Death Sentence

Protect what's yours.

Categories: Action, Crime, Drama, Thriller
Nick Hume is a mild-mannered executive with a perfect life, until one gruesome night he witnesses something that changes him forever. Transformed by grief, Hume eventually comes to the disturbing conclusion that no length is too great when protecting his family.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2007-08-31
Run time: 105 minute / 1:45
Budget: $20,000,000
Revenue: $16,974,459
Director: James Wan
Writer: Ian Jeffers
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Baldwin Entertainment Group, Hyde Park Entertainment, Brass Hat Films, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Kevin Bacon
as Nick Hume
Garrett Hedlund
as Billy Darley
Kelly Preston
as Helen Hume
Jordan Garrett
as Lucas Hume
John Goodman
as Bones Darley
Aisha Tyler
as Detective Wallis
Stuart Lafferty
as Brendan Hume
Matt O'Leary
as Joe Darley
Edi Gathegi
as Bodie
Hector Atreyu Ruiz
as Heco
Kanin Howell
as Baggy
Dennis Keiffer
as Jamie
Freddy Bouciegues
as Tommy
Leigh Whannell
as Spink
Michael Burgess
as Cop #1
Nick Battiste
as Cop #2
Judith Roberts
as Judge Shaw
Beth Keener
as Amy
Desiree Markella
as Pointing Cook
Casey Pieretti
as Dog
Rich Ceraulo Ko
as Owen
Yorgo Constantine
as Michael Barring
Aqeel Hasan
as ER Doctor
Shontelle Thrash
as Bank Teller
Kristina Sipes
as Nurse
Jay Amor
as Dock Rat
Directing
James Wan Director

Sound
Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer

Production
Deborah Aquila Casting

Sound
Andy Potvin Dolby Consultant

Camera
John R. Leonetti Director of Photography

Crew
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator

Directing
Joel Kramer Second Unit Director

Editing
Michael N. Knue Editor

Crew
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda McNally Hair Department Head

Art
Marthe Pineau Set Decoration

Production
Ashok Amritraj Producer

Camera
Michael St. Hilaire Second Unit Director of Photography

Production
Howard Baldwin Producer
Karen Elise Baldwin Producer
Jennifer L. Smith Casting
Andrew Sugerman Executive Producer
Craig Fincannon Local Casting
Mark Fincannon Local Casting
Lisa Mae Fincannon Local Casting
Lars Sylvest Executive Producer
Nick Hamson Executive Producer

Crew
Glenn R. Wilder Stunts

Editing
Mel Friedman First Assistant Editor

Writing
Ian Jeffers Screenplay
Brian Garfield Novel

Production
Nick Morton Executive Producer

Lighting
Greg Stancil Rigging Grip

Production
Dama Claire Production Consultant

Sound
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Julie Berghoff Production Design

Camera
Bo Webb First Assistant Camera

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Patrick Aiello Production Executive

Art
Rosa Palomo Art Direction

Production
Tricia Wood Casting

Crew
Thirl Haston Stunts

Costume & Make-Up
Kristin M. Burke Costume Design

Sound
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer

Production
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Rocky Faulkner Key Makeup Artist
Rocky Faulkner Special Effects Makeup Artist

Crew
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator

Art
Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Assistant

Directing
Melinda Taksen Script Supervisor

Visual Effects
Robert Hackl Visual Effects Producer

Costume & Make-Up
K. Drew Fuller Key Set Costumer

Visual Effects
Gregory L. McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Aynee Osborn Sound Editor

Crew
Lex D. Geddings Stunts

Camera
Jim Bridges Still Photographer

Sound
Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Recordist
Lise Richardson Music Editor

Editing
Walter Volpatto Digital Intermediate

Production
Ned R. Shapiro Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Janet Ingram Costume Supervisor

Production
Wendy Cox Production Supervisor

Sound
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Directing
Kara B. Still Script Supervisor

Camera
Joe D'Alessandro Camera Operator

Sound
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
James Ferrera Unit Publicist
Lois Yaroshefsky Studio Teachers

Sound
Melissa A. Corns Sound Editor

Editing
John Nicolard Digital Intermediate

Sound
Mark Bensi Music Editor

Production
Jamie Hill Extras Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Rita Parillo Key Hair Stylist
James Sarzotti Makeup Department Head

Art
Jerry Blohm Property Master
David Lyons Greensman

Sound
Rachel Holley Sound Editor

Camera
Bob Newcomb Camera Operator
Thom Owens Steadicam Operator

Lighting
Tim Marshall Gaffer

Costume & Make-Up
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr. Set Costumer
J. Brad Watson Set Costumer

Crew
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Adams Studio Teachers

Directing
Candice Grubb Script Supervisor

Lighting
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer

Art
Andy Krish Leadman

Sound
Robert Batha First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Dale Frye Stunts

Art
Jack Ballance Set Designer

Camera
Herb Harton First Assistant Camera

Crew
Nick Stanner Stunt Double

Lighting
Logan R. Berkshire Key Rigging Grip

Crew
Dino Muccio Stunts

Sound
Travis MacKay ADR Recordist

Visual Effects
David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor

Lighting
Raymond Benthall Electrician

Sound
Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator

Directing
Albert Cho First Assistant Director

Crew
Nicole Agostino Set Production Assistant

Production
Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant

Lighting
Wayne Marshall Best Boy Electric

Directing
Rebecca Strickland Second Unit First Assistant Director

Crew
John Patteson Armorer
Gary W. Lang Propmaker
Stephanie Fowler Adams Studio Teacher

Camera
Dan Turek First Assistant "B" Camera

Sound
Jonathan Gaynor Sound Mixer

Art
Jonathan S. Morgan Painter

Crew
Christopher Kuder Propmaker

Art
Tiffany Apple Keenan Art Department Coordinator

Camera
Troy Carlton Grip
Scott Frye Grip

Art
Richard Krish Set Dresser

Camera
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip

Editing
Alastor Arnold Digital Conform Editor

Camera
Darrell B. Sheldon Dolly Grip

Crew
Christina Ritzi Stunts

Camera
Dave Spencer Best Boy Grip

Sound
Marshall McGee Boom Operator

Art
Sean Keenan Set Dresser

Sound
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer

Camera
Alan Aldridge First Assistant "A" Camera

Art
Peter Müller Assistant Property Master

Camera
Kevin Huver Second Assistant "B" Camera

Crew
Sebastian Mazzola Stunts
Sebastian Mazzola Set Production Assistant

Production
Carrie Mae Jones Second Assistant Accountant
Nicholas Irwin First Assistant Accountant

Art
Judith Orszula Painter

Directing
Jeff Bilger Second Assistant Director

Lighting
Ben Davidson Electrician

Sound
Steven R. Smith Sound Mixer

Art
Jordan Foster Set Dresser

Crew
Chad Wheeler Set Production Assistant

Production
Lauren Heath Production Secretary

Art
John Fox Storyboard Artist

Camera
Christian Satrazemis Second Assistant "A" Camera

Crew
John Zimmerman Stunts

Art
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser

Lighting
William 'Bill' Allanson II Electrician

Camera
Ritchie Nannini Grip
Jay Hardie Camera Loader

Production
Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Casting

Camera
Bob Williams Grip

Production
Kathleen Richter Payroll Accountant

Art
Roger Tyson Pixler Painter

Camera
Jay Coyle Grip

Editing
Charles Ryan Assistant Editor

Production
Rob Mitchell Post Production Accountant

Camera
Matt Heath Second Assistant Camera

Art
Kevin Garland Painter

Crew
Greg Eddins Propmaker
Steven J. Sonefeld Propmaker
Edward L. Zubritsky Propmaker

Art
John Day Set Dresser
Mike Khalil Set Dresser
Autry Muller Set Dresser
Dewey Preast Set Dresser

Lighting
John Reynolds Best Boy Electric
William Hand Electrician
Scott Read Electrician
Fitz Rutherford Electrician

Camera
Peter Mallamo First Assistant Camera

Lighting
David Vassalotti Rigging Grip

Camera
Devin McEnnerney Second Assistant Camera

Editing
Jamie Masar Editorial Production Assistant

Crew
Michael Winske Cableman

Sound
Mike Cavell Sound Mixer
Bruce Crouch Sound Mixer

Crew
Tom Bender Special Effects Technician
Richard E. Perry Special Effects Technician

Production
Chrissie Davis Production Coordinator

Crew
Will Griffin Set Production Assistant
Ryan Muir Set Production Assistant
Christopher Scott Set Production Assistant





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: