Into the Blue

Treasure has its price.

Categories: Action, Thriller, Adventure, Crime
When they take some friends on an extreme sport adventure, the last thing Jared and Sam expect to see below the shark-infested waters is a legendary pirate ship rumored to contain millions of dollars in gold. But their good fortune is short-lived, as a ruthless gang of criminals gets word of what they have uncovered.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2005-09-30
Run time: 110 minute / 1:50
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $44,434,439
Director: John Stockwell
Writer: Matt Johnson
Production Companies : Mandalay Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Paul Walker
as Jared
Jessica Alba
as Sam
Scott Caan
as Bryce
Ashley Scott
as Amanda
Josh Brolin
as Bates
Chris Taloa
as Quinn
James Frain
as Reyes
Dwayne Adway
as Roy
Tyson Beckford
as Primo
Directing
John Stockwell Director

Production
David Zelon Producer

Camera
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography

Editing
Nicolas De Toth Editor
Dennis Virkler Editor

Camera
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography
Shane Hurlbut Camera Operator

Writing
Matt Johnson Screenplay

Production
Erin Mast Associate Producer
Brandon Birtell Co-Producer
Rick Dallago Co-Producer
Louis G. Friedman Executive Producer
Peter Guber Executive Producer
Matt Luber Executive Producer
Ori Marmur Executive Producer
Jamin O'Brien Line Producer

Sound
Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer

Production
Sarah Finn Casting
Randi Hiller Casting

Art
Maia Javan Production Design
David F. Klassen Art Direction
Les Boothe Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Leesa Evans Costume Design

Art
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Gina B. Cranham Assistant Art Director
Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator
Frank M. Fleming Leadman
Maria K. Chavez Location Scout
Sheila Bartlett Painter
Jonah Levy Sculptor
Richard Fojo Set Designer
Stephanie Macomber Standby Painter

Camera
Tim Metivier First Assistant Camera
Scott Howell Key Grip
Ted Sapp Grip
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
John Johnson Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Jeannette Godoy Costume Supervisor
Bridget Cook Hair Department Head
John R. Bayless Key Makeup Artist
Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
Lisa Javelin Set Costumer
George W. Harding III Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Christopher Kuder Carpenter
Bob 'Smitty' Smith Craft Service
Michael Avallon Driver
Thomas S. Ciciura Loader

Costume & Make-Up
Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects Designer

Crew
Amanda Zemke Post Production Assistant
Frank J. Hart Propmaker

Art
Philip Schneider Property Master

Crew
Richard Salinas Scenic Artist
Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit
Sean M. Latterner Set Medic
Dennis Burrell Set Production Assistant

Sound
Stuart Provine Sound Recordist

Crew
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator
Nia Hatsopoulos Stand In
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain
Moore Brian Transportation Co-Captain
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator

Production
D. Scott Easton Unit Production Manager

Crew
David Linck Unit Publicist
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor

Sound
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor

Editing
James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
Rick Crank Electrician
Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Tully McCulloch Rigging Gaffer

Production
Courtney Gross Casting Associate
James Lin Location Manager
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator

Sound
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Aynee Osborn First Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Coppola Foley
Jeremy Raub Music Editor
Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Dominik Hauser Orchestrator
Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Jason King Sound Designer
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer
Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Francis Puthanangadi 3D Artist
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Derek Bird Digital Compositors
Pedram Shohadai Visual Effects
Sheryl Benko Visual Effects Coordinator
Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Peter Carpenter Storyboard

Crew
A.J. Lewis Translator

Editing
Todd Busch Additional Editing

Sound
Jeremy Brill Sound
Donald Dowd Sound Recordist





















Moviesignals.com © 2018

Powered by: