Pathfinder

Two Worlds, One War. The Ultimate Battle Begins.

Categories: Adventure, Action
A Viking boy is left behind after his clan battles a Native American tribe. Raised within the tribe, he ultimately becomes their savior in a fight against the Norsemen.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-01-11
Run time: 99 minute / 1:39
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $30,822,861
Director: Marcus Nispel
Writers: Laeta Kalogridis, Nils Gaup.
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Phoenix Pictures, Major Studio Partners, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Karl Urban
as Ghost
Moon Bloodgood
as Starfire
Nicole Muñoz
as Little Sister
Clancy Brown
as Gunnar
Jay Tavare
as Blackwing
Ray G. Thunderchild
as Elder #1
Ralf Moeller
as Ulfar
Russell Means
as Pathfinder
Nathaniel Arcand
as Wind In Tree
Michelle Thrush
as Indian Mother
Kevin Loring
as Jester
Wayne Charles Baker
as Indian Father
Burkely Duffield
as Ghost, 12 Years Old
Duane Howard
as Elder #2
Brandon Oakes
as Elder #3
Stefany Mathias
as Flashback Mother
Production
John A. Amicarella Producer

Editing
Glen Scantlebury Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Renée April Costume Design

Camera
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography

Sound
Frederick Howard Sound Editor

Art
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration

Directing
Marcus Nispel Director

Production
Marcus Nispel Producer

Writing
Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Nils Gaup Screenplay

Production
Mike Medavoy Producer
Arnold Messer Producer
Brad Fischer Executive Producer

Camera
Robert Orr Grip

Art
Greg Blair Production Design
Geoff Wallace Art Direction
Eric Partridge Assistant Property Master

Camera
Scott Cozens Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Jay Friedkin Editor

Production
Susan Taylor Brouse Casting
Lynne Carrow Casting

Sound
Jonathan Elias Original Music Composer

Production
John M. Jacobsen Executive Producer

Sound
Trevor Jolly Supervising Sound Editor

Production
Kathleen Tomasik Casting

Sound
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist

Production
John McAlary Casting Assistant

Crew
J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator

Production
Lee Nelson Executive Producer

Sound
Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer

Production
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast Casting Assistant

Sound
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer

Crew
Jim Filippone Pilot

Sound
Mark Noda Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Robert A. Pandini Hairstylist
Robert A. Pandini Hair Department Head
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor

Sound
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor

Camera
Don Reddy Camera Operator

Production
Jason Ninness Production Coordinator

Sound
Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Silke Guglielmo Set Costumer

Art
Grant Swain Property Master

Directing
Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor

Art
Doug Girling Set Designer
Aaron Jordan Sculptor

Camera
Wayne MacConnell Camera Operator

Sound
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor

Art
Jack Gauvreau Sculptor

Camera
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Sound
Ken Chastain Sound Recordist

Art
John Pesklewis Sculptor

Camera
Douglas Curran Still Photographer

Sound
Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Adam Sharpe ADR Mixer

Camera
A.J. Vesak Aerial Director of Photography

Crew
Jackie Bissley Unit Publicist

Sound
Mandell Winter Foley Editor
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor

Art
Iesza Jessica Jordan Sculptor
Nevin Swain Assistant Property Master

Crew
Jason Crosby Marine Coordinator

Lighting
Prem Marimuthu Electrician

Sound
Howard London ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Bloor Costume Set Supervisor
Todd Masters Prosthetic Supervisor
Todd Masters Prosthetic Designer
Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Serge Lavigueur Armorer

Camera
Chris Banting Dolly Grip

Crew
Robert Milicevic Security

Camera
Nicholas McKenzie First Assistant Camera

Crew
Mark Higham Special Effects Assistant

Sound
Russell Johnson Sound

Camera
Simon Jori First Assistant "A" Camera
Jeff Sayle Second Assistant "B" Camera
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera

Crew
Tony Swatton Armorer

Production
Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager

Sound
Danny Kim Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator
Gary McVarish Construction Foreman
Arthur A. Green Head Greensman

Lighting
Saubrie Mohamed Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician

Production
Matt Reilly Production Consultant
Andrea Boorman Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Summer Eves Costumer

Lighting
Rod Feldmeier Rigging Gaffer

Directing
Eric Fox Hays First Assistant Director

Sound
James Kusan Sound Mixer

Camera
Sacha Fassaert First Assistant Camera

Sound
David Jobe Foley Artist

Crew
Kerry Phillips Special Effects Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Lavigne Costume Set Supervisor

Lighting
Owen Taylor Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Kate Pierpoint Dialect Coach
Paul Jasper Animal Coordinator

Camera
Brian Steadman Grip

Production
Lynette Therrien Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Zabrina Matiru First Assistant Makeup Artist

Camera
Paul Arnel Grip
John Westerlaken Key Grip
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip

Art
Vance Conway Standby Carpenter
Todd Lawley Set Dresser

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Farrell Assistant Hairstylist

Sound
Colin Rogers ADR Mixer

Art
Michael A. Billings Assistant Set Decoration

Crew
Chris Bignell Special Effects Technician

Camera
Mike Mossman Grip

Crew
Dennis Briest Special Effects Technician

Art
Jim McGillivary Set Dresser

Camera
Richard Sinclair Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Eric Lemay Special Effects Technician
Adam Tayler Special Effects Best Boy

Art
Todd Brooks Construction Buyer

Camera
Adriene Wyse Camera Trainee

Production
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Renee Dombrosky Assistant Hairstylist
Debra Sawarin Makeup Department Head

Art
Erin Sinclair Art Department Assistant
Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator
Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce Assistant Art Director
Christopher Shy Concept Artist
John Chaschowy Greensman
Robert Hicks Greensman
Ty Rees Greensman
Sean Will Lead Painter
Ian Chernencoff Props
Robert Turriff Sculptor
Armand Van Slyke Sculptor
Brent Bennett Set Decoration Buyer
Jenny Wilson Set Designer
Kevin Cockell Set Dresser
Leor Froelich Set Dresser
Andrei Mahankov Set Dresser
John Werner Set Dresser
Leia Dunlap Set Dresser
Scott R. Lee Set Dresser

Camera
Tony Thorpe Best Boy Grip
Cale Ashe Camera Trainee
Mikil Lee Rullman First Assistant Camera
Chris Cove First Assistant Camera
Reg Gole First Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator

Camera
Gareth Farfan Grip
Chris Korthals Grip
Bill Stefandis Grip
Jason Raschke Grip
Leon Serginson Key Grip

Crew
Craig Nix Techno Crane Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Janice Swayze Costume Coordinator
Lise Hache Costumer
Lavone Napier Costumer
Rosalie Lee Seamstress
Karen Durrant Set Costumer
Debbie Humphreys Truck Costumer

Production
Meghan McLaughlin Casting Associate
Carol Bailey Assistant Accountant
Dave Wenzel Assistant Accountant

Crew
Warren Langille Craft Service
Doug Sinclair Craft Service
Jesse Rosenblatt Legal Services

Production
Heather Tyler Post Production Accountant
Jessica Brajoux Production Assistant
Sabrina Karine Production Assistant
Grant Lutz Production Assistant
Max Riedel Production Consultant
Bobby Romero Production Consultant

Crew
Rick Imeson Security
James Wood Security Coordinator
Tanya Greisinger Stand In
Marcel Petit Stand In
M.J. Neilan Stand In

Sound
Jay Keiser ADR Editor
Vincenzo LoRusso Sound Engineer

Crew
Kai Hirvonen Special Effects Assistant
John Macek Special Effects Assistant
Greg Pyne Special Effects Assistant
Nathan Millspaugh Special Effects Technician





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: