Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

One last chance for peace.

Categories: Science Fiction, Action, Drama, Thriller
A group of scientists in San Francisco struggle to stay alive in the aftermath of a plague that is wiping out humanity, while Caesar tries to maintain dominance over his community of intelligent apes.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-06-26
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $710,644,566
Director: Matt Reeves
Website: http://www.dawnofapes.com/
Production Companies : TSG Entertainment, Chernin Entertainment, Ingenious Media
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Andy Serkis
as Caesar
Jason Clarke
as Malcolm
Gary Oldman
as Dreyfus
Keri Russell
as Ellie
Toby Kebbell
as Koba
Kodi Smit-McPhee
as Alexander
Kirk Acevedo
as Carver
Nick Thurston
as Blue Eyes
Terry Notary
as Rocket
Karin Konoval
as Maurice
Judy Greer
as Cornelia
Jon Eyez
as Foster
Enrique Murciano
as Kemp
Doc Shaw
as Ash
Lee Ross
as Grey
Keir O'Donnell
as Finney
Kevin Rankin
as McVeigh
Jocko Sims
as Werner
Al Vicente
as Man 1
Matthew James
as Man 2
Richard King
as Stone
Scott Lang
as Luca
Deneen Tyler
as Woman
Mustafa Harris
as Officer
Lombardo Boyar
as Terry
Mike Seal
as Driver
J.D. Evermore
as Sniper
Chase Boltin
as Recruit
Michael Papajohn
as Cannon-Gunner
Thomas Rosales Jr.
as Old Man
Carol Sutton
as Old Woman
Christopher Berry
as Gun-Clinching Man
Art
Kevin Mangan Greensman

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Sound
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor

Editing
William Hoy Editor

Art
Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Moore Key Costumer

Crew
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Michael Seresin Director of Photography

Art
James Chinlund Production Design

Camera
Dave Childers Key Grip

Lighting
Brook Johnson Key Rigging Grip

Camera
Robert 'Boomer' McCann Best Boy Grip

Art
Patrick Musni Swing

Production
Nina Henninger Extras Casting
Sarah Kliban Extras Casting

Crew
Kim Sinclair Visual Effects Art Director

Visual Effects
John S. Baker Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Greg Papalia Set Designer

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Michael Giacchino Music Producer

Visual Effects
Scott Chambers Compositing Supervisor

Production
Mark Bomback Executive Producer

Writing
Mark Bomback Writer

Art
Naaman Marshall Supervising Art Director
Lisa Tong Set Decoration Buyer

Costume & Make-Up
Cathleen Edwards Costumer

Sound
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head
Lisa Love Makeup Department Head

Directing
Matt Reeves Director

Editing
Paul Carlin Digital Intermediate Editor

Crew
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator

Art
Marisa Frantz Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Bill Terezakis Makeup Effects Designer

Sound
David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hendriks Sound Editor
Mildred Iatrou Supervising ADR Editor
Mildred Iatrou Supervising Dialogue Editor
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer

Camera
Gary Capo Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Gary Capo Second Unit Director

Production
Thomas M. Hammel Executive Producer

Editing
Stefan Sonnenfeld Senior Colorist

Production
Rick Jaffa Producer

Writing
Rick Jaffa Characters
Rick Jaffa Writer

Production
Amanda Silver Producer

Writing
Amanda Silver Characters
Amanda Silver Writer

Art
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist

Directing
Brian Relyea Second Assistant Director

Sound
Mark DeSimone ADR Mixer

Visual Effects
Alex Blatt VFX Editor

Camera
Christopher Glasgow Dolly Grip
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Don White Foley Mixer

Art
Frank Hendrick Set Dresser

Crew
Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Production
Lisa Towers Unit Production Manager

Editing
Stan Salfas Editor

Crew
Theo Kypri Stunt Coordinator

Art
Peter Stratford Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Melissa Bruning Costume Design

Crew
Terry Notary Stunt Coordinator
Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist

Production
Peter Chernin Producer

Visual Effects
John Norris Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Virgile Dean Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
Pierre Bonnette VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Sherri Hamilton Assistant Hairstylist

Crew
Cecilia Carcamo Set Production Assistant

Production
Dylan Clark Producer

Art
Scott Plauche Art Direction

Directing
Bradley Parker Second Unit Director

Visual Effects
Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor

Directing
Gary Hawes Second Assistant Director

Production
Leah M. Peterson Second Assistant Accountant

Visual Effects
James Bell VFX Artist

Camera
Jeffery J. Tufano Additional Camera

Art
Aaron Haye Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Anji Bemben Hair Department Head

Lighting
Steve Mathis Gaffer

Production
Tannis Vallely Casting Associate

Costume & Make-Up
Colin Wilkes Costumer

Art
Javiera Varas Assistant Art Director

Sound
Jason Tuttle Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Gina Sherritt Hairstylist
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer
Shelly Shaw Set Costumer
Shelly Shaw Key Set Costumer

Art
Kelvin Humenny Art Direction

Costume & Make-Up
Christian Cordella Costume Illustrator

Art
William O. Hunter Art Direction
Sarah Forrest Set Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Dana Kay Hart Costume Supervisor

Art
Keith Wall Set Dresser

Production
Meagan Lewis Casting

Sound
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist

Art
Mark Hitchler Set Designer

Sound
Craig Henighan Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor
Nancy Nugent ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Victor Huang Senior Animator

Sound
Kim Foscato ADR Editor

Visual Effects
Sarah Swick Visual Effects Producer

Directing
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor

Sound
John T. Cucci Foley Artist

Art
Mike Stassi Set Designer
Doug Harlocker Property Master
Sara Philpott Set Decoration Buyer
Amanda Moss Serino Set Decoration
John Berger Set Designer
Nick S. Cross Assistant Art Director
Theresa Greene Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Thompson Art Department Coordinator
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Sound
Will Files Sound Designer
Will Files Supervising Sound Editor
Will Files Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray Sound Designer
Douglas Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Murray Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Douglas Murray Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Janice MacIsaac Costume Supervisor

Sound
Paul Apelgren Music Editor

Crew
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator

Directing
Jody Blose Script Supervisor

Camera
David James Still Photographer

Art
Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director
Martha Johnston Set Designer

Visual Effects
Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator

Directing
Gary Powell Second Unit Director

Sound
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor

Camera
Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera

Crew
John B. Keys Scenic Artist

Lighting
Joshua Stern Best Boy Electric

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor

Visual Effects
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer

Lighting
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric

Visual Effects
James Meikle VFX Editor

Camera
Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator

Visual Effects
Tom Meade Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Donna Spahn First Assistant Hairstylist
Yolanda Mercadel Key Hair Stylist

Editing
Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate Producer

Directing
Tracy L. Moody Script Supervisor

Art
Michael Arena Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer

Art
Steve Martemucci Construction Foreman
John Lindsay Greensman

Sound
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor

Editing
Adrian Scherger Stereoscopic Editor

Crew
Peter Sysoev Scenic Artist

Sound
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master

Camera
Daniel C. Gold Camera Operator

Lighting
Marc Wostak Gaffer

Sound
Donald Sylvester Sound Editor
James Bolt Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Sean Ginevan Leadman

Costume & Make-Up
Lindsay Kouri Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Nadav Ehrlich 3D Animator

Camera
Tim Nagasawa Digital Imaging Technician

Costume & Make-Up
Stacey Herbert Key Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum Makeup Artist
Debra Dietrich Key Hair Stylist
Vicki Syskakis Special Effects Makeup Artist
Vince Yoshida Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Frida Norrman Makeup Effects

Art
Edward J. McNicoll Greensman
Pedro Barquin Greensman

Crew
Charles Bodenheimer Scenic Artist
Jason Byers Scenic Artist
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones Scenic Artist

Sound
Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Shaun Friedberg Animation Director
Derrick Auyoung Animation Director
Robert S. Hurlburt Animation Director
Leon Woud Animation Director

Crew
Daniele Tosti CG Supervisor
Alessandro Saponi CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Fabiano Petroni Animation Director

Crew
Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Daniel Macarin CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Keith Lackey Animation Director
Paul Story Animation Supervisor
Hannah Bianchini Visual Effects Producer
David Heinz VFX Editor
Ryan Stafford Visual Effects Producer
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Winquist Visual Effects Supervisor

Camera
Will Arnot Camera Operator
Will Arnot Steadicam Operator
Keith Peterman Camera Operator
Topher Jones Camera Operator
Topher Jones Underwater Director of Photography
Jamie Anderson-Reid Camera Intern

Lighting
Sean Davis Gaffer
Glenn E. Moran Rigging Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Heidi Howell Set Costumer
Susan Strubel Set Costumer
Susan Strubel Key Set Costumer
Olivia Vestina Torres Set Costumer
Pamela Waggoner Set Costumer

Editing
Rudy Lopez Digital Intermediate Editor
David Kashevaroff First Assistant Editor
Melissa Remenarich First Assistant Editor
Tyler Ruocco First Assistant Editor

Crew
Gregg Brilliant Unit Publicist

Production
Jason Waggenspack Location Manager
Lauren Boudreaux Local Casting

Art
Jed Pendergrass Assistant Property Master

Visual Effects
Jerad Marantz Creature Design
Pete Polyakov VFX Artist

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Costume & Make-Up
Juliana Hoffpauir Costumer

Visual Effects
Jason Richardson Compositing Supervisor
Alex Burdett Special Effects Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Fay von Schroeder First Assistant Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Hugo Dominguez Visual Effects
Michael Bomagat Animation
Robin Hollander Compositing Supervisor
Aaron Gilman Senior Animator

Sound
Christine Sirois ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
Ryan Sluman Animation

Camera
Skylar Almas Grip
Shane E. Gros Grip

Crew
Richard Crain Carpenter
Derek Devers Propmaker

Art
Paul Giglione Painter
Gerald Palone Set Dresser
William H. Phen Jr. Construction Foreman

Sound
Marc Uddo Boom Operator

Crew
Patrick Barnes Techno Crane Operator

Lighting
Michelle Cummins Rigging Grip
Tyler Garrett Rigging Grip
Richard Landry Electrician

Visual Effects
Cristina Falcon Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Brittany Lathan Costume Assistant
Giselle Spence Seamstress
Dee Leveque Assistant Hairstylist

Visual Effects
David Humphreys Animation
Jerry Kung Animation

Lighting
Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician

Art
Elena Dubova Art Department Assistant

Visual Effects
Daniel Barrett Animation Supervisor

Sound
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Fleur Morell First Assistant Makeup Artist
Jenny-King Turko Key Makeup Artist

Lighting
Aaron Toups Rigging Grip
Rob Skuse Rigging Grip

Art
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist

Production
Tom Carson Production Coordinator

Lighting
Rell Putt Rigging Grip

Sound
Christopher Barnett Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Morris Sound Effects Editor

Art
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt Standby Painter

Camera
Baird Steptoe First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Benton Jew Storyboard Artist

Lighting
Joey Moran Electrician

Sound
Helen Luttrell Sound Editor

Directing
Andrea Devaux Script Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer

Visual Effects
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Rob Fournier Armorer

Production
Wendy Williams Unit Production Manager

Sound
Donald D. Brown Boom Operator
James Ashwill Foley Mixer

Production
Patricia Foster Production Coordinator

Sound
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator

Camera
Patrick Stepien First Assistant "B" Camera

Production
Jessica Kivnik Key Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Michael Aerni Senior Animator
Drew Nielsen Visual Effects Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Andrea Cooper Costumer

Lighting
Steve Condiotti Chief Lighting Technician
John Lacy Best Boy Electric
Adam Bunz Rigging Grip

Visual Effects
A.J. Briones Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Art
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist

Camera
Brian Stegeman Digital Imaging Technician

Production
Shayna Markowitz Casting Assistant

Crew
Sophie Shellenberger Generator Operator

Sound
Ed White Production Sound Mixer

Camera
Robin Bursey Second Assistant "A" Camera

Production
Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher

Costume & Make-Up
Ela Jo Erwin Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Kenneth Yu Production Secretary

Lighting
Jonathan Morrill Lighting Technician

Art
Joshua Min Concept Artist

Crew
Hugh Meikle Generator Operator

Art
Luca Nemolato Concept Artist
Kelton Cram Concept Artist
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist

Production
Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting

Camera
David Winner Best Boy Grip

Visual Effects
Sam Baker Animation

Art
Travis Craven Sculptor
Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist

Crew
Virle S. Reid Armorer

Visual Effects
Giulia Stermieri Visual Effects Production Assistant

Production
Julieann Snow Production Accountant

Art
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist

Sound
Thomas W. Small Foley Editor
Kurt Peterson Boom Operator

Camera
John Emory Grip

Production
Chris Bustard Additional Casting

Camera
Alan R. Disler First Assistant "A" Camera
Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip

Art
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist

Crew
Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator

Lighting
Donald Roth Rigging Grip

Art
Mecca Thornhill Set Dresser
Levi Woods Props

Production
Heidi Erl Production Supervisor

Camera
Tyler Jinx Moore Grip

Art
Robert J. Moore Jr. Set Dresser
Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard Artist

Directing
Adrian Diepold Third Assistant Director

Camera
James Selph Grip

Lighting
Mark G. Alexander Best Boy Electric

Production
Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Supervisor

Costume & Make-Up
Hans Georg Struhar Costumer

Production
Kelly Todd Production Supervisor

Lighting
Kevin Tiesiera Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Gerardo Aguilera Visual Effects Technical Director

Crew
Owen Longstaff Compositor

Visual Effects
Elizabeth Gray Animation
Adrian Lim Animation
Mark Smith Lead Animator

Art
Laurie Fewell Set Painter

Visual Effects
Sophie Cherry Visual Effects Coordinator
La-Râ Hinckeldeyn Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Chrissy Metge Production Coordinator

Lighting
Mike Nami Jr. Rigging Grip

Directing
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Second Second Assistant Director
Brandon Lambdin Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Justin Wright Electrician

Art
Greg Finnin Property Master

Camera
Gerald Autin Grip

Art
Kyle S. Plowden Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Dennis Yoo Senior Animator
Darren Mortillaro Creature Technical Director
Oliver Ferguson Visual Effects Technical Director

Art
Rachel Nowik Set Decorating Coordinator

Camera
Kyle Bono Kaplan Camera Production Assistant

Lighting
Scott Campbell Rigging Grip
Omar Sabeh Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
James Van Der Reyden Visual Effects Technical Director

Camera
Robert Morrison Jr. Dolly Grip

Art
Jeff Hinds Props

Visual Effects
Clement Yip Animation

Lighting
Dan Fraser Lighting Technician

Crew
Andres Sepulveda Armorer

Visual Effects
Duane Floch Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Production
M. Michelle Nishikawa Production Coordinator

Crew
Deven MacNair Stunts

Visual Effects
Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip
Gregory M. Childers Grip

Art
Tony R. Medina Construction Foreman

Production
Anne Taunga Production Manager

Visual Effects
Roland Vallet Senior Animator
Bruce Franklin Visual Effects Coordinator

Sound
John Guentner Foley Mixer
Jesse Johnstone Sound Recordist

Visual Effects
C. Michael Neely Pre-Visualization Supervisor

Camera
Dacoda Bartels Grip

Crew
Mitch Naber Carpenter

Lighting
Christian Schauz Lighting Technician
Brad Mear Rigging Grip

Sound
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist

Visual Effects
Ryan Cronin Animation

Sound
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
Stephen Muir Foley Recordist

Editing
Greg Curry Colorist

Art
Kurt Bruun Property Master
Eliza Hooker Set Dresser

Visual Effects
Kathryn Jane Black VFX Artist

Lighting
Adrian Netto Rigging Grip

Camera
Justin Watson Second Assistant "B" Camera

Lighting
Ian Gariepy Rigging Grip

Art
Danny Nick Set Dresser

Crew
Aaron Cowan Digital Producer

Production
Jaime Harlan Casting Director

Camera
Rachel Perlis Grip

Production
Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator

Crew
Dean Koonjul Compositor

Editing
Jon Rocke Additional Colorist

Camera
John Bonnin Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Mark Richardson Digital Compositor
Kenny Lam Digital Compositor

Art
Steffen Reichstadt Concept Artist
Aaron Sims Concept Artist

Crew
Jan Maroske Compositor

Lighting
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas Electrician

Camera
Robert Baird First Assistant "C" Camera

Lighting
Scott Luttrell Rigging Grip

Production
Jason Landry Extras Casting Assistant
Benton Collinsworth Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Teni Noravian Compositor

Art
Sally Hudson Graphic Designer

Camera
Damien Giles Grip

Visual Effects
Vincent Caudeville Animation

Directing
David Waters Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Zoe Saker-Norrish Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamir Sammy Diab VFX Artist

Camera
Jayden York Libra Head Technician

Directing
Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director

Art
Nathaniel West Concept Artist

Production
Felicia Craggs Assistant Accountant

Editing
Dustin Frost Additional Editor

Crew
Sean Heuston Compositor

Visual Effects
Makoto Koyama Senior Animator
Lonnie Kraatz Creature Technical Director
Cedric Enriquez Canlas Senior Modeller
Kurt Butler Modeling
Leslie Chan Modeling
Sam Sharplin Senior Modeller
John Stevenson-Galvin Senior Modeller
Simon Cheung Modeling
Xian Xiao VFX Artist
Bryan Searing Visual Effects Coordinator

Art
Nicole Eldredge Props

Visual Effects
Todd Labonte Senior Animator

Crew
Per Mørk-Jensen Compositor

Visual Effects
Bryn Bayliss VFX Artist

Costume & Make-Up
Ashley Heathcock Ager/Dyer

Camera
Scott Ronnow First Assistant "B" Camera
Corbin Heide Camera Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira Digital Compositor

Editing
Matt Blouin Dailies Operator

Visual Effects
Ben Roberts Compositing Lead

Production
Verner Maldonado Key Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Justin LeBlanc Lighting Technician

Camera
Christian Hardy Dolly Grip

Directing
Julian Wall Second Unit First Assistant Director

Camera
Dustin Keller Ultimate Arm Operator

Production
Andrea Brown Extras Casting

Camera
Richard A. Hunt Grip

Crew
Lyndell Wolff Carpenter

Camera
Aaron G. York Libra Head Technician

Visual Effects
Isabelle Leduc Visual Effects Coordinator

Production
Selena Ginger Payroll Accountant

Editing
Shane Harris Digital Intermediate Colorist

Production
Michele Lee First Assistant Accountant

Art
Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer

Production
Andrew Gutu Key Set Production Assistant

Art
Michael Thibodeaux Set Dresser

Lighting
Daniel Ippolito Rigging Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gayle Merindino Costumer

Lighting
Matthew Thomas Moles Key Rigging Grip

Art
Jason Marconi Main Title Designer

Visual Effects
Anneka Fris Animation
Justin Lacalamita Visual Effects

Camera
Kyle Hou Grip

Art
Joseph Cassady Harris Set Dresser

Lighting
Frank Devine Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Graham Binding Senior Animator

Crew
Adrian Neri Techno Crane Operator

Visual Effects
Sam Cole Compositing Supervisor

Art
Elizabeth Roberts Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Jamey Osborne Boom Operator

Costume & Make-Up
Maura 'Maude' Cusick Costume Assistant

Camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Ben Warner Compositor

Visual Effects
Ella Boliver Digital Compositor

Crew
David Stickler Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Ronan Binding Animation

Lighting
Brian Posslenzny Electrician

Camera
Jade Maggio Grip

Directing
Carolina Jiménez Layout

Visual Effects
Carlos Lin Creature Technical Director

Directing
Kevin O'Neil Second Second Assistant Director

Art
Francesco Corvino Concept Artist

Visual Effects
Nino Aniceto Lead Animator

Camera
Stephen Fouasnon Digital Imaging Technician

Directing
Tim Whyte Third Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Chris Nausley Costume Assistant

Lighting
Mike Bicknell Electrician

Art
John Lamkin Set Dresser
Harrison Paul Assistant Art Director

Camera
Christopher Moone Second Assistant Camera

Crew
Robert Higginbotham Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Daniel Tkaczyk Best Boy Electric
Scott Chase Rigging Grip

Editing
Illya Laney Additional Colorist

Visual Effects
Roger Wong Creature Technical Director

Art
Jim Mitchell Storyboard Artist

Visual Effects
Kevin Kelm Creature Technical Director
Morgan Loomis Senior Animator

Crew
Janet Sharpe Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Jonathan Dysart VFX Artist

Crew
Phillip Leonhardt CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Amy Thomas Creature Technical Director
Yoshihiro Harimoto Creature Technical Director

Lighting
Jonathan Plaeger Rigging Grip

Crew
Art Villasenor Techno Crane Operator

Art
Roger Johnson Graphic Designer
Daniel A. Maes Set Dresser

Directing
Kevin Lum Second Second Assistant Director

Editing
Jeffery L. Parks Online Editor

Art
David Dowling Assistant Property Master

Crew
Samuel Foster Set Production Assistant

Lighting
Jason Prowell Lighting Technician

Crew
Charlie Mann Carpenter

Visual Effects
Brad Lincoln Animation

Production
Nathaniel Miller Data Management Technician
James Macolino Key Set Production Assistant

Camera
Travis Williams Grip

Lighting
Dale Cole Rigging Grip

Art
Amanda Hunter Graphic Designer

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Jacobs Makeup Artist
Heather Ferrell Ager/Dyer

Crew
Michael Williams Willis Carpenter

Art
Justin Goby Fields Concept Artist
Ken Lewis Jr. Painter

Crew
Dwight Lowell Propmaker

Art
Paul Wagner Props
Elena Dresser Set Dresser
Andrew Preen Set Dresser
Eric Ringbloom Set Dresser
Gary Hidalgo Set Painter

Camera
Christa Beth Watkins Assistant Camera
Colby Festner Assistant Camera
Anthony Hart Camera Production Assistant
Jeff Meagher Camera Production Assistant
Erik Skramstad Camera Production Assistant
Duck Grossberg Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Tanassee Digital Imaging Technician
Mike Sanchez Digital Imaging Technician
Hannes Steixner Grip

Lighting
Ian Gledhill Lighting Programmer
Kevin Willson Lighting Technician
Ann Wraith Lighting Technician

Camera
Justin Steptoe Second Assistant "A" Camera
Tim Hennessy Second Assistant "B" Camera

Directing
Cindy Taylor Second Assistant Director
Meghan Burchfield Second Second Assistant Director
Vanessa Hickey Second Second Assistant Director
Todd Havern Second Second Assistant Director

Visual Effects
Joe Hagg 3D Supervisor
Emil Bidiuc Animation
Yannick Gillain Animation
Huy Ho Animation
Mariya Kalachova Animation
Christopher Marshall Animation
Paul Ramsden Animation

Crew
Alessandro Mozzato CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Florian Schroeder Compositing Supervisor
David Short Creature Technical Director
Geoffroy Givry Digital Compositor
Juan Pablo Lampe Digital Compositor
Eva Snyder Digital Compositor
Bridget M. Taylor Digital Compositor

Crew
Tom Buys Digital Producer

Visual Effects
Jean-Baptiste Verdier Matte Painter
Bradley McFlinn Rotoscoping Artist
Holly Inyoung Shin Rotoscoping Artist
Hans Brekke Senior Animator
John Sore Senior Animator
Tom Del Campo Senior Animator
Andrew Calder Senior Animator

Crew
Andrew Ross Systems Administrators & Support

Visual Effects
Arthur Chan VFX Artist
Rosie Colligan VFX Artist
Alana Douglas VFX Artist
Samuel Doyle VFX Artist
Rachel Hydes VFX Artist
James Jones Jr. VFX Artist
Kosta Lagis VFX Artist
Shaun Marnewick VFX Artist
Robert K.O. McLeod VFX Artist
Vanessa Mylchreest VFX Artist
Jane O'Callaghan VFX Artist
Nicolas Petit VFX Artist
Michael Sarkis VFX Artist
Valerie Lumb VFX Artist
Julie Holmes VFX Artist
Sompong Teekasathien VFX Artist
Erin Hill Visual Effects Coordinator
Riaan Underwood Visual Effects Coordinator
James Knowles Visual Effects Production Assistant
Daniel Elliott Visual Effects Technical Director

Sound
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor

Production
Nicholas Watts Casting Assistant

Editing
Vince Hughes Dailies Operator
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey Dailies Operator
Burton Chatelain Jr. Dailies Operator

Production
Mike Aichholz Assistant Accountant
Andrea Claret Assistant Accountant
Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe Production Coordinator
Donnie McCormick Production Coordinator
Ryan Redmond Production Secretary
Leslie Quan Production Secretary

Crew
Brooke Arata Set Production Assistant
Laura Brooks Set Production Assistant
Kaylee Johnson Set Production Assistant
George J. Steiner Jr. Set Production Assistant

Visual Effects
Jason Lazaroff Special Effects Supervisor





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: