They

Are you afraid of the dark? You should be.

Categories: Horror, Thriller
After witnessing a horrific and traumatic event, Julia Lund, a graduate student in psychology, gradually comes to the realization that everything which scared her as a child could be real. And what's worse, it might be coming back to get her..
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2002-11-01
Run time: 89 minute / 1:29
Budget: $17,000,000
Director: Robert Harmon
Production Companies : Focus Features, Dimension Films, Good Machine, Radar Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer

Images


Laura Regan
as Julia Lund
Marc Blucas
as Paul Loomis
Ethan Embry
as Sam Burnside
Dagmara DomiƄczyk
as Terry Alba
Jon Abrahams
as Billy Parks
Desiree Zurowski
as Mary Parks
Alexander Gould
as Young Billy
Mark Hildreth
as Troy
Jonathan Cherry
as Darren
Jessica Amlee
as Young Julia
Jay Brazeau
as Dr. Booth
L. Harvey Gold
as Professor Crowley
David Abbott
as Professor Adkins
Jodelle Ferland
as Sarah
Peter LaCroix
as David Parks (as Peter Lacroix)
Colin Foo
as Chinese Chef
Crew
Wes Craven Presenter

Production
Scott Kroopf Producer
Tom Engelman Producer
Ted Field Executive Producer

Crew
Thomas Bartke Additional Music

Sound
Thomas Bartke Orchestrator

Art
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration

Sound
Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer

Art
Douglas Higgins Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Karen L. Matthews Costume Design

Art
Jeremy Stanbridge Assistant Art Director

Camera
Jeremy Stanbridge Additional Photography

Production
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager
Barbara Kelly Co-Producer

Camera
Rene O'Hashi Director of Photography

Production
David Linde Executive Producer

Sound
Elia Cmiral Original Music Composer
Matthew Friedman Music Editor

Art
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master

Crew
Duane Dickinson Stunts

Directing
Robert Harmon Director

Production
Amy Kaufman Production Executive

Editing
Chris Peppe Editor

Writing
Brendan Hood Writer

Production
Anya Colloff Casting
Amy McIntyre Britt Casting
Frank Patton Casting Assistant

Crew
Ron James Stunt Driver
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Richard Coleman First Assistant Director

Sound
Jay Cheetham Assistant Sound Editor
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor

Art
Patrick Banister Art Direction

Camera
Shane Harvey Still Photographer

Crew
Berj Bannayan Software Engineer

Art
David Paul Hewitt White Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Debbie Geaghan Costume Supervisor

Production
Jennifer Fishman Casting

Art
Peter Grace Construction Coordinator

Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator

Directing
David Crone Second Unit Director

Sound
Mike Flicker Supervising Music Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Janice MacIsaac Assistant Costume Designer

Sound
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist

Crew
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Bob Bedard Catering

Production
Bev White Production Manager

Art
John Beatty Construction Foreman

Production
S. Steven Sach Location Manager

Sound
Gene Radzik Dolby Consultant
Jacqueline Cristianini Sound Supervisor
Devan Kraushar Sound Effects Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sydney Silvert First Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Sean M. Harding First Assistant Camera

Sound
Brian Campbell Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Sondra Durksen Costumer

Art
Franklin Leibel Lead Painter

Costume & Make-Up
Cindy L. Russell Costume Set Supervisor
Fay von Schroeder Makeup Department Head

Production
Tony Blain Co-Producer
John Mariella Associate Producer

Visual Effects
Mike Beaulieu Creature Design

Art
Norman Cabrera Sculptor

Sound
Joe Rangel Music Supervisor

Crew
Michael Hansen Unit Publicist

Sound
David Husby Sound Mixer
Donald D. Brown Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Kyle Menzies Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
John Armstrong Driver

Art
Ron Sowden Art Department Coordinator
Ed McMahon Leadman
Audra Neil Set Buyer
John Kobylka Standby Painter

Camera
Pauline Heaton Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Melina Calogiros Hairstylist
Michelle Hrescak Makeup Artist

Crew
Paul E. Moes Carpenter
Emily Coutts Craft Service
Susan H. Bodine Legal Services
Will Sickles Picture Car Coordinator
Ben Brafman Post Production Supervisor
Mike Larivee Special Effects Coordinator
Ryan Steel Transportation Captain
Rick McLennan Transportation Co-Captain

Editing
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer
Amy Flint Catherwood First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Chris Madden Best Boy Electric
Lee Riggs Gaffer
Oliver Hajdu Rigging Gaffer
Doug Parton Rigging Grip

Production
Susan Stefanyshyn Production Accountant
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator

Sound
Anke Bakker Sound Designer
Anke Bakker Supervising Sound Editor

Writing
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard

Production
Scott Litsinger Finance

Visual Effects
Paul Anderson Lead Animator

Camera
Vanessa Andrascik Camera Trainee

Art
Jacques Rey Storyboard Artist

Production
Debbie Van Dusen First Assistant Accountant

Art
Mark Francis Assistant Property Master

Camera
Jay Clennan Dolly Grip
John Westerlaken Key Grip
Jayson Rupert Grip

Directing
Alexis Hinde Second Assistant Director
Shelley Cox Third Assistant Director

Sound
Jean Tejkel Foley Mixer

Crew
Damian Fisher Special Effects Technician

Art
Don Anderson Property Buyer

Crew
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator

Camera
Royce Mattice Best Boy Grip

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Crew
Leanne Buchanan Stunt Double

Production
Karen Bergen Assistant Accountant

Sound
Carmen Lavender Sound Assistant

Art
Chris Reesor Construction Buyer
Marko Lytviak Paint Coordinator

Crew
Darren English Special Effects Assistant

Visual Effects
Barbara Mah Visual Effects Production Manager

Camera
Wynne Keing Assistant Camera
George Majoros Second Assistant Camera

Production
Kenneth Meisenbacher Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Byron Drinkle Playback Coordinator

Production
Lian Anson Production Assistant





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: