Star Wars: The Force Awakens

Every generation has a story.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy
Thirty years after defeating the Galactic Empire, Han Solo and his allies face a new threat from the evil Kylo Ren and his army of Stormtroopers.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-12-15
Run time: 136 minute / 2:16
Budget: $245,000,000
Revenue: $2,068,223,624
Director: J.J. Abrams
Writers: J.J. Abrams, Lawrence Kasdan.
Website: http://www.starwars.com/films/star-wars-episode-vii
Production Companies : Truenorth Productions, Lucasfilm, Bad Robot
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Harrison Ford
as Han Solo
Mark Hamill
as Luke Skywalker
Carrie Fisher
as General Leia Organa
Adam Driver
as Kylo Ren / Ben Solo
Daisy Ridley
as Rey
John Boyega
as Finn
Oscar Isaac
as Poe Dameron
Lupita Nyong'o
as Maz Kanata
Andy Serkis
as Supreme Leader Snoke
Domhnall Gleeson
as General Hux
Anthony Daniels
as C-3PO
Max von Sydow
as Lor San Tekka
Peter Mayhew
as Chewbacca
Gwendoline Christie
as Captain Phasma
Joonas Suotamo
as Chewbacca Double
Pip Andersen
as Lead Stormtrooper
Simon Pegg
as Unkar Plutt
Kiran Shah
as Teedo
Sasha Frost
as Jakku Villager
Pip Torrens
as Colonel Kaplan
Andrew Jack
as Major Ematt
Rocky Marshall
as Colonel Datoo
Greg Grunberg
as Snap Wexley
Emun Elliott
as Brance
Brian Vernel
as Bala-Tik
Yayan Ruhian
as Tasu Leech
Sebastian Armesto
as Lieutenant Mitaka
Maisie Richardson-Sellers
as Korr Sella
Warwick Davis
as Wollivan
Cailey Fleming
as Young Rey
Mark Stanley
as Knight of Ren
Ken Leung
as Admiral Statura
Iko Uwais
as Razoo Quin-Fee
Anna Brewster
as Bazine Netal
Harriet Walter
as Dr. Kalonia
Tim Rose
as Admiral Ackbar
Erik Bauersfeld
as Admiral Ackbar (voice)
Mike Quinn
as Nien Nunb
Bill Kipsang Rotich
as Nein Nunb (voice)
Michael Giacchino
as FN-3181
Nigel Godrich
as FN-9330
Judah Friedlander
as Bar Patron
Victor McGuire
as Bar Patron
Miltos Yerolemou
as Bar Patron
Billie Lourd
as Lieutenant Connix
Leanne Best
as Min Sakul
Crystal Clarke
as Ensign Goode
Jeffery Kissoon
as Rear Admiral Guich
Claudia Sermbezis
as Lema Eelyak
Jim McGrath
as Vice Admiral Resdox
Philicia Saunders
as Tabala Zo
Morgan Dameron
as Commodore Meta
Jessica Henwick
as Jess Testor
Tosin Cole
as Lieutenant Bastian
James McArdle
as Niv Lek
Stefan Grube
as Yolo Ziff
Dixie Arnold
as Resistance Soldier
Hannah John-Kamen
as First Order Officer
Kate Fleetwood
as First Order Officer
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as First Order Officer
Brian Herring
as BB-8
Dave Chapman
as BB-8
Bill Hader
as BB-8 (vocal consultant)
Ben Schwartz
as BB-8 (vocal consultant)
Kenny Baker
as R2-D2 (consultant)
Jimmy Vee
as R2-D2 (uncredited)
Cecep Arif Rahman
as Crokind Shand (uncredited)
Ian Whyte
as Bollie Prindel / Roodown (uncredited)
Daniel Craig
as Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Ewan McGregor
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) (uncredited)
Frank Oz
as Yoda (archive sound) (uncredited)
Alec Guinness
as Obi-Wan Kenobi (archive sound) (uncredited)
Gerald W. Abrams
as Captain Cypress
Christina Chong
Kevin Smith
as Additional Voices
Dee Bradley Baker
as Additional Voices
Matt Lanter
as Additional Voices
Tom Kane
as Hosnian Citizen / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Catherine Taber
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Technician (voice) (uncredited)
Matthew Wood
as Ello Asty / Quiggold / Niima Thug (voice) (uncredited)
Samuel Witwer
as Stormtroopers / Star Destroyer PA Announcer / Star Destroyer Officer (voice)
Meredith Salenger
as Resistance Technician (voice) (uncredited)
James Arnold Taylor
as First Order Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Dave Filoni
as Additional Voices
Michael Donovan
as Starkiller PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Devon Libran
as Hangar Officer / Starkiller Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
Elle Newlands
as Additional Voices
Terri Douglas
as Additional Voices
Robert Stambler
as Red Eyed Sand Alien (voice) (uncredited)
Verona Blue
as Resistance PA Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
TJ Falls
as Additional Voices
Michelle Rejwan
as Additional Voices
Eugene Byrd
as Additional Voices
Fred Tatasciore
as Niima Scavenger / Forest Stormtrooper (voice) (uncredited)
David Collins
as Additional Voices
Amanda Foreman
as Additional Voices
Christopher Scarabosio
as Additional Voices
Patrick Correll
as Resistance Medic (voice) (uncredited)
Karen Huie
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Orly Schuchmacher
as Desert Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Emily Towers
Jonathan Dixon
as Additional Voices
Katie Sheridan
as Additional Voices
Mark Dodson
as Niima Scavenger (voice) (uncredited)
Christian Simpson
as Additional Voices
Liang Yang
as FN-2199 (uncredited)
David Acord
as FN-2199 (voice)
Saara Forsberg
as Additional Alien Dialect (voice)
Jamie B. Chambers
as Heavy Gunner Stormtrooper (uncredited)
Directing
J.J. Abrams Director

Production
Bryan Burk Producer
J.J. Abrams Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Writing
J.J. Abrams Screenplay
Lawrence Kasdan Screenplay

Production
Kathleen Kennedy Producer

Writing
George Lucas Characters

Camera
Daniel Mindel Director of Photography

Editing
Maryann Brandon Editor
Mary Jo Markey Editor

Production
Nina Gold Casting
April Webster Casting
Alyssa Weisberg Casting

Art
Rick Carter Production Design
Darren Gilford Production Design
Alastair Bullock Art Direction
James Collins Art Direction
Robert Cowper Art Direction
Peter Dorme Art Direction
Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Mark Harris Art Direction
Kevin Jenkins Art Direction
Ashley Lamont Art Direction
Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Stephen Swain Art Direction
Gary Tomkins Art Direction
Lee Sandales Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Michael Kaplan Costume Design

Art
Pollyanna Seath Art Department Coordinator
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator

Crew
Jamie Wilkinson Property Master

Sound
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor

Production
Theo Park Casting Associate
Jessica Sherman Casting Associate
Celia Barnett Researcher

Costume & Make-Up
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer
David Crossman Costume Supervisor
Lisa Tomblin Hair Designer
Karen Asano-Myers Hairstylist
Francesca Crowder Hairstylist
Kathryn Fa Hairstylist
Andrew Simonin Key Hair Stylist
Amanda Knight Makeup Department Head
Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Amy Byrne Makeup Artist

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Martin Corbett First Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Laurent Benhamo Animation
Amaury Coljon Animation
Marc Calvelo Animation
Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Chris Tost Animation
Atsushi Kojima Animation

Crew
Ian Comley CG Supervisor
Polly Ing CG Supervisor
Brandon Fayette CG Supervisor
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor
Yanick Dusseault Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
Patricia Martinez Arastey Visual Effects Coordinator
Jenny Jiyeon Bae Visual Effects Coordinator
Dan Cortez Visual Effects Coordinator
Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
Julie Liu Visual Effects Coordinator
Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Conor Byrne Visual Effects Coordinator
Sophie Cullen Visual Effects Producer
Ben Lock Visual Effects Producer
Michael Mulholland Visual Effects Supervisor
Nick Hsieh Visual Effects Supervisor
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Harry K. Garvin Camera Operator
Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Adam Dale Helicopter Camera
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator

Lighting
David Sinfield Gaffer

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Sound
Richard Quinn ADR & Dubbing
Jonathan Borland Foley
David Acord Sound Designer
Ben Burtt Sound Designer
Will Files Sound Designer
Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Jake Lunt Creature Design

Lighting
Patrick Hoeschen Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Camera
Paul Wheeldon First Assistant Camera
David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Dora Krolikowska First Assistant Camera
Brad Larner First Assistant Camera

Crew
Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Rob Inch Stunt Coordinator

Writing
Michael Arndt Writer

Art
Stuart Rose Art Direction

Sound
Stuart Wilson Production Sound Mixer

Production
Michael Arndt Associate Producer

Art
Neil Lamont Supervising Art Director

Crew
Simon Kinberg Creative Consultant
Simon Kinberg Thanks
Lawrence Kasdan Creative Consultant
Dennis Muren Creative Consultant
Simon Pegg Thanks

Visual Effects
Phil Tippett Animation

Crew
Liang Yang Stunt Coordinator
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach

Sound
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Patrick Tubach Visual Effects Supervisor
Neal Scanlan Creature Effects Technical Director
Ben O'Brien Compositing Lead
Mickael Coedel Animation





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: