The Revenant

(n. One who has returned, as if from the dead.)

Categories: Western, Drama, Adventure
In the 1820s, a frontiersman, Hugh Glass, sets out on a path of vengeance against those who left him for dead after a bear mauling.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-12-25
Run time: 157 minute / 2:37
Budget: $135,000,000
Revenue: $532,950,503
Director: Alejandro González Iñárritu
Writers: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Mark L. Smith.
Website: https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/the-revenant
Production Companies : Monarchy Enterprises S.a.r.l., Regency Enterprises, Appian Way, CatchPlay, Anonymous Content, New Regency Pictures, Hong Kong Alpha Motion Pictures Co., M Productions, RatPac Entertainment
Production Countries: Canada, Hong Kong, Taiwan, United States of America

Trailer


Leonardo DiCaprio
as Hugh Glass
Tom Hardy
as John Fitzgerald
Domhnall Gleeson
as Captain Andrew Henry
Will Poulter
as Jim Bridger
Forrest Goodluck
as Hawk
Duane Howard
as Elk Dog
Arthur RedCloud
as Hikuc
Melaw Nakehk'o
as Powaqa
Grace Dove
as Hugh Glass' Wife
Lukas Haas
as Jones
Paul Anderson
as Anderson
Kristoffer Joner
as Murphy
Joshua Burge
as Stubby Bill
Fabrice Adde
as Toussaint
Christopher Rosamond
as Boone
Robert Moloney
as Dave Chapman
Brendan Fletcher
as Fryman
Tyson Wood
as Weston
McCaleb Burnett
as Beckett
Vincent Leclerc
as French Trapper
Stephane Legault
as French Trapper
Emmanuel Bilodeau
as French Interpreter
Cole Vandale
as Coulter Naked Pale Trapper
Tom Guiry
as Billy Brother Trapper
Scott Olynek
as Johnnie Brother Trapper
Amelia Crow Show
as Pregnant Pawnee Woman
Peter Strand Rumpel
as Scalped Shirtless Trapper
Timothy Lyle
as Gordon in Shack
Kory Grim
as Trapper Hatchet in Back
Anthony Starlight
as Arikara Chief
Jamie Medicine Crane
as Arikara Crying Woman
Veronica Marlowe
as Arikara Crying Woman
Clarence Hoof
as Arikara Healer
Dion Little Child
as Arikara Warrior
Blake Wildcat
as Arikara Warrior
Paul Young Pine
as Arikara Warrior
Cody Big Tobacco
as Arikara Warrior
Dallas Young Pine
as Arikara Warrior
Chesley Wilson
as Arikara Elder
Michael Fraser
as Trapper Violin Player
Scott Duncan
as Trapper Violin Player
Mariah Old Shoes
as Pawnee Prostitute
Adrian Glynn McMorran
as American Soldier
Isaiah Tootoosis
as Boy Hawk
Alex Bisping
as Trapper
Chris Ippolito
as Trapper
Jeffrey Olynek
as Trapper
C. Adam Leigh
as Trapper
Kevin Corey
as Trapper
Daniel Rampanen
as Trapper
Javier Botet
as Nightmare Character
Haysam Kadri
as Doctor
Jordan Crawford
as Fort Butcher
David Rampanen
as Harp Player
Brad Carter
as Johnnie (uncredited)
Rootie J. Boyd
as Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Ray Chase
as Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Glenn Ennis
as The Bear (uncredited)
Charles Fathy
as French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Mark Krysko
as Trapper (uncredited)
Stephen Richard Lofstrom
as French Trapper (uncredited)
T. Michael Morris
as Irish Trapper (uncredited)
Bruno Stephane
as French Trapper (voice, uncredited)
Jay Tavare
as Native American Voices (uncredited)
Michael Villar
as Southern Trapper (uncredited)
Jay Cardinal Villeneuve
as French Fur Trapper (uncredited)
Del Zamora
as Native Voices (uncredited)
Duff Zayonce
as Trapper (uncredited)
Tighe Gill
as Young Trapper (uncredited)
AJ Taylor
as Trapper (uncredited)
Production
Steve Golin Producer

Writing
Alejandro González Iñárritu Screenplay

Directing
Alejandro González Iñárritu Director

Production
Alejandro González Iñárritu Producer
Arnon Milchan Producer
Philip Lee Executive Producer
Francine Maisler Casting

Editing
Stephen Mirrione Editor

Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography

Production
James W. Skotchdopole Producer
James W. Skotchdopole Unit Production Manager

Art
Jack Fisk Production Design

Sound
Richard Henderson Music Editor

Production
Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate

Art
Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director

Sound
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Ryuichi Sakamoto Original Music Composer

Art
Michael Diner Supervising Art Director

Sound
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Lon Bender Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Brett Ratner Executive Producer

Sound
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Jake Myers Executive Producer
David Kanter Executive Producer
Keith Redmon Producer
Kate Dowd Additional Casting

Camera
Matt Almas Best Boy Grip

Sound
Curt Sobel Music Editor

Writing
Mark L. Smith Screenplay

Production
Michelle Allen Local Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Adrien Morot Special Effects Key Makeup Artist

Sound
G.W. Brown ADR Editor

Production
Mary Parent Producer
Markus Barmettler Executive Producer
Douglas Jones Unit Production Manager
Douglas Jones Co-Producer

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator

Art
Chris Beach Assistant Art Director

Sound
Glenn T. Morgan ADR Editor
Dror Mohar Dialogue Editor

Crew
Bryce Dessner Additional Music

Production
Nicolás Giacobone Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Jacqueline West Costume Design

Art
Laurel Bergman Art Direction

Sound
Lynn Fainchtein Music Supervisor
Joseph S. DeBeasi Music Editor
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor

Production
Jennifer Killoran Executive Producer

Crew
Tyler Miller Transportation Captain

Production
Scott Robertson Co-Producer

Directing
Scott Robertson First Assistant Director

Art
Mick Flowers Property Master

Sound
Christopher T. Welch Dialogue Editor

Crew
Paul Atkins Second Unit Cinematographer

Production
Alexander Dinelaris Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Robert A. Pandini Hair Department Head

Visual Effects
Tom Barber Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Nicola Ryall Set Costumer
Jana MacDonald Costume Supervisor

Art
Hamish Purdy Set Decoration

Visual Effects
Chris Hanson Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Katie Calhoon Post Production Coordinator

Sound
Jon Title Sound Designer
Geordy Sincavage Foley Artist

Production
Mandi Dillin Location Manager

Visual Effects
Eric A. Kohler Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Brandon Proctor Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator

Production
James Packer Executive Producer

Sound
Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Rick Owens Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Steven A. Saltzman Music Editor

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Art
Carolyn Bentley Set Supervisor

Crew
Blue Angus Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor

Crew
Harry Yoon Visual Effects Editor

Sound
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Larry Kemp Dialogue Editor
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects
Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Supervisor

Sound
Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hackner Dialogue Editor
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Anik Seguin Visual Effects Editor

Art
Shannon Courte Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Crew
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist

Crew
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist

Sound
Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Production
Drew Locke Unit Production Manager

Sound
Terry Wilson Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer

Art
Dean Eilertson Property Master

Sound
Stephen P. Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Andrea Gard Foley Artist
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Mark Vanselow Stunt Coordinator

Visual Effects
Ivy Agregan Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vicki Syskakis Key Makeup Artist
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist

Art
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Graham Johnston Makeup Department Head

Crew
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela Cameron Set Costumer

Sound
Dave McMoyler Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo Special Effects Makeup Artist

Sound
Leff Lefferts Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michele Perrone ADR Editor

Lighting
Martin Keough Gaffer

Production
Bruce L. Brownstein Location Manager
Bruce L. Brownstein Unit Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Audrey Doyle Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
James Rustad CG Supervisor
Michael Buck Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Richard McBride Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Martín Hernández Music Editor
Martín Hernández Supervising Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Duncan Jarman Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Leslie VFX Production Coordinator

Camera
John T. Connor First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Shannon Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Valerie Flueger Veras Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Michael Miller ADR Mixer

Writing
Michael Punke Novel

Sound
Shane Hayes Dialogue Editor

Editing
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor

Camera
Gregor Tavenner First Assistant Camera

Sound
Chris Duesterdiek Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Brandi Boulet Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Cameron Chapman Art Department Coordinator

Production
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Monique McRae Assistant Costume Designer
Sandy Dunn Seamstress
Wendy Foster Seamstress
Tannis Hegan Seamstress
Petra Wright Seamstress

Crew
Jeremy Muir Armorer

Production
Nick Bradford Researcher

Costume & Make-Up
Jo-Dee Thomson Key Hair Stylist
Sharon Toohey Key Makeup Artist

Camera
Spiro Grant Second Assistant Camera

Lighting
Peter Markowski Rigging Gaffer
Matt Floyd Key Rigging Grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Matt Shumway Animation Supervisor

Crew
François Schneider CG Supervisor

Sound
Brian Chumney Dialogue Editor

Production
Jill Christensen Production Coordinator

Sound
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer

Directing
Samantha Ellison Script Coordinator

Production
Peter Mavromates Additional Post-Production Supervisor

Camera
Preston Cook Second Assistant Camera

Art
John Dale Construction Foreman

Visual Effects
Jason Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
CJ Cole Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Richard B. Molina First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Sarah Moussaif Visual Effects Coordinator
Kraig Tytus Visual Effects Coordinator
Raphaelle Weisz Visual Effects Coordinator
Daniel Charchuk Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Sam Paul Toms Visual Effects Editor

Art
Ken Wills Property Master

Crew
David Benediktson Special Effects Coordinator

Camera
Alex Martinez First Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Tyler Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator

Editing
Jamal McLemore Assistant Editor
Chelsea Dinsdale Assistant Editor

Lighting
Scott Patten Rigging Grip

Directing
Silver Butler Third Assistant Director

Crew
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain

Sound
Candice Todesco Sound Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Carole Griffin Costume Coordinator

Camera
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip

Directing
Jeremy Marks Second Assistant Director

Camera
Todd Schlopy First Assistant Camera
Ian R. C. Levine Second Assistant Camera
Eros Hoagland Still Photographer

Production
Alex G. Scott Co-Producer

Directing
Megan Shank Second Assistant Director

Art
Amy A. Brewster Set Decoration Buyer

Camera
Todd Hlagi Grip

Visual Effects
Peter Nofz Visual Effects Supervisor
Alan Z. McCurdy Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Camera
Ray Garcia Key Grip

Visual Effects
Kelsey Davidson Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Leandro Estebecorena CG Supervisor

Lighting
Bryce Munro Rigging Grip

Camera
Dave Kampman Grip

Sound
Alva Noto Original Music Composer

Crew
Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Nelson Hairstylist

Production
Alyson Lockwood Local Casting

Art
Scott Calderwood Assistant Set Decoration

Production
Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator

Camera
Francis Padilla Grip

Editing
Joshua A.C. Johnson Assistant Editor

Crew
Todd W. Nobles Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Robin Mounsey Location Manager
Andrea Brown Extras Casting Assistant
Jason Nolan Location Manager

Art
Linda Ganderton Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Sarah Mather Camera Loader

Lighting
Colin Allen Best Boy Electric

Production
Tim Patterson Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
David Crawford Digital Compositor





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: