Batman Begins

Evil fears the knight.

Categories: Action, Crime, Drama
Driven by tragedy, billionaire Bruce Wayne dedicates his life to uncovering and defeating the corruption that plagues his home, Gotham City. Unable to work within the system, he instead creates a new identity, a symbol of fear for the criminal underworld - The Batman.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-06-10
Run time: 140 minute / 2:20
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $374,218,673
Director: Christopher Nolan
Writers: Christopher Nolan, David S. Goyer.
Website: https://www.warnerbros.com/movies/batman-begins/
Production Companies : DC Comics, Legendary Entertainment, DC Entertainment, Syncopy, Patalex III Productions Limited, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Christian Bale
as Bruce Wayne / Batman
Michael Caine
as Alfred Pennyworth
Liam Neeson
as Ra's al Ghul / Henri Ducard
Katie Holmes
as Rachel Dawes
Gary Oldman
as James Gordon
Cillian Murphy
as Dr. Jonathan Crane / Scarecrow
Morgan Freeman
as Lucius Fox
Tom Wilkinson
as Carmine "The Roman" Falcone
Rutger Hauer
as William Earle
Mark Boone Junior
as Arnold Flass
Ken Watanabe
as decoy Ra's al Ghul
Linus Roache
as Thomas Wayne
Gus Lewis
as Bruce Wayne (Age 8)
Emma Lockhart
as Rachel Dawes (Age 8)
Colin McFarlane
as Gillian B. Loeb
Jay Buozzi
as Asian Man
Larry Holden
as Carl Finch
Christine Adams
as Jessica
Vincent Wong
as Old Asian Prisoner
Sara Stewart
as Martha Wayne
Richard Brake
as Joe Chill
Gerard Murphy
as Judge Faden
Charles Edwards
as Wayne Enterprises Executive
Tim Booth
as Victor Zsaz
Rade Šerbedžija
as Homeless Man
Risteard Cooper
as Captain Simonson
Andrew Pleavin
as Uniformed Policeman #2
Shane Rimmer
as Older Gotham Water Board Technician
Jeremy Theobald
as Younger Gotham Water Board Technician
Jack Gleeson
as Little Boy
Jon Foo
as League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
Joey Ansah
as League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
Spencer Wilding
as League of Shadows Warrior
Dave Legeno
as League of Shadows Warrior
Khan Bonfils
as League of Shadows Warrior
Rodney Ryan
as League of Shadows Warrior
Dean Alexandrou
as League of Shadows Warrior (uncredited)
T.J. Ramini
as Crane Thug #1
Kieran Hurley
as Crane Thug #2
Catherine Porter
as Blonde Female Reporter / Assassin
John Nolan
as Fredericks
Karen David
as Courthouse Reporter #1
Jonathan D. Ellis
as Courthouse Reporter #2
Tamer Hassan
as Faden's Limo Driver
Ronan Leahy
as Uniformed Policeman #1
Tom Wu
as Bhutanese Prison Guard #1
Mark Chiu
as Bhutanese Prison Guard #2
Turbo Kong
as Enormous Prisoner
Sai-Kit Yung
as Chinese Police Officer
Chike Chan
as Chinese Police Officer
Jamie Hayden
as Stocky Chinese Man
David Murray
as Jumpy Thug
Darragh Kelly
as Dock Thug #3
John Kazek
as Dock Thug #2
Joseph Rye
as Dock Cop #2
Kwaku Ankomah
as Dock Cop #3
Jo Martin
as Police Prison Official
Lucy Russell
as Female Restaurant Guest
Mark Straker
as Male Restaurant Guest #2
Timothy Deenihan
as Male Restaurant Guest
Flavia Masetto
as Restaurant Blonde #1
Emily Steven-Daly
as Restaurant Blonde #2
David Bedella
as Maitre D
Martin McDougall
as Gotham Dock Employee
Noah Lee Margetts
as Arkham Thug #1
Joe Hanley
as Arkham Thug #2
Karl Shiels
as Arkham Thug #3
Roger Griffiths
as Arkham Uniformed Policeman
Stephen Walters
as Arkham Lunatic
Richard Laing
as Arkham Chase Cop
Matt Miller
as Gotham Car Cop #3
Alexandra Bastedo
as Gotham Society Dame
John Judd
as Narrows Bridge Cop
Soo Hee Ding
as Farmer
Phill Curr
as Transit Cop
Sarah Wateridge
as Mrs. Dawes
Charlie Kranz
as Basement Club Manager
Terry McMahon
as Bad Swat Cop #1
Cedric Young
as Liquor Store Owner
Tom Nolan
as Valet
Roger Yuan
as Hazmat Technician
Joe Sargent
as Narrows Teenager #1
Emmanuel Idowu
as Narrows Teenager #2
Mel Taylor
as Narrows Resident
Ilyssa Fradin
as Barbara Gordon
Jeff Christian
as Driving Cop
Tenzin Gyurme
as Old Himalayan Man
Tenzin Clive Ball
as Himalayan Child
John Burke
as Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate
Earlene Bentley
as Arkham Asylum Nurse
Alex Moggridge
as Arkham Asylum Orderly
Rory Campbell
as Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor)
Poppy Tierney
as Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano)
Mark Rhino Smith
as League of Shadows Warriors
Ruben Halse
as League of Shadows Warriors
Jordan Shaw
as African Boy in Rags
Dominic Burgess
as Narrows Cop
Nadia Cameron-Blakey
as Additional Restaurant Guest #1
Jeff Tanner
as Bridge Cop
Omar Mostafa
as Falafel Stand Vendor
Leon Delroy Williams
as Pedestrian
Fabio Cardascia
as Caterer
Emil Martirossian
as League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Mark Strange
as League of Shadows Warriors (uncredited)
Rick Avery
as Ghotam Car Cop (uncredited)
James Embree
as Fighting Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Gil Kolirin
as Narrows Person (uncredited)
Jane Osborn
as Opera Hag (uncredited)
Dan Poole
as Narrows Rioter (uncredited)
Philip Harvey
as Victor Zsasz Attorney (uncredited)
Russell Wilcox
as Opera Hag (uncredited)
Tommy Gunn
as Shadow Warrior (uncredited)
Ray Donn
as Gotham Police Officer (uncredited)
Conn Horgan
as Monorail Driver
Production
Lucinda Syson Casting
Larry J. Franco Producer

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Production
Charles Roven Producer

Writing
Christopher Nolan Screenplay

Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Emma Thomas Producer

Camera
Wally Pfister Director of Photography

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Writing
David S. Goyer Screenplay
Bob Kane Characters

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Production
Lorne Orleans Producer
Michael Uslan Executive Producer
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager

Art
Peter Francis Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Lindy Hemming Costume Design

Sound
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor

Art
Alastair Bullock Assistant Art Director

Crew
Ben Cooke Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Robb-King Hair Designer

Visual Effects
Alison Carter Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Sound
Andie Derrick Foley
Peter Burgis Foley Artist

Art
Paki Smith Set Decoration
Simon Wakefield Set Decoration

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Nathan Crowley Production Design

Crew
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator

Production
Elaine Grainger Casting Associate

Crew
Gary Hymes Stunts
Bruce Timm Thanks
Curt Geda Thanks
Boyd Kirkland Thanks
Laura Albert Stunts

Sound
Andrew Caller Sound Mix Technician

Crew
Gary Connery Stunts

Production
Jo Beckett Location Manager

Sound
Lorne Balfe Music Programmer

Art
Paul Kirby Art Direction

Sound
Nigel Holland Sound Editor
Gareth Cousins Music Editor

Production
Mark Mostyn Production Manager

Crew
Chris Corbould Special Effects Coordinator
Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier CG Supervisor

Production
Julie Harkin Casting Assistant

Crew
Paul Dini Thanks
Catrin Cooper Post Production Assistant

Lighting
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician

Camera
Steven A. Adelson Camera Operator
Steven A. Adelson Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director

Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Brian Christensen Stunts

Art
Dominic Masters Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Laura McIntosh Makeup Artist

Art
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator

Sound
Kate Morath Boom Operator
Niv Adiri Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Sophie Tarver Propmaker

Sound
Simon Changer Music Editor
Sandy Buchanan ADR Mixer
Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Francie Brown Dialect Coach
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Lighting
Perry Evans Gaffer

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Crew
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor

Production
Cheryl A. Tkach Associate Producer

Crew
Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer

Art
Lotta Wolgers Set Designer
Ian Whiteford Greensman

Visual Effects
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography

Production
Piers Dunn Unit Manager
Tom Crooke Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Charlie Noble 2D Supervisor

Sound
Howard Halsall ADR Editor
Justine Angus Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Mark Mottram Stunts
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist

Art
Toby Britton Draughtsman

Costume & Make-Up
Deena Adair Hairstylist
Deena Adair Hairdresser
Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant

Crew
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Dayne Cowan 3D Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist

Crew
David Packard Scenic Artist

Art
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist

Directing
Eric Richard Lasko Additional Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Thomas J. Glynn Set Dressing Artist

Sound
Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Julian Pinn Dolby Consultant

Lighting
John P. Friday Rigging Gaffer

Production
Dennis Davidson Publicist

Crew
Martin Duffy Carpenter

Production
Joan Philo Extras Casting

Sound
Michael Miller ADR & Dubbing

Crew
P.J. Haines Chef

Art
Andrew Booth Creative Director

Crew
Greg Corke Armorer

Visual Effects
Rohan Claassen Visual Effects

Sound
Peter Lindsay Sound Recordist

Editing
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Stephen Andrzejewski Visual Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Kevin Boyd Video Assist Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Panno Costumer

Editing
John Lee First Assistant Editor
Peter Hunt Color Timer

Crew
Paul Lowe Stunt Double

Sound
Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
Gavin Greenaway Conductor

Editing
John Ensby Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Jane Body Hairstylist

Production
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Sarah Downes Makeup Trainee

Crew
Peter Guyan Systems Administrators & Support

Directing
Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director

Art
Brad Good Property Master

Crew
Steve Morphew Stand In

Production
Rick Senat Production Consultant
Mark Birmingham Production Accountant
Julian Mann Head of Research

Art
Amanda Dazely Art Department Assistant

Camera
Zachary Gannaway Camera Loader
Malcolm Huse Key Grip

Editing
Steve Farman Negative Cutter

Lighting
Dawn Copeland Electrician

Crew
Simon P Thorp Thanks
Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain
Jan Meade Projection

Visual Effects
Richard Briscoe Digital Compositors

Art
Andrew Hodgson Set Decoration
Troy Osman Construction Coordinator
Michael Finlay Painter
John Blakeley Sculptor
Peter Edge Standby Painter

Camera
Andy Borham First Assistant Camera
Jaime Dawkins Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Anna Jartin Seamstress
Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer

Crew
Michael R. Cairo Driver
Adam Teeuw Production Office Assistant
Thomas J. McDonough Set Production Assistant
Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator
Gary Robert Utility Stunts

Lighting
Neil Munro Lighting Technician
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse Key Rigging Grip

Production
Andrew Keilman Production Coordinator

Editing
Gemma Nicholson Assistant Editor

Sound
Gemma Nicholson Assistant Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Craig Allison I/O Supervisor
Duncan Capp Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Matthew Twyford Sequence Leads

Visual Effects
Ryan Lastimosa VFX Artist

Production
Siobhan Barnett Additional Production Assistant
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting

Visual Effects
Emily Cobb CG Artist

Camera
Ashley Bond Focus Puller

Art
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master

Costume & Make-Up
Stella Cottini Key Costumer

Camera
Joe Buxton Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Nicolas Seck CG Animator

Production
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Senica Billingsley Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant

Camera
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip

Art
Colin Ellis Dressing Prop

Sound
Nathan Duncan Sound Assistant

Directing
Michael Winter Second Second Assistant Director

Production
Victoria Cadiou Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Elson Head of Production
Jennifer Griffin Key Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Edmonds Costume Assistant

Camera
Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler

Production
Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Michael Bell Digital Compositor

Directing
Chris Burgess Additional Third Assistant Director

Art
Matt Lopez-Dias Daily Grip

Directing
Ben Lanning Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Janie Nugent Costume Coordinator

Art
Roger Tyrell Construction Buyer
Alan Brooks Supervising Carpenter

Crew
John Cluff Special Effects Assistant
Jonathan Barrass Special Effects Technician
Rich Denikas Stunt Driver

Camera
Elli Cassata Assistant Camera
Therese Hvattum Camera Trainee
Simon Gilmour Clapper Loader
Chris Dame Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Lee Twohey Colorist

Production
Sam Arnopp Location Assistant
Enero Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Andy Madden Floor Runner
Leah Chalk Health and Safety

Lighting
Timothy Jippin Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
James Tomlinson Matchmove Supervisor

Production
Winston Gallagher Production Assistant
Kevin Trehy Production Executive
Fiona Baldwin Production Runner
Sharon Lomasney Production Secretary
Wyatt Pow Researcher

Visual Effects
Paul Birkett Rotoscoping Artist

Production
Ericka N. Shane Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
Laurence Harvey Senior Modeller

Crew
Zoe Margolis Set Runner





















Moviesignals.com © 2020

Powered by: