Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events

Mishaps. Misadventures. Mayhem. Oh Joy.

Categories: Adventure, Comedy, Family
Three wealthy children's parents are killed in a fire. When they are sent to a distant relative, they find out that he is plotting to kill them and seize their fortune.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-12-16
Run time: 108 minute / 1:48
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $209,073,645
Director: Brad Silberling
Writer: Robert Gordon
Production Companies : Paramount, Scott Rudin Productions, Nickelodeon Movies, Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 2 KG, Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation, DreamWorks Pictures, CJ Entertainment
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Trailer


Emily Browning
as Violet Baudelaire
Liam Aiken
as Klaus Baudelaire
Jim Carrey
as Count Olaf / Dr. Stephano / Captain Sham
Meryl Streep
as Josephine Anwhistle
Jude Law
as Lemony Snicket (voice)
Kara Hoffman
as Sunny Baudelaire
Shelby Hoffman
as Sunny Baudelaire
Timothy Spall
as Mr. Poe
Billy Connolly
as Dr. Montgomery Montgomery
Luis Guzmán
as Bald Man
Jennifer Coolidge
as White-Faced Women
Jane Adams
as White-Faced Women
Craig Ferguson
as Person of Indeterminate Gender
Jamie Harris
as Hook-Handed Man
Catherine O'Hara
as Justice Strauss
Cedric the Entertainer
as Constable
Bob Clendenin
as Grocery Clerk
Lenny Clarke
as Gruff Grocer
Fred Gallo
as Le juge
John Dexter
as Gustav
Deborah Theaker
as Mrs. Poe
Wayne Flemming
as Captain Sam
Jaimarie Bjorge
as Dream Gypsy (uncredited)
Helena Bonham Carter
as Beatrice Baudelaire (uncredited)
Amy Brenneman
as Mrs. Baudelaire (uncredited)
Julius Callahan
as Davidious Augustine / Bohemian (uncredited)
François Duhamel
as French Radio Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Gilbert Gottfried
as Duck (voice) (uncredited)
Rick Heinrichs
as Mr. Baudelaire (uncredited)
Alan Heitz
as Police Photographer (uncredited)
Rob Hinderstein
as Banker (uncredited)
Dustin Hoffman
as The Critic (uncredited)
Michael Earl Lane
as Ferry Boat Captain (uncredited)
Jane Lynch
as Realtor (uncredited)
Nick Meaney
as Voice over (uncredited)
Christopher Metas
as Wedding Audience (uncredited)
Crystal Rivers
as Bohemian #1 (uncredited)
Lidia Sabljic
as Woman in Audience (uncredited)
Sound
Thomas Newman Original Music Composer
Thomas Newman Conductor

Production
Avy Kaufman Casting

Art
Rick Heinrichs Production Design

Editing
Michael Kahn Editor

Art
John Dexter Supervising Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Colleen Atwood Costume Design

Editing
Dylan Tichenor Additional Editing

Production
Walter F. Parkes Producer

Crew
Anastasia Emmons Projection

Production
Scott Rudin Executive Producer

Art
Cheryl Carasik Set Decoration

Camera
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography

Production
Barry Sonnenfeld Executive Producer

Camera
Robert D. Yeoman Additional Director of Photography

Art
Tony Fanning Art Direction

Production
Laurie MacDonald Producer

Directing
Brad Silberling Director

Lighting
John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer

Costume & Make-Up
Richard Alonzo Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Bill Corso Makeup Designer

Production
Scott Aversano Co-Producer

Art
Mauro Borrelli Production Illustrator

Production
Jim Van Wyck Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Department Head

Visual Effects
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Robert Gordon Screenplay

Crew
Pat Banta Stunts

Art
Martin Whist Art Direction

Sound
David Lucarelli ADR Recordist

Art
William Hawkins Art Direction

Writing
Daniel Handler Novel

Production
Julia Pistor Executive Producer
Michele Panelli-Venetis Associate Producer

Directing
Michele Panelli-Venetis First Assistant Director

Production
Albie Hecht Executive Producer
David Witz Unit Production Manager

Visual Effects
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Susan Engel Stand In
Jules Sylvester Animal Coordinator

Production
Linda Fields Associate Producer

Crew
Minor Childers Post Production Supervisor

Production
Minor Childers Co-Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist

Production
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor

Art
Bill Boes Assistant Art Director

Camera
François Duhamel Still Photographer

Sound
Robin Harlan Foley Artist

Production
Scott Baldyga Casting Assistant

Sound
Randy Singer Foley Mixer

Costume & Make-Up
Carlos Rosario Costume Illustrator
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor
Anthony Almaraz Costumer

Sound
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor

Production
Lori A. Balton Location Manager

Art
C. Scott Baker Set Designer

Sound
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor

Camera
George Billinger III Steadicam Operator

Crew
Judith M. Brown Studio Teachers

Art
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator

Camera
Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography

Art
Dan Engle Sculptor

Editing
Amy Pawlowski Digital Intermediate Editor

Sound
Ed Callahan Sound Editor

Art
Jerry Moss Property Master

Crew
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor

Editing
Donnie Creighton Digital Intermediate Assistant

Crew
Rob Harris Unit Publicist

Costume & Make-Up
Linda D. Flowers Key Hair Stylist

Sound
Laura Graham ADR Editor

Costume & Make-Up
Peter Owen Wigmaker

Sound
Thom 'Coach' Ehle Dolby Consultant

Camera
Kim Marks Camera Operator

Production
Gene Strange First Assistant Accountant

Costume & Make-Up
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer

Production
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager

Crew
Robert Martini Transportation Coordinator
Rob Hinderstein Makeup Effects

Visual Effects
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer

Sound
Derek Casari ADR Engineer

Production
Elizabeth Lang Additional Casting

Visual Effects
Jenn Emberly Lead Animator

Sound
Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor

Crew
Cameron Baity Production Artist
Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain

Production
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate
Steven R. Molen Production Executive

Costume & Make-Up
Anne Morgan Hair Designer

Art
Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist

Editing
Patrick Crane First Assistant Editor

Sound
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor
Christopher Flick Foley
Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor

Crew
Bruce Richter Carpenter

Sound
Thomas Vicari Scoring Mixer

Crew
Dotan Bonen Security

Editing
Steven J. Scott Digital Color Timer

Sound
Erich Gann Sound Assistant

Visual Effects
Mimi Abers Digital Compositors

Crew
Dan Colegrove Propmaker

Visual Effects
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Coordinator

Camera
Jamie Felz First Assistant Camera

Lighting
Carlos Baker Electrician

Editing
Mark George Gillard Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Steve Braggs CG Artist

Crew
Chris Arnold Driver

Art
Carlo Basail Greensman

Lighting
Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
R. Adam Chambers Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

Art
Laura J. DeRosa Art Department Coordinator
Guy Efrat Location Scout

Crew
Rob Andrews Technical Supervisor

Lighting
James Alden Rigging Grip

Art
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master
Megan Blake Art Department Assistant

Camera
Carolyn Chen Additional Photography

Costume & Make-Up
Lisa Buford Hairstylist
Ann L. Thomas Seamstress
Scott Edward Collins Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Todd Avery Loader
Joseph Kelly Padovich Picture Car Coordinator
Jason Bierfeld Post Production Assistant
Robert D. Brugger Set Medic
Christopher Scull Set Production Assistant
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain

Directing
Benjamin Goldman Layout

Lighting
Lance Dickinson Lighting Technician

Production
Susan Macke Production Accountant
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator
Julia Parfitt Production Manager
Colin Davidson Researcher

Sound
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator
Michael Boustead Music Editor
Robert J. Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer

Visual Effects
Darren Price 3D Artist

Writing
Giacomo G. Ghiazza Storyboard

Crew
Wilson Tang Visual Effects Art Director

Camera
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip

Crew
Heidi Ford Stunt Double

Sound
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer

Writing
Narges Takesh Story Editor

Art
Craig T. Shordon Decorator

Visual Effects
John Walker CG Artist

Art
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer

Sound
Ross Levy Utility Sound

Camera
Malcolm Doran II Second Company Grip

Production
Jamie Daddio Second Assistant Accountant

Camera
Robert Baek Second Assistant Camera

Visual Effects
Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Production Assistant

Crew
Dan Duffy Generator Operator

Production
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting

Camera
Michael Anderson First Company Grip

Production
Carrie Arnold Production Secretary

Directing
Timothy R. Price Second Second Assistant Director
Rusty Mahmood Second Assistant Director

Art
Peter Chan Concept Artist

Production
Brian Buller Post Production Coordinator
Lora Marie Taylor Accountant

Crew
James Hayward Brinkley Additional Dialogue

Production
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant
Emmanuelle-Claude Heroux Assistant Production Coordinator
Stephanie DeTiege Executive Assistant
Irina Naydichev Payroll Accountant
David Allebe Production Assistant





















Moviesignals.com © 2021

Powered by: