Prisoners

Every moment matters.

Categories: Drama, Thriller, Crime
Keller Dover faces a parent's worst nightmare when his 6-year-old daughter, Anna, and her friend go missing. The only lead is an old motorhome that had been parked on their street. The head of the investigation, Detective Loki, arrests the driver, but a lack of evidence forces Loki to release his only suspect. Dover, knowing that his daughter's life is at stake, decides that he has no choice but to take matters into his own hands.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2013-09-18
Run time: 153 minute / 2:33
Budget: $46,000,000
Revenue: $122,126,687
Director: Denis Villeneuve
Website: http://prisonersmovie.warnerbros.com/
Production Companies : Madhouse Entertainment, Alcon Entertainment, 8:38 Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Hugh Jackman
as Keller Dover
Jake Gyllenhaal
as Detective Loki
Maria Bello
as Grace Dover
Terrence Howard
as Franklin Birch
Paul Dano
as Alex Jones
Viola Davis
as Nancy Birch
Melissa Leo
as Holly Jones
Dylan Minnette
as Ralph Dover
Zoë Borde
as Eliza Birch
Wayne Duvall
as Captain Richard O'Malley
David Dastmalchian
as Bob Taylor
Len Cariou
as Father Patrick Dunn
Sandra Ellis Lafferty
as Mrs. Milland
Erin Gerasimovich
as Anna Dover
Kyla-Drew
as Joy Birch
Brad James
as Officer Carter
Anthony Reynolds
as Officer Wedge
Robert C. Treveiler
as Forensics Guy
Victoria Staley
as Check Out Girl
Todd Truley
as Detective Chemelinski
Brian Daye
as Desk Sergeant
Alisa Harris
as Police Clerk
Robert Mello
as Roger
Jeff Pope
as Sex Offender
Rodrick Goins
as Sex Offender
Mark Drum
as Sex Offender
Lana Yoo
as Chinese Waitress
Pam Smith
as Police Station Reporter
Gloria Webber
as Police Station Reporter
Michelle Keller
as Woman at Vigil
John Atwood
as Newscaster
Stacy Melich
as Woman Motorist
J. Omar Castro
as Cop in Hospital
Jane McNeill
as Nurse
Camera
Roger Deakins Director of Photography
Roger Deakins Camera Operator

Editing
Joel Cox Editor

Sound
Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor

Production
Edward McDonnell Executive Producer
Kerry Barden Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Renée April Costume Design

Production
Mark Wahlberg Executive Producer
Paul Schnee Casting
Broderick Johnson Producer
Andrew A. Kosove Producer
John H. Starke Executive Producer
John H. Starke Unit Production Manager
Kira Davis Producer

Editing
Gary D. Roach Editor

Production
Robyn Meisinger Executive Producer

Crew
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator
Gus Williams Stunt Driver

Art
Patrice Vermette Production Design

Sound
Jóhann Jóhannsson Original Music Composer

Directing
Denis Villeneuve Director

Art
Blake Myers Set Dresser

Production
Stephen Levinson Executive Producer

Crew
Tim Bell Stunt Driver

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Crew
Jay Amor Stunt Driver

Camera
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip

Production
Rich Delia Casting Associate

Writing
Aaron Guzikowski Writer

Production
Steven P. Wegner Co-Producer

Sound
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Joseph S. DeBeasi Music Editor

Crew
Oliver Arnold CG Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Taylor Knight Key Hair Stylist

Production
Allison Estrin Casting Associate
Adam Kolbrenner Producer

Crew
Thirl Haston Stunt Driver

Art
Paul D. Kelly Art Direction

Production
John Weber Second Assistant Accountant

Crew
Pat Patterson Propmaker
Max Calder Stunt Driver
Alex Khan Compositor

Costume & Make-Up
Donald Mowat Makeup Department Head
Joulles Wright Costume Supervisor

Crew
Ian Quinn Stunt Driver
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Andy Dylan Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Melanie Mascioli Key Costumer

Editing
George Chavez Color Timer

Production
Maida N. Morgan Location Manager

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Ozanich Sound Designer

Crew
Jwaundace Candece Stunt Driver
Elizabeth Davidovich Stunt Double
Raven-Danielle Baker Stunts
Lex D. Geddings Stunt Driver

Sound
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor

Art
Sam Hudecki Storyboard Artist

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
David Linck Unit Publicist

Art
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer

Crew
Jess Platt Dialect Coach

Lighting
Chris Napolitano Gaffer

Sound
Ryan Murphy Sound Mix Technician
Paul Apted Dialogue Editor

Visual Effects
Darin McCormick-Millett Visual Effects Producer

Editing
Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer

Visual Effects
Phillip Feiner Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor

Art
Curtis Crowe Construction Coordinator

Visual Effects
Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head
Vincent Gideon Key Hair Stylist

Art
Dan Post Leadman

Lighting
Mike Tyson Electrician

Crew
Keith N. Collis Transportation Coordinator

Sound
Ryan Young ADR Recordist
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Justin O'Neal Miller Assistant Art Director
E. Aaron Linker Set Designer

Camera
Wilson Webb Still Photographer

Crew
Joey Sila Compositor

Directing
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor

Sound
Katy Wood Dialogue Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Pamela S. Westmore Makeup Artist

Directing
Donald Sparks First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Cylinda Nesmith Davison Seamstress

Sound
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor

Lighting
Kevin J. Lang Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Nathan Godley First Assistant Editor

Crew
Nathan Godley Visual Effects Editor
Robert Nagle Stunt Driver
Christian J. Fletcher Stunts
Bob Fisher Stunts

Sound
Christopher Flick Foley Editor

Art
Beth Morris Assistant Property Master

Sound
Mary H. Ellis Sound mixer

Camera
Lee Blasingame First Assistant "B" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Margaret Robbs Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Rick Fields Propmaker

Art
Frank Galline Set Decoration

Production
Gregor Wilson Unit Production Manager

Camera
Bela Trutz Steadicam Operator

Sound
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Greg Morse 24 Frame Playback

Crew
Erik Schultz Stunt Double

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Robinson Key Hair Stylist

Camera
Andy Harris First Assistant "A" Camera
Mitchell Andrew Lillian Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Amber Crowe Key Makeup Artist

Production
Adam Richards Casting Assistant

Crew
Kurt Hockenberry Stunt Double

Art
Shawn M. Gray Property Master

Crew
Allan Padelford Stunt Driver

Sound
James Peterson Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Mirela Rupic Assistant Costume Designer

Crew
Jeffrey Harris Propmaker
Jermaine Holt Stunts

Lighting
Chris Lumpkin Rigging Grip

Camera
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip

Crew
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler

Art
Keith Hudson Textile Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Dustin Angus Costumer

Visual Effects
Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor

Directing
Karen Davis Second Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Barnaby Smith Costumer

Art
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer

Camera
Hugh Braselton Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher
Sarah Reagin Stunt Driver

Sound
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer

Visual Effects
Elaine Wu Animation
Marcos Romero Animation

Sound
Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer

Art
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer

Crew
H Haden Hammond Sequence Supervisor

Art
Esther Marquis Textile Artist

Editing
Mitch Paulson Digital Colorist

Art
Loic Zimmermann Concept Artist

Crew
Tom Lamb Compositor

Camera
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip

Production
Kelli Parsons Travel Coordinator

Lighting
Zachary Saville Rigging Grip

Camera
Patrick D. Fields Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Diane J. Harriday Seamstress

Visual Effects
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Reid Andrews Generator Operator
Trent Brya Stunt Driver

Lighting
Craig R. Owens Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Katryna Shattuck Digital Compositor

Camera
Joshua Gollish Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Chad Clark Post Production Accountant

Lighting
Jeff Kluttz Key Rigging Grip

Crew
James Waterson Compositor

Production
Steven Tolbert Art Department Production Assistant

Art
Eliot Levin Assistant Property Master
Nichola Lafferty Construction Buyer
Steven J. Vana Construction Foreman
Larry Scott Greensman
Michael C. Brown Painter
Jeremy Frick Painter

Crew
Julia Hill Propmaker
James McMillion Propmaker
Dan Mott Propmaker
Christopher Seth Roesch Propmaker

Art
Deborah Croswell Set Dresser
Ky Hoang Nguyen Set Dresser

Camera
Ryan Abrams Camera Loader

Lighting
Dirk Jenkins Electrician
Shane McGeehin Electrician
Steve Sudge Electrician
Catherine Cravens Electrician
Tom Burke Electrician

Camera
Sunny Lee Grip
Jimmy Hendrix Grip
Michael Howell Libra Head Technician

Lighting
Justyn Plath Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Raiyonda Vereen Costumer
Anna Bourne Costumer

Production
Edie Allen Casting Assistant
Kendra Holloway Casting Assistant
Taylor Mosbey Extras Casting Assistant

Crew
Timothy Fleur Compositor
Chris Fung Compositor
Jennifer Gutierrez Compositor
Satoshi Harada Compositor
Sonia Yu Compositor
Roy Chang Compositor

Editing
Lesley Hull Nicolucci Digital Intermediate
Daniel Guerrero Editorial Production Assistant
Lily Sassone Editorial Production Assistant

Production
Dodd Vickers Assistant Location Manager
David Latham Assistant Location Manager
Mary Louise Freeman Location Assistant
David Luse Location Assistant
Haley Billue Location Coordinator

Crew
Derrick Vener Armorer
Stephanie Beman Craft Service

Production
Jim Dunlap First Assistant Accountant
Christina Kremer Post Production Coordinator
Anne Wilson Production Accountant

Crew
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott Production Controller

Production
Stephanie Fraser Production Secretary

Crew
Stan Swofford Set Medic
Angel Cook Set Production Assistant
Brandon Folsom Set Production Assistant
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant
Jacob D. Garrison Set Production Assistant
Jason J. Scott Set Production Assistant
Brent Bernhard Stunt Driver
David M. Morizot Stunt Driver
JoAnn Bernat Stunt Double
Justin T. Woods Stunt Double
Ashley Rae Trisler Stunt Driver

Directing
Michael Saunders Second Second Assistant Director





















Moviesignals.com © 2022

Powered by: