The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

It all begins... with a choice.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-06-23
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $68,000,000
Revenue: $698,491,347
Director: David Slade
Writer: Melissa Rosenberg
Website: http://eclipsethemovie.com
Production Companies : Summit Entertainment, Temple Hill Entertainment, Imprint Entertainment, Maverick Films, Sunswept Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kristen Stewart
as Bella Swan
Robert Pattinson
as Edward Cullen
Taylor Lautner
as Jacob Black
Ashley Greene
as Alice Cullen
Peter Facinelli
as Carlisle Cullen
Billy Burke
as Charlie Swan
Elizabeth Reaser
as Esme Cullen
Nikki Reed
as Rosalie Hale
Kellan Lutz
as Emmett Cullen
Jackson Rathbone
as Jasper Hale
Gil Birmingham
as Billy Black
Anna Kendrick
as Jessica Stanley
Michael Welch
as Mike Newton
Christian Serratos
as Angela Weber
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Victoria Sutherland
Justin Chon
as Eric Yorkie
Xavier Samuel
as Riley Biers
Dakota Fanning
as Jane Volturi
Sarah Clarke
as Renée Dwyer
Cameron Bright
as Alec Volturi
Booboo Stewart
as Seth Clearwater
Julia Jones
as Leah Clearwater
Chaske Spencer
as Sam Uley
Jodelle Ferland
as Bree Tanner
Tyson Houseman
as Quil Ateara
Alex Meraz
as Paul Lahote
Kiowa Gordon
as Embry Call
Bronson Pelletier
as Jared Cameron
Tinsel Korey
as Emily Young
Catalina Sandino Moreno
as Maria
Kirsten Zien
as Lucy
Jack Huston
as Royce King
Daniel Cudmore
as Felix Volturi
Charlie Bewley
as Demitri Volturi
Leah Gibson
as Nettie
Alex Rice
as Sue Clearwater
Ben Geldreich
as John
Paul Jarrett
as Mr. Biers
Iris Quinn
as Mrs. Biers
Byron Chief-Moon
as Taha Aki
Mariel Belanger
as The Third Wife
Cainan Wiebe
as Newborn Boy
William Belleau
as Quileute Warrior 1
Justin Rain
as Quileute Warrior 2
Monique Ganderton
as Beautiful Vampiress
Dawn Chubai
as Female Reporter
Sound
Howard Shore Original Music Composer

Camera
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography

Editing
Mark Goldblatt Additional Editor

Production
Karen Rosenfelt Producer

Visual Effects
Colin Strause 3D Supervisor

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Senior Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist

Art
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Robin Mathews Makeup Artist
Robin Mathews Makeup Designer

Crew
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Ellen Segal Music Editor
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz Supervising Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Marty Bowen Executive Producer

Directing
David Slade Director

Editing
Art Jones Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Charles Porlier Makeup Designer

Art
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction

Production
Barbara Kelly Production Manager

Art
Paul D. Austerberry Production Design

Crew
Jonathan Eusebio Fight Choreographer

Directing
E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jared Brown On Set Dresser

Crew
Corbin Fox Stunts
Todd Scott Stunts

Writing
Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Stephenie Meyer Novel

Crew
Krista Bell Stunts

Editing
Nancy Richardson Editor

Production
Sean Cossey Casting

Art
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director

Production
Guy Oseary Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Tish Monaghan Costume Design

Production
Mark Morgan Executive Producer

Crew
Lloyd Adams Stunts
Ashlea Earl Stunts
Clint Carleton Stunts

Production
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer

Sound
Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor

Production
Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer

Crew
Lauro Chartrand Stunts
Brad Kelly Stunts
Rikki Gagne Stunts
Fraser Corbett Stunts
Trevor Addie Stunts

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts

Production
Stuart Aikins Casting
Rene Haynes Casting

Camera
Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography

Visual Effects
Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Mathieu Ledoux Stunts
Janene Carleton Stunts

Visual Effects
Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Sherritt Key Hair Stylist

Crew
Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Geaghan Costume Coordinator

Sound
Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor
A. Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Randy Link Lead Animator
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor

Visual Effects
Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer

Camera
Kimberly French Still Photographer

Production
Michael J. LeGresley Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer

Art
Sheila Millar Set Designer

Crew
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator

Art
Grant Swain Property Master
Mike McLeod Construction Foreman

Directing
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor

Sound
Bryan Arenas Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant

Visual Effects
Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker

Sound
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Editing
Harry Muller Color Timer

Production
Abraham Fraser Location Manager

Visual Effects
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor

Camera
Marty McInally Camera Operator
Marty McInally Steadicam Operator

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Mixer
Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Bonnie Clevering Assistant Hairstylist

Camera
Douglas Craik Camera Operator

Editing
Gary Lam Assistant Editor
Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Jon Valera Fight Choreographer

Visual Effects
Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Nevin Swain Property Master

Editing
Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor

Crew
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator

Lighting
Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer

Art
Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda Turner Assistant Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Andy Hass Animation

Crew
Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor

Visual Effects
Mark Powers Animation
Miguel A. Fuertes Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia Murray Assistant Makeup Artist

Crew
Dan Youngs Special Effects

Sound
Michael T. Ryan Music Editor

Visual Effects
Jeremy Stewart VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Bloor Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer

Production
John Fox Location Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Tess Brummitt Costumer

Visual Effects
Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator
Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor

Production
Isaac Klausner Associate Producer

Sound
Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
Travis MacKay ADR Mixer

Art
Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator

Editing
Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor

Crew
Kory Grim Stunts
Zarah Chun Craft Service

Camera
Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Reg Milne Stunts
Cameron Grierson Clearances Coordinator

Visual Effects
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter

Camera
Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist

Sound
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor

Visual Effects
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
Scott Dace Senior Animator

Editing
Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Derochie Animation

Crew
Warren Paeff Visual Effects Editor

Lighting
Saubrie Mohamed Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Michelle Hrescak Assistant Makeup Artist

Sound
James Kusan Sound Mixer

Editing
Erik Jessen Assistant Editor

Art
Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist

Crew
Brayden Jones Stunts

Visual Effects
Kelly Rae Kenan Green Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Atlin Mitchell Stunts

Sound
Tony Wyman Boom Operator

Camera
Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip

Art
Laurie Dobbie Property Buyer

Crew
Brett Chan Stunts
Andrew Chin Stunts

Visual Effects
Zack Judson 3D Generalist

Crew
Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer

Art
Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman

Crew
Riley Jones Stunts
Colby Chartrand Stunts

Lighting
Owen Taylor Gaffer

Crew
Alicia Turner Stunt Double
Leif Havdale Stunts

Art
Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser

Production
Lauren Geaghan Art Department Production Assistant

Crew
Rodney Beech Transportation Captain

Camera
John Westerlaken Key Grip

Visual Effects
Ken Steel Animation Supervisor

Directing
Jack Hardy Second Unit First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lise Kuhr Assistant Makeup Artist

Directing
Justin Muller First Assistant Director

Lighting
Tony Hyland Rigging Grip
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip

Production
Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant

Sound
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician

Visual Effects
Michael Brunet Animation

Camera
Krista Stumph Second Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Randall James Bol Post Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Moika Sabourin Matte Painter

Camera
Adriene Wyse Camera Loader

Visual Effects
Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead
Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Carrie Wilson Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Art
Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer

Sound
Naan Spiess Sound Mixer

Crew
Patrick Mark Stunts
Monte Thompson Stunts

Production
Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager

Visual Effects
Tia Keri Visual Effects Coordinator

Directing
Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
David Schnee Compositing Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Marisa Cappellaro Assistant Hairstylist

Visual Effects
Brian Howald Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Yan Lecomte Stunts

Lighting
Roger Wells Rigging Grip

Crew
Carolyn Field Stunts
Aharon Bourland CG Supervisor
Trevor Jones Stunts

Production
Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator

Lighting
Bill Tennant Lighting Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Jenny Bernice Costumer

Crew
Lani Galera Stunts
Jonathan Kralt Stunts
Kimberley Chiang Stunts
Philip Chang Stunts
Andre Jette Stunts
Lisa Ann Dennis Post Production Supervisor
Lance White Video Assist Operator

Lighting
Neil Macdonald Best Boy Electric
Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician
Lenny Taylor Lighting Technician
Brent Gies Rigging Grip

Camera
Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip
Ed Mac Mahon Dolly Grip
Tony Derkach Grip
Matt Margolin Grip
Alex Godfrey Grip
Bill Stephanidis Grip

Production
Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager
Shannon Corrie Location Production Assistant
Chris Smith Location Production Assistant

Art
Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master
Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer
Anthony Beck Lead Set Dresser
Chris Atherton Set Dresser
Keonna Brisdon Set Dresser
David Turgeon Set Decoration Buyer
Janet Clark Set Decoration Buyer
Neil Westlake Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Jen Dawson Costumer

Visual Effects
Hans Brekke Animation





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: