Hot Tub Time Machine

Kick some past

Categories: Science Fiction, Comedy, Adventure
A malfunctioning time machine at a ski resort takes a man back to 1986 with his two friends and nephew, where they must relive a fateful night and not change anything to make sure the nephew is born.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2010-03-26
Run time: 101 minute / 1:41
Budget: $36,000,000
Revenue: $64,780,213
Director: Steve Pink
Writers: Sean Anders, John Morris, Josh Heald.
Website: http://www.mgm.com/view/Movie/2387/Hot-T...
Production Companies : United Artists, New Crime Productions, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer

Images


John Cusack
as Adam
Rob Corddry
as Lou
Craig Robinson
as Nick
Clark Duke
as Jacob
Crispin Glover
as Phil
Lizzy Caplan
as April
Sebastian Stan
as Blaine
Chevy Chase
as The Repairman
Lyndsy Fonseca
as Jennie
Collette Wolfe
as Kelly
Charlie McDermott
as Chaz
Kellee Stewart
as Courtney
Julia Maxwell
as Lucy
Aliu Oyofo
as Young Nick
Jake Rose
as Young Adam
Brook Bennett
as Young Lou
Crystal Lowe
as Zoe
Jessica Paré
as Tara
Geoff Gustafson
as Dr. Jeff
Austin Warren
as Nick's Band Member
Adam Sabla
as Nick's Band Member
Jocelyn C. Waugh
as Nick's Band Member
Curtis Santiago
as Nick's Band Member
Ryan Guldemond
as Nick's Band Member
Jeremy Page
as Nick's Band Member
Anthony Dallas
as Nick's Band Member
Odessa Rojen
as Young Courtney
Viv Leacock
as Courtney's Dad
Jamie Switch
as Massive Cell Phone Guy
Chad Garner
as "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
Donald MacDonald
as "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
Chad MacDonald
as "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
Anthony Pagni
as "Poison" Tribute Band - Unskinny Bop
Blaine Anderson
as MC
Michael Roberds
as Manager
Daren A. Herbert
as Receptionist
Megan Holmes
as 'Where's the Beef' Girl
Ecstasia Sanders
as Girl at Club
Eddie Ruttle
as Beer Luge Guy
Heathcliffe Scaddan
as Beer Luge Guy
Peter Wilson
as Beer Luge Guy
Brent Lister
as Blaine's Crony
Lars Anderson
as Blaine's Crony
Paul Dzenkiw
as Blaine's Crony
Rhys Williams
as Blaine's Crony
Amy Esterle
as Hot Tub Girl
Natalia Dawn
as Hot Tub Girl
Ava Leemet
as Candy Girl
Willy Lavendel
as Fancy Ski Guy
Crystal Tisiga
as Fancy Ski Girl
Marie West
as Winterfest Bartender
Josh Heald
as Manager
William Zabka
as Rick
Amber Hay
as Vince Nail's Video Girl (uncredited)
Camera
Jack Green Director of Photography

Production
John Cusack Producer

Directing
Steve Pink Director

Art
Bill Cusack Art Department Assistant

Editing
George Folsey Jr. Editor

Sound
Kevin Crehan Music Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising Dialogue Editor
Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Bob Ziembicki Production Design

Editing
Brad E. Wilhite Additional Editing

Art
Johanne Hubert Set Decoration

Production
Susie Farris Casting

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up
Charles Porlier Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction

Sound
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Michael Nelson Executive Producer
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager

Sound
Michael T. Williamson Production Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Kathrine Gordon Hair Department Head

Production
Matt Moore Producer
Brian Leslie Parker Production Manager

Art
John Alvarez Assistant Art Director

Production
Grace Loh Producer

Writing
Sean Anders Screenplay
John Morris Screenplay

Art
Peter Stratford Set Designer

Writing
Josh Heald Screenplay
Josh Heald Story

Directing
James Bitonti Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Dayna Pink Costume Design

Camera
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator
Gilles Corbeil "A" Camera Operator

Sound
Christopher T. Welch ADR Editor

Camera
Dillard Brinson Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Dowds Makeup Department Head

Art
Kelvin Humenny Art Direction
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Dan DiPrima Music Editor
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Production
Rino Pace Location Manager

Sound
Willard Overstreet Foley Supervisor

Art
Sheila Millar Set Designer

Sound
Bernard Weiser Dialogue Editor

Art
Grant Swain Property Master

Camera
Rob McEwan Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Carie Wallis Art Department Coordinator

Lighting
John Dekker Chief Lighting Technician

Sound
Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Candice Stafford Makeup Artist

Sound
Terry Wilson Music Editor
Jeff Sawyer Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Joe Everett Unit Publicist

Editing
Cecilia Hyoun First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup & Hair

Art
Angela O'Sullivan Set Designer

Directing
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor

Editing
James Thomas Editor
Charles Kaplan Additional Editing

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Coutts Costume Supervisor

Crew
Mark N. Tompkins Scenic Artist

Editing
Dan Muscarella Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer

Directing
Josh King First Assistant Director

Sound
Rick Bold Boom Operator
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Camera
Timothy Robin Spencer First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant

Crew
Isabel Henderson Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Thomas W. Small Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Tabitha Johnson Assistant Costume Designer

Camera
Ryan Green "B" Camera Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Rebecca Lee Makeup Artist

Production
Sandra Couldwell Extras Casting

Costume & Make-Up
April Boyes Makeup Artist

Directing
Megan Shank Third Assistant Director

Production
Adrienne Sol Production Coordinator

Camera
Rick Stadder Best Boy Grip
Ron MacLeay Grip

Production
Christine White Production Supervisor

Camera
Larry Portmann First Assistant "A" Camera

Sound
David Marcus First Assistant Sound Editor

Camera
Laird Pierce Second Assistant "B" Camera

Art
Loree Cameron Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Savino Peragine Tailor

Camera
Ian Gariepy Grip

Production
Kimberly Buckham Assistant Production Coordinator
Barbara Mercer First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Harold Bernard Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Jill Anderson Payroll Accountant

Sound
Elizabeth Umstead Music Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Beverly K. Sewers Hairstylist

Camera
Joshua Kjorven Camera Loader

Art
Nadine Sekora Art Department Assistant

Production
Marge Rowland Post Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Dean Scheck Hairstylist

Art
Alida Jung Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Diane Berezay Craft Service

Art
Mike Sorochuk Construction Foreman

Camera
Ken Hemphill Grip
Jeff Bonny Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Rebekah Zantingh Hairstylist





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: