The Pink Panther

Pardon His French.

Categories: Action, Comedy, Crime, Mystery, Family
When the coach of the France soccer team is killed by a poisoned dart in the stadium in the end of a game, and his expensive and huge ring with the diamond Pink Panther disappears, the ambitious Chief Inspector Dreyfus assigns the worst police inspector Jacques Clouseau to the case.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2006-02-10
Run time: 93 minute / 1:33
Budget: $65,000,000
Revenue: $158,851,357
Director: Shawn Levy
Writers: Len Blum, Steve Martin.
Production Companies : The Montecito Picture Company, Columbia Pictures, Robert Simonds Productions, International Production Company, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Steve Martin
as Inspector Jacques Clouseau
Kevin Kline
as Chief Inspector Dreyfus
Jean Reno
as Gendarme Gilbert Ponton
Beyoncé Knowles
as Xania
Emily Mortimer
as Nicole
Henry Czerny
as Yuri
Kristin Chenoweth
as Cherie
Roger Rees
as Raymmond Laroque
William Abadie
as Bizu
Jason Statham
as Yves Gluant (uncredited)
Clive Owen
as Nigel Boswell/Agent 006 (uncredited)
Scott Adkins
as Jacquard
Anna Katarina
as Agent Corbeille
Alice Taglioni
as Female Reporter
Chelah Horsdal
as Security Guard
Delphine Chanéac
as Ticket Checker
Yvonne Sciò
as Casino Waitress
Jean Dell
as Justice Minister Clochard
Philip Goodwin
as Deputy Chief Renard
Daniel Sauli
as Music Producer
Boris McGiver
as Vainqueur
Nick Toren
as Agent Savard
Directing
Shawn Levy Director

Writing
Len Blum Screenplay

Production
Robert Simonds Producer
Ira Shuman Executive Producer
Tracey Trench Executive Producer

Camera
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography

Editing
George Folsey Jr. Editor
Brad E. Wilhite Editor

Writing
Steve Martin Screenplay
Len Blum Story
Michael Saltzman Story
Blake Edwards Characters
Maurice Richlin Characters

Production
Ilene Starger Casting

Visual Effects
Scott F. Johnston Visual Effects

Sound
Christophe Beck Original Music Composer

Art
Lilly Kilvert Production Design
Peter Rogness Art Direction

Camera
Andrew D. Schwartz Still Photographer

Directing
Diane Durant Script Supervisor

Art
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decoration

Sound
Randall Poster Music Supervisor

Crew
G.A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator

Art
David Baxa Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Joseph G. Aulisi Costume Design

Art
Clément Ducourty Art Department Coordinator
Elizabeth Flaherty Assistant Art Director
Nick Miller Construction Coordinator
Amy Safhay Greensman
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman
Guy Efrat Location Scout
Dominique Coutelle Sculptor
Nancy Anna Brown Set Designer

Camera
Barbara Nitke Additional Camera
Patrick Capone Camera Operator
Angela Bellisio First Assistant Camera
Tom Prate Key Grip
Chris Kilduff Grip
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Wallace G. Lane Jr. Assistant Costume Designer
Kimberly Kimble Hairstylist
Patrice Iva Key Hair Stylist
Joseph A. Campayno Makeup Artist
Susan Bakula Seamstress
Coburn Boyd Set Dressing Artist
Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker

Crew
Ryan Steacy Armorer
Madjid Hamzaoui Carpenter
Mike Hardison CG Supervisor
Frank Gatson Jr. Choreographer
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Ernie Acquavella Driver
Liza Bambenek Loader
Jacques-Olivier Molon Makeup Effects
John Dietrick Post Production Assistant
Lynda Van Damm Production Controller

Art
David Gulick Property Master

Crew
Richard Alexander Security
Rich Fellegara Set Medic

Sound
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist

Crew
Steven Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator
Allan Bragg Stand In
Nick Allen Stunts
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator

Production
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager

Crew
Andrew Pedley Video Assist Operator

Directing
Marty Eli Schwartz First Assistant Director

Editing
Harry Muller Color Timer

Sound
Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor

Editing
Charles Kaplan First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Borivoj Klecka Best Boy Electric
Nabil Dridi Electrician
Andy Arnautov Gaffer
Eric Sagot Lighting Technician

Production
Janice Wilde Casting Associate
John Fedynich Location Manager
Andrea Alunni Production Accountant
John DeSimone Production Coordinator
Andrea Chadimova Production Manager
Daniel Frisch Production Supervisor
Rachel Aberly Publicist

Sound
Vincent Breau Boom Operator
Patrick Cusack First Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Wilson Music Editor
Allan Byer Production Sound Mixer
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Payne Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Joseph Francis 3D Artist
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph Bell Visual Effects Producer
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Hector Martinez Background Designer

Sound
Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant

Production
Petr Splichal Unit Manager
Alan Nierob Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Kelly Gregson Key Set Costumer
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Set Costumer

Directing
Amy Lauritsen Second Assistant Director
Kali R. Harrison Second Second Assistant Director
Ernie F. Orsatti Second Unit Director
Hans Titze Third Assistant Director

Art
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master
Stéphane Ginet Assistant Set Dresser
Michel Rheault Construction Buyer
Mike Montgomery Construction Grip
Leo Holder Graphic Designer
Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip
Christopher Glass Storyboard Artist

Sound
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Nancy Nugent Supervising ADR Editor

Crew
Carmen M. Campolo Jr. Special Effects Technician
Laurent Champin Stunt Double

Camera
Matt Blades Dolly Grip
Mark Cohen Focus Puller
Ed Nessen Second Assistant Camera
Kevin Flynn Second Company Grip

Production
Zoe E. Rotter Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Mathieu Hennion Wardrobe Assistant
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor

Editing
Steve Porter Colorist
Scott Gregory Digital Intermediate Colorist
Brian Birkland Digital Intermediate Editor
Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate Producer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter

Production
Jennifer Hartman Post Production Coordinator
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager
Joseph Aquino Location Assistant
Daniel Tresca Location Coordinator
Berry Hatfield Additional Production Assistant
Charlene Callihoo Assistant Accountant
Greg Outcalt Assistant Production Coordinator

Visual Effects
David Behar CG Artist

Lighting
Jean-Pierre Lacroix Chief Lighting Technician

Crew
Cameron Watson Dialogue Coach

Production
Ilene Waterstone Executive Assistant
Amy Carter First Assistant Accountant
Ray Scalice General Manager

Crew
Steve Holland Generator Operator

Lighting
Kenny Burke Key Rigging Grip

Production
Chauency Reese Payroll Accountant
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant
Olivier Suffert Production Driver
Monica Barraza Production Secretary
Ramón Rodríguez Second Assistant Accountant
Leonard John Bruno Travel Coordinator





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: