marcoux Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kyle Hou Grip

Production
Thane Watkins Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Kui Han Lee Modeling

Camera
Jordon Baker Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Michelle Gold Assistant Editor

Directing
Benjamin Cairns Third Assistant Director

Camera
Marc Nolet Grip

Art
Hugo Mallory Construction Foreman
Kelly McLeod Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Neal Kennemore Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Nick Booth Digital Effects Supervisor

Lighting
Alex Reno Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Phylicia Feldman VFX Artist

Crew
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza Translator

Visual Effects
Komal Dogra VFX Artist
Rajnish Kumar VFX Artist
Brad Lincoln Senior Animator

Camera
Charles Koetke Grip

Art
Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fleming-Bock CG Artist

Crew
Andrew Shanks Compositor

Visual Effects
Luis Barquero VFX Artist

Art
Keej Mullen Property Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy L. Larsen Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Mark Joey Tang Compositing Lead

Lighting
Tony Richardson Lighting Technician
Robin West Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Kumar Gaurav Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Salomon Saade Second Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Paul Wagner Props

Crew
Thomas Hullin CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Alana Douglas VFX Artist
Kosta Lagis VFX Artist
Ben Morgan Compositing Supervisor

Camera
Mike Hrycan Best Boy Grip
Chris Bolton Digital Imaging Technician
Luke T. Campbell Digital Imaging Technician

Lighting
Kai Lydgate Electrician

Camera
Obedi Daniel Grip
Shane Kjar Grip
Denis Marcotte Grip

Lighting
Josh Holmes Lighting Technician
Matty Reed Lighting Technician
Laura May Taylor Lighting Technician
Chris Unsworth Lighting Technician
Danielle Bowerbank Rigging Grip
Andrew Kearney Rigging Grip

Camera
Sean Cooke Second Assistant "C" Camera
Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera
Michael Grant Second Assistant Camera

Art
Ina Brooks Assistant Property Master

Crew
Marty Adamski Carpenter
Jason Dampier Carpenter
Richard Elder Carpenter
Mario A. Jones Carpenter
Richard Tremblay Carpenter

Art
James Paick Concept Artist
Fiorino Corsi Props
Miho Yamamoto Props
Molly Carney Set Dresser
Kelly Santbergen Set Dresser
Rachel Terry Set Dresser
Leah Wiebe Set Dresser
Matthew L. Eisenhauer Standby Carpenter
Alexander Lozano Storyboard Artist

Sound
Jay Shilliday ADR Recordist

Editing
Jaan Spirka Colorist

Visual Effects
Benoit Bourgoin 3D Generalist
Jason Funk CG Artist

Crew
Patrick Louie Compositor
Rowan Young Compositor
Yvonne Oh Compositor
Ravi Deula Compositor
Daniel Luke Orr Compositor

Visual Effects
Tadeusz Chmiel Digital Compositor
Jeremy Ezekiel Digital Compositor
Julien Klein Digital Compositor
Christian Morin Digital Compositor
George Wharton Digital Compositor
Karen E.M. Hulse VFX Lighting Artist
Vladimir Isailovic VFX Lighting Artist
Biagio Figliuzzi VFX Lighting Artist
Francine Almeida Matte Painter
Amaury Matu Pipeline Technical Director
Amirah Busairi Rotoscoping Artist
Gabriel Giguère Rotoscoping Artist
Katie Williams Rotoscoping Artist
Gareth Thomas Rotoscoping Artist
Tarquin Vosper Rotoscoping Artist
Bryan Vizcaya Roto Supervisor
Anto Juricic Senior Modeller
Abhishek Kumar Visual Effects Producer
Sonia Bass VFX Artist
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi VFX Artist
Gary Christian VFX Artist
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez VFX Artist
Ruy Delgado VFX Artist
Eduardo Dioses VFX Artist
Roberto Genito VFX Artist
Lina Hum VFX Artist

Production
Veronika Skarlandtova Assistant Accountant
Christopher J. Green First Assistant Accountant
Greg Choi Key Production Assistant
Demi Karina Chew Key Production Assistant
Murdoch MacNeil Key Production Assistant
Rachael Kent Production Coordinator

Crew
Todd Rogers Set Medic





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: