Interstellar

Mankind was born on Earth. It was never meant to die here.

Categories: Adventure, Drama, Science Fiction
Interstellar chronicles the adventures of a group of explorers who make use of a newly discovered wormhole to surpass the limitations on human space travel and conquer the vast distances involved in an interstellar voyage.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-11-05
Run time: 169 minute / 2:49
Budget: $165,000,000
Revenue: $675,120,017
Director: Christopher Nolan
Website: http://www.interstellarmovie.net/
Production Companies : Legendary Entertainment, Syncopy, Lynda Obst Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Matthew McConaughey
as Joseph "Coop" Cooper
Jessica Chastain
as Murphy "Murph" Cooper
Anne Hathaway
as Dr. Amelia Brand
Michael Caine
as Professor John Brand
Casey Affleck
as Tom Cooper
Mackenzie Foy
as Young Murph Cooper
Timothée Chalamet
as Young Tom Cooper
Bill Irwin
as TARS (voice)
Matt Damon
as Dr. Mann
Ellen Burstyn
as Old Murph Cooper
John Lithgow
as Donald
Wes Bentley
as Dr. Doyle
Topher Grace
as Getty
David Oyelowo
as Principal
David Gyasi
as Dr. Romilly
William Devane
as NASA Board Member
Josh Stewart
as CASE (voice)
Collette Wolfe
as Ms. Kelly
Leah Cairns
as Lois Cooper
Russ Fega
as Crew Chief
Lena Georgas
as Nurse Practitioner
Jeff Hephner
as Doctor
Elyes Gabel
as Administrator
Brooke Smith
as Nurse
Liam Dickinson
as Coop
Francis X. McCarthy
as Boots
Andrew Borba
as Smith
Flora Nolan
as Girl on Truck
William Patrick Brown
as NASA Employee (uncredited)
Cici Leah Campbell
as NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Kristian Van der Heyden
as Scientist (uncredited)
Mark Casimir Dyniewicz
as NASA Inspector (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
as Astronaut (uncredited)
Ryan Irving
as Popcorn Seller (uncredited)
Alexander Michael Helisek
as Construction Boss (uncredited)
Benjamin Hardy
as NASA Scientist (uncredited)
Griffen Fraser
as Boy on Truck
Art
Kendelle Elliott Art Direction
Eggert Ketilsson Art Direction
David F. Klassen Art Direction
Gary Kosko Art Direction
Josh Lusby Art Direction
Eric Sundahl Art Direction

Editing
Lee Smith Editor

Directing
Christopher Nolan Director

Production
Lynda Obst Producer
Christopher Nolan Producer

Camera
Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography

Sound
Hans Zimmer Original Music Composer

Writing
Jonathan Nolan Writer
Christopher Nolan Writer

Art
Nathan Crowley Production Design

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Zophres Costume Design

Production
Emma Thomas Producer
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Gary Fettis Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Patricia DeHaney Hairstylist
Jose Zamora Hairstylist
Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist

Production
Casey Grant Production Manager
Michelle Brattson Production Supervisor

Art
Jenne Lee Art Department Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Lynda Foote Costume Supervisor
Heather Moore Costume Supervisor

Camera
P. Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Dane Bjerno Camera Technician

Production
Jordan Goldberg Executive Producer
Jake Myers Executive Producer
Kip Thorne Executive Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Art
Joel Tobman Art Department Coordinator
Lauren Abiouness Assistant Art Director
Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator
Brian Walker Construction Coordinator
Nathan Davey Greensman
Steven Hanks Greensman
Christopher Morente Greensman
Darryl Stogre Greensman
Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Ernie Avila Set Designer
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer
Martha Johnston Set Designer
Noelle King Set Designer
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Eric Sundahl Set Designer
Sally Thornton Set Designer
Robert Woodruff Set Designer
Dan Engle Sculptor
Todd Rex Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor

Sound
Alyson Dee Moore Foley
John Roesch Foley
Ken J. Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Yeaney First Assistant Sound Editor
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator
Dan Neal CG Supervisor
Eugénie von Tunzelmann CG Supervisor
Fabio Zangla Sequence Supervisor
Seth Dubieniec Sequence Supervisor

Visual Effects
Evan Clover Animation
Trystan James Animation
Andrew McEvoy Animation

Crew
Tom Barrett Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Lai Lok Chau Animation
Dorian Knapp Animation
Gábor Kiss Animation

Crew
Crystal Hadcroft Visual Effects Editor
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Ann Podlozny Visual Effects Producer
Graeme Puttock Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Basen Visual Effects Producer
Harrison Goldstein Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
George Cottle Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Harold Skinner Gaffer
Martin Keough Gaffer
Sean Oxenbury Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Avery Set Costumer
Leigh Bell Set Costumer
Tom Cummins Set Costumer
Sahar Halabi Set Costumer
Kelly Porter Set Costumer

Editing
Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor

Sound
Alex Gibson Music Editor
Ryan Rubin Music Editor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator

Production
Bruce L. Brownstein Location Manager
Mandi Dillin Location Manager

Crew
Rick Lipton Dialect Coach

Production
Mark Scoon Executive In Charge Of Production
Deanna Brigidi Casting Associate

Crew
Frank Reina Production Office Assistant

Editing
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor

Production
Dixie Webster Casting

Art
Paul Healy Set Decoration
Dean Wolcott Supervising Art Director

Sound
Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
Bruce Fowler Orchestrator

Crew
David E. Hall Post Production Supervisor

Editing
Mato Color Timer

Sound
Kevin Kaska Orchestrator
R.J. Kizer Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor

Art
Ritchie Kremer Property Master

Visual Effects
Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Production
Jenny Basen Line Producer
Harrison Goldstein Line Producer
Graeme Puttock Line Producer
Jill Christensen Coordinating Producer
Kim Goddard-Rains Coordinating Producer
Inga Bjork Solnes Coordinating Producer
Debbie Schwab Supervising Producer

Art
Agata Maliauka Art Direction
Helen Kozora Set Decoration

Crew
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts
Dan Brown Stunts
Laura Lee Connery Stunt Coordinator
Steve DeCastro Stunts
Edward A. Duran Stunts
Mark Fichera Stunts
Marie Fink Stunts
Greg Harris Stunts
Terry Jackson Stunts
Jess King Stunts
Michael Li Stunts
Sean Morrissey Stunts
Mark Norby Stunts
Diz Sharpe Stunts
Aaron Toney Stunts
Frank Torres Stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts

Visual Effects
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Michael Benton Adler Thanks
Ken Burns Thanks
Dayton Duncan Thanks
Albert Nolasco Thanks
Kzar Torres Thanks

Production
Allissoon Lockhart Additional Production Assistant

Directing
Dillon Neaman Additional Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Kimberly Lennox Costumer

Art
Emily Kwong Art Department Coordinator

Production
Anthea Strangis Assistant Accountant
Jill Hahn Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant
Edward V. Pannozzo Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner Assistant Accountant
Pamela DesVigne Assistant Accountant
Brenda McClellan Assistant Accountant
Stefani Rockwell Assistant Accountant
Vicki Platero Assistant Accountant

Camera
Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera

Editing
Jackson Yu Assistant Editor
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor
William Fletcher Assistant Editor

Production
Justin Harrold Assistant Location Manager
Lori Russell Assistant Location Manager
Michael Glaser Assistant Location Manager
Jorge Luis Alvarezzo Assistant Location Manager
Silja Hauksdуttir Assistant Location Manager
Marjorie Rudick Assistant Production Coordinator

Art
Curtis Corbitt Assistant Property Master
Kelly Wills Assistant Property Master
Olafur Jуnasson Assistant Property Master

Production
Evan Godfrey Executive Producer's Assistant

Editing
John Lee Associate Editor

Camera
Shannon Deats Best Boy Grip
Kelly Mitchell Camera Production Assistant

Crew
John Thellend Carpenter
Keith Church Catering
Erlingur Orn Karlsson Catering
Gudmundur Kokkur Catering

Art
Nathaniel West Concept Artist
Steve Burg Concept Artist
Darrel D. Bricker Construction Foreman
Dawna Hammond Construction Foreman
Charlie Campbell Construction Foreman
Jim Bruder Construction Foreman

Costume & Make-Up
Jody Schoffner Costumer
Laura Wong Costumer
Lauren Pratto Costumer
Leticia Sandoval Costumer
Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Sophia Coronado Costumer
Maria K.M. Sundeen Costumer

Crew
Laura Bagano Craft Service

Camera
Avar Johannsson Dolly Grip
Peter Clemence Dolly Grip
Ryan Monro Dolly Grip
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip

Crew
Cammie Caira Driver
Kevin Caira Driver
Richard Maginnis Driver
Bruce Toy Driver
C.J. Hannis Driver

Lighting
Andrew Thom Electrician
Jerardo Gomez Electrician
Paul Postal Electrician
Steven D. Castaneda Electrician
Thorir G. Agustsson Electrician

Camera
Sean Ricigliano Epk Camera Operator

Crew
Jonathan Clark Loader
Adriene Wyse Loader

Production
Jan Gillan First Assistant Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano First Assistant Accountant
Jennifer Omoth First Assistant Accountant
Lena Schmigalla First Assistant Accountant

Camera
Gregory Irwin First Assistant "A" Camera
Philip Shanahan First Assistant "B" Camera
Doug Lavender First Assistant Camera

Directing
Nilo Otero First Assistant Director

Editing
Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor

Art
Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer

Camera
Brandon Flohr Grip
Chris Cotterman Grip
Don Telles Grip
Donald Jones Grip
Erica Thurlow Grip
Erik F. Hill Grip
Hallgrimur Oddsson Grip
James Viera Grip
Jeffrey A. Johnson Grip
Justin Moran-Duquette Grip
Nick Liampetchakul Grip
Robert Ikeda Grip
Sean Frohardt Grip
Wilson Weaver Grip
Alex Kuchera Grip
Helgi G. Thoroddsen Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Deborah Kliewer Hairstylist

Crew
Craig Hosking Pilot
David Paris Pilot

Costume & Make-Up
Linda Benavente-Notaro Key Costumer
Robin Borman-Wizan Key Costumer
Stacia Lang Key Costumer

Camera
Atli Thor Key Grip
Herb Ault Key Grip
John Kuchera Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
John Isaacs Key Hair Stylist

Lighting
Oscar Gomez Key Rigging Grip

Art
Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Raff Sarabia Lead Painter

Lighting
Amelia Doescher Lighting Technician
Egill Antonsson Lighting Technician
Francis Padilla Lighting Technician
Ingvar Stefбnsson Lighting Technician
Joshua Whitford Lighting Technician
Landin Walsh Lighting Technician
Stefan Wilking Lighting Technician
Vincent Varga Lighting Technician
Dustin Gardner Lighting Technician

Production
Árni Björn Helgason Line Producer
Keomanee Vilaythong Location Manager
Fridrik Ásmundsson Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Tammy Fox Makeup Artist
Kentaro Yano Prosthetics
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist
Pearl Louie Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Adam Mull Modeling
Gregory Jein Modeling
Adam Gelbart Modeling

Editing
Andrea Ficele Negative Cutter
Jim Hall Negative Cutter
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Todd Baillere Negative Cutter

Costume & Make-Up
Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
Steven Kajorinne On Set Dresser

Art
Jeremy Turley Painter
Chauntel Swann Painter

Crew
Bobbie Shay Post Production Assistant
Jeremy Gladen Post Production Assistant
Katrina Carrasco Post Production Assistant

Production
Christian Feldhaus Production Accountant
Gene Strange Production Accountant
Alex Solano Production Assistant
Brandon Stewart Production Assistant
Chris Raby Production Assistant
Emily Hoang Production Assistant
Ron Landry Production Assistant
Ashley MacMillan Production Assistant
Mark Laws Production Assistant
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck Production Assistant
Stephen Kievit Production Assistant
Zach Clossin Production Assistant
Finnur Karlsson Production Assistant
Metusalem Bjornsson Production Assistant
Heidrun T. Haralsdottir Production Assistant
Sigridur Sigga Marrow Production Assistant

Crew
Helen Medrano Production Controller

Production
Karla Torres Production Coordinator

Crew
Sonny Nguyen Prop Maker

Art
Ken Wills Property Master
Brent Heyning Props

Lighting
John R. Manocchia Rigging Gaffer
Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip
Chris Duffy Rigging Grip
Don Domino Rigging Grip
Hugh McCallum Rigging Grip
Jeff Therieau Rigging Grip
Jonathan Gomez Rigging Grip
Jose F. Barrios Rigging Grip
Matt Almas Rigging Grip

Art
Craig Abele Sculptor
Duncan Crawford Sculptor

Production
Richard S. Wilson Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Tulio Duenas Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Schroer Second Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director
Gary Hawes Second Assistant Director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. Second Second Assistant Director
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson Second Second Assistant Director

Crew
Edwin Amell Security Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Mary Hyde-Kerr Set Costumer

Art
Jack Crowells Set Dresser

Crew
Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
George Williams III Set Production Assistant
Gianna Isabella Set Production Assistant
Hrefna Hagalin Set Production Assistant
Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir Set Production Assistant
Kate Hennessy Set Production Assistant
Mitchell Kelly Set Production Assistant
Lindsey Fredieu Set Production Assistant
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant
Spencer Taylor Set Production Assistant
Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir Set Production Assistant
Scott Corban Sikma Set Production Assistant
Amanda Paller Special Effects
Dom Smart Special Effects
Don Dolan Special Effects
Gary Paller Special Effects
Rodney Dolan Special Effects
Todd Bilawchuk Special Effects
Jeffrey Butterworth Special Effects
Stewart DePass Special Effects
Matthew J. Downey Special Effects Assistant
Arthur Clever Special Effects Technician
Darren McCormick Special Effects Technician
Francis J. Ayre Jr. Special Effects Technician
Jуn Andri Guрmundsson Special Effects Technician
Mark Stanton Special Effects Technician
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Neil Garland Special Effects Technician
Robin Reilly Special Effects Technician
Ronald Epstein Special Effects Technician
Ryan Arndt Special Effects Technician
Scott Roark Special Effects Technician
Terry Hambleton Special Effects Technician
David Jonasson Special Effects Technician
Robert L. Slater Special Effects Technician

Art
David B. Clark Standby Painter

Camera
Michelle Faye Still Photographer

Crew
Marsha Ivins Technical Advisor

Directing
Jason Z. Kemp Third Assistant Director
Megan Shank Third Assistant Director

Crew
Steinarr Logi Nesheim Transportation Captain
Tyler Miller Transportation Captain
Robert J. Morton Transportation Captain
Clyde R. Maliauka Transportation Coordinator
Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator

Production
Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir Unit Production Manager
Daniel M. Stillman Unit Production Manager

Crew
Alex M. Cacciarelli Video Assist Operator
Mike Pickel Video Assist Operator
Matt Hillyer Video Assist Operator
James Carlson Additional Music

Sound
Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Richard Harvey Conductor
Czarina Russell Music Consultant

Crew
Christian Wenger Score Engineer

Sound
Mark Berrow Musician
Rachel Bolt Musician
Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Benedict Cruft Musician
Boguslav Kostecki Musician
Anna Noakes Musician
Andrew Pask Musician
Frank Ricotti Musician
Mary Scully Musician
Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi Musician
Wood Andy Musician
Steve Mair Musician
Roger Sayer Musician
David Arch Musician
Chas Smith Musician
Tom Pigott Smith Musician
Ann Marie Simpson Musician
Carl Rydlund Orchestrator
Geoff Foster Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Scoring Mixer

Crew
Chuck Choi Score Engineer

Sound
Chris Craker Music Score Producer

Crew
Leland Cox Score Engineer
Jacqueline Friedberg Score Engineer
Stephanie McNally Score Engineer

Sound
Michael Babcock Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Michael Primmer Boom Operator
Murray Forward Boom Operator

Visual Effects
David Lowry Animation Supervisor

Editing
Benjamin Charles Color Assistant
Sam Horgan Color Assistant
Scott R. Anderson Color Assistant
Colin P. Brown Colorist

Visual Effects
Julia Reinhard Compositing Supervisor

Crew
Camille Paleni Compositor
Jon Chesson Compositor
Kalle Peterson Compositor
Thomas Banner Compositor

Camera
Joe Wehmeyer Data Wrangler

Editing
Garry Maddison Digital Color Timer

Visual Effects
Alessandro Zanforlin Digital Compositor
Claudio Bassi Digital Compositor
Frank Petit Digital Compositor
Jaume Creus Digital Compositor
Jim O'Hagan Digital Compositor
Jonathan Bot Digital Compositor
Laide Agunbiade Digital Compositor
Luis Tinoco Digital Compositor
Nic Hodgkinson Digital Compositor
Olivier Ryard Digital Compositor
Sebastian Schütt Digital Compositor
Sinisa Radosavljevic Digital Compositor
Thomas R. Steiner Digital Compositor
Thomas Salama Digital Compositor
Tom Whittington Digital Compositor
Travis Porter Digital Compositor
Samual Dawes Digital Compositor

Crew
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Supervisor

Visual Effects
Blake Winder Compositing Lead
Chris Cooper Matchmove Supervisor
Simon Pynn Matchmove Supervisor
Bret Lu Matte Painter
Sullivan Richard Matte Painter
Faraz Hameed Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
Katie Linahon Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
Leah Sargent Visual Effects Coordinator
Aaron Noordally Rotoscoping Artist
Abhishek Chaturvedi Rotoscoping Artist
Andrea Chua Rotoscoping Artist
Jerrod Tan Rotoscoping Artist
Kew Lin Rotoscoping Artist
Kross Wong Rotoscoping Artist
Mary Mullan Rotoscoping Artist
Matt Cameron Rotoscoping Artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro Rotoscoping Artist
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin Rotoscoping Artist
Nicolas Millot Rotoscoping Artist
Riccardo Mascia Rotoscoping Artist
Ruiting Wang Rotoscoping Artist
Sammy Wu Rotoscoping Artist
Sim Chuan Xiong Rotoscoping Artist
Wayne Chan Rotoscoping Artist
Brandon Seifert Senior Modeller
Chris Hawthorne Senior Modeller
Adam Broderick VFX Artist
Carl Fairweather VFX Artist
David Schott VFX Artist
Eliot Speed VFX Artist
Jon Capleton VFX Artist
Kenzo Tee VFX Artist
Leigh Russell VFX Artist
Pete Polyakov VFX Artist
Robin Aristorenas VFX Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown Visual Effects
Joseph A. Zaki Visual Effects
Will Lucas Visual Effects
Jim Thibo Visual Effects Camera
Gretel Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Kirsty Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Linda Barsotti Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariluz Noto Visual Effects Coordinator
Maximillian McNair MacEwan Visual Effects Coordinator
Monica Østbø Østgård Visual Effects Coordinator
Monifa Andrew Visual Effects Coordinator
Sze Jia Eng Visual Effects Coordinator
Timothy Trimmings Visual Effects Coordinator
Tyler Ott Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark H. Weingartner VFX Director of Photography
Tim Angulo VFX Director of Photography

Crew
Simon J. Williams Visual Effects Editor
Anne Putnam Kolbe Executive Visual Effects Producer
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio Executive Visual Effects Producer

Visual Effects
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Elam Visual Effects Producer
Tien Nguyen Visual Effects Production Assistant
Allison Gardner Visual Effects Production Manager
Daniel Maund Visual Effects Technical Director
David Moraton Visual Effects Technical Director
Junaid Syed Visual Effects Technical Director
Lee Tibbetts Visual Effects Technical Director
Thomas J. Burton Visual Effects Technical Director
Tosin Akinwoye Visual Effects Technical Director
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul J. Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor





















Moviesignals.com © 2018

Powered by: