Guardians of the Galaxy

All heroes start somewhere.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure
Light years from Earth, 26 years after being abducted, Peter Quill finds himself the prime target of a manhunt after discovering an orb wanted by Ronan the Accuser.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-07-30
Run time: 121 minute / 2:1
Budget: $170,000,000
Revenue: $772,776,600
Director: James Gunn
Website: http://marvel.com/guardians
Production Company : Marvel Studios
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Zoe Saldana
as Gamora
Dave Bautista
as Drax the Destroyer
Vin Diesel
as Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper
as Rocket (voice)
Lee Pace
as Ronan the Accuser
Michael Rooker
as Yondu Udonta
Karen Gillan
as Nebula
Djimon Hounsou
as Korath
John C. Reilly
as Corpsman Dey
Glenn Close
as Nova Prime
Benicio del Toro
as Taneleer Tivan / The Collector
Laura Haddock
as Meredith Quill
Sean Gunn
as Kraglin / On Set Rocket
Peter Serafinowicz
as Denarian Saal
Christopher Fairbank
as The Broker
Krystian Godlewski
as On Set Groot
Wyatt Oleff
as Young Quill
Gregg Henry
as Grandpa
Janis Ahern
as Meredith's Mother
Solomon Mousley
as Meredith's Brother
Lindsay Morton
as Meredith's Best Friend
Robert Firth
as Dr. Fitzgibbon
Melia Kreiling
as Bereet
Tom Proctor
as Horuz
Nick Holmes
as Horuz' Mate
Max Wrottesley
as Sacrificed Nova Corpsman
Stan Lee
as Xandarian Ladies' Man
Nicole Alexandra Shipley
as Pretty Xandarian
Sharif Atkins
as Nova Arresting Pilot
Brendan Fehr
as Corpsman Dey's Partner
Tomas Arana
as Kree Ambassador
Mikaela Hoover
as Nova Prime's Assistant
Emmett Scanlan
as Head Riot Guard
Dominic Grant
as Angry Guard
Spencer Wilding
as Mean Guard
Alison Lintott
as Sad Woman with Horns
Alexis Rodney
as Moloka Dar
Nathan Fillion
as Monstrous Inmate
Keeley Forsyth
as Mottled Prisoner
Frank Gilhooley
as Burly Prisoner
Alexis Denisof
as The Other
Enzo Cilenti
as Watchtower Guard
Richard Katz
as One Legged Prisoner
Enoch Frost
as Rifle Guard
Ronan Summers
as "Drop the Leg" Guard
Ophelia Lovibond
as Carina
Laura Ortiz
as Tortured Pink Girl
Marama Corlett
as Pit Boss
Rosie Jones
as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Abidemi Sobande
as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Alex Rose
as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Ekaterina Zalitko
as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Emily Redding
as Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Fred
as Cosmo the Space Dog
Stephen Blackehart
as Knowhere Dispatcher
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor
as Sad Krylorian Girl
Bruce Mackinnon
as One-Eyed Ravager
Ralph Ineson
as Ravager Pilot
Rob Zombie
as Ravager Navigator (voice)
Naomi Ryan
as Nova Centurion
John Brotherton
as Nova Starblaster Pilot
Graham Shiels
as Alien Nova Pilot
James Gunn
as Maskless Sakaaran
Douglas Robson
as Maskless Sakaaran
Rachel Cullen
as Corpsman Dey's Wife
Isabella Poynton
as Corpsman Dey's Daughter
Imogen Poynton
as Corpsman Dey's Daughter
David Yarovesky
as Goth Ravager
Miriam Lucia
as Crying Xandarian Citizen
Josh Brolin
as Thanos (uncredited)
Lloyd Kaufman
as Prisoner (uncredited)
Tyler Bates
as Ravager Pilot (uncredited)
Seth Green
as Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)
Jozef Aoki
as Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Editing
Craig Wood Editor

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Production
Sarah Finn Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Hair Designer
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou Makeup Designer

Sound
Kyrsten Mate Sound Effects Editor

Production
Stan Lee Executive Producer
Kevin Feige Producer

Sound
Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Jana Vance Foley Artist
Dee Selby Foley Editor

Art
Richard Roberts Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Alexandra Byrne Costume Design

Directing
James Gunn Director

Writing
James Gunn Writer

Sound
Tyler Bates Original Music Composer
Darrell Hall Music Editor

Directing
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director

Editing
Hughes Winborne Editor

Camera
Ben Davis Director of Photography

Sound
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor

Visual Effects
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor

Art
Charles Wood Production Design

Production
Kathleen Chopin Casting Consultant

Sound
William B. Kaplan Sound Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Alison Mitchell Assistant Costume Designer

Production
Louis D'Esposito Executive Producer

Editing
Fred Raskin Editor

Production
Alan Fine Executive Producer
Victoria Alonso Executive Producer
Jeremy Latcham Executive Producer

Sound
Matthew Wood Sound Designer
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Jeanette Browning ADR Recordist
Tony Sereno Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Writing
Dan Abnett Comic Book

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting

Art
Mike Stallion Art Direction

Production
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Local Casting

Art
David Krentz Storyboard Artist

Production
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate

Art
Ray Chan Supervising Art Director

Production
Jonathan Schwartz Co-Producer

Writing
Nicole Perlman Writer

Art
Bryan Andrews Storyboard Artist

Sound
David Acord Sound Designer
David Acord Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Hector Padilla Post Production Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor

Art
Thomas Brown Art Direction
Jordan Crockett Art Direction
Mark Swain Art Direction

Visual Effects
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Aithadi Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor

Sound
Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Lora Hirschberg Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Art
Peter James Standby Art Director

Crew
Phil Sims Visual Effects Art Director

Art
Barry Gibbs Property Master
Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator

Directing
Paula Casarin Script Supervisor

Writing
Andy Lanning Comic Book

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer

Art
Stephen Swain Assistant Art Director

Sound
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi ADR Editor

Camera
Jay Maidment Still Photographer

Art
Jim Barr Assistant Art Director
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director
Oliver Goodier Assistant Art Director

Sound
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor
David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Susan Pickett Visual Effects Producer
Peter G. Travers Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Steve Dent Stunt Coordinator

Sound
Will Kaplan Music Editor

Crew
Peter Devlin Transportation Captain
Mitul Patel Security

Costume & Make-Up
Dan Blacklock Set Costumer
Amanda Cox Set Costumer
Stephanie Paul Set Costumer

Camera
Julian Morson "B" Camera Operator
Sam Renton "C" Camera Operator
Gary Spratling "A" Camera Operator

Production
Steve Hart Location Manager
Jennifer Bergman Post Production Coordinator

Editing
John Breinholt First Assistant Editor

Sound
James Wright Dolby Consultant
Steve Durkee Supervising Music Editor

Production
Stacy Mann Publicist

Editing
Emma McCleave First Assistant Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Nicholas Roche-Gordon Key Set Costumer
Debbi Salmon Makeup & Hair

Lighting
Warren Evans Rigging Gaffer

Sound
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor

Lighting
David Smith Gaffer

Production
Hermione Ninnim Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Derek Burgess VFX Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Emma Harding Costume Assistant

Camera
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director of Photography

Directing
Jonathan Taylor Second Unit Director

Costume & Make-Up
Jessica Brooks Special Effects Makeup Artist

Visual Effects
Corbin Mehl VFX Editor

Sound
Stephen Urata Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Art
Jane Wu Storyboard Artist

Sound
Chris Manning Foley Mixer
Chris Manning Foley Recordist

Crew
Tim Williams Additional Music

Sound
Tim Williams Orchestrator

Editing
Chris Tonick Assistant Editor

Production
Jamie Christopher Associate Producer

Directing
Jamie Christopher First Assistant Director

Costume & Make-Up
Sharon Long Assistant Costume Designer

Production
David J. Grant Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Nicky Knowles Makeup & Hair

Production
Jason B. Stamey Casting Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
Jane O'Kane Special Effects Makeup Artist
Andrew Simonin Hair Supervisor

Sound
Jonathan Borland Assistant Sound Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Vera Steimberg Moder Makeup Artist
Charlie Hounslow Makeup & Hair

Editing
Dylan Quirt Assistant Editor
Meagan Costello First Assistant Editor

Art
Oliver Carroll Assistant Art Director

Production
Nik Korda Executive Producer
Nik Korda Unit Production Manager

Editing
Simon Morgan First Assistant Editor

Sound
Danielle Dupre Sound Re-Recording Assistant

Costume & Make-Up
David White Makeup Effects Designer

Art
Tim Divar Storyboard Artist

Sound
Jeff Gersh ADR Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Terry Archer Costume Assistant
Perry Goyen Set Costumer

Art
John Bohan Construction Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Nelly Guimaras Special Effects Makeup Artist

Art
Andy Park Conceptual Illustrator

Costume & Make-Up
Catriona Johnstone Makeup & Hair
Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator

Crew
Jesse Torres Post Production Supervisor

Art
Lucy Eyre Assistant Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Lucy Donowho Set Costumer

Crew
Alicia Davies Special Effects Coordinator

Art
Thomas A. Nelson Storyboard Artist

Sound
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor

Production
Elizabeth Small Assistant Production Coordinator

Costume & Make-Up
Valentina Visintin Special Effects Makeup Artist

Editing
Todd Felderstein Assistant Editor

Art
Tracy Low Construction Coordinator
Darryl Paterson Assistant Property Master

Production
Diarmuid Coghlan Production Accountant

Visual Effects
Jason Solberg VFX Editor

Production
Peter Gray Assistant Location Manager

Costume & Make-Up
Warren Holder Costume Illustrator

Camera
John Ferguson First Assistant "A" Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Victoria Bancroft Special Effects Makeup Artist
Susie Redfern Makeup Artist
Susie Redfern Special Effects Makeup Artist

Directing
Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director

Camera
Leigh Gold First Assistant "B" Camera
Elliot Purvis Second Assistant "A" Camera
Max Glickman Second Assistant "B" Camera
Tom Gough Digital Imaging Technician

Editing
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Nolan Reese VFX Editor
Esther Bailey VFX Editor

Production
Zoƫ Bower Post Production Coordinator

Crew
Arely Talamante Post Production Assistant

Directing
Ryan Newberry Third Assistant Director

Production
Michela Marini Key Set Production Assistant

Crew
Brittany Smith Set Production Assistant
Arthur Shepherd Set Production Assistant

Production
Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Production Coordinator
Gemma Todd First Assistant Accountant
Jackie Gilbey Payroll Accountant

Camera
John Fleming Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Harvey Costume Assistant
Claire Burgess Makeup & Hair
Helena Card Makeup Trainee
Carol Waugh Wigmaker

Art
Claire Shakespeare Art Department Assistant
Jessica Goodall Art Department Assistant
Daisy Meyer Art Department Assistant
Daniel Andrews Storyboard Artist
Guy Mount Assistant Set Decoration
Alan Payne Art Direction
Neil Floyd Graphic Designer

Camera
Jeremy Emerman Epk Camera Operator

Crew
Dieter Hartmann Additional Music

Sound
Drew Krassowski Orchestrator
Margaret Gardner Music Coordinator

Crew
Robert Hladik Stunts





















Moviesignals.com © 2019

Powered by: